Daniel Wagner

Daniel Wagner

FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1980 (40 years)
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
green
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, Mainz, Moskau
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Yiddish: basic
Polish: fluent
Russian: native-language
Serbian: basic
Croatian: basic
Bulgarian: medium
Ukrainian: medium
French: fluent
Belarusian: medium
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Pfälzisch
Viennese
Sport
Basketball, Beach volleyball, Boxing, Bujinkan, CrossFit, Skydiving, Soccer, Marathon, Racer, Rifle shooting, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Robot: medium
Swing: basic
Hip hop: medium
Flamenco: medium
Break dancing: basic
Contemporary dance: medium
Samba: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Beatboxing: medium
Choir: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Konservatorium der Stadt Wien

Film

Große Freiheit (Cinema film)
Strafverteidiger (SR) Sebastian Meise Producer: FreibeuterFilm GmbH [at]
Generation beziehungsunfähig (Cinema film)
Flo (SR) Helena Hufnagel Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
Schachnovelle (Cinema film)
Maarten Philipp Stölzl Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Waren einmal Revoluzzer (Cinema film)
Nikolai (SR) Johanna Moder Producer: FreibeuterFilm GmbH [at]
Deine schöne Gestalt (Short film)
Paul (SR) Bernadette Kolonko Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Love a Little (Short film)
Schorschi (LR) Beatrice Minger Producer: 0712 Filmproduktion GmbH [ch]
Transit
Ronen Rahn (LR) Oliver Meinborn Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Las Meninas (Short film)
Velazquez (LR) Dániel Béres Producer: Mojafilm, Halilbasic, Graupner & Béres [at]
Die Entbehrlichen (Cinema film)
Derek Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de]
Crew United - Wozu hat man Freunde? (Short film)
Serdj (LR) Milos Savic Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Lucky Punch (Short film)
Serge (LR) Bijan Benjamin Producer: FC Guerilla Cologne

Television

Die Macht der Kränkung (TV series)
n.n. (SR) Umut Dag Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDFneo [de]
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Igor (SR) Chris Raiber Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Nick Horny (LR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der böse König (TV movie (series))
Ludger Radi (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Ich und die anderen (TV series)
Cbd David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
SOKO Wismar - Nach der Ebbe kommt der Tod (Special) (TV movie (series))
Boris Bogdanow (SR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
4 Blocks (TV series)
Christian Wellinger Özgür Yildirim Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Wischen ist Macht (TV series)
Oleg (LR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Tatort - Wo ist nur mein Schatz geblieben? (TV movie (series))
Adam Berlov (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Igor (LR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Wolfsland - Der steinerne Gast (TV movie (series))
Maik Plesnjak (SR) Max Zähle Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Usedom-Krimi - Winterlicht (TV movie (series))
Olek (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Der Mann, der lügt (TV movie (series))
Dr. Radu Voica (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Tatort - Level X (TV movie (series))
Magnus Cord (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Allmen und das Geheimnis des rosa Diamanten (TV movie (series))
Artjom Sokolow (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Seit du da bist (TV movie)
Woyteck (SR) Michael Hofmann Producer: Oberon Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, BR [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Die Kunst des Krieges (TV movie (series))
Ramazan Tagaev (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Kästner und der kleine Dienstag (TV movie)
Eberhard Schmidt (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at], WDR [de]