David Masterson

David Masterson

ACTORSgarden
Sabine Rassau
+49 30 978 66712
mail@actorsgarden.comview

Information

Acting age
44 - 50 years
Year of birth
1969 (50 years)
Place of birth
Dublin
Size (in cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
green
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Sehr Kurz
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
Irish
Languages
German: fluent
English: native-language
Dialects
Irish accent (Native dialect)
English
Australian English
American
Accents
Irish: always
English: only when required
American: only when required
Sport
Boxing, Soccer, Paintball
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Soul/RnB: basic
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Martz & Walker Meisner Technique

Kirwan School of Drama(Ire)

Awards

BRNO SIXTEEN

Film

Das Pizzaimperium (Short film)

Jim (LR) Lutz Gottschalk Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]

Eternal War (Short film)

Radio Operator/ Tech Priest Huan Vu Producer: Sphärentor Filmproduktionen, Vu & Roth GbR

Chicago - A Legal Affair (Short film)

Brubeck (SR) Dennis Todorovic Producer: Madspot Film, Sebastian Stielke [de]

Renegades - Mission of Honor (Cinema film)

Supply Clerk Steven Quale Producer: EuropaCorp [fr]

Hasan's letzter Tango (Short film)

Bodyguard (SR) Deniz Sözbir Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Augmented (Short film)

Dr. Arees (LR) Björn Gromoll Producer: Movie-Do [de]

Schneeflöckchen (Cinema film)

Carson (SR) diverse Producer: Schneeflöckchen GmbH

German Angst (Feature film)

Dark Haired Woman (SR) diverse Producer: Kosakowski Films

Adventurados (Feature film)

Spyre (LR) Berton Pierce Producer: Berton Pierce Production

Eine Dose Pfirsiche (Short film)

Gangsterboss (SR) Tobias Focke Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]

Stung (Cinema film)

Mr Markham (SR) Benni Diez Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH

Who Am I - Kein System ist sicher (Cinema film)

Tattoo (SR) Baran bo Odar Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG

Fragment 1890 (Short film)

Motorman Sascha Alexander Renninger Producer: Church Hill Pictures [us]

A Time of Vultures (Short film)

Bartender (LR) Adolfo Kolmerer Producer: Lopta Film GmbH [de]

David Masterson (Short film)

David Masterson (LR) Dominik Moos Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]

Echo (Short film)

Walker (SR) Robin von Hardenberg Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

God Forsaken (NOT RELEASED) (Feature film)

Jeremy (LR) Olaf Ittenbach Producer: Imas Film

Materia (Short film)

Bad Guy (SR) Fridolin Piltz Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]

Lovesick (Short film)

Father (LR) Dago Schelin Producer: UTP · Universidade Tuiuti do Paraná [br]

Absinth - Die grüne Stunde (Short film)

Mann (LR) Helge Bechert Producer: Helge Bechert Produktion

Final Analysis (Short film)

Mr. Ballchuck (SR) Alexander Schönauer Producer: Alexander Schönauer Filmproduktion [at]

Foreigner / Ausländer (Short film)

Sean (LR) David Masterson Producer: ILL Tempered Production, David Masterson [ie]

Aurora (Short film)

John (SR) David Frank Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt

The Big Black (Cinema film)

Lance (SR) Oliver Kyr Producer: Red Iguana Pictures

First Job (Short film)

Death (LR) Dago Schelin Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]

Glitter Girls (Short film)

Lord Chamberfly (SR) Tanja Grupp Producer: PotsdamFilms, Tanja Grupp

Black Death (Cinema film)

Man in Village (SR) Christopher Smith Producer: Egoli Tossell Film [de]

Wie Matrosen (Short film)

Plattenladen Typ (SR) Jesper Petzke Producer: Imbissfilm Stehle & Rehbock GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]

Der Ghostwriter (Cinema film)

Protestor (SR) Roman Polanski Producer: RP Productions, Roman Polanski [fr]

The Cheat (Short film)

Tony (LR) James Walker Producer: GM Films, Steve Gilbert

Ein Russischer Sommer (Cinema film)

Reporter (SR) Michael Hoffman Producer: Egoli Tossell Film [de]

Tim Brewster on Gangs - The Rattlers (Short film)

Tim Brewster (LR) David Masterson Producer: NWA Productions

Basement (Cinema film)

News Reader (SR) Robert Franke Producer: Checkmate Entertainment GmbH & Co KG [de]

Sedicio / creature (Schülerfilmprojekt) (Feature film)

Aurel (SR) diverse Producer: PMA Film GbR [de]

Shut (Cinema film)

Charlie Corman (SR) Sascha Zimmermann Producer: MNO Pictures, Moritz Ohlsen

Wie man sich umbringt ohne zu sterben (Cinema film)

Job the Beggar (SR) Christoph Silber Producer: WVW Medien GmbH

Lies (Short film)

Jean (LR) Joaquin Ojeda Producer: Mondschein Produktion, Joaquin Ojeda

Warum Du schöne Augen hast (Cinema film)

Marco Fischer (SR) Yannis Banuls-Bieler Producer: Freedom-Productions [de]

Ambitious (Short film)

Polizist (SR) Rui Bastos Producer: Rui Bastos Produktion

Sportlerehre (Short film)

Jörg (LR) Alexander Papodopolous Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.

