David Bredin

David Bredin

Main agency
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 177 6225 437
mail@schwanenberg.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
40 - 48 years
Year of birth
1973 (48 years)
Place of birth
Lüneburg
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Schwerin, Hamburg, Vienna, Potsdam, Cologne, Stralsund, Berlin, Rostock
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Berlin GermanNorden(native dialect)Swabian
Sport
BasketballBilliardsBowlingCanoeDartsHorse ridingKayakNine-pin bowlingPistol shootingRockclimbingSoccerSwimTable tennisTennisVolleyball
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class, Truck class, Special class
Additional skills

Stunt Training, Bootcamp Wehrmacht für Spike Lee Film, Biomechanikerfahrung nach Bogdanov, Theatererziehung nach Grotowski

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998 – 2001
ETI Schauspielschule Berlin

Awards

NEW YORK FESTIVALS | ZDF-Serie "Die Neue Zeit" | Gold World Medal | Kategorie Drama
DEUTSCHER COMEDYPREIS - NDR-Serie „Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres” | Beste Sitcom
LOLA - Kinofilm „Amelie rennt” | Bester Kinderfilm
SNOWDANCE INDEPENDENT FILMFESTIVAL - Psychothriller „Freddy Eddy” | Bester Spielfilm
EMIL - Kinofilm „Winnetous Sohn" | Bester Kinofilm
DER WEISSE BEMBEL - Lichter Filmfest Kinofilm „Sin & Illy still alive” | Wettbewerb
NEW BERLIN FILM AWARD - Achtung Berlin Kinofilm „Millionen” | Wettbewerb
GRIMME-PREIS „Der Tatortreiniger” | Kategorie: Unterhaltung | Episodenhauptrolle: Bombe
FÖRDERPREIS DEUTSCHES KINO Kinofilm „Millionen” | 47. Internationale Hofer Filmtage

Film

Das fliegende Klassenzimmer (Cinema film)
Herr Rothe Carolina Hellsgård Producer: UFA Fiction
8 1/4 (aka Achteinviertel) (Cinema film)
Camouflage-Killer / Aufnahmeleiter Oskar Roehler Producer: Nachtlicht Film UG
Der vermessene Mensch (aka Ein Platz an der Sonne / Morenga) (Cinema film)
Otto Handke Lars Kraume Producer: Zero One Film GmbH [de]
Mittagsstunde (Cinema film)
Kalli Martensen Lars Jessen Producer: Florida Film GmbH
Tamara (Feature film)
Rico (LR) Jonas Ludwig Walter Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Der Pfad (Cinema film)
Karl (SR) Tobias Wiemann Producer: Eyrie Entertainment GmbH
Phantality (Short film)
Rüdi (LR) Stephan 'Steve' Thiede Producer: Grün & Wild Bildproduktion GbR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner und der Schatz der Tiefsee (Cinema film)
Wagner (SR) Christian Theede Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH
Enfant terrible (Cinema film)
Müllmann (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: Bavaria Filmproduktion
Beule (Feature film)
Henning (SR) Janek Rieke Producer: Element E Filmproduktion GmbH
Gebranntes Kind (Short film)
Morten (SR) Arne Duppler Producer: Arne Duppler Produktion [de]
Die Känguru-Chroniken - Reload3D (Cinema film)
