Daniela Schulz

Daniela Schulz

FITZ+SKOGLUND AGENTS
Fitz+Skoglund Agents
+49 30 200 95310
office@fitz-skoglund.deview

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Place of birth
Ludwigslust
Size (in cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
64
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Genf, Lissabon, Paris, Saarbrücken, Sydney
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Norden
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Bouldering, Fencing (stage), Climb, Volleyball
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Schauspielschule "Der Kreis" (Fritz Kirchhoff-Schule)

Other Education & Training

Teresa Harder – Coachingteam Frank Betzelt

Film

Weihnachten der verlorenen Kinder (Short film)

Mathilda (LR) Lara Witossek Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

You're Welcome (Short film)

Olivia (LR) Rebecca Panian Producer: Talas Film, Biere & Scharpen GbR [de]

Avalanche (Short film)

Anne (LR) Javier Loarte Producer: Traumwelt GmbH

Dieses Sommergefühl (Cinema film)

Sadie (SR) Mikhael Hers Producer: Nord-Ouest Films [fr]

Bridge of Spies - Der Unterhändler (Cinema film)

Family Member (SR) Steven Spielberg Producer: Dream Works SKG [us]

Dienstag (Short film)

Friseuse (LR) Martin De Mattia Producer: M+M, Weis & De Mattia

Rendezvous (Short film)

Carla (LR) Sylvia Borges Producer: Zuendel Film UG [de]

Ihr und eure Welt (Short film)

Romy (LR) Janin Halisch Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Totes Land (Short film)

Annika (LR) Benjamin Pfohl Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH

The Silence Between Two Songs (Short film)

Johanna (SR) Monica Lima Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Ihr Brief zur Hochzeit (Short film)

Brautjungfer (SR) Silvana Santamaria Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Noch nie gut im Juni (Short film)

Karo (LR) Tatjana Moutchnik Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Kribbeln (Short film)

Julia (LR) Övünç Güvenışık Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Rona & Nele (Cinema film)

Nele (LR) Silvia Chiogna Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

21kHz (Short film)

Karla (LR) Alexandra Brodski Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH

Der letzte Eremit (Short film)

Lavinia (LR) Juliane Blothner Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Katzenleben (Short film)

Emma (LR) Laura Popescu Zeletin Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Rosa und Taxi (Short film)

Rosa (LR) Laura Popescu Zeletin Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de] Distribution: arte

Bad Luck, Good Luck! (Short film)

Julia (LR) Gregor Erler Producer: Molly Aida Film

Bukarest Fleisch (Cinema film)

Alice (SR) Andy Fetscher Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Friesland - Aus dem Ruder (TV movie (series))

Karen Schröter (LR) Martina Plura Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ratamo (TV series)

Journalist (SR) Veikko Aaltonen Producer: Moskito Television [fi]

Der Bozen-Krimi - Leichte Beute (TV movie (series))

Petra Steinbrenner (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Merfee Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)

Heike Lemmert (LR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Lena Lorenz - Eindeutig uneindeutig (TV movie (series))

Nina Cramer (LR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Tabea Lanz (LR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Bettys Diagnose (TV series)

Simone Wirtz (LR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Yvonne Schultz (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Kanzlei (TV series)

Angela Nemetz (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Caro Schirmer (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)

Hannah Trimmel (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Anna (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Caroline Schirmer (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

SOKO München (TV series)

Valerie Hellmann (LR) Johanna Thalmann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)

Ute Schaller (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Alles Klara (TV series)

Jana Winter (LR) Thomas Freundner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]

Dr. Klein (TV series)

Luise Taller (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Caroline Schirmer (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Nina Schilling (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Caroline Schirmer (LR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Der Alte (TV series)

Daniela Warnow (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Mörderische Jagd (TV movie (series))

Uschi (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht (TV series)

Marie von Bismarck (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]

Weissensee (TV series)

Christa Köpke (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Blutadler (TV movie)

Michaela M. (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]

Tod einer Brieftaube (TV movie (series))

Anna Wippermann (LR) Markus Imboden Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Mörderisches Wespennest (TV movie (series))

Anna Wippermann (LR) Markus Imboden Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Schimanski - Schuld und Sühne (TV movie (series))

Petra Kroppen (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Polizeiruf 110 - Zapfenstreich (TV movie (series))

Silke Schubert (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Jana Brecic (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Auflehnung (TV movie)

Corinna Sabri (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH

Tatort - Wir sind die Guten (TV movie (series))

Britta (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: BR [de]

Gonger 2 - Das Böse kehrt zurück (TV movie)

Pia (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: win win Film-, Fernseh- und Mediaproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Tatort - Strahlende Zukunft (TV movie (series))

Marion (SR) Mark Schlichter Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Sonja Lenkeit (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Deadline - Jede Sekunde zählt (TV series)

Karin Enke (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Sieben Himmel (TV movie)

Jenny (LR) MIchael Busch Producer: ABZ Abbildungszentrum oHG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Audio

ZAHLTAG (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandradio Funk Kriminalhörspiel

Siegmund Freud - Friedhof der Namenlosen (Speaker)

Producer: STIL Hörspiel

Die Brandmauer (Speaker)

Producer: der hörverlag Hörspiel

Other

Elise Ballegeer - Collection II (Commercial)

Frau (LR) Silvana Santamaria Producer: Ambulance Film GmbH & Co.KG [de]

Motor FM - Cockpit, Cocktail (Commercial)

Boss (LR) Oskar Bard Producer: RadicalMedia LLC [de]