Daniela Schulz

Daniela Schulz

FITZ+SKOGLUND AGENTS
Fitz+Skoglund Agents
Phone: +49 30 200 95310
Email: office@fitz-skoglund.deview

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Place of birth
Ludwigslust
Size (in cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
64
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
brunette
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Genf, Lissabon, Paris, Saarbrücken, Sydney
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Bouldering, Fencing (stage), Climbing, Volleyball
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Education & Training

2005 – 2018

Teresa Harder – Coachingteam Frank Betzelt

2006 – 2009

Schauspielschule Der Kreis Berlin (Fritz-Kirchhoff-Schule)

Film

2016

Weihnachten der verlorenen Kinder (Short film)

Mathilda (LR) Lara Witossek Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2016

You're Welcome (Short film)

Olivia (LR) Rebecca Panian Producer: Talas Film, Biere & Scharpen GbR [de]
2015

Avalanche (Short film)

Anne (LR) Javier Loarte Producer: Traumwelt GmbH
2014

Bridge of Spies - Der Unterhändler (Cinema film)

Family Member (SR) Steven Spielberg Producer: Dream Works SKG [us]
2014

Dieses Sommergefühl (Cinema film)

Sadie (SR) Mikhael Hers Producer: Nord-Ouest Films [fr]
2014

Dienstag (Short film)

Friseuse (LR) Martin De Mattia Producer: M+M, Weis & De Mattia
2013

Totes Land (Short film)

Annika (LR) Benjamin Pfohl Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH
2013

Rendezvous (Short film)

Carla (LR) Sylvia Borges Producer: Zuendel Film UG [de]
2013

Ihr und eure Welt (Short film)

Romy (LR) Janin Halisch Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2012

The Silence Between Two Songs (Short film)

Johanna (SR) Monica Lima Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2011

Noch nie gut im Juni (Short film)

Karo (LR) Tatjana Moutchnik Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2011

Kribbeln (Short film)

Julia (LR) Övünç Güvenışık Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2011

Ihr Brief zur Hochzeit (Short film)

Brautjungfer (SR) Silvana Santamaria Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2010

Rona & Nele (Cinema film)

Nele (LR) Silvia Chiogna Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr
2009

21kHz (Short film)

Karla (LR) Alexandra Brodski Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
2008

Der letzte Eremit (Short film)

Lavinia (LR) Juliane Blothner Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
2007

Katzenleben (Short film)

Emma (LR) Laura Popescu Zeletin Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2007

Rosa und Taxi (Short film)

Rosa (LR) Laura Popescu Zeletin Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de] Distribution: arte
2005

Bad Luck, Good Luck! (Short film)

Julia (LR) Gregor Erler Producer: Molly Aida Film
2005

Bukarest Fleisch (Cinema film)

Alice (SR) Andy Fetscher Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

2017

Lena Lorenz - Eindeutig uneindeutig (TV movie (series))

Nina Cramer (LR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Yvonne Schultz (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Tabea Lanz (LR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2017

Jenny - echt gerecht (TV series)

Heike Lemmert (LR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2017

Bettys Diagnose (TV series)

Simone Wirtz (LR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Ratamo (TV series)

Journalist (SR) Veikko Aaltonen Producer: Moskito Television [fi]
2017

Der Bozen-Krimi - Leichte Beute (TV movie (series))

Petra Steinbrenner (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Merfee Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2016

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Caro Schirmer (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2016

Die Kanzlei (TV series)

Angela Nemetz (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
2016

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)

Hannah Trimmel (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2015

Alles Klara (TV series)

Jana Winter (LR) Thomas Freundner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
2015

SOKO München (TV series)

Valerie Hellmann (LR) Johanna Thalmann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)

Ute Schaller (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Caroline Schirmer (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2015

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Anna (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
2014

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Caroline Schirmer (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2014

Dr. Klein (TV series)

Luise Taller (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Nina Schilling (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Caroline Schirmer (LR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2012

Mörderische Jagd (TV movie (series))

Uschi (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Der Alte (TV series)

Daniela Warnow (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Die Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht (TV series)

Marie von Bismarck (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
2011

Tod einer Brieftaube (TV movie (series))

Anna Wippermann (LR) Markus Imboden Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Blutadler (TV movie)

Michaela M. (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
2011

Weissensee (TV series)

Christa Köpke (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2010

Schimanski - Schuld und Sühne (TV movie (series))

Petra Kroppen (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
2010

Mörderisches Wespennest (TV movie (series))

Anna Wippermann (LR) Markus Imboden Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Jana Brecic (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Tatort - Wir sind die Guten (TV movie (series))

Britta (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: BR [de]
2009

Die Auflehnung (TV movie)

Corinna Sabri (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH
2009

Gonger 2 - Das Böse kehrt zurück (TV movie)

Pia (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: win win Film-, Fernseh- und Mediaproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
2009

Polizeiruf 110 - Zapfenstreich (TV movie (series))

Silke Schubert (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
2007

Deadline - Jede Sekunde zählt (TV series)

Karin Enke (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2007

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Sonja Lenkeit (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

Tatort - Strahlende Zukunft (TV movie (series))

Marion (SR) Mark Schlichter Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
2003

Sieben Himmel (TV movie)

Jenny (LR) MIchael Busch Producer: ABZ Abbildungszentrum oHG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Audio

2012

ZAHLTAG (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandradio Funk Kriminalhörspiel
2011

Siegmund Freud - Friedhof der Namenlosen (Speaker)

Producer: STIL Hörspiel
2001

Die Brandmauer (Speaker)

Producer: der hörverlag Hörspiel

Other

2013

Elise Ballegeer - Collection II (Commercial)

Frau (LR) Silvana Santamaria Producer: Ambulance Film GmbH & Co.KG [de]
2006

Motor FM - Cockpit, Cocktail (Commercial)

Boss (LR) Oskar Bard Producer: RadicalMedia LLC [de]