David Bredin

David Bredin

Agentur Schwanenberg
Vera Schwanenberg
Phone: +49 30 544 90232
Email: mail@schwanenberg.comview

Information

Acting age
37 - 46 years
Year of birth
1973 (45 years)
Place of birth
Lüneburg
Size (in cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
86
Eye color
grey-green
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic-muscular
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Potsdam, Rostock, Schwerin, Stralsund
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Swabian
Norden (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Sport
Basketball, Mountain climbing, Billiards, Bowling, Darts, Football, Canoe / Kayak, Nine-pin bowling, Horse riding, Pistol shooting, Swim, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
B (cars), CE (truck with trailer), L (train/equipment)
Additional skills

Bootcamp Wehrmacht für Spike Lee Film, Biomechanikerfahrung nach Bogdanov, Theatererziehung nach Grotowski

Vita entries

Awards

2015

DER WEISSE BEMBEL - Lichter Filmfest Kinofilm „Sin & Illy still alive” | Wettbewerb

2014

NEW BERLIN FILM AWARD - Achtung Berlin Kinofilm „Millionen” | Wettbewerb

2013

FÖRDERPREIS DEUTSCHES KINO Kinofilm „Millionen” | 47. Internationale Hofer Filmtage

2013

GRIMME-PREIS „Der Tatortreiniger” | Kategorie: Unterhaltung | Episodenhauptrolle: Bombe

Education & Training

1998 – 2001

ETI Europäisches Theaterinstitut | Schauspielschule Berlin

Film

2019

Friesen am Limit (Feature film)

Henning (SR) Janek Rieke Producer: Element e Filmproduktion
2018

Sweethearts (Cinema film)

Tommy (SR) Karoline Herfurth Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion GmbH
2017

Silence of the Fish / þögn Silungsins / Das Schweigen der Fische (Short film)

Ole (LR) Hilke Rönnfeldt Producer: Nyark media [is]
2016

Zwei im falschen Film (Cinema film)

Florian (SR) Laura Lackmann Producer: Studio-TV-Film GmbH
2016

Transit (Short film)

Chris (LR) Oliver Kracht Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2016

Magical Mystery oder: Die Rückkehr des Karl Schmidt (Cinema film)

Heinz-Rüdiger Bartels (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de]
2016

Professor Wall im Bordell (Cinema film)

n.n. (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: Wolfgang Film UG [de]
2016

Amelie rennt (Cinema film)

Pit Reuer (SR) Tobias Wiemann Producer: Lieblingsfilm Produktions GmbH
2016

Fremde

Grohmann (LR) Tim Dünschede Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2015

A Cure For Wellness (Cinema film)

Imposing Orderly (SR) Gore Verbinski Producer: Blind Wink Productions [us]
2015

Das kalte Herz (Cinema film)

Frieder (SR) Johannes Naber Producer: Schmidtz Katze Filmkollektiv [de]
2015

Anthropoid (Cinema film)

Klein (SR) Sean Ellis Producer: 22h22 Production [fr]
2015

Emetofobia (Feature film)

Edmundo (LR) David Jahn Producer: Splitterfilm GbR [de]
2015

Freddy/Eddy (Cinema film)

Türsteher Moritz (SR) Tini Tüllmann Producer: Tini Tuellmann Produktion
2014

Winnetous Sohn (Cinema film)

Schurke Bob (SR) André Erkau Producer: Kinderfilm
2014

Sin & Illy still alive (Cinema film)

Polizist (SR) Maria Hengge Producer: Abadon Production, Maria Hengge
2014

Ein Mercedes für Sierra Leone (Short film)

Tommy (LR) Robert Fuhrmann Producer: The Cat Conspiracy [de]
2014

Tod den Hippies, es lebe der Punk (Cinema film)

Rudi (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]
2013

Mann im Spagat - Pace, Cowboy, Pace (Cinema film)

Molle Kalinowski (SR) Timo Jacobs Producer: Regenfrei Produktion GmbH
2013

Der Himmel zwischen den Welten (Feature film)

Kovac (SR) Thomas André Szabó Producer: Die Film GmbH West (formerly cut.it) [de]
2013

Besuch im Wald (Short film)

Micha, erster Polizist (SR) David Gruschka Producer: Boje Buck Produktion GmbH [de]
2012

Stufe 3 (Short film)

Michael (SR) Nathan Nill Producer: Hamburg Media School
2012

Millionen (Cinema film)

Schneider (SR) Fabian Möhrke Producer: BuntFilm, Juretzka & Hering GbR [de]
2011

Verloren (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film) (Short film)

Chef (LR) Nils Dettmann Producer: Koivu Pictures
2011

Das Wochenende (Cinema film)

Fischer (SR) Nina Grosse Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
2011

I Have a Boat (Short film)

Hans (LR) Nathan Nill Producer: Hamburg Media School
2010

Klappe Cowboy! (Cinema film)

Molle (SR) Timo Jacobs Producer: prophetfilms, Timo Jacobs
2010

Haurup Hoffnung (Short film)

Johnny (LR) Ionas Amelung Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
2009

Wie alles endet (Short film)

Karl (LR) Kai Seekings Producer: Wilsdorf & Seekings GbR
2004

Am Arsch der Welt (Short film)

Jonas (LR) Simon Brückner Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.

