David Marquis

David Marquis

Information

Year of birth
1992 (29 years)
Place of birth
Wiener Neustadt
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Schwerin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Mainz, Schwerin, Wiesbaden, Frankfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Hessian: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Electric guitar: medium
Sport
Badminton, Skateboard, Table tennis
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Schauspielschule Mainz

Film

Flüchtlingsszene (Short film)
Manfred (LR) Joel Sansi Producer: Gurmit Bhogal Distribution: Jepa Production
Abgezockt (Short film)
Matze (LR) Marc Philip Ginolas Producer: ZDF
Die Universität (Documentary)
Andreas Maier (LR) Katja Bäuerle Producer: 3sat Buchzeit Distribution: ZDF
Banned from life (Short film)
Swiff (LR) Phillip Baumann Producer: Lucca Pizzato Distribution: Johannes-Gutenberg-Uni Mainz
Der Struwwelpeter
Patrick Heidekorn Producer: Silent Village Productions
Im Januar (Short film)
Conny (LR) Dominik Schwegler Distribution: Merz Akademie Stuttgart
Berliner Vereinsleben (Short film)
Schmiere (SR) Anna Lena Siepen Distribution: Hochschule Mainz

Theatre

Alfons Zitterbacke, Ensemble-Mitglied (Drama)
Alfons Zitterbacke (LR) Thomas Ott-Albrecht Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin Junges Staatstheater
Jugend ohne Gott, Ensemble-Mitglied (Drama)
T (LR) Bianca Sue Henne Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin Junges Staatstheater
Die besseren Wälder, Ensemble-Mitglied (Drama)
Ferdinand (LR) Sebastian Martin Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin Junges Staatstheater
Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten, Ensemble-Mitglied
Herr Fitzke, Marrak (SR) Frank Voigtmann Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin Junges Staatstheater
Das tapfere Schneiderlein, Ensemble-Mitglied (Drama)
Schneider (LR) Till Kleine-Möller Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin Junges Staatstheater
Nathans Kinder, Ensemble-Mitglied (Drama)
Kurt (Tempelherr) (LR) Frank Voigtmann Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin Junges Staatstheater
Die Biene im Kopf, Ensemble-Mitglied (Drama)
#1 (LR) Nele Tippelmann Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin Junges Staatstheater
Dogville (Drama)
Tom Edison (LR) Oliver Vorwerk Theatre: Stadttheater Rüsselsheim
Die unendliche Geschichte (Drama)
Atreju (LR) Renate Renken Theatre: Neue Bühne Darmstadt
Achtung Deutsch! (Drama)
Henrik Schlüter (SR) Viktoria Alexander Theatre: Salon-Theater Taunusstein
Betrogen (Drama)
Laura Loetzner (LR) Laura Loetzner Theatre: HfMDK Frankfurt / Frankfurt LAB
Trommeln in der Nacht (Drama)
Andreas Kragler (LR) Peter Jährling Theatre: West Side Theatre Darmstadt

Commercial

Wo bleibt mein Geld? (Commercial)
Spot für Statistisches Bundesamt