David Tobias Schneider

David Tobias Schneider

Main agency
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.net
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
33 - 46 years
Year of birth
1982 (39 years)
Place of birth
Salgen, Mindelheim
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Munich
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanishFrench
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)SwabianBern GermanTyroleanAllgäuerisch(native dialect)AustrianSwiss-GermanBavarian Swabian(native dialect)
Instruments
BongoUkuleleSaxophoneGuitarPiano
Sport
AikidoMarathonAlpine skiingSnowboardTriathlonSkateboardSwordplayFencing (stage)
Dance
Modern DanceArgentine tangoContact ImprovisationSalsaBallettap-dance
Profession
Actor, Singer
Singing
JazzMusicalOperaA cappellaYodel
Pitch
Tenor
Additional skills

Liedermacher

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Other Education & Training

Mandic Seminar HFF München
Werkmünchen [de]
HFF München
Mandic Seminar HFF München
Kulturmarkt Zürich
HKB - Hochschule der Künste Bern [ch]

Awards

Loeb Schauspielpreis.
Stipendium, Bayerisches Ministerium für Kunst und Wissenschaft

Film

Frau Stern (Cinema film)
Obdachloser (SR) Anatol Schuster Producer: A+A Produktion, Schuster & Campean [de]
Doch so fern (Short film)
Markus (LR) Leander Hartung Producer: Illusionpictures, Leander Hartung [de]
Next Door (Short film)
Ehemann (SR) Philipp Straetker Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Holy Spirit (Cinema film)
Dominik (SR) Mike Baran Producer: Don't Tell Mama e. V.
Das Theater (Short film)
Vincent (LR) Nils Keller Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Blind Date (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Kaliber 35 Kurz&Knapp Kinosportcup) (Short film)
Der Liebhaber (LR) Anatol Schuster Producer: Boehmer, Neviandt & Nirschl Produktion
Nix Bestimmtes (Short film)
Er (LR) Anatol Schuster Producer: Diesseits Filme, Anatol Schuster [de]
Pickpocket (Short film)
Alex (LR) An Laphan Producer: An Laphan Produktion
Manipulation (Cinema film)
Journalist (SR) Pascal Verdosci Producer: Sunvision Film- und Werbeatelier Basel GmbH [ch]

Television

Kommissarin Lucas - Du bist mein (TV movie (series))
Manuel Arraz (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Kehraus (TV movie (series))
Polizist Christine Hartmann Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Der Bozen-Krimi - Mord am Penser Joch (TV movie (series))
Matthias Frank (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Merfee Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Lorenz Blank (LR) Laura Thies Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
München Mord - Was vom Leben übrig bleibt (TV movie)
Adam Thallinger (LR) Jan Fehse Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Bella Germania (TV series)
Dr. Kreuzer (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Dennis Herzer (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Benedikt Reindl (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Schorschi (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de]

Theater

Sommernachtstraum
Oberon // Zettel Tobias Mähler Theater: Scharountheater Wolfsburg
Romeo & Julia
Pater Lorenzo Tobias Mähler Theater: Ensemble Persona
Don Juan
Don Juan Tobias Mähler Theater: Ensemble Persona
Shufle
Mario Monti Diana Merkel Theater: Hochschule für Musik und Theater München
Romeo & Julia
Benvolio Tobias Maehler Theater: Ensemble Persona
Woyzek
Tambourmajor Jan Mayer Theater: Freie Bühne München
Switzerland - "Der Fall Highsmith"
Edward Ridgeway Dieter Nelle Theater: Teamtheater
Der Sturm
Ariel// Ferdinand // Stephano Dieter Nelle Theater: Teamtheater Tankstelle
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Regie David Tobias Schneider Theater: Theater an der Rott
SUGAR - Manche mögen's heiss
Joe Uwe Lohr Theater: Theater an der Rott
Peer Gynt
Tanztheater Sebastian Eilers Theater: SE-Tanztheater, Nürnberg
Hiob
Menuchim Stefan Tilch Theater: Stadttheater Landshut
EL Tanguero - Solo Abend mit Band
Johann David Schneider Theater: Stadttheater Landshut
Von der Unachtsamkeit der Liebe
Felix Michael Lerchenberg Theater: Stadttheater Landshut
Topalovic & Söhne
Mirco Manuela Kloibmüller Theater: Theater an der Rott
Pension Schöller
Alfred Werner Winkler Theater: Theater Drehleier - München
Jedermann
Mammon / Dünner Vetter / Schuldknecht Peter Rein Theater: Landestheater Niederbayern
Torquato Tasso
Tasso Marcus Everding Theater: Stadttheater Landshut
Macbeth
Malcolm / Seyton/ Mörder Markus Bartl Theater: Stadttheater Landshut
Ausser Kontrolle
Der Körper Peter Rein Theater: Stadttheater Landshut
Artus letzte Schlacht
Ritter Gawain Dirk Engler Theater: Burgenfestspiele Landshut
Spamalot
Lancelot Stefan Tilch Theater: Landestheater Niederbayern
Enron
Andy Fastow Markus Bartl Theater: Stadttheater Landshut
Der Kaktus
Cem Peter Oberdorf Theater: Stadttheater Landshut
Tannöd
Mich Nikol Vogtländer Theater: Stadttheater Landshut
Don Carlos
Don Carlos Sybille Fabian Theater: Stadttheater Landshut
Gott des Gemetzels
Alain Reille Claus Tröger Theater: Stadttheater Landshut
Taxi Taxi
Stanley Gardner Roger Bogasch Theater: Stadttheater Landshut
Jagdszenen aus Niederbayern
Rovo Markus Bartl Theater: Stadttheater Landshut
Die Buddenbrocks
Christian Peter Rein Theater: Landestheater Niederbayern
Im Weissen Rössel
Sigismund Ulz Theater: Landestheater Niederbayern
Der Satanarcäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch
Maledictus Made Marcus Everding Theater: Stadttheater Landshut
Depesche Mode
Wasja Markus Bartl Theater: Stadttheater Passau
Die Schneekönigin
Teufel Frederike Barthel Theater: Landestheater Niederbayern
Faust
Valentin Marc Günther Theater: Schlossfestspiele
Maria Stuart
Mortimer Sybille Fabian Theater: Stadttheater Landshut
Don Juan
Sganarelle Verena Buss Theater: Förnbacher Compagnie, Basel
Die Kluge (Oper)
1. Strolch Volker Vogel Theater: Förnbacher Compagnie, Basel
Die verzauberte Zahrentochter
Schwarzer Minister Philip Stehman Theater: Theater Konstanz
Westside Story
Krupke Helga Wolf Theater: Thunersee Spiele
Was ihr wollt
Orsino Horst Hawemann Theater: Theater Konstanz
Bartleby der Schreiber (Monolog)
Anwalt Markus Bauer Theater: Theater Konstanz
Elektronic City
Mann Philip Stemann Theater: Theater Konstanz
Der Reigen
Allfred Franziska Schütz Theater: Theater Konstanz
Warten auf Godot
Wladimir Frank Schubert Theater: HKB/ Zirkus Knie
Terrorismus
Manager Meret Matter Theater: Schlachthaustheater Bern
Richard der Dritte
Buckingham Dagmar Schlingmann Theater: Theater Konstanz
Bye Bye Bar
Der Junge Dominik Flaschka Theater: Theater Konstanz
Pas de Deux
Bernie Claudia Brier Theater: Theater Konstanz
Die Schwarze Spinne
Priester Erich Sidler Theater: Theater Konstanz
Amerika
Chorist Jark Pataki Theater: Luzerner Theater

Other

Buck Roger & The Sidetrackers - Bad Idea (Music video)
Bankräuber Boss (SR) diverse Producer: Luminous Delusion
Tango zwischen Himmel und Hölle
Katzenfischen (Educational production)
Hannes (LR) Lennart Heidtmann Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Karma Chaos (Workshop production)
Daniel (LR) diverse Producer: Xenox Pictures, Oliver Mohr [de]
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Bittere Guacamole (Educational production)
Johannes (LR) Alexander Krieger Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften München (formerly FH München) [de]
El Tanguero