Daniele Rizzo

Daniele Rizzo

Main agency
Frank Voth
+49 4154 793 90
info@ac-a.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
28 - 40 years
Place of birth
Hannover
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Zürich, Rome, Berlin
Nationality
German, Italian
Languages
German(native-language)Italian(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
KölschRuhr areaIndian-EnglishSicilian (Italian)
Instruments
GuitarPiano
Sport
JudoHorse ridingRacerSoccerMarathonBadmintonBasketballVolleyballWater polo
Profession
Comedian, Orator, Actor
Singing
SwingPopRock
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Awards

ComedyRocket (nominated) (TV series)
SuperRTL (TV show)
STUNG (nominated) (Cinema film)

Film

Non Perdono (Series)
Davide (LR) Producer: AdArt
Der letzte Bulle (Cinema film)
SchuPo Kai (SR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Charlie's Angels (aka Silver Cloud) (Cinema film)
Partygast Dario (SR) Elizabeth Banks Producer: Brownstone Productions [us]
Die drei Ausrufezeichen (Cinema film)
Moderator Daniel (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Hard & Ugly - Eine Liebesgeschichte (Cinema film)
Produzent#1 Malte Wirtz Producer: Unfiltered Artists UA Filmstudio GmbH
Offline - Das Leben ist kein Bonuslevel (Cinema film)
Daniele Florian Schnell Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH SouthWest [de]
O2 Social Biopic - #Stichtag. Neuanfang mit Hindernissen. (Short film)
Benni (SR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH
Nicht mein Tag (Cinema film)
Daniele Rizzo Peter Thorwarth Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Stung (Cinema film)
Larry (SR) Benni Diez Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH
Luck (Short film)
Gunman 2 (SR) Sarah Ziolkowski Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Social Spot - Neben der Spur (Short film)
Lukas (LR) Andrea Funken Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Der Verdacht (Short film)
Daniel (LR) Sergej Maier Producer: Sergej&Borris Produktion
Unter der Oberfläche (Short film)
Frank Seibert (LR) Kai E. Bogatzki Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Als gäbe es ein Morgen (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Cologne 47elf) (Short film)
Stormtrooper (SR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Footsteps Filmproduktion
Ayuda - Wie starb Marilyn Otre? (Feature film)
Der wiederkehrende Mann (SR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Footsteps Filmproduktion
Alles wird gut (Wettbewerbsbeitrag: 2880 Grand Prix du Film) (Short film)
Jay (Opfer 1) (LR) Mark Rickert Producer: Mark Rickert Produktion