Sovia (Cinema film)

Kommisar Böhme (SR) Robert Franke Producer: Checkmate Entertainment GmbH & Co KG [de]

Television

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Sean O Brian (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)

Michael Butlin (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Clay's POV (TV series)

Father Reynolds (LR) Paul Donovan Producer: Clayspov Inc. [ca] TV Channel: Super Channel [ca]

Ken and Allan make a World Wide Web Series (Webserie) (Series)

Dave (SR) Jürgen Hirsch Producer: Allan Ingwersen Produktion [de]

O´Reillys (Pilot)

Michael (LR) Jürgen Hirsch Producer: Cliffmaster Production [ie]

Moabit Vice (TV series)

CIA-Mann 1 (SR) Daniel Hyan Producer: Vice Productions GbR [de]

ProSieben Funny Movies - Dörte's Dancing (TV movie (series))

Riff Raff (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Theatre

Terminal Connections-Last of the Calhoons

Lead Ali von Stein Theatre: English Theatre Berlin

Shenanigans

Colum(HR) S.D.Clifford Theatre: English Theater Berlin

The Art of Love

John(HR) Kishore Chakraborty Theatre: English Theater Berlin

Audio

Apotheosis Project (Speaker)

Producer: Screen 7 Uk Videogame

Echo of Soul (Speaker)

Producer: Altagram GmbH Videogame

Rising Generals (Speaker)

Producer: Imascore GmbH Videogame

Walking Wheel (Speaker)

Producer: Trillian GmbH Imagefilm

Ritter Rost (Speaker)

Producer: 2Day Productions Videogame

Sense Sphere (Speaker)

Producer: Trillian GmbH Imagefilm

The Cat Lady (Speaker)

Producer: Screen 7 Uk Videogame

Unicorns vs Dragons (Speaker)

Producer: 2Day Productions Videogame

Emergency 2013 (Speaker)

Producer: 2Day Productions Videogame

Plastocor International - Tubesheet Cladding - Inlet Coating - Tube Lining (Dubbing)

Sprecher (LR) Tommy Kreiselmaier Producer: Moist Creation

Kid Yoyo (Trainings-DVD) (Dubbing)

Erzähler Max von Armansperg Producer: Blim Productions

Emergency 2012 (Speaker)

Producer: 2 day Productions Videogame

Kid Yo Yo (Speaker)

Producer: Blim Productions Dvd

Plastocor (Speaker)

Producer: Moist Creations Imagefilm

The Black Lady (Speaker)

Producer: Nationalpark Thayala Austria Doku-Film

The Einsiedler Rock (Speaker)

Producer: Nationalpark Thayala Austria Doku-Film

Turmunst 10 (Speaker)

Producer: Suburban Productions Doku-Film

Zombie Shooter 2 (Speaker)

Producer: Anakan GmbH Videogame

Captain Blood (Speaker)

Producer: Anakan GmbH Videogame

Germany World Cup 2006 (Speaker)

Producer: Sky Sports TV Show

Daily Dave World Cup 2002 (Speaker)

Producer: Deutsche Welle TV Show

Eurografters (Speaker)

Producer: BBC London Doku-Film

Other

Greenpeace - Don’t Play With Our Food (Social / Green Spot) (Commercial)

Politiker österreich (LR) Ayla Gottschlich Producer: Soilfilms Media GmbH

Die Laika Kapsel (Teaser (film concept))

Seuz (LR) Dennis Todorovic Producer: Augustin Film KG

Audi - T Rex. The Comeback (Commercial)

T-Rex (LR) Stephan Wever Producer: Stink GmbH

Deutsche Krebshilfe - Hautkrebs (Commercial)

Chefarzt (LR) Albert Piella Producer: Media Consulta TV & Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Netzwerk Zuhause sicher - Einbrecher-Olympiade (Social Spot) (Commercial)

Tüftler (LR) Lutz Gottschalk Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]

Smart - Big City Cars. Big Nonsense? (Commercial)

Andrew Murray (LR) Daniel Warwick Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH

Henry´s Coffee World - The Liquid of Life (Commercial)

Notarzt 1 (LR) Alexander Lind Producer: Lindfilm, Alexander Lind

Jowat AG - The World of Bonding (Image movie)

Prof. Jowat (LR) Jasmin Ott Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]

Maxat - Smile for me (Music video)

Dr Fischer (SR) Alexander Bartole Producer: Moist Creation

That Tetris Feeling (Teaser (series concept))

Frank Flag (LR) Pete Walton Producer: New Lunar Monday Productions, Pete Walton [uk]

BMW AG - Minidriver, Not a Mini Driver (Commercial)

Man in Elevator (SR) Tobias Perse Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH

KitKat - Forensic Team (Spec-Spot)

Dave (LR) Eicke Bettinga Producer: The Gate Films [uk]

G&H Bankensoftware BANCOS - Image 2008 (Image movie)

Bankvorstand (SR) Albert Heiser Producer: Weilandfilm [de]

Lemsip - Natures Friend (Spec-Spot)

Sneezer (LR) O’Neil Sharma Producer: ACCA / Association Commerciale Cinéma Avantgarde [de]

Kieran McMahon - No Wonder Life Feels Strange (Music video)

Dancer (SR) Sean D. Clifford Producer: Kieran McMahon Productions

Belladonna - Mystical Elysian Love (Music video)

Soldat (SR) Serena Corvaglia Producer: mmpro. film- und medienproduktion

Phonak Group - Bulle brennt (Image movie)

Security Guard (SR) Tina Semik Producer: Lessismore Pictures