Daniel Zillmann

Daniel Zillmann

AHOI AGENCY
Britta Dahlmann
+49 30 970 04444
dahlmann@ahoi.agency

Information

Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
188
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Singing
Gospel: professional
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: professional
Soul/RnB: professional
A cappella: professional

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Special Coaching/Kristiane Kupfer

Awards

Jupiter Award [de]
Tanken - mehr als Super
LA WebFest [us]
World of Wolfram (Webserie)

Film

Schlussklappe (Feature film)
Ingo Hildebrandt (LR) Niclas Mehne Producer: Bergfest Filmproduktion
Neo Magazin Royale - Böhmermanns perfekte Weihnachten (Short film)
Stefan (SR) Daniel Rakete Siegel Producer: btf GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Die Känguru-Chroniken (Cinema film)
Der Dicke (SR) Dani Levy Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Rückenwind von vorn (Cinema film)
Gerry (LR) Philipp Eichholtz Producer: Von Oma gefördert
Die letzte Sau (Cinema film)
Gernot (SR) Aron Lehmann Producer: A Little Film Production Miriam Klein Gmbh
Blind & Hässlich (Cinema film)
Dodo Tom Lass Producer: SHPN3 Filmproduktion - Schuchert Scharpen GbR [de]
Die wilden Kerle - Die Legende lebt (Cinema film)
Michi (SR) Joachim Masannek Producer: SamFilm GmbH
Die Vampirschwestern 3 - Reise nach Transsilvanien (Cinema film)
Menge Tim Trachte Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Heil (Cinema film)
Kalle (LR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH
Oskarreif (Short film)
Ronny (SR) Robin Polak Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH
Die Klasse - Berlin '61 (Documentary movie)
Dicker Mann Ben von Grafenstein Producer: doc.station GmbH Medienproduktion [de] Distribution: NDR [de]
Buddy (Cinema film)
Hütte (SR) Michael Bully Herbig Producer: Herbx Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Mein Bruder heißt Robert und ist ein Idiot (Cinema film)
Dicker Mann (SR) Philip Gröning Producer: Philip Groening Filmproduktion
Ich und Kaminski (Cinema film)
Alonzo Quilling (SR) Wolfgang Becker Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Snacks (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Conrad Mildner Producer: Conrad Mildner Produktion
Wildwechsel (Short film)
Benni (LR) Maria-Anna Rimpfl Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de] Distribution: RBB [de]
Una Donna Mille Emozioni (Short film)
Passo Lupo Di Capri (LR) Passo Lupo Di Capri Producer: Grandezza Films Roma-Berlino
Crème Frech (Feature film)
Karl Hase (LR) Jeana Paraschiva Producer: HüKST
(Un)Möglichkeiten (Short film)
Robert (SR) Julia Becker Producer: Julia Becker Produktion
Heute bin ich blond (Cinema film)
Bastian (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG
Mikrokosmos (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Mann hinten rechts Yael Salomonowitz Producer: Cinebureau
Bis zum Horizont, dann links! (Cinema film)
Polizist 2 (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH
Zettl (Cinema film)
Holm (SR) Helmut Dietl Producer: Diana Film GmbH [de]
Das Heimweh der Feldforscher (Short film)
D (LR) Robert Gwisdek Producer: Kreismusik GbR
Sommer in Orange (Cinema film)
Jogi (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Borschtsch (Short film)
Bob (LR) Thomas M. Bausenwein Producer: Pipeline Filmproduktion
Antidiskriminierungsstelle des Bundes - Das Team (Social) (Short film)
Herr Henning (SR) Roger Mönch Producer: Herold Productions GmbH
St. Christophorus - Roadkill (Short film)
Boris (SR) Gregor Erler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Ein schönes Lied (Short film)
Moritz (LR) Tobias Wiemann Producer: Howman Pictures | T. Wiemann, A. Rettig
Das Leben ist zu lang (Cinema film)
Hoteltechniker (SR) Dani Levy Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Die Folgen der Schwangerschaft einer Kampfrichterin (Short film)
Kai (LR) Tobias Wiemann Producer: Howman Pictures | T. Wiemann, A. Rettig
The Secret Society of Fine Arts (Cinema film)
Hans (LR) Anders Ronnow Klarlund Producer: Revival APS [dk]
13 Semester (Cinema film)
Käthe (SR) Frieder Wittich Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Finnischer Tango (Cinema film)
Steini (LR) Buket Alakus Producer: Pinguin Studios
Armer Schwarzer Kater (Short film)
Benjamin (LR) Thomas M. Bausenwein Producer: Pipeline Filmproduktion
Liebe der Lieblosen (Short film)
Ulrich (LR) Benjamin Tholen Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de] Distribution: RBB [de]
Rabenmutter (Short film)
Kugel (LR) Alex Schmidt Producer: Hamburg Media School
Fremd - ein Besuch (Short film)
Daniel (LR) Manuela Breitwieser Producer: elanue Produktion, Manuela Breitwieser [de]
NVA (Cinema film)
Mischke (SR) Leander Haußmann Producer: Boje Buck Produktion GmbH [de]
Green Lines (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Junge 2 (LR) Robin Polak Producer: Freilandfilme