Television

Nord bei Nordwest - Canasta
Bewerber Woditsch (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Station: ARD Casting director: Marion Haack
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück: Ligurien
Simon (SR) Astrid Schult Station: ZDF
Damaged Goods (Series)
Bernd Anna-Katharina Maier Producer: Tina Kringa Distribution: Amazon Prime
Die jungen Ärzte (Series)
ALEXANDRO MARQUEZ (LR) Franziska Hörisch Producer: Marc Minneker Station: ARD Casting director: Anna-Lena Slater
Die Höhle der Lügen (TV show)
Daniele (LR) Ina Eck Producer: Ina Eck, Oliver Fuchs Station: ZDF Neo Casting director: -
Hyperland (Feature film)
Tic Toc (LR) Mario Sixtus Producer: Marcelo Busse Station: ZDF Casting director: Ulrike Müller
Late Night Alter / Fabiola GmbH (Mini series)
Ensemble (LR) Michael Giehmann Producer: Ina Eck Station: ZDF Neo
What I wish I said (Mini series)
Mike (LR) Johannes Boss Producer: David Hadda Station: Comedy Central Casting director: -
Nachtschwestern (Series)
Sandro (SR) Chris Heininger Producer: Markus Brunnemann Station: RTL Casting director: Ingrid Cuenca
Spides (Series)
Officer Ramirez (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Alexander Kiening Station: Syfy Casting director: Cornelia von Braun
Beste Schwestern (TV series)
Kellner Andi (SR) diverse Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: RTL
Bella Germania (TV series)
Dino (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten (TV series)
Franco Rivolta (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Darf er das? - Die Chris Tall Show (TV show)
Roman (Sketch: Der Wingman) (LR) Ladislaus Kiraly Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: RTL
Comedy Central News (TV show)
Diverse (LR) diverse Producer: fairworks Medienproduktion c/o fairmedia GmbH [de] Station: Comedy Central [de]
Comedy Central News (TV show)
Comedy Ensemble (SR) Florian Baeker Producer: Anderthalb Medienproduktion GmbH Station: Comedy Central [de]
Comedy Rocket (Webserie) (Series)
Diverse Rollen (LR) Türker Süer Producer: Christopher Becker Filmproduktion Station: RTL
Heldt (TV series)
Luca Limoni (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Neomaniacs (TV series)
Two Face Tommy (SR) Michael Hilli Producer: ZDFneo
Comedy Rocket (Webserie) (Series)
diverse Rollen (LR) Christopher Becker Producer: Christopher Becker Filmproduktion Station: RTL
Der Urbino Krimi – Die Tote im Palazzo (TV movie (series))
Davide Manchetti (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Comedy Rocket (Webserie) (Series)
diverse (LR) diverse Producer: Christopher Becker Filmproduktion Station: RTL
Tierisch unterwegs (TV magazine)
Moderator Arne Sinnwell Producer: Megaherz GmbH Station: Super RTL [de]
Vollgas zurück (TV magazine)
Daniele (LR) Arne Sinnwell Producer: Megaherz GmbH Station: Super RTL [de]
Points Of You (Webserie) (Series)
Luigi (SR) diverse Producer: framelife entertainment
Ihr mich auch (TV movie)
Barista (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Molina Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Müller & Seelig) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Enno Meurer (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) [de] Station: RTL
Für kein Geld der Welt (TV movie)
Reini (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Calypso Entertaiment GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Granaten wie wir (TV show)
Daniele Rizzo (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Hurricane Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Marcel Reich-Ranicki - Mein Leben (TV movie)
Hartwig (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Bloch - Bauchgefühl (TV movie (series))
Murat (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Clipfish TV (TV show)
Daniele (SR) Michael Athanasiou Producer: Tresor TV [de] Station: RTL

Theater

Die Zauberflötte (UA)
Papageno Anja Kolacek Theater: Bühne Köln Schlosserei

Audio

Boss Baby (Dubbing)
Producer: Dreamworks
Muppets - der Film (Dubbing)
Producer: Disney
TROLLS (Dubbing)
Producer: Dreamworks

Other

Dacia Duster - Duster Challenges (3 Internetfilme) (Commercial)
Host (LR) Nicolas Bozino Producer: UFA X (ehem. UFA LAB)
Alle lieben Marco (Teaser (film concept))
Marco (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Ad Arta Film- & Mediaproduction
Super RTL - Toggo Wunschwochen (Commercial)
Daniele Rizzo (LR) Edith Minartz Producer: Screenworks Köln GmbH [de]
RTL - Clipfish. Voyeurin, Cop & Psychopath (3 Spots) (Commercial)
Daniele Rizzo (LR) Katja Sassmannshausen Producer: Screenworks Köln GmbH [de]
EPR - True Detectives (Commercial)
Olsen (SR) Eicke Bettinga Producer: High5Films GmbH [de]
Smart - Interview Drive (Commercial)
Daniele Rizzo (LR) Claas Ortmann Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
Telekom Deutschland - Die Firma. Deutschland IT Geschenke (Commercial)
Nico Jakobs (LR) Guido Weihermüller Producer: Nordisch Filmproduction Anderson+Team GmbH [de]
Verknallt an Silvester - Der große Spaß (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
Spieler 3 (SR) Kay Büssing Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]