David Marquis

David Marquis

Information

Year of birth
1992 (30 years)
Place of birth
Wiener Neustadt
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Schwerin
Housing options
Schwerin, Wiesbaden, Mainz, Berlin, Frankfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Hessian(native dialect)
Instruments
Electric guitarGuitar
Sport
BadmintonSkateboardTable tennis
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Schauspielschule Mainz

Film

Flüchtlingsszene (Short film)
Manfred (LR) Joel Sansi Producer: Gurmit Bhogal Distribution: Jepa Production
Abgezockt (Short film)
Matze (LR) Marc Philip Ginolas Producer: ZDF
Die Universität (Documentary)
Andreas Maier (LR) Katja Bäuerle Producer: 3sat Buchzeit Distribution: ZDF
Banned from life (Short film)
Swiff (LR) Phillip Baumann Producer: Lucca Pizzato Distribution: Johannes-Gutenberg-Uni Mainz
Der Struwwelpeter
Patrick Heidekorn Producer: Silent Village Productions
Im Januar (Short film)
Conny (LR) Dominik Schwegler Distribution: Merz Akademie Stuttgart
Berliner Vereinsleben (Short film)
Schmiere (SR) Anna Lena Siepen Distribution: Hochschule Mainz

Theater

Alfons Zitterbacke, Ensemble-Mitglied (Drama)
Alfons Zitterbacke (LR) Thomas Ott-Albrecht Theater: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
Jugend ohne Gott, Ensemble-Mitglied (Drama)
T (LR) Bianca Sue Henne Theater: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
Die besseren Wälder, Ensemble-Mitglied (Drama)
Ferdinand (LR) Sebastian Martin Theater: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten, Ensemble-Mitglied
Herr Fitzke, Marrak (SR) Frank Voigtmann Theater: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
Das tapfere Schneiderlein, Ensemble-Mitglied (Drama)
Schneider (LR) Till Kleine-Möller Theater: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
Nathans Kinder, Ensemble-Mitglied (Drama)
Kurt (Tempelherr) (LR) Frank Voigtmann Theater: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
Die Biene im Kopf, Ensemble-Mitglied (Drama)
#1 (LR) Nele Tippelmann Theater: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
Dogville (Drama)
Tom Edison (LR) Oliver Vorwerk Theater: Stadttheater Rüsselsheim
Die unendliche Geschichte (Drama)
Atreju (LR) Renate Renken Theater: Neue Bühne Darmstadt
Achtung Deutsch! (Drama)
Henrik Schlüter (SR) Viktoria Alexander Theater: Salon-Theater Taunusstein
Betrogen (Drama)
Laura Loetzner (LR) Laura Loetzner Theater: HfMDK Frankfurt / Frankfurt LAB
Trommeln in der Nacht (Drama)
Andreas Kragler (LR) Peter Jährling Theater: West Side Theatre Darmstadt

Commercial

Wo bleibt mein Geld? (Commercial)