Daniela Holtz

Daniela Holtz

FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
Phone: +49 30 315 729100
Email: agentur@felix-bloch-erben.deview

Information

Acting age
34 - 44 years
Year of birth
1977 (41 years)
Size (in cm)
162
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Franconian
Swabian (Native dialect)
Sport
Canoe / Kayak, Climbing, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Scuba diving
Dance
Swing: medium
Standard: medium
Argentine Tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Education & Training

1999 – 2003

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

Film

2013

Hin und weg (Cinema film)

Agnes (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: Majestic Filmproduktion GmbH
2013

Die Rechte Hand (Short film)

Margitta Hoffmann (LR) Anne Zohra Berrached Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2013

Phoenix (Cinema film)

Sigrid (SR) Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber [de]
2012

Heart Bargain (Feature film)

Office employee (SR) Nicolai Albrecht Producer: Tondowski Films GbR
2012

Eltern (Cinema film)

Sigrid (SR) Robert Thalheim Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2010

Sommer in Orange (Cinema film)

Brigitte (LR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] Distribution: BR [de]
2009

Drei (Cinema film)

Gesine (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]
2009

Die Entbehrlichen (Cinema film)

Frau Dr. Freund (SR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de]
2008

Folge Mir (Cinema film)

Frau Blumenthal (LR) Johannes Hammel Producer: Johannes Hammel Produktion [at]
2007

Schwester Ines (Short film)

Schwester Vera (LR) Christiane Lilge Producer: Büffel Filmproduktion [de]
2007

Der Verdacht (Short film)

Anne (LR) Felix Hassenfratz Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH Distribution: arte, SWR [de]
2003

Der Wald vor lauter Bäumen (Cinema film)

Tina Schaffner (LR) Maren Ade Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH [de]

Television

2017

Victoria (TV series)

Baroness Lehzen (LR) Lisa James Larsson Producer: Mammoth Screen Ltd [uk] TV Channel: ITV [uk]
2017

Die Eiserne Zeit - Lieben und Töten im Dreißigjährigen Krieg (Documentary series)

Mother Suprior (SR) diverse Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: arte, ZDFinfo [de]
2016

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Linda Springer (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Ella Hölzer (LR) Andy Fetscher Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Nur nicht aufregen! (TV movie)

Frau Hoffmann (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Victoria (TV series)

Baroness Louise Lehzen (F:4-8) (LR) Oliver Blackburn Producer: Mammoth Screen Ltd [uk] TV Channel: ITV [uk]
2014

Kommissarin Heller - Querschläger (TV movie (series))

Corinna Lukosch (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Birgit Hertzog (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Der Fall Bruckner (TV movie)

Claudia Garzin (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Kineo Filmproduktion Peter Hartwig [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
2013

Spreewaldkrimi - Mörderische Hitze (TV movie (series))

Marlis (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Küstenwache (TV series)

Sylvia Momsen (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Der Alte (TV series)

Kerstin Neubauer (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Unten Mitte Kinn (TV movie)

Unternehmensberaterin (SR) Nicolas Wackerbarth Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber [de]
2009

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Jenny Lessing (LR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2009

Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)

Frau Delftig (LR) Tom Zenker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Marie Brand und die letzte Fahrt (TV movie (series))

Charlotte Coburg (LR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Doreen Scheurich (LR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2008

Tatort - Das Gespenst (TV movie (series))

Bundespolizistin (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Hannover GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2008

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Meike Westerkamp (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (TV series)

Frau Hansch (LR) Edward Berger Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

Der Heckenschütze (TV movie)

Ruth Merle (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Tatort - Der Kormoran-Krieg (TV movie (series))

Almut Weiß (LR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]

Theatre

2012

nachtgeschwister

Hedda Rast Anja Schneider Theatre: Theater unterm Dach Berlin
2009 – 2011

Dies ist kein Liebeslied

Anne Wenke Hardt Theatre: Theater unterm Dach Berlin
2007

Die feuerrote Blume

Hexe Kerstin Lenhardt Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2006

Augusta

Claire Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
2006

Trauer muss Elektra tragen

Hazel Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
2005

Kaufmann von Venedig

Jessica Tina Lanik Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
2005

Clavigo

Marie Martin Pfaff Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
2003

Sterne über Mansfeld

Die fremde Frau Armin Petras Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
2003

Liebelei

Christine Enrico Lübbe Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig

Audio

2017

Victoria (Dubbing)

Baroness Lehzen (LR) Lisa James Larsson Producer: Mammoth Screen Ltd [uk] Audio: ITV [uk]
2016

Victoria (Dubbing)

Baroness Louise Lehzen (F:4-8) (LR) Oliver Blackburn Producer: Mammoth Screen Ltd [uk] Audio: ITV [uk]
2015

Roland Barthes - Meister der Dechiffrierkunst (Dubbing)

Sprecher Thierry Thomas Producer: Arte [de/fr] Audio: arte