David Rott

David Rott Vita as

die agenten GmbH
Rena Ziehnert
+49 30 288 84330
ziehnert@die-agenten.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 46 years
Year of birth
1977 (42 years)
Place of birth
Leverkusen
Size (in cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Scandinavian
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Frankfurt Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Viennese
Low German
Instruments
Guitar
Piano
Violin
Sport
Fencing (sports)
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Max-Reinhardt-Seminar, Wien

Awards

Max Ophüls Festival, Darstellerpreis für "Ganz und Gar"

Film

Was uns nicht umbringt
Sandra Nettelbeck Producer: Sommerhaus
Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten
Nele Vollmar Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH
Heute bin ich blond
Marc Rothemund Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion
Freche Mädchen
Ute Wieland
Männer wie wir
Sherry Hormann Producer: Hager Moss
Ganz und Gar
Marco Kreuzpaintner

Television

Berggefährten
Käthe Niemayer Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Der Kroatien Krimi - Der Mädchenmördder von Krac
Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin TV Channel: ARD
Balanceact
Vivian Naefe Producer: Mona Film TV Channel: ZDF
Bad Cop, Titelrolle, 1. Staffel
Oliver Dommenget, Peter Ladkani, Michael Kreindl Producer: Talpa Germany TV Channel: RTL
Steirerkind
Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro Film TV Channel: ORF
Bad Cop, Titelrolle, Pilot
Titus Selge Producer: Talpa Germany TV Channel: RTL
Arzt mit Nebenwirkung
Peter Stauch Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer, 10 Folgen
Gero Weinreuther, Nicolai Rohde, Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Böser Wolf, 2 Teiler
Markus O. Rosenmüller Producer: All In Production TV Channel: ZDF
Kleine große Stimme
Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Monafilm TV Channel: ORF/BR
Unsichtbare Jahre
Johannes Fabrick Producer: Zeitsprung TV Channel: ARD
Nord Nord Mord - Clüvers Geheimnis
Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Die Kinder meines Bruders
Ingo Rasper Producer: Provobis TV Channel: ARD
Unterm Eis
Jörg Grünler Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Lackschäden
Alexander Dierbach Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
Danni Lowinski - Im Arsch
Richard Huber Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Sat.1
Julia und der Offizier
Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Teamworx TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Sommer in Ungarn
Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Movie Pool TV Channel: ZDF
Die Spiegel-Affäre
Roland Suso Richter Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television TV Channel: ARD
Ein starkes Team - Tödliche Veführung
Daniel Helfer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Großstadtrevier - Am Abgrund
Max Zehle Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Mordshunger: Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen - Beste Freunde
Katinka Feistl Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Das Krokodil
Urs Egger Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF
Totenengel - Van Leeuwens zweiter Fall
Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Blutgeld
René Heisig Producer: Zeitsprung Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Donna Leon - Reiches Erbe
Sigi Rothemund Producer: UFA TV Channel: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 - Tödliche Entscheidung
Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Der Kriminalist - Aus heiterem Himmel
Hannu Salonen Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
Alles Chefsache
Edzard Onneken TV Channel: ARD
Im Brautkleid meiner Schwester
Florian Froschmayer Producer: Magic Flight Film TV Channel: Sat.1
Der Teufel von Mailand
Markus Welter Producer: C-Films TV Channel: SF/ZDF
Familie macht glücklich
Reinhard Münster TV Channel: ZDF
Der Mann mit dem Fagott, 2-Teiler
Miguel Alexandre Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Kongo
Peter Keglevic Producer: Teamworx TV Channel: ZDF
Die letzten 30 Jahre
Michael Gutmann Producer: Odeon Pictures TV Channel: ARD/WDR
Sisi, 2-Teiler
Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: EOS Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF/ORF/RAI
Tatort - Das Gespenst
Dror Zahavi Producer: NDR TV Channel: ARD
Die Rebellin, 3-Teiler
Ute Wieland Producer: NDF TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Salzleiche
Christiane Balthasar Producer: NDR TV Channel: ARD
Werther
Uwe Janson Producer: Sturmunddrangfilm, Teamworx TV Channel: ZDF/3sat-Theaterkanal
Polizeiruf 110 - Wie ist die Welt so stille
Alain Gsponer Producer: d.i.e. film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Schatten der Angst
Martin Eigler Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Erntedank
Angelina Maccarone Producer: NDR TV Channel: ARD
Das letzte Stück Himmel
Jo Baier Producer: BR TV Channel: ARD/BR
Entführ' mich Liebling!
Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Zero Film TV Channel: Sat.1
Paparazzo, 2-Teiler
Alan Smithee Producer: Müller & Seelig Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Romeo und Julia
Tina Lanik Theatre: Residenztheater
Am Strand der weiten Welt
Karin Beier Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Metropolis - Tötet die Maschinen
Schorsch Kamerun Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
The Mercy Seat
Christina Paulhofer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Trauer muss Elektra tragen
Konstanze Lauterbach Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Totentanz
Kurt Hans Neuenfels Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Stella
Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Titus Andronicus
Lucius Peter Wittenberg Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Antigone
Haimon Peter Wittenberg Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Frühlings Erwachen
Moritz Stiefel Christina Paulhofer Theatre: Akademietheater
Gier
B Katrin Hiller Theatre: Vestibül/ Burgtheater
Zement
Jack Tina Lanik Theatre: Wiener Festwochen
Fiesco
Scipio Bourgognino Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Burgtheater
Spiel im Berg
Teufels Großmutter Klaus Maria Brandauer Theatre: Salzbergwerk Altaussee
Tartuffe
Valère Stephan Märki Theatre: Schlosstheater Schönbrunn
Peer Gynt
Huhu, Die Glocke Klaus Maria Brandauer Theatre: Musikfest Bremen
Hölderlin
Schiller Dr. Nikolaus Windisch-Spoerk Theatre: Bregenzer Festspiele