David Imper

David Imper Vita as

Agentur Kerstin Neuhaus
Kerstin Neuhaus
+49 1522 435 4944
k@agentur-kerstin.deview

Information

Acting age
29 - 40 years
Year of birth
1979 (40 years)
Place of birth
Bern
Size (in cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dialects
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
Accents
English: only when required
French: only when required
American: only when required
Swiss: only when required
Sport
Yoga
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Freiburger Schauspielschule im E-Werk

Other Education & Training

The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York

Awards

International Telly Award
Special Grand Prix of the Jury beim "World Film Festival" Montreal
Nominierung Förderpreis "Neues deutsches Kino"
Bayerische Theatertage

Film

The Revenge of Robert the Doll (Feature film)
Joseph von Hammersmark (SR) Andrew Jones Producer: North Bank Entertainment [uk]
Lula (Short film)
Friedrich (SR) Aoife O'Kelly Producer: Goldsmiths, University of London [uk]
Untitled (Short film)
David (LR) David Slama Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Invasion (Cinema film)
Simon (LR) Dito Tsintsadze Producer: Pallas Film GmbH
Copy & Paste (Short film)
Peer (SR) diverse Producer: Gilcher & Spieler Produktion
House of Boys (Cinema film)
Bouncer (SR) Jean-Claude Schlim Producer: Delux Productions [lu]

Television

Ein Fall für die Erdmännchen (TV series)
Mann (LR) Martin Reinl Producer: bigSmile-Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de], NDR [de]
Kultur.21 (TV magazine)
Erich Krems (Mit 17 - 1914) (LR) Birgit Görtz Producer: DW - Deutsche Welle [de] TV Channel: DW - Deutsche Welle [de]
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Elias (SR) diverse Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anwälte der Toten (Documentary series)
Fabian (SR) Lothar Hans Producer: MD Production Film- und Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Charleys Tante
Charley Jan Bodinus Theatre: Contra-Kreis Theater Bonn
Der Gangster und die Nervensäge
Vincent Christian H. Voss Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig
Othello
Lodovico Marcel Krohn Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Im weißen Rössl
Piccolo Lajos Wenzel Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Neersen
Charleys Tante
Charles Wykeham Jan Bodinus Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Neersen
Achtung Deutsch
Henrik Schlüter Jochen Busse Theatre: Theater im Rathaus Essen
Charley´s Tante
Charles Wykeham Oliver Geilhardt Theatre: Neues Theater Hannover
Halbgott in Nöten
Kevin Müller Jan Bodinus Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig
Der Geizige
Cléante Peter Nüesch Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Die Brücke
Paul Merz Walter Ullrich Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Die Kameliendame
Gaston Rieux Rolf Heiermann Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Montgomery Clift
Montgomery Clift Heidi Gohde Theatre: Theater im Bauturm / Kleines Theater Bad Godesberg
Der zerbrochene Krug
Ruprecht Horst Gurski Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Ein Oscar für Emily
Jeff Bloom Folker Bohnet Theatre: Tournee
Nordzucker
Daniel Karsten Knafla Theatre: Facts & Fiction VW Arena Braunschweig
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Frederick Fellowes Hans Pöschl Theatre: Wallgraben Theater Freiburg
Bartsch, Kindermörder
Jürgen Bartsch Hans Pöschl Theatre: Wallgraben Theater Freiburg / Theater im Bauturm
Das perfekte Dreieck
Peter Folker Bohnet Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Cocktail für eine Leiche
Philipp Ralf Budde Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalzü
Die Hades Fraktur
Deukalion SIGNA Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Charley´s Tante
Charles Wykeham Heike Werntgen Theatre: Komödie Bochum
Das andalusische Mirakel
Benny Patricia Frey Theatre: Komödie Wuppertal
Die Leiden der jungen Wärterin
Werther Heidi Gohde Theatre: Stadttheater Bamberg
Geschichten vom alltäglichen Wahnsinn
Chef Mario Andersen Theatre: Halle 7 München
Cowboy Cowboy
Jack Katrin Aissen Theatre: Halle 7 München
Hasch mich Genosse
Bobby Alfons Höckmann Theatre: Höckmann Boulevard Gastspiele
Der Zauberer von Oz
Vogelscheuche Claudia Gorzalka Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Die Ziege oder wer ist Sylvia?
Billy Heidi Gohde Theatre: Wallgraben Theater Freiburg / Theater im Bauturm
Ronja Räubertochter
Birk Marco Dott Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Harold und Maude
Harold Anderas Lachnit Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Der König der Kinder
König Moritz Seibert Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Pinocchio
Herr Kater Marco Dott Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Leonce und Lena
Hofmeister Andreas Lachnit Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Der kleine Vampir
Anton Peter Glass Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Von Morgens bis Mitternacht
Laufjunge Jens Schmidl Theatre: Stadttheater Freiburg
Die Lissabonner Traviata
Paul Dieter Seidel Theatre: Wallgraben Theater Freiburg

Other

Baader Meinhof (Showreel production)
Ernst (LR) Ruggero Dalla Santa Producer: One Foot In The Door Showreels [uk]
Volksbank Raiffeisenbank - Campaign-Coverage (Commercial)
Sven (LR) Felix Zimmer Producer: Vogelheim TV
Die neuen 3M™ - Cubitron™ II Trennscheiben. Roger (Schweiz) (Commercial)
Schweizer (LR) Jan Menzen Producer: Middle of Grey
Liz Kay - True Faith (Music video)
Ex-Freund (SR) Dirk Hilger Producer: DHX STUDIOS GmbH [de]
Sharety e.V. - WorldSharety Day 2008 (Image movie)
Mann (SR) Vladimir Jedlicka Producer: ZEITSPRUNG COMMERCIAL GmbH