David Masterson

David Masterson

Main agency
Olgu Caglar
+44 7367 105948
mail@actorsgarden.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
48 - 58 years
Year of birth
1969 (53 years)
Place of birth
Dublin
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
gray
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Very short
Stature
normal
Nationality
Irish
Languages
English(native-language)German
Dialects
Irish accent(native dialect)EnglishAustralian EnglishAmerican
Accents
IrishEnglishAmerican
Sport
BoxingSoccerPaintball
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRockSoul/RnB
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Martz & Walker Meisner Technique

Awards

BRNO SIXTEEN

Film

Armageddon Tales (Feature film)
Alexander (LR) Producer: Hewes Pictures Distribution: Alarm Pictureas
The Tale Of Billy O C (Drama)
Narrator (SR) Pete Harris Producer: Dicemen Distribution: Dicemen / RTE
Das Pizzaimperium (Short film)
Jim (LR) Lutz Gottschalk Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]
Eternal War (Short film)
Radio Operator/ Tech Priest Huan Vu Producer: Sphärentor Filmproduktionen, Vu & Roth GbR
Chicago - A Legal Affair (Short film)
Brubeck (SR) Dennis Todorovic Producer: Madspot Film, Sebastian Stielke [de]
Renegades - Mission of Honor (Cinema film)
Supply Clerk Steven Quale Producer: EuropaCorp [fr]
Hasan's letzter Tango (Short film)
Bodyguard (SR) Deniz Sözbir Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Augmented (Short film)
Dr. Arees (LR) Björn Gromoll Producer: Movie-Do [de]
Schneeflöckchen (Cinema film)
Carson (SR) diverse Producer: Schneeflöckchen GmbH
German Angst (Feature film)
Dark Haired Woman (SR) diverse Producer: Kosakowski Films
Adventurados (Feature film)
Spyre (LR) Berton Pierce Producer: Berton Pierce Production
Eine Dose Pfirsiche (Short film)
Gangsterboss (SR) Tobias Focke Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]
Stung (Cinema film)
Mr Markham (SR) Benni Diez Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH
Who Am I - Kein System ist sicher (Cinema film)
Tattoo (SR) Baran bo Odar Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG
Fragment 1890 (Short film)
Motorman Sascha Alexander Renninger Producer: Church Hill Pictures [us]
A Time of Vultures (Short film)
Bartender (LR) Adolfo Kolmerer Producer: Lopta Film GmbH [de]
David Masterson (Short film)
David Masterson (LR) Dominik Moos Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]
Echo (Short film)
Walker (SR) Robin von Hardenberg Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
God Forsaken (NOT RELEASED) (Feature film)
Jeremy (LR) Olaf Ittenbach Producer: Imas Film
Materia (Short film)
Bad Guy (SR) Fridolin Piltz Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Lovesick (Short film)
Father (LR) Dago Schelin Producer: UTP · Universidade Tuiuti do Paraná [br]
Absinth - Die grüne Stunde (Short film)
Mann (LR) Helge Bechert Producer: Helge Bechert Produktion
Final Analysis (Short film)
Mr. Ballchuck (SR) Alexander Schönauer Producer: Alexander Schönauer Filmproduktion [at]
Foreigner / Ausländer (Short film)
Sean (LR) David Masterson Producer: ILL Tempered Production, David Masterson [ie]
Aurora (Short film)
John (SR) David Frank Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
The Big Black (Cinema film)
Lance (SR) Oliver Kyr Producer: Red Iguana Pictures
First Job (Short film)
Death (LR) Dago Schelin Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]
Glitter Girls (Short film)
Lord Chamberfly (SR) Tanja Grupp Producer: PotsdamFilms, Tanja Grupp
Black Death (Cinema film)
Man in Village (SR) Christopher Smith Producer: Egoli Tossell Film [de]
Wie Matrosen (Short film)
Plattenladen Typ (SR) Jesper Petzke Producer: Imbissfilm Stehle & Rehbock GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Der Ghostwriter (Cinema film)
Protestor (SR) Roman Polanski Producer: RP Productions, Roman Polanski [fr]
The Cheat (Short film)
Tony (LR) James Walker Producer: GM Films, Steve Gilbert
Ein Russischer Sommer (Cinema film)
Reporter (SR) Michael Hoffman Producer: Egoli Tossell Film [de]
Tim Brewster on Gangs - The Rattlers (Short film)
Tim Brewster (LR) David Masterson Producer: NWA Productions
Basement (Cinema film)
News Reader (SR) Robert Franke Producer: Checkmate Entertainment GmbH & Co KG [de]
Sedicio / creature (Schülerfilmprojekt) (Feature film)
Aurel (SR) diverse Producer: PMA Film GbR [de]
Shut (Cinema film)
Charlie Corman (SR) Sascha Zimmermann Producer: MNO Pictures, Moritz Ohlsen
Wie man sich umbringt ohne zu sterben (Cinema film)
Job the Beggar (SR) Christoph Silber Producer: WVW Medien GmbH
Lies (Short film)
Jean (LR) Joaquin Ojeda Producer: Mondschein Produktion, Joaquin Ojeda
Warum Du schöne Augen hast (Cinema film)
Marco Fischer (SR) Yannis Banuls-Bieler Producer: Freedom-Productions [de]
Ambitious (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Rui Bastos Producer: Rui Bastos Produktion
Sportlerehre (Short film)
Jörg (LR) Alexander Papodopolous Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Sovia (Cinema film)
Kommisar Böhme (SR) Robert Franke Producer: Checkmate Entertainment GmbH & Co KG [de]

Television

Looking For Erdnase (Documentary drama)
Anthony (SR) Hans-Joachim Brucherseifer Producer: Fourmat Films Distribution: Fourmat Films
Das Netz - Ein Wintermärchen (TV series)
Stooge (SR) Rick Ostermann Producer: Sommerhaus Serien / ARD Distribution: Sommerhaus / ARD Casting director: Suse Marquardt
Babylon Berlin
General Mc Farland (SR) Henk Handloegten Producer: X-Filme Station: Sky Casting director: Simone Bär
Sløborn
Dr. M Hadens (SR) Christian Alvart / Adolfo Kolmerer Producer: Syrreal Entertainment, Nordisk Film, TOBIS Film Station: ZDF, Tobis Home Entertainment
The Queens Gambit
News Reporter (SR) Producer: Netflix, Wonderful Films Casting director: Anna Slater
Dry Shores (Drama)
Alexander (LR) Kaleb Lechowski Producer: Head N Bird Productions
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Sean O Brian (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Michael Butlin (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL
Clay's POV (TV series)
Father Reynolds (LR) Paul Donovan Producer: Clayspov Inc. [ca] Station: Super Channel [ca]
Ken and Allan make a World Wide Web Series (Webserie) (Series)
Dave (SR) Jürgen Hirsch Producer: Allan Ingwersen Produktion [de]
O´Reillys (Pilot)
Michael (LR) Jürgen Hirsch Producer: Cliffmaster Production [ie]
Moabit Vice (TV series)
CIA-Mann 1 (SR) Daniel Hyan Producer: Vice Productions GbR [de]
ProSieben Funny Movies - Dörte's Dancing (TV movie (series))
Riff Raff (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]

Theater

Terminal Connections-Last of the Calhoons
Lead Ali von Stein Theater: English Theatre Berlin
Shenanigans
Colum(HR) S.D.Clifford Theater: English Theater Berlin
The Art of Love
John(HR) Kishore Chakraborty Theater: English Theater Berlin

