David Brizzi

David Brizzi

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de

Information

Acting age
23 - 35 years
Year of birth
1990 (31 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Wien, Frankfurt (Main), Rom, New York, Haifa (Israel), Los Angeles
Nationality
German, Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: native-language
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Berlin German
American
Tuscan (Italian)
Sicilian (Italian)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Awards

NASSER#7Leben
Brüder-Grimm-Preis des Landes Berlin

Film

Viva Forever (AT)
Federico (SR) Sinje Köhler Producer: ZDF [de], Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Distribution: ZDF [de]
Far Away And Next To Us (Feature film)
David Mariana Vassileva
Am Ende der Wald (Short film)
Beifahrer (SR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Vakuum (Short film)
Dealer (SR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Memoire (Short film)
David (LR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Abrahams Unschärfe
Alexej (LR) Tonio Hecker Producer: dffb
Pseudologia (Short film)
Leon (LR) Almila Bagriacik Producer: Dekra Hochschule Berlin [de]
Liebe mich! (Feature film)
Markus (SR) Philipp Eichholtz Producer: Von Oma gefördert
Von Cousins und Cousinen / Vampire's Addiction (Short film)
Ugo (LR) Henning Beckhoff Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Atzen (Short film)
Davide (LR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Curlypictures GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Television

Liebe. Jetzt!
Massimo (LR) Philipp Eichholtz Producer: Studio Zentral TV Channel: ZDFneo Casting director: Ana Dávila
Nachtschwestern (TV series)
Jörn Firnrohr (SR) Tina Kriwitz Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Ingrid Cuenca
Lucie - Läuft Doch! (TV series)
Jojo (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: Eikon Media GmbH Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Die Pfefferkörner - Waschbär und Kaninchen (TV series)
Maurice (LR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR Casting director: Marion Haack
Der Bozen Krimi - Blutrache
Paolo (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Merfee Film- und Fernsehproduktion / ARD Degeto TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anna Kowalski
Die Spur der Mörder
Giacomo (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Lailaps Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de], arte [de] Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Paolo Capozelli (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Jan Brenner (LR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Tatort - Kopper (TV movie (series))
Salvatore Ferri (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de] Casting director: Birgit Geier
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Ronni Schawinski (SR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de] Casting director: DreamTeam Munich e.K.
Das Apartment (Webserie) (Series)
Marcello (SR) Reinaldo Pinto Almeida Producer: Almeida & Kind Produktion [de]

Theatre

Anton macht's klar
Max, Ralle Rüdiger Wandel Theatre: GRIPS Theater Berlin
Eine linke Geschichte
Lutz Rüdiger Wandel Theatre: GRIPS Theater Berlin
Inside IS
diverse Rollen Yüksel Yolcu Theatre: GRIPS Theater Berlin
NASSER #7Leben
Nasser Maria Lilith Umbach Theatre: GRIPS Theater Berlin
Kriegerin
diverse Rollen Robert Neumann Theatre: GRIPS Theater Berlin
Linie 1
diverse Rollen Petra Zieser Theatre: GRIPS Theater Berlin
Eins auf die Fresse
Sven Sommerland Renè Schubert Theatre: GRIPS Theater Berlin
Pünktchen trifft Anton
Robert Frank Panhans Theatre: GRIPS Theater Berlin
Mein Jahr
Renzo Marita Erxleben Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Frühlings Erwachen! (Live Fast – Die Young)
Moritz Andreas Rehschuh Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Frühlings Erwachen
Melchior Wilko Drews Theatre: Ballhaus Rixdorf Berlin
Meine Schwester ist eine Mönchsrobbe
Mauro, Schwartzy, George, Sekretärin Sascha Hawemann Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam

Other

The 5th Age (Teaser (series concept))
Rocco (LR) diverse Producer: Mocka Monitor UG