David Nádvornik

David Nádvornik Vita as

trusted agents agentur für medien e. K.
Harald Will
+49 30 804 96522
mail@trusted-agents.deview

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1987 (32 years)
Place of birth
Heidelberg
Size (in cm)
188
Weight (in kg)
79
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Leipzig, Bonn, Köln, Magdeburg, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Fencing (sports), Inline skating, Juggle, Judo, Skateboard, Acrobatics, Stage combat
Dance
Musical theatre
Quilting
Rock & roll
Profession
Actor, Musical actor
Singing
Chanson
Musical
Rock/Pop
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Musicaldarsteller
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Pantomime

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock, Diplom
Gesangsklasse Klassischer Gesang bei Aukse Petroni
Meisterkurs Chanson bei Gisela May

Awards

Bester Darsteller, 19. Rostocker Filmfest, "Ein Baum", Regie: Malte Petz und Paula Baudach
Ensemblepreis, Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudierender in Hamburg, "Der Meister und Margarita" (M. Bulkakow), HTM Rostock, Regie: Jens Poth

Film

The Horseman (Short film)
Sarah Nolen Producer: feinfilm, PVAFfilms D/USA
Wünsche, Träume und andere Abenteuer (Short film)
Patrick Siuda
Not Dead Yet (Short film)
Nane Moore
Filomena (Short film)
Holger Löwe
Der Turbokapitalist (Short film)
Holger Löwe
Ein Baum (Short film)
Malte Petz und Paula Baudach

Television

Jedes Jahr im Juni (TV movie)
Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: MDR/arte TV Film

Theatre

Shakespeare in Love (nach dem Drehbuch v. M. Norman & T. Stoppard, Bühnenfass. v. L. Hall) (Musical)
Will Shakespeare Franz-Joseph Diecken Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg Musikalische Leitung: Florian Miro
Backbeat - Die Beatles in Hamburg (I. Softley and St. Jeffreys, Deutsch v. D. Windisch) (Drama)
Stuart Sutcliffe Franz-Joseph Dieken Theatre: Festspiele Heppenheim Musikalische Leitung: Jens Wrede
Hinterm Horizont (Th. Brussig & U. Waller nach der Musik und Liedtexten von Udo Lindenberg) (Musical)
Steve Ulrich Waller Theatre: Stage Operettenhaus Hamburg Musikalische Leitung: Tobias Vogt
Backbeat - Die Beatles in Hamburg (I. Softley and St. Jeffreys, Deutsch v. D. Windisch) (Drama)
Stuart Sutcliffe Franz-Joseph Dieken Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg Musikalische Leitung: Jens Wrede
Backbeat - Eine Beatles-Geschichte (I. Softley and St. Jeffreys, Deutsch v. D. Windisch) (Drama)
Stuart Sutcliffe Franz-Joseph Dieken Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin & Tournee Musikalische Leitung: Jens Wrede
Die Feuerzangenbowle (W. Schröder nach H. Spoerl) (Drama)
Melworm Axel Schneider Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Der kleine Rabe Socke: Alles meins! (A. Schneider nach N. Moost und A. Rudolph) (Drama)
Hase u.a. Axel Schneider Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Anatevka (nach dem Roman Tewje, der Milchmann von Scholem Alejchem) (Musical)
Fedja Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen Musik: Andreas Binder
Draußen vor der Tür (W. Borchert) (Drama)
Der Einbeinige, Der Oberst u.a. Angela Mund Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Was ihr wollt (W. Shakespeare) (Drama)
Sebastian Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Sonnenallee (T. Brussig, L. Haußmann) (Drama)
Koschke, Lover von Miriam Jan Jochymski Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Das Ding (P. Löhle) (Drama)
Patrick Dräger, Beat, Wang Alexander Marusch Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe (B. Brecht) (Drama)
Schwarzer Strohhut 1, Arbeiter 1, Junger Bursche, Martin Nimz Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Lornas Schweigen (J.-P. Dardenne und L. Dardenne, Deutsch v. J. Kunzendorf) (Drama)
Andrej u.a. Uta Koschel Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Die Geschichte vom Soldaten (I. Strawinsky) (Drama)
Soldat Ulrich Schulz Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Fast Genial (G. Münzel nach dem Roman von Benedict Wells / UA) (Drama)
Francis Georg Münzel Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg Musikalische Leitung: Jens Wrede
Die Dreigroschenoper (B. Brecht, K. Weil) (Drama)
Hakenfinger-Jakob Jan Jochymski Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Der Wichtigtuer (D. Gieselmann) (Drama)
Leander Leupelt Martin Pfaff Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Struwwelpeter (P. McDermott, J. Crouch, M. Jacques) (Drama)
Ensemble Albrecht Hirche Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Pinocchio (C. Collodi) (Drama)
Kasperle, Fuchs, Romeo Christoph Roos Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Kiss me, Kate (C. Porter) (Drama)
Zweiter Mann Walter Sutcliffe Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Adams Äpfel (A.T. Jensen, Bühnenf. K.D. Schmidt) (Drama)
Christoffer, Holger Alexander Marusch Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Tagträumer (W. Mastrosimone) (Drama)
Cliff René Rothe Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Der Meister und Margarita (M. Bulgakow) (Drama)
Iwan Besdomny Jens Poth Theatre: HTM Rostock Studiobühne, Kampnagel Hamburg
Was heißt hier Liebe? (Theater Rote Grütze) (Drama)
Paul Jörg Steinberg Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Der Drache (J. Schwarz) (Drama)
Lanzelot Frank Strobel Theatre: HTM Rostock Studiobühne
Stadt.Gesichter.Augen.Blick (R. Hochbaum) (Drama)
Romy Hochbaum Theatre: HTM Rostock Studiobühne