Wachmann (SR) Dani Levy Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Sweethearts (Cinema film)
Tommy (SR) Karoline Herfurth Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion
Schweigen der Fische (Short film)
Ole (LR) Hilke Rönnfeldt Producer: Nyark media [is]
Amelie rennt (Cinema film)
Pit Reuer (SR) Tobias Wiemann Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]
Fremde
Grohmann (LR) Tim Dünschede Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Transit (Short film)
Chris (LR) Oliver Kracht Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Zwei im falschen Film (Cinema film)
Florian (SR) Laura Lackmann Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH
Magical Mystery oder: Die Rückkehr des Karl Schmidt (Cinema film)
Heinz-Rüdiger Bartels (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de]
Anthropoid (Cinema film)
Klein (SR) Sean Ellis Producer: 22h22 Production [fr]
Das kalte Herz (Cinema film)
Frieder (SR) Johannes Naber Producer: Schmidtz Katze Filmkollektiv [de]
A Cure For Wellness (Cinema film)
Imposing Orderly (SR) Gore Verbinski Producer: Blind Wink Productions [us]
Emetofobia (Feature film)
Edmundo (LR) David Jahn Producer: Splitterfilm
Freddy/Eddy (Cinema film)
Türsteher Moritz (SR) Tini Tüllmann Producer: Tini Tuellmann Produktion
Winnetous Sohn (Cinema film)
Schurke Bob (SR) André Erkau Producer: Mideu Films GmbH (vorm. Kinderfilm / MotionWorks)
Ein Mercedes für Sierra Leone (Short film)
Tommy (LR) Robert Fuhrmann Producer: The Cat Conspiracy [de]
Tod den Hippies, es lebe der Punk (Cinema film)
Rudi (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Sin & Illy still alive (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Maria Hengge Producer: Abadon Production, Maria Hengge [de]
Der Himmel zwischen den Welten (Feature film)
Kovac (SR) Thomas André Szabó Producer: die Film GmbH West
Besuch im Wald (Short film)
Micha, erster Polizist (SR) David Gruschka Producer: Boje Buck Produktion GmbH [de]
Mann im Spagat - Pace, Cowboy, Pace (Cinema film)
Molle Kalinowski (SR) Timo Jacobs Producer: Regenfrei Produktion GmbH
Stufe 3 (Short film)
Michael (SR) Nathan Nill Producer: Hamburg Media School
Millionen (Cinema film)
Schneider (SR) Fabian Möhrke Producer: BuntFilm, Juretzka & Hering GbR [de]
Verloren (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film) (Short film)
Chef (LR) Nils Dettmann Producer: Koivu Pictures
I Have a Boat (Short film)
Hans (LR) Nathan Nill Producer: Hamburg Media School
Das Wochenende (Cinema film)
Fischer (SR) Nina Grosse Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Haurup Hoffnung (Short film)
Johnny (LR) Ionas Amelung Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Klappe Cowboy! (Cinema film)
Molle (SR) Timo Jacobs Producer: Timo Jacobs Productions [de]
Wie alles endet (Short film)
Karl (LR) Kai Seekings Producer: Wilsdorf & Seekings GbR
Am Arsch der Welt (Short film)
Jonas (LR) Simon Brückner Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V. [de]