Television

2018

Kommissarin Heller - Herzversagen (TV movie (series))

n.n. (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Jenny - echt gerecht (TV series)

Adam Lensky (LR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2018

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Carlos (SR) Bettina Schoeller-Bouju Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2018

Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres (TV series)

Ronny Kröhnke (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Bird and Bird Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
2018

Spreewaldkrimi XII - Zeit der Wölfe (TV movie (series))

Michael Kolb (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Die Neue Zeit (aka Bauhaus aka Eine Frau am Bauhaus) (TV series)

Josef Zachmann (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Zero One Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Arthurs Gesetz (TV series)

Holger Elsholz (LR) Christian Zübert Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
2017

Lotte Jäger und die Tote im Dorf (TV movie (series))

Jan Stober (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Familie Wöhler auf Mallorca (TV movie)

Maik David Gruschka Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2017

Tatort - Tollwut (TV movie (series))

Steffen Renz (LR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
2017

8 Tage (TV series)

Elvis (SR) diverse Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
2017

Hausbau mit Hindernissen (TV movie)

Mitarbeiter 1 (SR) Till Franzen Producer: sabotage films GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2017

Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres (TV series)

Ronny Kröhnke (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Eichholz Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
2017

Jürgen - Heute wird gelebt (TV movie)

Knüppel (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: A.Pictures Film & TV.Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
2017

Beat (TV series)

Ingo (LR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: Amazon Video
2017

Club der roten Bänder (TV series)

Türsteher Wolf (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
2016

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Carsten Mennering (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Triple Ex (TV series)

Achim Perser (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2016

1000 Mexikaner (TV movie)

Rocko (SR) Philipp Scholz Producer: La Mosca Bianca Films GmbH
2016

Der Gutachter - Ein Mord zu viel (TV movie)

Maler Christiane Balthasar Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Tobias Lackmann (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Ich werde nicht schweigen (TV movie)

Pfleger Otto (SR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Praxis mit Meerblick - Willkommen auf Rügen (TV movie (series))

Jochen Peters (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2016

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Malte Henning (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
2015

Tatort - Der Preis des Lebens (TV movie (series))

Jörg Albrecht (LR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
2015

Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres (TV series)

Ronny Kröhnke (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Eichholz Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
2015

Wir sind die Rosinskis (TV movie)

Maik (SR) David Gruschka Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2015

Marie Brand und die Schatten der Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))

Kai Breuer (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Tatort - Der König der Gosse (TV movie (series))

Platte (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
2015

The Last Order (Webserie) (Series)

Heiner (SR) diverse Producer: falscherfilm
2015

Die vermisste Frau (TV movie)

Hotte (SR) Horst Sczerba Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2014

Tatort - Borowski und der Himmel über Kiel (TV movie (series))

Knecht Dreewes (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
2014

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Hendrik Coppé (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2014

Die Kinder meines Bruders (TV movie)

Enno Vogel (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2014

Die Chefin (TV series)

Jannis Strecker (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Der Lehrer (TV series)

Mike (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2014

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)

Roman Bollski (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2014

Heldt (TV series)

Matze Krüger (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Freddie Mücke (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Heiko Meisner (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Sechs auf einen Streich - Von einem, der auszog, das Fürchten zu lernen (TV movie (series))

Prinz Ludo von Gundlingen (SR) Tobias Wiemann Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
2014

Wilsberg - Russisches Roulette (TV movie (series))

Otto (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer (TV series)

Rasmus Prigge (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Gabor Horvath (SR) diverse Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Ein starkes Team - Der Freitagsmann (TV movie (series))

Oliver Brumbach (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Tatort - Wahre Liebe (TV movie (series))

Stefan Schmelzer (SR) André Erkau Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
2012

Doc meets Dorf (TV series)

Herbert (LR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2012

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Axel Richter (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2012

Der Tatortreiniger (TV series)

Bombe (LR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2012

Küstenwache (TV series)

Fiete Leefmann (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Riskante Patienten (TV movie)

Winfried (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
2010

Alpha 0.7 - Der Feind in dir (TV series)

Stefan Hartmann (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SWR [de]
2004

Borscht (Internet Crime-Soap) (TV series)

Ümit (SR) Achim Kredelbach Producer: Safran Films

Theatre

2011

Einsam lehnen am Bekannten

Ensemblemitglied Regina Gyr Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
2010

ÜBERGEWICHT, UNWICHTIG, UNFORM

Das schöne Paar Christina Emmig-Könning Theatre: Theaterkapelle | Berlin
2010

DIE RATTENJAGD

Er Hagen Geburzi Theatre: Theaterkapelle | Berlin
2010

Warten auf Godot

Estragon Regina Gyr Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln

Other

2016

Eine Enthandung in Spokane (Crowdfunding-Video)

Carmichael (LR) Nadja Stübiger Producer: Klusfilm, Seiler & Geissler GbR [de]
2014

Maneo, Hertha BSC Berlin - Wolle und Stulle (Image movie)

Stulle (LR) Timon Modersohn Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2004

Sanje - Don't walk away (Music video)

männlicher Protagonist (SR) Oliver Köppel Producer: BOMP Blue Orange Music Production