David Bunners

David Bunners

MERTEN + TATSCH
+49 30 553 2436
mail@merten-tatsch.deview

Information

Acting age
43 - 55 years
Place of birth
Neubrandenburg (DDR)
Size (in cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue-grey
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Norden
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: professional
Conducting: medium
Sport
Biathlon, Billiards, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Western riding
Dance
Tap dancing: basic
Standard: medium
Courtly dances: medium
Argentine Tango: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Operetta: professional
Classic: professional
Choral singing: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Special class (T, L), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
Small firearm
Additional skills

Börsen und Finanzwesen, weltweit

Primary professional training

1989
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Musikschulen Neubrandenburg & Berlin

Awards

OSCAR® für "SPIELZEUGLAND" (Bester Kurzfilm; Produzenten: C. Nicolaisen, J. Freydank & D. Bunners)

Juri Oserov Kriegsfilmfestival Moskau

Zeit, Steine zu sammeln

Cairo International Film Festival [eg] (nominiert)

Zeit, Steine zu sammeln

4. Nationales Spielfilmfestival der DDR (nominiert)

Ab heute erwachsen

Film

Das schaffen wir schon (Cinema film)

Meinhard Bleich (LR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de]

Vollmond (Feature film)

Achim Trolle [Gastrolle] (SR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de]

Terra X - Deutschland-Saga (Documentary series)

Otto der Große (LR) Gero von Boehm Producer: Interscience Film Distribution: ZDF [de]

True Love Ways (Cinema film)

Chef (LR) Mathieu Seiler Producer: GrandHôtelPictures GmbH

Big Business - Außer Spesen nichts gewesen (Cinema film)

German Pedestrian [as Guest] Ken Scott Producer: Vierundzwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]

Die Lügen der Sieger (Cinema film)

General Justus Halmer [Gastrolle] (SR) Christoph Hochhäusler Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Zu Risiken und Nebenwirkungen (Short film)

Prof. Martin Rauh (LR) Dustin Loose Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Die Deutschen (Documentary series)

Otto der Große (LR) Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]

Spielzeugland (Short film)

SS-Obersturmführer Falke [Co-HR] (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Mephisto Film GmbH [de]

Zeit, Steine zu sammeln (Cinema film)

Leutnant Ohnesorg (LR) Alexei Karelin Producer: Mosfilm [ru]

Ab heute erwachsen (Cinema film)

Stefan Winkler (LR) Gunther Scholz Producer: Defa Studio für Spielfilme [de]

Television

Babylon Berlin (TV series)

Heinrich Brüning (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)

Rosamunde Pilcher - Meine Cousine, die Liebe und Ich (TV movie (series))

Paul Marrack (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

The Wall (TV series)

Generalmajor Klenze (SR) Michael Krummenacher Producer: Sperl Film + Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Erzgebirgekrimi - Der Tote im Stollen (TV movie (series))

Knut Erichsen (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: NFP TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Hamburg (TV series)

Henning Sandberg [Gastrolle] (SR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Lifelines (TV series)

Matthias Reichert (LR) Michael Wenning Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Lotta & der schöne Schein (TV movie (series))

Dekan Ingenberg (SR) Christina Schiewe Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Martin Schmidt (SR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Wilsberg - Prognose Mord (TV movie (series))

Rolf Hasenberg (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

WaPo Bodensee (TV series)

Alexander Hellweg (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]

Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)

Rektor Haisch [Gastrolle] (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Thomas Bertram (LR) Jörg Mielich Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Wer aufgibt ist tot! (TV movie)

Max Stritter [Supporting] (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]

Duell der Brüder - Die Geschichte von Adidas und Puma (TV movie)

Josef Waitzer [Supporting] (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL

Tod auf Raten (TV movie)

Siegfried Jansen [Gastrolle] (SR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Rote Rosen (TV series)

Holger Mielitzer (DHR in 13. Staffel) (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Die Diplomatin - Das Botschaftsattentat (TV movie (series))

Markus Fischer [Supporting] (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Jupp Wagner [Gastrolle] Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Roomservice (TV movie (series))

De Dreusen (LR) Tim Trageser Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Christian Teuber (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)

Frank Wöhlitz (LR) Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Kommissarin Heller - Schattenriss (TV movie (series))

Quentin Jahn (LR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)

Jimmie Pawletta (LR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)

Hermann Bolt (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Thomas Klingel (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Martin Köster (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)

Konrad Auer (LR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Katie Fforde - Das Weihnachtswunder von New York (TV movie (series))

Richard Parker (LR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Diplomatin - Entführung in Manila (TV movie (series))

Markus Fischer [Supporting] (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Degeto [de]

Neufeld, mitkommen! (TV movie)

Jürgen Scholz [Gastrolle] (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Kineo Filmproduktion Peter Hartwig [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Ohne Dich (TV movie)

Christian [Supporting] (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Henry Josten (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Victor Lehmann (LR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Katie Fforde - An deiner Seite (TV movie (series))

Richard Parker (LR) Sebastian Grobler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Turm (TV series)

Die Staatssicherheit [Supporting] (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], NDR [de], RBB [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]

Ein Sommer in Schottland (TV movie (series))

Angus Sinclair (LR) Michael Keusch Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)

Ralf Schlohmann (LR) Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Hartmut Kahle [Gastrolle] (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Inga Lindström - Svens Vermächtnis (TV movie (series))

Frank (LR) Karola Hattop Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Mike Burkhart (Pilotfilm) (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Der letzte Bulle (TV series)

Thomas Friedrich (LR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Die Stein (TV series)

Alexander Fumetti (LR) Peter Altmann Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORB [de]

Sechs auf einen Streich - Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (TV movie (series))

Der Hofjunker (LR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Antaeus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]

Wilsberg - Im Namen der Rosi (TV movie (series))

Rolf Specker (LR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Familie Fröhlich - Schlimmer geht immer (TV movie)

Horst Kulina [Gastrolle] (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Klaus Becker (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Stein (TV series)

Alexander Fumetti (LR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORB [de]

Go West - Freiheit um jeden Preis (TV series)

Oswald Peitz [Gastrolle] (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)

von Trierenberg (LR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Der Stinkstiefel (TV movie)

Lutz Schneider [Supporting] (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ein Sommer auf Sylt (TV movie)

Stefan Berger (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Wie ein Stern am Himmel (TV movie)

Henning Born (LR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Böseckendorf - Die Nacht, in der ein Dorf verschwand (TV movie)

Walter Berger [Supporting] (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Ich liebe den Mann meiner besten Freundin (TV movie)

Paul (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Stream Films AG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

LKA-Chef Wegner (Pilotfilm) (LR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)

Architekt Erhard [Gastrolle] Heidi Kranz Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)

Clemens Lang (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Die Masche mit der Liebe (TV movie)

Hermann Peters [Supporting] (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)

Maurice Maria Ming [Gast-HR] (LR) Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Die Stein (TV series)

Alexander Fumetti (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORB [de]

Mit Herz und Handschellen - Fünf Freunde (TV movie (series))

Thomas Henning [Gastrolle] (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH)

Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)

Frank Tanner (LR) Richard Engel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]

Lilly Schönauer - Liebe gut eingefädelt (TV movie (series))

Max Paulsen [Supporting] (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Dominik Lager [Gastrolle] (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

RA Piet Remmers (LR) Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Inga Lindström - Sprung ins Glück (TV movie (series))

Markus Segerstadt [Supporting] (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Stauffenberg (TV movie)

Oberst Mertz v.Quirnheim (SR) Jo Baier Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Die Nachrichten (TV movie)

Martin [Gastrolle] (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Stefanie - Eine Frau startet durch (TV series)

Dr. Meier-Liszt (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Mario Bruckner (LR) Peter Wekwerth Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Stefanie - Eine Frau startet durch (TV series)

Dr. Meier-Liszt (LR) Karl Kases Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)

Konrad Guba (LR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)

Dr. Meier-Liszt (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Ulrich Püchler (LR) Johannes Grieser Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Schweigen ist Gold (TV movie)

Henry (SR) Sabine Landgraeber Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV

Das Mädchen aus der Torte (TV movie)

