David Nádvornik

David Nádvornik Vita as

trusted agents agentur für medien e. K.
Harald Will
+49 30 804 96522
mail@trusted-agents.deview

Information

Acting age
24 - 34 years
Year of birth
1987 (32 years)
Place of birth
Heidelberg
Size (in cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
79
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Electric guitar: professional
Sport
Acrobatics, Stage combat, Fencing (sports), Inline skating, Juggle, Judo, Skateboard
Dance
Musical theatre: medium
Quilting: medium
Profession
Musical actor, Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock, Diplom
Gesangsklasse Klassischer Gesang bei Aukse Petroni
Meisterkurs Chanson bei Gisela May

Awards

Bester Darsteller, 19. Rostocker Filmfest, "Ein Baum", Regie: Malte Petz und Paula Baudach
Ensemblepreis, Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudierender in Hamburg, "Der Meister und Margarita" (M. Bulkakow), HTM Rostock, Regie: Jens Poth

Film

The Horseman (Short film)
Sarah Nolen D/USA
Wünsche, Träume und andere Abenteuer (Short film)
Patrick Siuda
Der Turbokapitalist (Short film)
Holger Löwe
Filomena (Short film)
Holger Löwe
Not Dead Yet (Short film)
Nane Moore
Ein Baum (Short film)
Malte Petz und Paula Baudach

Television

Jedes Jahr im Juni
Marcus O. Rosenmüller TV Channel: MDR/arte TV Film

Theatre

Shakespeare in Love (Drama)
Will Shakespeare (LR) Franz-Joseph Dieken Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg
Backbeat - Die Beatles in Hamburg (I. Softley and St. Jeffreys, Deutsch v. D. Windisch) (Drama)
Stuart Sutcliffe Franz-Joseph Dieken Theatre: Festspiele Heppenheim Musikalische Leitung: Jens Wrede
Hinterm Horizont (Th. Brussig & U. Waller nach der Musik und Liedtexten von Udo Lindenberg) (Musical)
Steve Ulrich Waller Theatre: Stage Operettenhaus Hamburg Musikalische Leitung: Tobias Vogt
Backbeat - Die Beatles in Hamburg (I. Softley and St. Jeffreys, Deutsch v. D. Windisch) (Drama)
Stuart Sutcliffe Franz-Joseph Dieken Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg, Theater am Kurfürstendamm/ Tour Musikalische Leitung: Jens Wrede
Anatevka (nach dem Roman Tewje, der Milchmann von Scholem Alejchem) (Musical)
Fedja Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen Musik: Andreas Binder
Die Feuerzangenbowle (W. Schröder nach H. Spoerl) (Drama)
Melworm Axel Schneider Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Der kleine Rabe Socke: Alles meins! (A. Schneider nach N. Moost und A. Rudolph) (Drama)
Hase u.a. Axel Schneider Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Das Ding (P. Löhle)
Patrick Dräger, Beat, Wang Alexander Marusch Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Sonnenallee (T. Brussig, L. Haußmann)
Koschke, Lover von Miriam Jan Jochymski Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Was ihr wollt (W. Shakespeare)
Sebastian Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Draußen vor der Tür (W. Borchert)
Der Einbeinige, Der Oberst u.a. Angela Mund Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe (B. Brecht)
Schwarzer Strohhut 1, Arbeiter 1, Junger Bursche, Martin Nimz Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Lornas Schweigen (J.-P. Dardenne und L. Dardenne, Deutsch v. J. Kunzendorf)
Andrej u.a. Uta Koschel Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Die Geschichte vom Soldaten (I. Strawinsky)
Soldat Ulrich Schulz Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Fast Genial (G. Münzel nach dem Roman von Benedict Wells / UA)
Francis Georg Münzel Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg Musikalische Leitung: Jens Wrede
Kiss me, Kate (C. Porter)
Walter Sutcliffe Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Pinocchio (C. Collodi)
Kasperle, Fuchs, Romeo Christoph Roos Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Struwwelpeter (P. McDermott, J. Crouch, M. Jacques)
Leading role Albrecht Hirche Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Der Wichtigtuer (D. Gieselmann)
Leander Leupelt Martin Pfaff Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Die Dreigroschenoper (B. Brecht, K. Weil)
Hakenfinger-Jakob Jan Jochymski Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Adams Äpfel (A.T. Jensen, Bühnenf. K.D. Schmidt)
Christoffer, Holger Alexander Marusch Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Tagträumer (W. Mastrosimone)
Cliff René Rothe Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Der Meister und Margarita (M. Bulgakow)
Iwan Besdomny Jens Poth Theatre: HTM Rostock Studiobühne, Kampnagel Hamburg
Stadt.Gesichter.Augen.Blick (R. Hochbaum)
Romy Hochbaum Theatre: HTM Rostock Studiobühne
Der Drache (J. Schwarz)
Lanzelot Frank Strobel Theatre: HTM Rostock Studiobühne
Was heißt hier Liebe? (Theater Rote Grütze)
Paul Jörg Steinberg Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock