David Hugo Schmitz

David Hugo Schmitz

Schwarz Berlin
Maria Schwarz
+49 30 486 25509
info@schwarzberlin.com

Information

Acting age
16 - 26 years
Height (cm)
176
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Amsterdam, Barcelona, Leipzig, London, Los Angeles, Mallorca, New York City, San Francisco
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Accents
French: only when required
Sport
Fencing (stage), Soccer, Horse riding, Saber fighting, Alpine skiing, Table tennis, Surfing, Windsurfing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: basic
Classic dance: basic
Profession
Young actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Ballad: medium
Chanson: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
Beatboxing: basic
Choir: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2020
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Other Education & Training

Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Studienfach: Schauspiel
Tim Garde
u.a. Chubbuck
Juniorhouse
Schauspielunterricht; Dozent/in: Alexandra von Schwerin, Bianca Lehnard
Privat Schauspielunterricht
Lehrer: Andreas Potulski
Juniorhouse
Dozentin: Alexandra von Schwerin
Juniorhouse
Theater Workshop; Dozent: Stefan Karthaus

Awards

Factory of Cinematic Dreams, Bali / "Nino" / Bester Film - Publikumspreis
visonale16, Hessen / "Nino" / Bester Film

Film

Der Sommer kommt (Short film)
Milo (LR) Eva Trobisch Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Rate your Date (Cinema film)
Ronny (SR) David Dietl Producer: TAF The Amazing Film Company [de]
Hedon (Short film)
Tom (LR) Julian Dieterich Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Midnight Regulations
Felix (LR) Nils Keller Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Struwwelerror (Short film)
Harry (SR) Janis Leonard Heller Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Frau Stern (Cinema film)
Sportler (SR) Anatol Schuster Producer: A+A Produktion, Schuster & Campean [de]
Intergalactical Chewing Gum (Short film)
Wanne (LR) Judith Taureck Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
1000 Arten, Regen zu beschreiben (Cinema film)
Alex (SR) Isabel Prahl Producer: Made in Germany Filmproduktion
Wer hat eigentlich die Liebe erfunden? (Cinema film)
Fahrschüler (SR) Kerstin Polte Producer: augenschein Filmproduktion
Nino (Short film)
Marlon (LR) David Hugo Schmitz Producer: Dunkelbunt, David Hugo Schmitz
Hey (Feature film)
Leo (LR) Alex Jovanoski Producer: Ena Film GmbH [de]
Radio Heimat (Cinema film)
Frank (LR) Matthias Kutschmann Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Bad Trip (Feature film)
Hans (LR) Michael Anton Producer: Ena Film GmbH [de]
Ausreichend (Short film)
Junger Mann (SR) Isabel Prahl Producer: Eitelsonnenschein GmbH

Television

Schattenmoor (TV movie)
Leon (LR) Marc Schießer Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Capelli Code (Series)
Luca Meissner (jung) (LR) Alex Martin Producer: European Star Cinema [ch]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Paul Simrock (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Beck is back! (TV series)
Achim Lutheroth (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonisches Leuchten (TV movie (series))
Bibliothekar Dagmar Seume Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Daniel (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Torpiraten (Documentary series)
David (LR) Sarah Hahnemann Producer: Good Times Fernsehproduktions-GmbH TV Channel: Nickelodeon

Audio

Der Lehrer (Dubbing)
Junge Dominic Müller Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Audio: RTL
IHK - check2 (Speaker)
Producer: IHK Radiowerbung

Other

Weniger Eins (Workshop production)
Jakob (LR) Torsten Löhn Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
6 Kammern (Workshop production)
Roman (LR) Stephan Vogt Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Shelter (Educational production)
Charly (LR) Lilli Moors Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Sie kam durchs Badezimmerfenster (Educational production)
Der Dandy (LR) Maximilian Conway Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Goethe Institut - Deutschlandlabor (Instructional series)
David (LR) Carsten Linder Producer: Mirador Film GmbH
3A - Parallel (Music video)
Felix (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Music Entertainment (Germany) GmbH (formerly Sony BMG Music Entertainment )