Television

Tanken - mehr als Super (TV series)
Olaf (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Andere Eltern (TV series)
N.N. (LR) Lutz Heineking, jr. Producer: Eitelsonnenschein GmbH TV Channel: TNT Comedy [de]
Schattengrund (TV movie)
Maik (LR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Murot und das Murmeltier (TV movie (series))
Nachbar (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der König von Berlin (TV movie)
Helmuth (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RBB [de]
Ein Dorf rockt ab (TV movie)
Pulle (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Amalia Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
World of Wolfram (Webserie) (Series)
Ogrosch (LR) Lutz Heineking, jr. Producer: Eitelsonnenschein GmbH TV Channel: Funk [de]
Die Schilehrer (Pilot)
Miro (LR) Phillipp Fussenegger Producer: FunFairFilms
Heiraten ist nichts für Feiglinge (TV movie)
Ralf (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der gleiche Himmel (TV series)
Tobias (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Allmen und das Geheimnis des rosa Diamanten (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Krille (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Niedere Instinkte (TV movie (series))
Polizist Pelle (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Blutsbrüder (Pilot)
N.N. (LR) Christian Borsutzki Producer: Story House Productions
Wilsberg - Mundtot (TV movie (series))
Detlef (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Micha Leibold (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Schaumschau (TV show)
Daniel Zillmann - Sänger der Schaumband (SR) Dennis Prinz Producer: Enklave Media UG [de] TV Channel: Alex [de], Okto [at], TIDE TV Hamburg [de]
Bully macht Buddy (TV series)
Himself (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Robin Hood und Ich (TV movie)
Bruder Tuck (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Schaumschau (TV show)
Schaumband (LR) Dennis Prinz Producer: Studio Prinz Berlin [de] TV Channel: Alex [de], Okto [at], TIDE TV Hamburg [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Volker Lammerich (LR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Mörderische Jagd (TV movie (series))
Nerd (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Turm (TV series)
Jan Burre (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], NDR [de], RBB [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Malte Ludwig (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Willkommen im Krieg (TV movie)
Horstie (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Die Schaumschau (TV show)
Sänger der Schaumband (LR) Dennis Prinz Producer: Studio Prinz Berlin [de] TV Channel: Alex [de], Okto [at], TIDE TV Hamburg [de]
Lotte TV - So sollte Fernsehen sein (TV magazine)
Manfred (SR) Joseph Bolz Producer: Moja Berlin GmbH [de]
Lindburgs Fall (TV movie)
Oliver Zietkow (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Bella Block - Unter den Linden (TV movie (series))
Nils Winterberg (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rosa Roth - Notwehr (TV movie (series))
Alex (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kill Your Darling (TV movie)
Momo (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Acht auf einen Streich - Die kluge Bauerntochter (TV movie (series))
Herr Vetter (SR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Studio-TV-Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Machen wir's auf finnisch (TV movie)
Janne (LR) Marco Petry Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Gonger - Das Böse vergisst nie (TV movie)
Martin (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Deadline - Jede Sekunde zählt (TV series)
Schmidt (HR) (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Schüleraustausch (TV movie)
Matthias (LR) Konrad Sattler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Theatre

Kabale der Scheinheiligen
Moiron Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne
Die Brüder Karamasow
Aljosha Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Service/No Service
D. René Pollesch Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Baumeister Solness
Frau Solness/Ragnar Brovik Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Troja
Achilles/Helena Esther Preussler Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Baumeister Solness
Frau Solness/Ragnar Brovik Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
BOSSI&HERZI-Die Pressekonferenz
Herzi Jeana Paraschiva Theatre: HAU
Fried Kolos
Viko/France Jeana Paraschiva Theatre: Made

Audio

Zoomania (Dubbing)
Benjamin Clawhauser (SR) diverse Producer: Walt Disney Animation Studios [us]
Hotel Transsilvanien 2 (Dubbing)
Murray (ger.) (LR) Genndy Tartakovsky Producer: Sony Pictures Animation [us]
Baymax - Riesiges Robowabohu (Dubbing)
Wasabi (SR) diverse Producer: Walt Disney Pictures [us]
Easy Credit (Speaker)
Producer: Giesing Team Werbung
Kurt die Kiste/ Coca-Cola (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Werbekampagne
Smart fortwo - Eine große Idee für zwei (Dubbing)
Offsprecher (LR) Gomez Jose Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH
Coca Cola - Kurt die Kiste (Dubbing)
Kurt die Kiste (LR) Johan Tappert Producer: Bakery Films Filmproduktion GmbH
Tic Tac (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Werbung
Hot Tub - Der Whirlpool ist 'ne verdammte Zeitmaschine (Dubbing)
Nick Webber (LR) Steve Pink Producer: Hot Tub North Film Inc. [us]
SMART/MERCEDES (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Werbekampagne TV/Funk
Seventeen - Mädchen sind die besseren Jungs (Dubbing)
Holde (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] Audio: ProSieben [de]

Other

Moneyou - Komm deinen Träumen näher (Internetfilme ) (Commercial)
OFF Stimme / Voice Over Nicolai Tegeler Producer: Colafilm
S.O.S. Wannsee (Teaser (series concept))
Vincent (LR) Nicolai Tegeler Producer: Colafilm
Coke Zero - Geburtstag vergessen (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Coca Cola Zero) (Commercial)
Daniel (LR) Alexander Bartole Producer: Moist Creation