Daniel Morgenroth

Daniel Morgenroth

Main agency
Gabriela Gwisdek
+49 33393 668 126
gabriela@gwisdek-die-agentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1964 (58 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
182
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Housing options
Munich, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Instruments
GuitarUkulele
Sport
Ice skatingRacerskiing
Profession
Actor
Singing
SongBalladBluesCountry
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1990
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

Förderpreis der Akademie der Künste (Drama)
Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler Theater heute
Theaterpreis für deutschsprachige Nachwuchsschauspieler

Film

Die Zeit nach der Trauer (Cinema film)
Beate Neumann
Bergkristall (Cinema film)
Sebastian (LR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Markus Zimmer
Ich und Christine (Cinema film)
Clemens (SR) Peter Stripp
Adamski (Cinema film)
Supporting role Jens Becker Producer: Carl Bergengruen

Television

Kreuzfahrt ins Glück (TV movie (series))
Verschiedene Producer: Polyphon Station: ZDF
Traumschiff (TV movie (series))
Staff Kapitän Verschiedene Producer: Polyphon Station: ZDF Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Bloß kein Stress (TV movie)
Lars Jessen Producer: Elke Ried Station: ZDF
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Verschiedene Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF
Soko Kiezbühel (TV movie (series))
Verschiedene Producer: beo Film Station: ORF 1
Engel der Gerechtigkeit (TV movie)
Sigi Rothemund Station: ZDF
Emilie Richards (Feature film)
John Delbridge Producer: Polyphon International Station: ZDF
Emilie Richards
John Delbridge Producer: Polyphon Internationel
Unsere Farm in Irland (TV series)
Dr. Martin Winter (LR) Producer: Bavaria fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF
Das Echo der Schuld (TV movie)
Nathan Moor (LR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Wolfgang Hantke Station: ZDF
Soko Wismar (TV series)
Verschiedene Producer: Cinecentrum Station: ZDF
Siska (TV series)
Verschiedene Station: ZDF
Küstenwache (TV series)
Verschiedene Station: ZDF
Der Alte (TV series)
Verschiedene Station: ZDF
Der letzte Zeuge (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Bernhard Stephan Producer: Ronald Gräbe Station: ZDF
Der Ferienarzt (TV series)
Supporting role Verschiedene Producer: Wolfgang Rademann Station: ZDF
Lilly Schönauer (TV movie (series))
Verschiedene Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ARD
Afrika- Wohin mein Herz mich trägt (TV movie)
Hanns Cappes Michael Steinke Producer: Polyphon International Station: ZDF
Kunstfehler (Feature film)
Christoph Marcus O. Rosenmüller Station: ZDF
Der Ranger (TV movie)
Jonas von Orten (LR) Michael Steinke Producer: Alexander Ollig Station: ZDF
Barbara Wood - Das Haus der Harmonie (TV movie)
Gideon Barclay Marco Serafini Station: ZDF
Zeit nach der Trauer (TV movie)
Volker (LR) Beate Fichtner-Neumann Station: BR
Schöne Lügen (TV movie)
Max Joosten (LR) Karola Hattop Station: HR fernsehen
Tigeraugen sehen besser (Feature film)
Puchl Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Claudia Rittig Station: ZDF Casting director: Uwe Bünker
Mein Weg zu dir (Feature film)
Steffen Vogt (LR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: George Hiller Station: SR Fernsehen
Lotti auf der Flucht (TV movie)
Paul Kästner Peter Weissflog Producer: Dagmar Rosenbauer Station: MDR
Singapur Express- Geheimnis der Liebe (Feature film)
Nick Lemberg (LR) Hanns Werner Station: ZDF
Utta Danella (TV series)
Tierarzt Erik Gloria Behrens Station: ARD
Nimm dich in Acht (Feature film)
Dr. Richards Paolo Barzmann Station: ZDF
Lilly unter den Linden (TV movie)
Leading role Erwin Keusch Producer: Polyphon Station: MDR / ARTE
Ich schenk dir meinen Mann (TV movie (series))
Peer Lennert (SR) Karola Hattop Station: ZDF / ORF
1000 Meilen für die Liebe (TV movie)
Sammy (LR) Peter Deutsch Producer: Wolfgang Rademann Station: ZDF
Die Bergwacht-Duell am Abgrund
Simon Adler (LR) Wolfgang Dickmann Producer: Phoenix Film Station: ZDF
Die Handschrift des Mörders (TV movie)
Georg Hajo Gies Producer: Horst Wendlandt Station: PRO 7
Messer in Hennen (TV movie)
Leading role Thomas Ostermeier
Liebling Kreuzberg (TV series)
Supporting role Vera Loebner Producer: Otto Meissner Station: SFB
Zaubergirl (TV movie)
Max (SR) Vivian Naefe
Mein Name ist Marlene Dietrich (TV movie)
Supporting role Helmut Baumann Station: SFB
Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Gunter Friedrich