David Zimmerschied

David Zimmerschied Vita as

VELVET Management
Anette Sack
+49 30 392 6078
info@agentur-velvet.deview

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1983 (36 years)
Place of birth
Passau
Size (in cm)
188
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Amsterdam, Augsburg, Berlin, Bologna, Glasgow, Hamburg, Hannover, Heidelberg, Johannesburg, Kapstadt, Passau, Pretoria, Regensburg, Vaduz, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Austrian
Sport
Table tennis, Rifle shooting, Juggle
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Pantomime
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Hörspiel
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Hörbuch

Vita entries

Awards

Silver Zenith - 42nd Montreal World Film Festival: "Kill me today, tomorrow I'm sick"
Goldene Kamera - "Bester Fernsehfilm": "Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter"
Internationale Filmfestspiele Venedig - "Spezialpreis der Jury": "Die Frau des Polizisten"
Deutscher Fernsehpreis - "Bester Mehrteiler": "Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter"
Nominierung Undine Award - "Bester jugendlicher Hauptdarsteller in einem Kinofilm" - "Der geköpfte Hahn"

Film

"Gunpowder Milkshake"
Other roles Navot Papushado Distribution: KINO
"The Report"
Peter Bebjak Distribution: KINO
"Ich bin bei dir"
Simon Schneider Distribution: ifs Köln
"Naiwan"
Leading role Andreas „Earnay" Irnstofer Distribution: Abschlussfilm, HFF München
"Blei"
Benjamin Leichtenstern Distribution: Abschlussfilm, HFF München
"Kill me today, tomorrow I`m sick"
Joachim Schroeder, Tobias Streck Distribution: KINO
"Whatever happens"
Niels Laupert Distribution: KINO, Universum
"Maria Mafiosi"
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Jule Ronstedt Distribution: KINO, Universum
"Urban Divas"
Natalie Spinel Distribution: Serien-Pilot, Abschlussfilm HFF München
"Blaue Stunde"
Leading role Marc Steck Distribution: KINO
"Vampirschwestern III"
Tim Trachte Distribution: KINO, Sony Pictures
"Elser - Er hätte die Welt verändert"
Oliver Hirschbiegel Distribution: KINO, NFP
"Mein Bruder heißt Robert und ist ein Idiot"
Philip Gröning Distribution: KINO
"Was machen Frauen morgens um halb vier?"
Matthias Kiefersauer Distribution: KINO
"Die Frau des Polizisten"
Leading role Philip Gröning Distribution: KINO
"Rote Handschuhe"
Radu Gabrea Distribution: KINO (Rumänien)
"DOT-Das Feuernest"
Leading role Anatoli Mateshko Distribution: KINO (Ukraine)
"Beste Gegend"
Marcus H. Rosenmüller Distribution: KINO
"Der geköpfte Hahn"
Leading role Radu Gabrea Distribution: KINO
"Beste Zeit"
Marcus H. Rosenmüller Distribution: KINO
"Schartl"
Sigi Zimmerschied Distribution: KINO

Television

"Marie fängt Feuer"
durchgehende Rolle Hans Hofer TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Und tot bist Du"
Marcus O. Rosenmüller TV Channel: Zweiteiler, ZDF
"SOKO Leipzig", Wie gewonnen so zerronnen
Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Bayerns Weg zur Demokratie
Gabriele Rose TV Channel: Doku-Fiction, BR
"Der Pass"
Philipp Stennert, Cyrill Boss TV Channel: Serie, Sky
"SOKO München", Ein Mordszelt
Episoden-Hauptrolle Fraucke Thielecke TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Krieg der Träume"
Jan Peter, Frédéric Goupil TV Channel: dokumentarische Drama-Serie, ARD, SWR u.a.
"Schwarzach 23", ...und der Schädel des Saatan
Matthias Tiefenbacher TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"München Mord", Die ganze Stadt ein Depp
Sascha Bigler TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Tractor"
Oliver Mielke TV Channel: Serienpilot
"Tatort Schwarzwald", Erntedank
Leading role Umut Dağ TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/SWR
"Winterherz - Tod in einer kalten Nacht"
Johannes Fabrick TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Der Staatsanwalt", Tödliche Übernahme
Episoden-Hauptrolle Martin Kinkel TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"WaPo Bodensee", Die Aussteigerin
Episoden-Hauptrolle Patrick Wincewski TV Channel: Serie, SWR
"SOKO Leipzig", Der Mann ohne Gedächtnis
Episoden-Hauptrolle Andy Fetscher TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Der Alte", Alpenglühen
Episoden-Hauptrolle Peter Stauch TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Storno - Todsicher versichert"
Jan Fehse TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, BR
"Tannbach"
Alexander Dierbach TV Channel: Dreiteiler, ZDF
"Hubert und Staller", Bis zum letzten Tropfen
Sebastian Sorger TV Channel: Serie, ARD
"München 7", Täuschungen
Episoden-Hauptrolle Franz Xaver Bogner TV Channel: Serie, ARD/BR
"Landauer"
Hans Steinbichler TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, BR/Degeto/ORF
"Saboteure im Eis - The Heavy Water War"
durchgehende Hauptrolle Per-Olav Sørensen TV Channel: TV-Drama-Serie, Norwegen
"SOKO 5113", Grenzenloser Hass
Patrick Winczewski TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"SOKO Kitzbühel", Tod eines Bikers
Episoden-Hauptrolle Gerald Liegel TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Mord in bester Gesellschaft", Der Tod der Sünde
Hajo Gies TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Tatort", Ein ganz normaler Fall
Torsten C. Fischer TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter"
Philipp Kadelbach TV Channel: Mehrteiler, ZDF
"SOKO 5113", Schlussapplaus
Bodo Schwarz TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"SOKO Stuttgart", Blech
Didi Danquart TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Klimawechsel"
Vanessa Joop TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Masserberg"
Martin Enlen TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Die Drachen besiegen"
Franziska Buch TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, BR
"Dr. Hope - Eine Frau gibt nicht auf"
Martin Enlen TV Channel: Mehrteiler, ZDF
"SOKO Kitzbühl", Jagatee
Episoden-Hauptrolle Gerald Liegel TV Channel: Serie, ORF/ZDF
"Totentanz"
Corbinian Lippl TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, BR
"Zur Sache Lena"
Bernd Fischerauer, Bernhard Stephan TV Channel: Mehrteiler, ZDF
"SOKO 5113"
Bodo Schwarz TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Das Geheinmis des Königssees"
Marcus O. Rosenmüller TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, RTL

Theatre

"Dracula" von Bram Stoker, bearbeitet von Konstantin Moreth
Rolle: Jonathan Harker Konstantin Moreth Theatre: Theater der Stadt Wolfsburg/Theater Hameln
"Der Brandner Kaspar und das ewige Leben" v. Kurt Wilhelm
Rolle: Flori Dominik von Gunten Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
"Geierwally" v. Theresia Walser
Rolle: Hirtenbub Jordi Vilardaga Theatre: Theater Kanton Zürich
"Das Floß der Medusa" v. Georg Kaiser
Rolle: Alan Yvonne Borsch Theatre: Festspiele Weilheim
"Blaubart - Die Hoffnung der Frauen" v. Dea Loher
Titelrolle Gisela Maria Schmitz Theatre: Metropoltheater München