David T. Meyer

David T. Meyer

Agentur Gehrmann
Marion Gehrmann
+49 40 399 06407
mg@agentur-gehrmann.de

Information

Acting age
19 - 26 years
Year of birth
1998
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Wien, Bochum, Essen, Frankfurt am Main, Manchester, Rom
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hessian
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: professional
Percussion: medium
Drums: professional
Sport
Acrobatics, Badminton, Boxing, Soccer, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Ballet: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Classic: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Bühnenkampf, Maskenspiel (u.a. Commedia dell'arte und Balinesische Maske)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Film

Hautnah (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Martin (SR) Gerrit Magnus Beduhn Producer: GMB Productions, Gerrit Beduhn [de]
Wind(s)stärke (Short film)
Fritz (SR) Luis Lauschner Producer: Luis Lauschner Produktion [de]

Television

Tatort - Neugeboren (TV movie (series))
Messerjunge Barbara Kulcsar Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Das Geheimnis des Totenwaldes (TV series)
Dirk Sven Bohse Producer: Conradfilm GmbH & Co KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Florian Haas (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

CHROMA / ICH KANN MIR EIN MORGEN NICHT VORSTELLEN
EINS Fabian Thon Theatre: HfMT Hamburg / Theaterakademie
Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder
Eilif K.D. Schmidt Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Trophe (nach Medea von Hans Henny Jahnn)
Iason Cajetan Scheliga-Atef Theatre: HfMT Hamburg / Theaterakademie
The Suffering Channel
Brint Moltke / Person B Moritz Grove Theatre: HfMT Hamburg / Theaterakademie
Die Rote Zora
Der junge Ivekovic Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Penthesilea
Achilles Charlotte Kleist Theatre: HfMT Hamburg / Theaterakademie
Antigone
Kreon Charlotte Kleist Theatre: HfMT Hamburg / Theaterakademie
Szenenstudium
Richard III. / Maria Stuart Stephan Schad Theatre: HfMT Hamburg / Theaterakademie
Märtyrer
Ensemble Pjotr Olev Theatre: HfMT Hamburg / Theaterakademie
Deutschland den Hunden - Dessau den Cops
Andreas Lorenz Nolting Theatre: HfMT Hamburg / Theaterakademie
Onkel Wanja
Iwan Petrovic Wojnickij Niels-Peter Rudolph Theatre: HfMT Hamburg / Theaterakademie

Audio

Im Rausch der Sinne (Speaker)
Producer: Ernst Barlach Haus / HfMT Hamburg Sprechabend
Im Rausch der Sinne (Speaker)
Producer: Stars von morgen / Rathaus Harburg / HfMT Hamburg Sprechabend