David Wendefilm

David Wendefilm

Das Imperium Talent Agency Berlin (D.I.T.A.)
Georg Georgi
+49 151 6195 7519
georg@dasimperium.com

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1978 (42 years)
Place of birth
Graz
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Vienna
Cities I could work in
worldwide
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Brazilian Portuguese: fluent
Dialects
Styrian: always
Viennese: always (Native dialect)
Swiss-German: only when required
American: only when required
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Billiards, Bouldering, Boxing, Rockclimbing, Table football
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Motorcycle class, Truck class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Team 4 Austria
The business of acting
Institute for Acting Mallorca
Masterclass International Casting Circle
Acting Master Class
Tom Todoroff NYC/USA
American Englisch Pronunciation
Rachel´s English
Die Konstruktion des Monodrama
Oficina Cultural Brasilien
Sprach Therapie
Fale melhor Brasilien
Das Andersartige im Theater
SP Escola de Teatro Brasilien
Finde deine Stimme
Roberto Mallet Brasilien
Universidade Antropófoga
Teatro Oficina Uzyna Uzona Brasilien
Der Schauspieler zwischen Grenzen
Sesc Belezinho Brasilien
150 Jahre Stanislawski
SP Escola de Teatro Brasilien
Nelson Rodrigues
Oficina Cultural Brasilien
Arbeit mit Objekten auf der Bühne
Oficina Cultural Brasilien
Stimmtraining
Oficina Cultural Brasilien
The Körper des Schauspielers
Oficina Cultura Brasilien
Multirythmus
Oficina Cultural Brasilien
Körpersprache und Zirkus
Oficina Cultural Brasilien
Schauspiel für Kino und Theater
Núcleo Experimental Brasilien
Videoproduktion
SAE Wien
Einführung in das Schauspiel
IFIF Wien
Doktorat Philosophie
Universität Wien
Abschluss Magister Philosophie
Universität Wien
Soziologie und Kunstgeschichte Studium
Universität Wien

Film

Síndrome da morte (Short film)
Model (SR) Edem Ortegal Distribution: Spaceman Entretenimento
O Novelo (Cinema film)
Oliver (SR) Claudia Pinheiros Producer: Parakino
Skull (Cinema film)
Gunther Jener (SR) Kapel Furman Producer: Infravermelho Filmes Distribution: Cinestate
The Smoke Master (Cinema film)
Brock (SR) Andre Sigwalt Producer: Terceiro Ato
Lapso (Short film)
Ariel (LR) Marcos Crosariol Producer: AIC
Pedro (Cinema film)
Smith (SR) Lais Bodanzky Producer: Buriti Filmes
Especime 53 (Short film)
Cientista Leonardo Prioli Producer: AIC
Tráfico de Urso (Short film)
Panda (LR) Gleison Mota Producer: Butikin Filmes
The unwanted URL (Short documentary)
User (LR) Bruninho & Gabi Producer: Angry
Fish Head (Short film)
Levi (LR) Maynard Farrell Producer: AIC
Adeus (Short film)
Ehemann (LR) Pedro Martinho Producer: AIC
O Sonho da ovelha eléctrica (Short film)
Chef (LR) Felipi Nunes Producer: AIC
Hora extra (Short film)
Chef (LR) Adriano Cardoso Producer: AIC
Anthropos (Fashion movie)
Telemaco (LR) Renata Sette Producer: Sagaz
A mosca (Short film)
Johny (LR) Ruslan Alvarenga Producer: AIC
A mão armada (Short film)
Serienmörder (LR) Pedro Martinho Producer: AIC
Gatunos (Short film)
Leading role Caio Carvalho
O Escultor (Short film)
Escultor (LR) Roberta Figlione Producer: RTV
Clarisse ou Alguma coisa sobre nós dois (Cinema film)
Erick (SR) Petrus Cariry Producer: lluminaria Films
Desvios (Short film)
Patient (LR) Olivia Fuchs Producer: FAAP
Royale with cheese (Short film)
Gringo (SR) Rodrigo Lewkowicz Producer: E Comercial Films
Agua de rato
Schriftsteller (LR) Diogo Pacifico Producer: FAAP
O lucra acima da vida (Cinema film)
Dan (SR) Nic Nilson Producer: Filing
Livra-me (Short film)
Marido (LR) Felipe Peroni Producer: FAAP
As cegas
Vasyil (LR) Thorben Leonardo Producer: RTV
Colheres e Talheres (Short film)
Marido (LR) May Manao
Carcere Privado (Short film)
Catatonico (LR) Marcelo Favorati
Homens da Patria (Cinema film)
Hans (SR) Gastao Coimbra Producer: Minotauro
Shirin (Feature film)
Philipp (LR) Jasmin Baumgartner Producer: Anoushiravan Mohseni
Ausgezählt (Short film)
Time (LR) Maximiliam Pfabigan Producer: L&L Pictures
The good Guy (Short film)
Jimmy (LR) Sascha Mühl Producer: Mühl Production

