David Brizzi

David Brizzi

Main agency
Stefanie Heinsch
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
23 - 35 years
Year of birth
1990 (32 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Vienna, Cologne, New York, Frankfurt, Rome, Los Angeles
Nationality
German, Italian
Languages
German(native-language)Italian(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
AmericanBerlin GermanKölsch(native dialect)Sicilian (Italian)Tuscan (Italian)
Instruments
Piano
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChansonHip HopRap
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012 – 2016
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Awards

NASSER#7Leben

Film

An Abetment (Short film)
Leading role Srdjan Djuric
Viva Forever (AT)
Federico (SR) Sinje Köhler Producer: ZDF [de], Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Distribution: ZDF [de]
Far Away And Next To Us (Feature film)
David Mariana Vassileva
Am Ende der Wald (Short film)
Beifahrer (SR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Vakuum (Short film)
Dealer (SR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Memoire (Short film)
David (LR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Abrahams Unschärfe
Alexej (LR) Tonio Hecker Producer: dffb
Pseudologia (Short film)
Leon (LR) Almila Bagriacik Producer: Dekra Hochschule Berlin [de]
Liebe mich! (Feature film)
Markus (SR) Philipp Eichholtz Producer: Von Oma gefördert
Von Cousins und Cousinen / Vampire's Addiction (Short film)
Ugo (LR) Henning Beckhoff Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Atzen (Short film)
Davide (LR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Curlypictures GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Television

SOKO Potsdam - Das siebte Haus
Leo Hoffmann (LE) Miriam Dehne Station: ZDF Distribution: Bantry Bay Casting director: Ana Dávila
Die Chefin
Fabio (LE) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
WAPO Bodensee
Tobias Schandau (LE) Saskia Weisheit Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD, SWR Casting director: Christiane Rölli
Liebe. Jetzt!
Massimo (LR) Philipp Eichholtz Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDFneo Casting director: Ana Dávila
Nachtschwestern (TV series)
Jörn Firnrohr (LE) Tina Kriwitz Producer: UFA Serial Drama Station: RTL Casting director: Ingrid Cuenca
Lucie - Läuft Doch! (TV series)
Jojo (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: Eikon Media GmbH Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: RTL Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Die Pfefferkörner - Waschbär und Kaninchen (TV series)
Maurice (LR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: NDR Casting director: Marion Haack
Der Bozen Krimi - Blutrache
Paolo (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Merfee Film- und Fernsehproduktion / ARD Degeto Station: ARD Casting director: Anna Kowalski
Die Spur der Mörder
Giacomo (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Lailaps Pictures GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de], arte [de] Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Paolo Capozelli (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Jan Brenner (LR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Tatort - Kopper (TV movie (series))
Salvatore Ferri (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] Station: SWR [de] Casting director: Birgit Geier
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Ronni Schawinski (SR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de] Casting director: DreamTeam Munich e.K.
Das Apartment (Webserie) (Series)
Marcello (SR) Reinaldo Pinto Almeida Producer: Almeida & Kind Produktion [de]

Theater

Anton macht's klar
Max, Ralle Rüdiger Wandel Theater: GRIPS Theater
Eine linke Geschichte
Lutz Rüdiger Wandel Theater: GRIPS Theater
Inside IS
diverse Rollen Yüksel Yolcu Theater: GRIPS Theater
NASSER #7Leben
Nasser Maria Lilith Umbach Theater: GRIPS Theater
Kriegerin
diverse Rollen Robert Neumann Theater: GRIPS Theater
Linie 1
diverse Rollen Petra Zieser Theater: GRIPS Theater
Eins auf die Fresse
Sven Sommerland Renè Schubert Theater: GRIPS Theater
Pünktchen trifft Anton
Robert Frank Panhans Theater: GRIPS Theater
Mein Jahr
Renzo Marita Erxleben Theater: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Frühlings Erwachen! (Live Fast – Die Young)
Moritz Andreas Rehschuh Theater: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Frühlings Erwachen
Melchior Wilko Drews Theater: Ballhaus Rixdorf Berlin
Meine Schwester ist eine Mönchsrobbe
Mauro, Schwartzy, George, Sekretärin Sascha Hawemann Theater: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam

Other

The 5th Age (Teaser (series concept))
Rocco (LR) diverse Producer: Mocka Monitor UG