Daniele Rizzo

Daniele Rizzo

Barbarella Entertainment
Lis Miebach
+49 221 951 5900
lis.miebach@barbarella.de

Information

Acting age
26 - 37 years
Place of birth
Hannover
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Latin-American, Oriental, Southern European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin, Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Rom, Zürich
Nationality
German, Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: native-language
Dialects
Ruhr area
Indian-English
Sicilian (Italian)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Horse riding, Judo, Marathon, Racer, Soccer, Volleyball, Water polo
Profession
Actor, Comedian, Speaker
Singing
Swing: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Film

Non Perdono (Series)
Davide (LR) Producer: AdArt Italian / German
Der letzte Bulle (Cinema film)
SchuPo Kai (SR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Charlie's Angels (aka Silver Cloud) (Cinema film)
Partygast Dario (SR) Elizabeth Banks Producer: Brownstone Productions [us]
Die drei Ausrufezeichen (Cinema film)
Moderator Daniel (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Hard & Ugly - Eine Liebesgeschichte (Cinema film)
Produzent#1 Malte Wirtz Producer: Unfiltered Artists UA Filmstudio GmbH
Offline - Das Leben ist kein Bonuslevel (Cinema film)
Daniele Florian Schnell Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH SouthWest [de]
O2 Social Biopic - #Stichtag. Neuanfang mit Hindernissen. (Short film)
Benni (SR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH
Nicht mein Tag (Cinema film)
Daniele Rizzo Peter Thorwarth Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Stung (Cinema film)
Larry (SR) Benni Diez Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH
Luck (Short film)
Gunman 2 (SR) Sarah Ziolkowski Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Social Spot - Neben der Spur (Short film)
Lukas (LR) Andrea Funken Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Der Verdacht (Short film)
Daniel (LR) Sergej Maier Producer: Sergej&Borris Produktion
Unter der Oberfläche (Short film)
Frank Seibert (LR) Kai E. Bogatzki Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Als gäbe es ein Morgen (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Cologne 47elf) (Short film)
Stormtrooper (SR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Footsteps Filmproduktion
Ayuda - Wie starb Marilyn Otre? (Feature film)
Der wiederkehrende Mann (SR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Footsteps Filmproduktion
Alles wird gut (Wettbewerbsbeitrag: 2880 Grand Prix du Film) (Short film)
Jay (Opfer 1) (LR) Mark Rickert Producer: Mark Rickert Produktion

Television

Die Höhle der Lügen (TV show)
Daniele (LR) Ina Eck Producer: Ina Eck, Oliver Fuchs TV Channel: ZDF Neo Casting director: -
What I wish I said (Mini series)
Mike (LR) Johannes Boss Producer: David Hadda TV Channel: Comedy Central Casting director: -
Nachtschwestern (Series)
Sandro (SR) Chris Heininger Producer: Markus Brunnemann TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Ingrid Cuenca
Spides (Series)
Officer Ramirez (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Alexander Kiening TV Channel: Syfy Casting director: Cornelia von Braun
Beste Schwestern (TV series)
Kellner Andi (SR) diverse Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Bella Germania (TV series)
Dino (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Franco Rivolta (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Darf er das? - Die Chris Tall Show (TV show)
Roman (Sketch: Der Wingman) (LR) Ladislaus Kiraly Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Comedy Central News (TV show)
Diverse (LR) diverse Producer: fairworks Medienproduktion c/o fairmedia GmbH [de] TV Channel: Comedy Central [de]
Comedy Central News (TV show)
Comedy Ensemble (SR) Florian Baeker Producer: Anderthalb Medienproduktion GmbH TV Channel: Comedy Central [de]
Comedy Rocket (Webserie) (Series)
Diverse Rollen (LR) Türker Süer Producer: Christopher Becker Filmproduktion TV Channel: RTL
Heldt (TV series)
Luca Limoni (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neomaniacs (TV series)
Two Face Tommy (SR) Michael Hilli Producer: ZDFneo
Comedy Rocket (Webserie) (Series)
diverse Rollen (LR) Christopher Becker Producer: Christopher Becker Filmproduktion TV Channel: RTL
Der Urbino Krimi – Die Tote im Palazzo (TV movie (series))
Davide Manchetti (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Comedy Rocket (Webserie) (Series)
diverse (LR) diverse Producer: Christopher Becker Filmproduktion TV Channel: RTL
Tierisch unterwegs (TV magazine)
Moderator Arne Sinnwell Producer: Megaherz GmbH TV Channel: Super RTL [de]
Vollgas zurück (TV magazine)
Daniele (LR) Arne Sinnwell Producer: Megaherz GmbH TV Channel: Super RTL [de]
Points Of You (Webserie) (Series)
Luigi (SR) diverse Producer: framelife entertainment
Ihr mich auch (TV movie)
Barista (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Molina Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Müller & Seelig) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Enno Meurer (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) [de] TV Channel: RTL
Für kein Geld der Welt (TV movie)
Reini (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Calypso Entertaiment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Granaten wie wir (TV show)
Daniele Rizzo (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Hurricane Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Granaten wie wir (TV show)
div. (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Hurricane Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Marcel Reich-Ranicki - Mein Leben (TV movie)
Hartwig (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Bloch - Bauchgefühl (TV movie (series))
Murat (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Clipfish TV (TV show)
Daniele (SR) Michael Athanasiou Producer: Tresor TV [de] TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Die Zauberflötte (UA)
Papageno Anja Kolacek Theatre: Bühne Köln Schlosserei

Audio

Boss Baby (Dubbing)
Producer: Dreamworks Kinofilm
Muppets - der Film (Dubbing)
Producer: Disney Kinofilm
TROLLS (Dubbing)
Producer: Dreamworks Kinofilm

Other

Dacia Duster - Duster Challenges (3 Internetfilme) (Commercial)
Host (LR) Nicolas Bozino Producer: UFA X (ehem. UFA LAB)
Alle lieben Marco (Teaser (film concept))
Marco (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Ad Arta Film- & Mediaproduction
Super RTL - Toggo Wunschwochen (Commercial)
Daniele Rizzo (LR) Edith Minartz Producer: Screenworks Köln GmbH [de]
RTL - Clipfish. Voyeurin, Cop & Psychopath (3 Spots) (Commercial)
Daniele Rizzo (LR) Katja Sassmannshausen Producer: Screenworks Köln GmbH [de]
EPR - True Detectives (Commercial)
Olsen (SR) Eicke Bettinga Producer: High5Films GmbH [de]
Smart - Interview Drive (Commercial)
Daniele Rizzo (LR) Claas Ortmann Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
Telekom Deutschland - Die Firma. Deutschland IT Geschenke (Commercial)
Nico Jakobs (LR) Guido Weihermüller Producer: Nordisch Filmproduction Anderson+Team GmbH [de]
Verknallt an Silvester - Der große Spaß (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
Spieler 3 (SR) Kay Büssing Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]