Television

The Angel of Hamburg (TV series)
Bohm (SR) Jayme Monjardim Producer: Sonypictures/Globo TV Channel: Sonypictures Worldwide/Globo Brazil Casting director: Marcela Altberg
Sessão de Terapia (TV series)
Martin (SR) Selton Mello Producer: Globo TV Channel: GNT Casting director: Cassia Guindo
Ilha de Ferro 2 (TV series)
James (SR) Alfonso Poyart Producer: Globo TV Channel: Globo Casting director: Daniela Ciminelli
Irmãos Freitas (TV series)
Peter Buckley (LR) Sergio Machado Producer: Gullane TV Channel: Amazon Prime Casting director: Marcia Godinho
Mauá (Documentary series)
John (SR) Fernando Honesko Producer: Boutique Filmes TV Channel: Discovery Chanel Casting director: Renata Kalman
Chamada Central (TV series)
Ladrão (SR) Adonis Cameloto Producer: GNT TV Channel: GNT
O Negócio 4 Staffel (TV series)
Mr. Bontio (LR) Michel Tikhomiroff Producer: Mixer Films TV Channel: HBO Casting director: Diogo Ferreira
Apocalipse (TV series)
Dr. Austin (SR) Edson Spinelli Producer: Record TV Channel: Record Casting director: Monica Texeira
Nada será como antes (Mini series)
Richard Patton (LR) José Luiz Villamarim Producer: Globo TV Channel: Globo Casting director: Marcela Altberg
Vade Retro (Mini series)
Leiloeiro (SR) Jose Luiz Villamarim Producer: O2 TV Channel: Globo Casting director: Cecilia Homen de Mello
171 Negócio de Familia (TV series)
Eric (SR) Roberto Dávilla Producer: Moonshot TV Channel: Universal Casting director: Cassia Guindo
A Regra do Jogo (TV series)
Traficante (SR) Amora Mautner Producer: Globo TV Channel: Globo
O Negócio 3 Staffel (TV series)
Mr. Bonito (LR) Michel Tikhomiroff Producer: MIxer TV Channel: HBO Casting director: Diogo Ferreira
Hilfe (Pilot)
Markus Rainer (LR) Gerhard Fresacher Producer: Label-1 TV Channel: Puls 4

Theatre

Sapathos
Nazi (LR) Sergio Zlotnic Theatre: ZZZLots
Tag Machine
Dogwalker (SR) Henrique Mello Theatre: Satyros
Copenhagen
Werner Heisenberg (LR) Soren Hellerup Producer: Great Dane Productions Theatre: Oficina Cultural
Golpista
Juiz Leleu (LR) Emerson Coutinho Theatre: Satyrianos
Utopia
David (LR) Christiane Jatahy Producer: H20 Theatre: SESC
Das kleine philosophische Manifest
David (LR) David Wendefilm Theatre: Universtität Wien
Nackt für eine bessere Gesellschaft
David (LR) David Wendefilm Theatre: Universität Wien

Audio

The Swamp Dead Man (Audio drama)
Verschiedene Rollen (LR) Producer: Arica Films

Other

Alelo Jornanda (Drama)
Astronaut (LR) Tatiana Alelo Producer: A&G Theater & Moderation
Eminência Parda (Music video)
Geschäftsmann (LR) Leandro HBL
Linha do Tempo (Music video)
Geschäftsmann (LR) Daniel Torres Producer: Gatacine
Chuvas e Trovoadas (Music video)
Lover (LR) Soraia Costa Producer: Lili Araujo
Ameaça Alienigena (Music video)
Geschäftsmann (LR) Bruninho & Gabi Producer: Angry
Are you from this land (Music video)
Lost Bruninho & Gabi Producer: Angry
Santa Cecilia (Series)
Kunstkritiker (SR) Kiko Santos Producer: Prompt Filmes Webserie
Kind of Luxury (Music video)
Einbrecher (LR) Nixon Freire Producer: Angry
Jazz (Series)
Jean (LR) Marcus Crosariol Webserie
Amnesia (Series)
Michael (LR) Lucas Duarte Webserie
Alle bewegen sich (Music video)
Boxer (LR) Kidizin Sane
Railway Station (Music video)
Junkie (LR) Andreas Habermaier Producer: SAE

Commercial

Mercedes, Ibis, Stella Artois, Sky, Samsung, Volkswagen.... (Commercial)
Über 50 Werbefilme