David Baalcke

David Baalcke

Agency contact
Agentur Kick Schauspielervermittlung
Phone: +49 89 437 48349
Email: office@agentur-kick.deview

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Place of birth
München
Size (in cm)
175
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Instruments
Percussion: medium
Drums: medium
Bass guitar: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Alpine skiing, Tai Chi
Dance
Tap dancing: basic
Modern dance: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock / Pop: professional
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Education & Training

1987 – 1990

Neue Münchner Schauspielschule

Film

2018

Wie gut ist deine Beziehung? (Cinema film)

Bernhard (SR) Ralf Westhoff Producer: Westhoff Film GmbH
2018

Relativity (Cinema film)

Alexander Koppermann (SR) Mariko Minoguchi Producer: Trimafilm [de]
2017

Fünf Freunde und das Tal der Dinosaurier (Cinema film)

Walter Kleinhans (SR) Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm GmbH
2017

Bilder jener Tage (Short film)

Vater (SR) Mariella Santibanez Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2017

Call me maybe (Short film)

Foto Sepp (SR) Lena Meckel Producer: Lena Meckel & Patrick Finger Produktion [de]
2017

Fack ju Göhte 3 (Cinema film)

Kontrolleur (SR) Bora Dagtekin Producer: Constantin Film [de]
2013

Saphirblau (Cinema film)

Adept (SR) Felix Fuchssteiner Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH
2013

Der unsterbliche Wilhelmsson (Short film)

Heinrich (LR) Benjamin Vornehm Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2012

Stufe 3 (Short film)

Clemens (SR) Nathan Nill Producer: Hamburg Media School
2012

Kilian. (Short film)

Herr Alberti (SR) Miguel Schütz Producer: BlanckeDegenhardtSchütz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2012

Der blinde Fleck (Cinema film)

Kollege Ulrich Daniel Harrich Producer: Diwa-Film GmbH
2011

Im Kreis (Short film)

Benedikt (SR) Felix Kempter Producer: Schöne neue Filme
2010

Beinahe (Short film)

Chef (SR) Uwe Greiner Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH Distribution: BR [de]
2010

Manhattan Spaghetti (Short film)

Verkäufer (SR) Felix Kempter Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2009

Jud Süß - Film ohne Gewissen (Cinema film)

Journalist Oskar Roehler Producer: Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
2006

Shoppen (Cinema film)

Frank (SR) Ralf Westhoff Producer: Drife Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
2005

Im Fadenkreuz (Short film)

Steffen S. (Opfer) (LR) Korbinian Wandinger Producer: Macromedia GmbH (formerly MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
2004

Gefühlte Temperatur°C (Short film)

Tankwart Katharina Schöde Producer: Mem-Film GmbH & Co KG (formerly Mind‘s Eye Media) [de]
2003

Leon & Lara (Short film)

Hannes (SR) Britta Sauer Producer: LittleBig Film GbR Distribution: MDR [de]
2001

666 - Traue keinem mit dem du schläfst (Cinema film)

Thilo (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Engram Pictures GmbH [de]
1998

Nightwindows (Short film)

Peter (LR) Felix Fuchssteiner Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
1997

Ein Bastard (Short film)

Pater (SR) Oliver Dieckmann Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
1997

Der Keilschläger Bankrott (Short film)

Ronnie (LR) Felix Fuchssteiner Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
1996

Safari (Short film)

Gordon (LR) Felix Fuchssteiner Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

2018

Willkommen zuhause (TV movie)

Rainer (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2018

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Klaus Niedermeyer (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Gipfelstürmer - Das Berginternat 1 - Die Neue (TV movie (series))

Lorenz Lornelius (SR) Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Zimmer mit Stall - Tierisch gute Ferien (TV movie (series))

Herr Burger (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Roxy Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2018

Kommissarin Lucas - Tote Erde (TV movie (series))

Polizist Sabine Bernardi Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Servus, Schwiegersohn (TV movie)

Fiedler (SR) Mike Marzuk Producer: Yalla-Productions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2017

Rufmord (TV movie)

Vater Wagner (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Der große Rudolph (TV movie)

Caterer Michi (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at], WDR [de]
2017

Bella Germania (TV series)

Streifenpolizist (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

SOKO München (TV series)

Ricco Greven (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Hindafing (TV series)

Patrick Weihrauch (SR) Boris Kunz Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
2016

Polizeiruf 110 - Sumpfgebiete (TV movie (series))

Wolfgang Schorlau Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Collina Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
2016

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)

Walter Dietz (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2015

Die Chefin (TV series)

Dr. Gerald (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Steffen Pommerenke (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
2015

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Lothar Reisinger (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Liebe bis in den Mord - Ein Alpenthriller (TV movie)

Polizist Bergheim (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)

Sven Lange (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
2014

Hindafing (TV series)

Klaus Leitner Boris Kunz Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
2014

Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Das Scheusal (TV movie (series))

