Danny Exnar

Danny Exnar

Agentur Nielsen
Geertje Rama-Geißler
+49 421 491 9572
rama@agenturnielsen.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 42 years
Year of birth
1981 (37 years)
Place of birth
Liestal, Schweiz
Size (in cm)
183
Eye color
brown
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Basel, New York City, Prag, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss, Czech
Languages
Latin: basic
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Czech: native-language
Dialects
Bohemian
Basel German (Native dialect)
Canadian-English
American
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: professional
Sport
Acrobatics, Mountain climbing, Fencing (stage), Football, Inline skating, Canoe / Kayak, Climbing, Athletics, Mountain bike, Cycling, Swim, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Suzuki, Scuba diving, Tennis, Table tennis
Dance
Standard: medium
Courtly dances: medium
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Rock / Pop: medium
Soul / RnB: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver
Additional skills

professionelle Klavierausbildung (Jazz und Klassik) am Konservatorium Jaroslav Jezek in Prag sowie Weiterbildung an der Swiss Jazz School in Bern sowie an der Neuen Jazzschool e.V. in München.
Hörbuchsprecher

Vita entries

Awards

2007

Förderpreis der Armin Ziegler-Stiftung

2004

O.E. Hasse-Preis

Education & Training

2009 – 2010

The Juilliard School (New York)

2003 – 2007

Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Film

2019

Stürm - Bis wir tot sind oder frei (Cinema film)

Konrad Tönz (SR) Oliver Rihs Producer: Niama-Film GmbH
2012

Schwarzer Engel (Short film)

Pfarrer (LR) Bernd Blaschke Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

2018

SOKO Leipzig - Das Vogelmädchen (Special) (TV movie (series))

Milan Brykner (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die letzte Hoffnung (TV movie (series))

Gerichtsmediziner (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2017

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Kommissar M. Brykner (F: Das Vogelmädchen) (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

München Mord - Einer der's geschafft hat (TV movie (series))

Jan Tomek (SR) Anno Saul Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

2018 – 2019

Le Bal

Bandleader / Pianist Deborah Epstein Theatre: Theater Biel-Solothurn
2015 – 2016

Die Comedian Harmonists

Erwin Bootz Mathias Schönsee Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2014 – 2015

stecken bleiben

Julien/Polizist/Tunichtgut/Pianist Mélanie Huber Theatre: Theater Stadelhofen, Zürich
2013

Viel Lärm Um Nichts

Pater, Francis / musikalische Leitung Katharina Rupp Theatre: Theater Biel-Solothurn
2012

Glenn Gould vs Glenn Gould

Glenn Gould Gert Pfafferodt Theatre: Gasteig München
2011

The Rum Diary

Yeamon Tumasch Clalüna Theatre: Treibstoff Festival Basel
2010 – 2011

Stiller (Max Frisch)

Knobel Heike M. Goetze Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
2009 – 2010

Schrottengel

Petr Ralf Siebelt Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
2008 – 2009

Hedda Gabler

Tesman Ralf Siebelt Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
2008 – 2009

FranzFranzFranz

Josef K. Mario Portmann Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
2007 – 2008

Der zerbrochene Krug

Ruprecht Cilli Drexel Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
2006 – 2007

Der Tod des Empedokles

Empedokles Christian Schlüter Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
2005

Die perverse Familie

Mitspieler Felicitas Brucker Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele

Audio

2018

NZZ Format - (Titel fehlt) (Dubbing)

Sprecher Basil Gelpke Producer: NZZ Fernsehen und Film [ch]
2017

NZZ Format (Speaker)

Producer: Neue Zürcher Zeitung, SRF, 3Sat Dokumentarfilmreihe
2016

Nintendo / Pokémon - Super Bowl Commercial 2016 (Speaker)

Producer: Studio Funk Werbefilm
2015

James Salter: Jäger (Speaker)

Producer: SBS, Bibliothek für Blinde und Sehbehinderte (CH) Hörbuch
2014

Balkonreden, Karl der Grosse (Speaker)

Producer: Stadt Zürich, Zentrum Karl der Grosse Performance
2014

Chocolat Frey - Besucherzentrum (Speaker)

Producer: EyeMix GmbH, Zürich Informationsfilm
2014

Die acht Oktavhefte - Kafka (Speaker)

Producer: SBS, Bibliothek für Blinde und Sehbehinderte (CH) Hörbuch
2014

Xavier Mertz, Verschollen in der Antarktis (Speaker)

Producer: SBS, Bibliothek für Blinde und Sehbehinderte (CH) Hörbuch
2013

Berner Fachhochschule - Bachelor Soziale Arbeit (Speaker)

Producer: dreirad, die Videowerkstatt Animationsfilm
2012

Der Tod des William Posters (Speaker)

Producer: SBS, Bilbiothek für Blinde und Sehbehinderte, CH Hörbuch
2012

Die Sünden der Gerechten (Speaker)

Producer: SBS, Bibliothek für Blinde und Sehbehinderte (CH) Hörbuch
2011

Briefe an Milena (Speaker)

Producer: SBS, Bibliothek für Blinde und Sehbehinderte (CH) Hörbuch