Audio

Apotheosis Project (Speaker)
Producer: Screen 7 Uk
Echo of Soul (Speaker)
Producer: Altagram GmbH
Rising Generals (Speaker)
Producer: Imascore GmbH
Walking Wheel (Speaker)
Producer: Trillian GmbH
Ritter Rost (Speaker)
Producer: 2Day Productions
Sense Sphere (Speaker)
Producer: Trillian GmbH
The Cat Lady (Speaker)
Producer: Screen 7 Uk
Unicorns vs Dragons (Speaker)
Producer: 2Day Productions
Emergency 2013 (Speaker)
Producer: 2Day Productions
Plastocor International - Tubesheet Cladding - Inlet Coating - Tube Lining (Dubbing)
Sprecher (LR) Tommy Kreiselmaier Producer: Moist Creation
Kid Yoyo (Trainings-DVD) (Dubbing)
Erzähler Max von Armansperg Producer: Blim Productions
Emergency 2012 (Speaker)
Producer: 2 day Productions
Kid Yo Yo (Speaker)
Producer: Blim Productions
Plastocor (Speaker)
Producer: Moist Creations
The Black Lady (Speaker)
Producer: Nationalpark Thayala Austria
The Einsiedler Rock (Speaker)
Producer: Nationalpark Thayala Austria
Turmunst 10 (Speaker)
Producer: Suburban Productions
Zombie Shooter 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Anakan GmbH
Captain Blood (Speaker)
Producer: Anakan GmbH
Germany World Cup 2006 (Speaker)
Producer: Sky Sports
Daily Dave World Cup 2002 (Speaker)
Producer: Deutsche Welle
Eurografters (Speaker)
Producer: BBC London

Other

Greenpeace - Don’t Play With Our Food (Social / Green Spot) (Commercial)
Politiker österreich (LR) Ayla Gottschlich Producer: Soilfilms Media GmbH
Die Laika Kapsel (Teaser (film concept))
Seuz (LR) Dennis Todorovic Producer: Augustin Film KG
Audi - T Rex. The Comeback (Commercial)
T-Rex (LR) Stephan Wever Producer: Stink GmbH
Deutsche Krebshilfe - Hautkrebs (Commercial)
Chefarzt (LR) Albert Piella Producer: Media Consulta TV & Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Netzwerk Zuhause sicher - Einbrecher-Olympiade (Social Spot) (Commercial)
Tüftler (LR) Lutz Gottschalk Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]
Smart - Big City Cars. Big Nonsense? (Commercial)
Andrew Murray (LR) Daniel Warwick Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
Henry´s Coffee World - The Liquid of Life (Commercial)
Notarzt 1 (LR) Alexander Lind Producer: Lindfilm, Alexander Lind
Jowat AG - The World of Bonding (Image movie)
Prof. Jowat (LR) Jasmin Ott Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]
Maxat - Smile for me (Music video)
Dr Fischer (SR) Alexander Bartole Producer: Moist Creation
That Tetris Feeling (Teaser (series concept))
Frank Flag (LR) Pete Walton Producer: New Lunar Monday Productions, Pete Walton [uk]
BMW AG - Minidriver, Not a Mini Driver (Commercial)
Man in Elevator (SR) Tobias Perse Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
KitKat - Forensic Team (Spec-Spot)
Dave (LR) Eicke Bettinga Producer: The Gate Films [uk]
G&H Bankensoftware BANCOS - Image 2008 (Image movie)
Bankvorstand (SR) Albert Heiser Producer: Weilandfilm [de]
Lemsip - Natures Friend (Spec-Spot)
Sneezer (LR) O’Neil Sharma Producer: ACCA / Association Commerciale Cinéma Avantgarde [de]
Belladonna - Mystical Elysian Love (Music video)
Soldat (SR) Serena Corvaglia Producer: mmpro. film- und medienproduktion
Phonak Group - Bulle brennt (Image movie)
Security Guard (SR) Tina Semik Producer: Lessismore Pictures
Kieran McMahon - No Wonder Life Feels Strange (Music video)
Dancer (SR) Sean D. Clifford Producer: Kieran McMahon Productions