Television

Friesland - Landfluchten (TV movie (series))
Olli Ahlers Dominic Müller Producer: Cologne Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Eugen Pachlatko (LR) Verena S. Freytag Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
WaPo Elbe (TV series)
Dennis Nowak (LR) Susanne Boeing Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Dünenthriller - Dünengrab (TV movie (series))
Leading role Ismail Sahin Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Machtlos (TV movie (series))
Bela Thurau (LR) Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Sören Maiwald (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Barbaren (TV series)
Vannius diverse Producer: Gaumont GmbH [de] Station: Netflix
Kleo (TV series)
Kalle Stichler Jano Ben Chaabane Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: Netflix
Die Toten am Meer - Der Wikinger (TV movie (series))
Yall Peder Sörensen (SR) Michaela Kezele Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Vor Mitternacht (TV movie (series))
Nico Taic (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Sören Maiwald (Mord an Bord) (LR) Burkhard Feige Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Boot (TV series)
Wittmann (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: Sky [de]
The Mopes (TV series)
Jona (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: UFA Fiction Station: [TNT Comedy] [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und das mörderische Türkis (TV movie (series))
Tony Quint (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Schwester, Schwester - Hier liegen Sie richtig! (TV series)
Nico Demski (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Uwe (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Daniel "Danny" Hecker (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Think Big! (TV series)
Hanno Wolfgang Groos Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) Station: SAT.1
Rampensau (TV series)
Victor (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: VOX [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Lothar Meerpohl (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die Pfalz von oben (TV movie (series))
Charly Metzger (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Über die Grenze – Racheengel (TV movie (series))
Hajo (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Zeit der Wölfe (TV movie (series))
Michael Kolb (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Neue Zeit (TV series)
Josef Zachmann (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Zero One Film GmbH [de] Station: arte, ZDF [de]
Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres (TV series)
Ronny Kröhnke (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Bird & Bird Film GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Adam Lensky (LR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Carlos (SR) Bettina Schoeller Bouju Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Kommissarin Heller - Herzversagen (TV movie (series))
n.n. (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Arthurs Gesetz (TV series)
Holger Elsholz (LR) Christian Zübert Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH Station: [TNT Serie] [de]
Tatort - Tollwut (TV movie (series))
Steffen Renz (LR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Beat (TV series)
Ingo (LR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion Station: Prime Video (Amazon)
Familie Wöhler auf Mallorca (TV movie)
Maik David Gruschka Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Jürgen - Heute wird gelebt (TV movie)
Knüppel (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: A. Pictures Film & TV. Productions GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Hausbau mit Hindernissen (TV movie)
Mitarbeiter 1 (SR) Till Franzen Producer: sabotage films GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Lotte Jäger und die Tote im Dorf (TV movie (series))
Jan Stober (SR) Francis Meletzky Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Türsteher Wolf (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: VOX [de]
8 Tage (TV series)
Elvis (SR) diverse Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH Station: Sky [de]
Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres (TV series)
Ronny Kröhnke (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Eichholz Film GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Malte Henning (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Ich werde nicht schweigen (TV movie)
Pfleger Otto (SR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Gutachter - Ein Mord zu viel (TV movie)
Maler Christiane Balthasar Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Triple Ex (TV series)
Achim Perser (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Tobias Lackmann (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Carsten Mennering (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Willkommen auf Rügen (TV movie (series))
Jochen Peters (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Prof. Wall im Bordell (TV movie)
Tordi (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: Wolfgang Film UG [de]
1000 Mexikaner (TV movie)
Rocko (SR) Philipp Scholz Producer: La Mosca Bianca Films GmbH [de]
Tatort - Der König der Gosse (TV movie (series))
Platte (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: MDR [de]
Die vermisste Frau (TV movie)
Hotte (SR) Horst Sczerba Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Wir sind die Rosinskis (TV movie)
Maik (SR) David Gruschka Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres (TV series)
Ronny Kröhnke (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Eichholz Film GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
The Last Order (Webserie) (Series)
Heiner (SR) diverse Producer: Falscherfilm
Marie Brand und die Schatten der Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))
Kai Breuer (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Preis des Lebens (TV movie (series))
Jörg Albrecht (LR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Tatort - Borowski und der Himmel über Kiel (TV movie (series))
Knecht Dreewes (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Mike (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Hendrik Coppé (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Von einem, der auszog, das Fürchten zu lernen (TV movie (series))
Prinz Ludo von Gundlingen (SR) Tobias Wiemann Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Die Kinder meines Bruders (TV movie)
Enno Vogel (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Freddie Mücke (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Matze Krüger (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Roman Bollski (LR) diverse Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Jannis Strecker (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Russisches Roulette (TV movie (series))
Otto (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Heiko Meisner (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Gabor Horvath (SR) diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Wahre Liebe (TV movie (series))
Stefan Schmelzer (SR) André Erkau Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Der Freitagsmann (TV movie (series))
Oliver Brumbach (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer (TV series)
Rasmus Prigge (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Tatortreiniger (TV series)
Bombe (LR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Fiete Leefmann (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Axel Richter (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Doc meets Dorf (TV series)
Herbert (LR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Riskante Patienten (TV movie)
Winfried (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Alpha 0.7 - Der Feind in dir (TV series)
Stefan Hartmann (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: SWR [de]
Borscht (Internet Crime-Soap) (Series)
Ümit (SR) Achim Kredelbach Producer: Safran Films [de]

Theater

Einsam lehnen am Bekannten
Ensemblemitglied Regina Gyr Theater: Heimathafen Neukölln
Warten auf Godot
Estragon Regina Gyr Theater: Heimathafen Neukölln
DIE RATTENJAGD
Er Hagen Geburzi Theater: Theaterkapelle | Berlin
ÜBERGEWICHT, UNWICHTIG, UNFORM
Das schöne Paar Christina Emmig-Könning Theater: Theaterkapelle | Berlin

Other

Kobold
Leading role diverse Producer: Another World VR [de]
Eine Enthandung in Spokane (Crowdfunding-Video)
Carmichael (LR) Nadja Stübiger Producer: Klusfilm, Seiler & Geissler GbR [de]
Sanje - Don't walk away (Music video)
männlicher Protagonist (SR) Oliver Köppel Producer: BOMP Blue Orange Music Production

Commercial

Maneo, Hertha BSC Berlin - Wolle und Stulle (Image movie)
Stulle (LR) Timon Modersohn Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)