Daniel Zimmermann

Daniel Zimmermann

Information

Acting age
23 - 35 years
Year of birth
1985 (34 years)
Height (cm)
174
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Oriental, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Stuttgart, Köln, Hannover, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
French: basic
Italian: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Swabian
Berlin German
Austrian
Indian-English
Swiss-German
American
Accents
Russian: only when required
Turkish: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Basketball, Billiards, Soccer
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Film

Divine Comedy (Short film)
Patron (SR) Makan Talayeh Distribution: Concrete Jungle Inc.
Paragraph 140 (Moral-Antinomie)
Klemens (LR) Louis Derfert
Winners - Ein DDR Märchen
Jörg (SR) Johannes Muhr
Alle in einem Boot (Crossover)
Moah (LR) Tobias Stille Producer: Christof Düro Achtung Berlin Festival 2019
Peng! - Die Pistole
Said (SR) Jan Maroske Producer: Vera Maria Jung Braunschweig International Filmfestival 2018
Für Umme
Currybuden-Verkäufer (SR) Vlady Oszkiel Producer: Michael Schumacher/Kater Film
Luft und Liebe
Mann (LR) Bartosz Bludau Producer: Cem Özenir Distribution: Tolle Produktion Gewinner 99fire-film-award / Beste Idee
The man that was
Ernie (SR) Nikolas Bäurle Producer: Nikolas Bäurle Distribution: Despierto Films
Souterrain
Junge (LR) Erwin Häcker Producer: Kaskeline Filmakademie Distribution: Filmflut Gewinner Shocking Shorts 2011 / Max Ophüls Filmfest Wettbewerbsbeitrag
Before the day comes
Mann (LR) Raul de Zarate Producer: Raul de Zarate Distribution: Despierto Films Clair Obscur Filmfest

Television

Gutes Wedding, schlechtes Wedding
Ahmed, Taifun, Uwe, Hermann (LR) Moritz Laube Producer: Lobocitofilm TV Channel: RBB
Tatort - "Spielverderber"
Hauptmann Wenzelburger (SR) Hartmut Schoen Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ARD / NDR

Theatre

Gutes Wedding, Schlechtes Wedding
Diverse (über 20 Rollen) (LR) Constanze Behrends, Oliver Tautorat Theatre: Prime Time Theater
Die Weddingers
Ayran Man (LR) Theatre: Prime Time Theater
Free Wedding
Ahmed Ölgür, Uwe Gammerdinger (LR) Constanze Behrends Theatre: Prime Time Theater
Morgen in der Schlacht denk an mich
Victor Frances (LR) Ruth Rutkowski Theatre: Theater fensterzurstadt
Hannover mon amour: Sonderfahrt
Reisebegleiter (LR) Ruth Rutkowski Theatre: Theater fensterzurstadt
Die Nacht, die Lichter
Die Flinte, die Laterne & Mary Monroe (LR) Ruth Rutkowski Theatre: Theater fensterzurstadt Theaterfestival Best Off
Fremdes Leben
Danny Boy (LR) Sascha Schmidt Producer: Iyabo Kaczmarek Theatre: Freie Theaterproduktionen Hannover
Die Räuber
Roller, Kosinski (SR) Lutz Gotter Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen