David Tobias Schneider

David Tobias Schneider Vita as

atr
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.netview

Information

Acting age
29 - 41 years
Year of birth
1982 (37 years)
Place of birth
Salgen, Mindelheim
Size (in cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Darmstadt, Frankfurt am Main, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Swabian
Bern German
Allgäuerisch (Native dialect)
Austrian
Swiss-German
Instruments
Bongo: medium
Piano: basic
Saxophone: medium
Sport
Aikido, Marathon, Swordplay, Skateboard, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Triathlon
Dance
Salsa: basic
Ballet: basic
Quilting: basic
Modern Dance: professional
Argentine tango: professional
Contact Improvisation: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: professional
Opera: medium
Yodel: basic
Musical: professional
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Other Education & Training

Mandic Seminar HFF München

Theater werkmünchen

HFF München

Mandic Seminar HFF München

Kulturmarkt Zürich

Awards

Loeb Schauspielpreis.

Stipendium, Bayerisches Ministerium für Kunst und Wissenschaft

Film

Frau Stern (Cinema film)

Obdachloser (SR) Anatol Schuster Producer: A+A Produktion, Schuster & Campean [de]

Next Door (Short film)

Ehemann (SR) Philipp Straetker Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Holy Spirit (Feature film)

Dominik (SR) Mike Baran Producer: Mama's Secrets Filmproduktion (Don't Tell Mama e.V.)

Das Theater (Short film)

Vincent (LR) Nils Keller Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Blind Date (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Kaliber 35 Kurz&Knapp Kinosportcup) (Short film)

Der Liebhaber (LR) Anatol Schuster Producer: Boehmer, Neviandt & Nirschl Produktion

Nix Bestimmtes (Short film)

Er (LR) Anatol Schuster Producer: Diesseits Filme, Anatol Schuster [de]

Pickpocket (Short film)

Alex (LR) An Laphan Producer: An Laphan Produktion

Manipulation (Cinema film)

Journalist (SR) Pascal Verdosci Producer: Sunvision Film- und Werbeatelier Basel GmbH [ch]

Television

München Mord - Was vom Leben übrig bleibt (TV movie)

Adam Thallinger (LR) Jan Fehse Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Bella Germania (TV series)

Dr. Kreuzer (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Dennis Herzer (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Benedikt Reindl (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

München 7 (TV series)

Schorschi (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]

Theatre

Don Juan

Don Juan Tobias Mähler Theatre: Ensemblepersona

Romeo & Julia

Pater Lorenzo Tobias Mähler Theatre: Ensemblepersona

Romeo & Julia

Benvolio Tobias Maehler Theatre: Ensemble Persona

Woyzek

Tambourmajor Jan Mayer Theatre: Freie Bühne München

Switzerland - "Der Fall Highsmith"

Edward Ridgeway Dieter Nelle Theatre: Teamtheater

Der Sturm

Ariel// Ferdinand // Stephano Dieter Nelle Theatre: Teamtheater Tankstelle

Gefährliche Liebschaften

Regie David Tobias Schneider Theatre: Theater an der Rott

SUGAR - Manche mögen's heiss

Joe Uwe Lohr Theatre: Theater an der Rott

Peer Gynt

Tanztheater Sebastian Eilers Theatre: SE-Tanztheater, Nürnberg

Hiob

Menuchim Stefan Tilch Theatre: Stadttheater Landshut

Von der Unachtsamkeit der Liebe

Felix Michael Lerchenberg Theatre: Stadttheater Landshut

EL Tanguero - Solo Abend mit Band

Johann David Schneider Theatre: Stadttheater Landshut

Pension Schöller

Alfred Werner Winkler Theatre: Theater Drehleier - München

Topalovic & Söhne

Mirco Manuela Kloibmüller Theatre: Theater an der Rott

Jedermann

Mammon / Dünner Vetter / Schuldknecht Peter Rein Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern

Macbeth

Malcolm / Seyton/ Mörder Markus Bartl Theatre: Stadttheater Landshut

Torquato Tasso

Tasso Marcus Everding Theatre: Stadttheater Landshut

Ausser Kontrolle

Der Körper Peter Rein Theatre: Stadttheater Landshut

Artus letzte Schlacht

Ritter Gawain Dirk Engler Theatre: Burgenfestspiele Landshut

Spamalot

Lancelot Stefan Tilch Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern

Enron

Andy Fastow Markus Bartl Theatre: Stadttheater Landshut

Der Kaktus

Cem Peter Oberdorf Theatre: Stadttheater Landshut

Tannöd

Mich Nikol Vogtländer Theatre: Stadttheater Landshut

Gott des Gemetzels

Alain Reille Claus Tröger Theatre: Stadttheater Landshut

Don Carlos

Don Carlos Sybille Fabian Theatre: Stadttheater Landshut

Taxi Taxi

Stanley Gardner Roger Bogasch Theatre: Stadttheater Landshut

Jagdszenen aus Niederbayern

Rovo Markus Bartl Theatre: Stadttheater Landshut

Die Buddenbrocks

Christian Peter Rein Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern

Im Weissen Rössel

Sigismund Ulz Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern

Der Satanarcäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch

Maledictus Made Marcus Everding Theatre: Stadttheater Landshut

Depesche Mode

Wasja Markus Bartl Theatre: Stadttheater Passau

Die Schneekönigin

Teufel Frederike Barthel Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern

Faust

Valentin Marc Günther Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Ettlingen

Maria Stuart

Mortimer Sybille Fabian Theatre: Stadttheater Landshut

Don Juan

Sganarelle Verena Buss Theatre: Förnbacher Compagnie, Basel

Die Kluge (Oper)

1. Strolch Volker Vogel Theatre: Förnbacher Compagnie, Basel

Die verzauberte Zahrentochter

Schwarzer Minister Philip Stehman Theatre: Theater Konstanz

Westside Story

Krupke Helga Wolf Theatre: Thunersee Spiele

Bartleby der Schreiber (Monolog)

Anwalt Markus Bauer Theatre: Theater Konstanz

Was ihr wollt

Orsino Horst Hawemann Theatre: Theater Konstanz

Der Reigen

Allfred Franziska Schütz Theatre: Theater Konstanz

Elektronic City

Mann Philip Stemann Theatre: Theater Konstanz

Warten auf Godot

Wladimir Frank Schubert Theatre: HKB/ Zirkus Knie

Terrorismus

Manager Meret Matter Theatre: Schlachthaustheater Bern

Richard der Dritte

Buckingham Dagmar Schlingmann Theatre: Theater Konstanz

Bye Bye Bar

Der Junge Dominik Flaschka Theatre: Theater Konstanz

Pas de Deux

Bernie Claudia Brier Theatre: Theater Konstanz

Die Schwarze Spinne

Priester Erich Sidler Theatre: Theater Konstanz

Amerika

Chorist Jark Pataki Theatre: Luzerner Theater

Other

Katzenfischen (Educational production)

Hannes (LR) Lennart Heidtmann Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Karma Chaos (Workshop production)

Daniel (LR) diverse Producer: Xenox Pictures, Oliver Mohr [de]

Bittere Guacamole (Educational production)

Johannes (LR) Alexander Krieger Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften München (formerly FH München) [de]