Daniel Wagner

Daniel Wagner Vita as

FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1980 (39 years)
Size (in cm)
180
Eye color
green
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Polish: fluent
Russian: native-language
French: fluent
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Pfälzisch
Viennese
Dance
Swing: basic
Break dancing: basic
Samba: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Konservatorium der Stadt Wien

Film

Große Freiheit (Cinema film)
Strafverteidiger (SR) Sebastian Meise Producer: FreibeuterFilm GmbH [at]
Schachnovelle (Cinema film)
Maarten Philipp Stölzl Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Waren einmal Revoluzzer (Cinema film)
Nikolai (SR) Johanna Moder Producer: FreibeuterFilm GmbH [at]
Deine schöne Gestalt (Short film)
Paul (SR) Bernadette Kolonko Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Love a Little (Short film)
Schorschi (LR) Beatrice Minger Producer: 0712 Filmproduktion GmbH [ch]
Transit
Ronen Rahn (LR) Oliver Meinborn Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Las Meninas (Short film)
Velazquez (LR) Dániel Béres Producer: Mojafilm, Halilbasic, Graupner & Béres [at]
Die Entbehrlichen (Cinema film)
Derek Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de]
Crew United - Wozu hat man Freunde? (Short film)
Serdj (LR) Milos Savic Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Lucky Punch (Short film)
Serge (LR) Bijan Benjamin Producer: FC Guerilla Cologne

Television

SOKO Wismar - Nach der Ebbe kommt der Tod (Special) (TV movie (series))
Boris Bogdanow (SR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
4 Blocks (TV series)
Christian Wellinger Özgür Yildirim Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Wischen ist Macht (TV series)
Oleg (LR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Tatort - Wo ist nur mein Schatz geblieben? (TV movie (series))
Adam Berlov (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Igor (LR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Wolfsland - Der steinerne Gast (TV movie (series))
Maik Plesnjak (SR) Max Zähle Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Usedom-Krimi - Winterlicht (TV movie (series))
Olek (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Der Mann, der lügt (TV movie (series))
Dr. Radu Voica (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Tatort - Level X (TV movie (series))
Magnus Cord (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Allmen und das Geheimnis des rosa Diamanten (TV movie (series))
Artjom Sokolow (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Seit du da bist (TV movie)
Woyteck (SR) Michael Hofmann Producer: Oberon Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, BR [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Die Kunst des Krieges (TV movie (series))
Ramazan Tagaev (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Kästner und der kleine Dienstag (TV movie)
Eberhard Schmidt (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at], WDR [de]