Roland Gruber (SR) Lars Montag Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2014

Monaco 110 (TV series)

Prof. Martin Stadler (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
2014

Endstation Glück (TV movie)

Polizist (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
2014

Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)

Tobias Müller (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Die Hebamme (TV movie)

Martin Herbst (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2013

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Andi Bachmaier (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

München 7 (TV series)

Verkäufer Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
2013

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Sascha Lammert (LR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Tatort - Allmächtig (TV movie (series))

Hannes Karlhuber (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
2013

Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)

Markus Lechner (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Göttliche Funken (TV movie)

Hotte (SR) Maria von Heland Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2012

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Andreas Benthues (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Krokodil (TV movie)

Automechaniker Urs Egger Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Im Schleudergang (TV series)

Erwin Paul Harather Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]
2012

Tatort - Der tiefe Schlaf (TV movie (series))

Morten Hartling. Alexander Adolph Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: BR [de]
2012

Einmal Leben bitte (TV movie)

Herr Scharf (SR) Franziska Meletzky Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Karl Bruns (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
2012

Mobbing (TV movie)

Kollege Schmidt (SR) Nicole Weegmann Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]
2012

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Herr Menzel (SR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2010

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)

Kaplan Merkel Karsten Wichniarz Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2008

Hanna und die Bankräuber (TV movie)

Banker Carolin Otterbach Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
2005

Alles außer Sex (TV series)

Uli Trautmann (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Lunet Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
2004

Polizeiruf 110 - Die Maß ist voll (TV movie (series))

Müllmann (SR) Klaus Krämer Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
1998

Jets - Leben am Limit (TV series)

Gefreiter Bastians (SR) Klaus Witting Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
1997

Zwei Brüder - Einzelgänger (TV movie (series))

Peter (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1995

Frankie (TV series)

Drummie (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1992

Die Terroristen! (TV movie)

Jürgen (LR) Philip Gröning Producer: Philip Groening Filmproduktion

Theatre

2007

Die Grönholm Methode

Carlos / Miguel Cordula Jung Theatre: Metropoltheater München
2005 – 2006

Anleitung zum Unglücklichsein

Jojo Martin Östreicher Theatre: Metropoltheater München
2004

Wir im Finale

Reporter Dirk Engler Theatre: Halle 7
2004

Der Leutnant von Inishmore

Davey Mario Andersen Theatre: Halle 7
1998

Der Brandner Kasper

Flori Heinz Trixner Theatre: Luisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel
1998

Unter dem Milchwlad

Waldo / Pritchard / Owen / Brot Bettina Brunie Theatre: Prinzregententheater München
1998

Wilhelm Tell

Ulrich von Rudenz Günther Fleckenstein Theatre: Luisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel
1997

Der Wiederspänstigen Zähmung

Hortensio / Curtis Heinz Trixner Theatre: Luisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel
1997

Beckett

Profos Günther Fleckenstein Theatre: Luisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel
1997

Die Farm der Tiere

Schneeball Alexander Schulin Theatre: Prinzregententheater München
1997

Die Schatzinsel

George Peter Heeg Theatre: Luisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel
1996

Die Lügen der Papageien

der Schauspieler Kirsten Esch Theatre: Modernes Theater München
1995

Die Bernauerin

Herzog Albrecht Claus Guth Theatre: Int. Jugendfestspiel-Bayreuth
1994 – 1995

Die Verzauberten Brüder

Ivanuschka / Kottofei Diana Anders Theatre: Junges Theater Essen
1993

Biographie - ein Spiel

Assistent Heinz Trixner Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
1993

Wie es euch gefällt

Silvius Jürgen Kaizig Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
1992 – 1993

Drei kleine Bären

Mischa Bohdan Denk Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
1992

Mutter Courage

Feldwebel / der mit der Binde Günther Fleckenstein Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
1992

Sechs Personen suchen einen Autor

der junge Schauspieler Ralph Misske Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
1992

Der Hauptmann von Köpenick

Willi Wormser / Grenadier Peter Heeg Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
1992

Agnes Bernauer

Theobald Gerhard Hess Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
1991

Kasper auf der Ritterburg

Kasper Ben Hecker Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
1991

Götz von Berlichingen

Gregor Rüdiger Bahr Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
1991

Der gute Mensch von Sezuan

der Neffe Günther Tabor Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
1991 – 1992

Max und Moritz

Max Norbert Schulze jr. Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
1987

Leyla,Leyla

Peter/Uli Erdal Merdan Theatre: Schauburg München
1987

Borchert

Freund S. Lenz Theatre: Theater in der Kreide
1986

Gerettet

Collin Susan Scott Theatre: Theater in der Milchstraße

Audio

1998

Medal of Honor (Dubbing)

Producer: Dreamworks Computerspiel

Other

2002

Lotto Bayern - Horst sucht... (Commercial)

Horst (LR) Katharina Schöde Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]