René Borchert (SR) Peter Weck Producer: Event Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Morgen gehört der Himmel dir (TV movie)

Christoph Wimmer (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: Modern Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Von Fall Zu Fall - Stubbe und der Tote an Loch Neun (TV movie (series))

Thomas Simon (LR) Christa Mühl Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)

Pfisterer (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Im Visier der Zielfahnder (TV series)

Pfister (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de]

Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)

Dr. Meier-Liszt (LR) Manfred Mosblech Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Freunde fürs Leben (TV series)

Lamprecht (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Falsche Liebe (TV movie (series))

Tim (SR) Susanne Zanke Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]

Alles Alltag (TV series)

Erich (LR) Erich Neureuther Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWF [de]

Theatre

Nathan der Weise

Tempelherr (HR) Anselm Weber Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg

Warten auf Godot

Estragon (HR) Thorsten Pitoll Theatre: Theater der Stadt Heidelberg

Das Sparschwein

Sylvain Jossie Wieler Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg

Prinz von Homburg

Feldmarschall Martin Kusej Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg

Käthchen von Heilbronn

Flammberg Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg

Die Versuchung des hl. Antonius

Sieben Todsünden Axel Manthey Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg

Troilus und Cressida

Troilus (HR) Leander Haußmann Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg

Wallenstein

Max Piccolomini (HR) Jaroslav Chundela Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn

Die Perser

Der Bote Christoph Schroth Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn

Woyzeck

Doktor Valentin Jeker Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn

Fleischwolf (UA)

Gefreiter IV (HR) Jaroslav Chundela Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn

Die natürliche Tochter

Mönch Ruth Berghaus Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn

Preparadise Sorry Now

Ensemble Nikolaus Haenel Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn

Romeo und Julia

Tybalt Jaroslav Chundela Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn

Die Mutter

Andrej Nachodka Valentin Jeker Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn

Nathan der Weise

Tempelherr (HR) Wolf Seesemann Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel

Quai West

Charles (HR) Valentin Jeker Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel

Krankheit oder Moderne Frauen

Dr. Heidkliff (HR) Wolf Seesemann Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel

Audio

Post vom schwarzen Schaf (Speaker)

Producer: Aufbau Verlag & Literaturzentrum Neubrandenburg Lesung - Brigitte Reimann

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (Dubbing)

Trent Maddock (SR) Stuart McDonald Producer: CBS Television Studios [us]

Symphonie Pathétique (Speaker)

Producer: Klenke-Quartett (c/o Agentur Vivace) Literarisches Konzert

Real Humans (Dubbing)

Hans (LR) Harald Hamrell Producer: SVT - Sveriges Television AB [se]

Nordlicht - Mörder ohne Reue (Dubbing)

Simon (Der Wolf im Schafspelz) (LR) Kasper Barfoed Producer: Miso Film [dk/se/no] Audio: TV2 [dk]

Vampire Diary (Dubbing)

Adam (LR) Mark James Producer: Bard Entertainments Ltd. [uk]

Den man liebt (Dubbing)

Hannes (LR) Ake Sandgren Producer: Film i Väst [se]

Kira (Dubbing)

Mads (LR) Ole Christian Madsen Producer: Nimbus Film ApS [dk]

Mutter und Sohn (Dubbing)

Sohn (LR) Alexandr Sokurow Producer: Zero Film GmbH [de]

Oscar Wilde (Dubbing)

Lord Alfred Douglas (LR) Brian Gilbert Producer: Samuelson Entertainment Ltd. [uk]

A Gun for Jennifer (Dubbing)

Grady (SR) Todd Morris Producer: Independent Partners Filmverleih

Gespräche der Surrealisten über Sexualität (Speaker)

Producer: Dt. Schauspielhaus Hamburg Szenische Lesung

Geschichten aus der Murkelei (Speaker)

Producer: Staatstheater Kassel, Dt. Schauspielhaus HH etc. Lesung - Hans Fallada

Other

Yvonne Catterfeld - Pendel (Music video)

Paar 3, Der Mann (LR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH

Die Apps (Teaser (series concept))

O.S. (LR) Andi Knaup Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV

Making of - Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Making Of)

[selbst] Moritz Richard Schmidt Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]