Daniel Rossmeisl

Daniel Rossmeisl

Fangfrisch Berlin
Alessandra Martinez
+49 30 616 71380
office@fangfrischberlin.de

Information

Acting age
38 - 48 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Potsdam, Hamburg, Los Angeles, London, Wien, München, Frankfurt, Kassel, Konstanz, Schwerin, Leipzig, Dresden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: medium
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
Instruments
Bagpipe / bagpipe: basic
Sport
Badminton, Fencing (stage), Fitness, Sport of running, Table tennis
Dance
Pop: professional
Funk: professional
Disco: professional
Musical theatre: professional
Jazz Dance: professional
Concert dance: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Opera singing: professional
Backing vocals: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1996
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Actor´s Space Berlin
Camera Acting Advanced
Coaching Company Berlin
Camera Acting Intensive

Awards

Hinterm Horizont (Musical)
Berliner Bär - B.Z.-Kulturpreis
Ghost Track (Cinema film)
Cinematic Vision Award @ London Film Awards
Liebste Prinzessin Leben (Cinema film)
18. Filmfestival Contravision
California Dreaming (Drama)
100°- Festival Berlin
Berlin Alexanderplatz (Drama)
Goldener Vorhang - Berliner Theaterpublikumspreis

Film

Syllables
Jordan Blady
Ghost Track
Fabrizio Rossetti
Liebste Prinzessin Leben
Wolf Gresenz
Wie wir waren
Regina Kött
Sunset
Regina Kött

Television

Tatort Berlin
Gabi Schlag TV Channel: ARD
Rockstars zähmt man nicht
Kai Meyer-Ricks TV Channel: SAT.1
Tatort Berlin
Gabi Schlag TV Channel: RBB
Tatort Berlin
Gabi Schlag TV Channel: RBB
SOKO Wismar
Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
Schöne Bescherung
Matthias Freier TV Channel: ZDF
Unleashed
Oliver Sommer TV Channel: TV Netherlands
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes
Axel Sand TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

The Band (Drama)
alle Daves, Jeff Simon Greiff Theatre: Theater des Westens, Berlin
Deutliche Spuren (Drama)
Henry Harry Martin T. Harberger Theatre: Theater des Westens, Berlin
Gsiberger (Drama)
Reiseführer Daniel Landau Theatre: Neuköllner Oper, Berlin
Die Nibelungen (Drama)
Gunther Milena Paulovics Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Hinterm Horizont (Drama)
Stasi Fritzsche, Stasi Patschinsky Ulrich Waller Theatre: Theater am Potsdamer Platz, Berlin
Sonny Boys (Drama)
Phil Johnson Martin Duncan Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
No Mimikry! (Drama)
Daniel Rossmeisl Theatre: HAU (Hebbel am Ufer), Berlin
The Sun Also Rises In Berlin (Drama)
Mike, Pedro Jörg Reimer Theatre: HAU (Hebbel am Ufer), Berlin
Stoffwechsel (Drama)
Daniel Rossmeisl Theatre: HAU (Hebbel am Ufer), Berlin
Der Kaufmann von Venedig (Drama)
Balthasar Tina Lanik Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Hitlers Bart lebt (Drama)
F. K. Flick Bettina Bruinier Theatre: HAU (Hebbel am Ufer), Berlin
Wild Cards - Playing The Future (Drama)
Dr. Butt Bettina Bruinier Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
California Dreaming (Drama)
Macario Jörg Reimer Theatre: HAU (Hebbel am Ufer), Berlin
Salome (Drama)
Tigellinus Jürgen Kruse Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Die Insel (Drama)
Daniel Rossmeisl Theatre: Theater Schalotte, Berlin
Visages (Drama)
Sprecher Iris Sputh Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Titus Andronicus (Drama)
Marcius Hans Neuenfels Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Neue und die Leute von Alt-Wreech (Drama)
Adi Haase Carl-Hermann Risse Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Komödie der Irrungen (Drama)
Kaufmann, Konstabler Tim Supple Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Viel Lärm um Nichts (Drama)
Haberkuchen, Bote Tim Supple Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Die Ratten (Drama)
Käferstein Uwe Eric Laufenberg Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Berlin Alexanderplatz (Drama)
Kommissar Uwe Eric Laufenberg Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Müllers letzte Szene (Drama)
Sprecher Ulrike Völger Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Lupo (Drama)
Mischa Heidi Mottl Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Frühlings Erwachen (Drama)
Moritz Stiefel Marcus Lachmann Theatre: Stadttheater Brandenburg
Kabale und Liebe (Drama)
Wurm Monika Steil Theatre: Stadttheater Brandenburg
Die Rocky Horror Show (Drama)
Riff Raff Christoph Blenkinsop Theatre: Stadttheater Brandenburg
Maria Stuart (Drama)
Mortimer Thomas Bischoff Theatre: Stadttheater Brandenburg
Das Leben des Galilei (Drama)
Ludovico Marcus Lachmann Theatre: Stadttheater Brandenburg
Das Kuscheltierkonzert (Drama)
Daniel Rossmeisl Theatre: Stadttheater Brandenburg
Anatevka (Drama)
Fedja Kerstin Heidel-Polenske Theatre: Stadttheater Brandenburg
Der Biberpelz (Drama)
Glasenapp Eckhart Becker Theatre: Stadttheater Brandenburg
Red Ryder (Drama)
Red Ryder Mathias Gehrt Theatre: Schauspielhaus Chemnitz
Fritze Bollmann (Drama)
August Bollmann, Gustav Nagel Renate Breitung Theatre: Stadttheater Brandenburg
Linie 1 (Drama)
Ensemble Marten Sand Theatre: Stadttheater Brandenburg
Genofeva (Drama)
Mönch Mathias Nagatis Theatre: Schauspielhaus Chemnitz
Die Schneekönigin (Drama)
Zwilling Martin Nimz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Chemnitz
Linie 1 (Drama)
Ensemble Bernd Michael Baier Theatre: Schauspielhaus Chemnitz
Knock Out Deutschland (Drama)
Bodyguard Philipp Stölzl, Armin Petras Theatre: Schauspielhaus Chemnitz

Audio

Verletzt (Audio drama)
Sprecher (LR) Tatjana Tsouvelis Producer: Dorothea Mader
Visages (Speaker)
Sprecher (LR) Lothar Voigtländer Producer: Georg Morawietz Audio: Schlosstheater Rheinsberg Kammerszenario nach Eugene Guillevic

Commercial

Vattenfall
Hendryk Witscherkowsky
Poco
Matthias Bierer
Aktion Mensch
Manuel Werner
Grundig
Frieder Wittich
Sky
Elvind Holmboe
Mc Donalds
Nicholas Barker
Dr. Oetker
Christiane Brunner-Schwer
HDI
Peter Göltenboth, Florian Giefer
Postbank
Thomas Dirnhofer
Ferrero
Philipp Kadelbach
Miracel Whip
Jan Bonny