Dayan Kodua

Dayan Kodua

Main agency
Monika Kolbe
+49 228 502 088043
monika.kolbe@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1980 (42 years)
Place of birth
Ghana-Accra
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
athletic / training
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, New York, Würzburg, London, Zürich, Berlin, Los Angeles, Kiel
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)AkanEnglishSign language (DE)Spanish
Dialects
African-EnglishAmericanBlack AmericanCalifornian EnglishEnglishHamburgianJamaicanNorden(native dialect)Standard German
Accents
AfricanAmericanEnglish
Instruments
Piano
Sport
BasketballJuggleSwimVolleyball
Dance
Afro DanceChoreographyFreestyle dancePopHip hopLatin American dancesSalsa
Profession
Orator, Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Backing vocalsBalladA cappellaGospelPopRock
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Coaching Wolfgang Wimmer
Natürlich Sprechen - Eva Weissmann
Eva Weissmann
Acting Booster
Tasha Smith Studion, Los Angeles. Schauspiel Workshop
Theater of Arts- L.A- Studium mit Abschluss
Howard Fine Studios - Schauspiel Workshop- L.A
Coaching Company Berlin

Film

The Devil Inside Me (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Gabriel B. Arrahnio Producer: Kevin Borgböhmer Distribution: Produktionspartner Snapper Films (U.K.) International Written by: Gabriel B. Arrahnio
Bumper in Berlin (AT) (Series)
Juliebelle Tottentorf (SRE) Producer: Megan Amram, Elizabeth Banks, Max Handelman, Paul Brooks & Scott Niemeyer Co-Exec. Producer: Krissy Wall Distribution: Einundfünfzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH for NBC Universal Casting director: Tröber Casting
Dreamland (Short film)
Rita (LR) Gabriel A. Bihina Producer: Vincent Edusei und Frithjof Stückemann Distribution: Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF Casting director: Anna Gedleck
Salida Mallorca (Pilot)
Heilerin Ju (SR) Casper Jean Hogarzeil Producer: Esther Schweins
T.H.U.G - True Hustler Under God
Esther Okotie (SR) Bradley Iyamu Producer: Backyard Pictures, Benny John
Wenn Bäume Puppen tragen (Short film)
Tante (SR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Macchiato Pictures, Filmproduktion Ismail Sahin Distribution: BR [de]
Slave (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: floorPlan 1 Entertainment GmbH [de]
Peripheres Verlangen (Short film)
Amina (LR) Beatrice Le Fevre Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Fremdenzimmer (Short film)
Jessica (SR) Bela Lukac Producer: Martin Maier Media [at]
Fleisch ist mein Gemüse (Cinema film)
Soul Singer (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
In Other Words (Short film)
Johanna (SR) Angela Burris Producer: Librium Pictures [us]
Lords of the Underworld (Cinema film)
Madam (SR) Dale Reeves Producer: Shibumi Productions Pty. Ltd.
Crank (Cinema film)
Carlito's Model (SR) Brian Taylor Producer: Lakeshore Entertainment Goup [us]
The Stoning (Cinema film)
Anmesty International Worker (SR) Harald Franklin Producer: Cine 24 International GmbH
Auf Herz und Nieren (Cinema film)
Model (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Mr. Brown Entertainment [de]

Television

Nächste Ausfahrt Glück (Series)
Miriam Opoku (LE) Esther Gronenborn Station: ZDF Distribution: Producers at work Casting director: Liza Stutzky
Die Pfefferkörner (Series)
Safiya Madowo (LR) Verschiedene Producer: Holger Ellermann Station: NDR Casting director: Marion Haack
Phoenixsee (TV series)
Jasmin (SR) Bettina Woernle Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Tatort - Am Ende geht man nackt (TV movie (series))
Neyla Mafany (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Eltern allein zu Haus - Die Winters (TV movie (series))
Kardiotrainerin Josh Broecker Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Phoenixsee (TV series)
Jasmin (SR) Bettina Woernle Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Männer! Alles auf Anfang (TV series)
Kellnerin Wellnessoase (SR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) Station: RTL
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Saidi Nuambe (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Bisa Garong (LR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Unter Verdacht - Die elegante Lösung (TV movie (series))
Kahfee (SR) Aelrun Goette Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Mutter Mbege (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Dr. Molly & Karl (TV series)
Eloise Strellbeck (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Naima Amo (LR) Peter Claridge Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Hai-Alarm auf Mallorca (TV movie)
Organisatorin (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Balko (TV series)
Fahrschülerin (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Wahnsinnsweiber (TV series)
Blumenmädchen (SR) Hans Schönherr Producer: Studio Berlin Metropol Film & Fernseh GmbH [de]
Wenn zwei sich trauen (TV movie)
Sängerin (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Hallo Ella
Ella Denise Stellmann Theater: Hamburger Sprechwerk
Die Stumme von PORTICI
Fenella Valentina Carrasco Theater: Theater Kiel
Hallo Ella
Ella Denise Stellmann Theater: Sprechwerk Hamburg
Mephisto
Juliette Martens Michael Bogdanov Theater: Altonaer Theater

Audio

Head Money 2 (Audio drama)
Abebe Enyasi (LR) Günther Merlau Producer: Günther Merlau/ Lausch Medien Distribution: Audible
Bookmarks (Dubbing)
Jill Scott (LR) Producer: CSC Studio Distribution: Netflix
ARD Radio Tatort- Projekt Paradies (Speaker)
Ida (OR) Andrea Getto Producer: NDR Distribution: NDR
Head Money (Audio drama)
Abebe Enyasi (LR) Gunther Merlau Producer: Lausch Media Distribution: Audible
Taken Down (Dubbing)
Beate Glöckner Producer: Studio Hamburg
Der Zaun von Melilla (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
Men Down (Speaker)
Producer: NDR
Ajabu-das Vermächtnis der Ahnen (Speaker)
Other roles Producer: Goodfable
Caine- 09- Kartaan (Speaker)
Producer: Lausch

Other

Lesungen
Written by: Verschiedene Bücher
Lesungen
Written by: Verschiedene Bücher
Lesungen
Written by: Verschiedene Bücher
Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (Event recording)
Moderation Producer: DAfF
Lesungen
Other roles
Gratitude Verlag
Gründerin & Geschäftführerin
Deutscher Schauspielpreis - Opener 2017 (Opener)
Anisa / Architektin Elka (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Gillette Fusion - No Fusion, No ... (Commercial)
Femme Fatale (SR) Philipp Gaul Producer: filmemacher.GbR

Internet

Hart auf 4 - Die Synchroncomedy (Series)
Die Superproducerin (LR) Christopher Groß Producer: Christopher Groß Distribution: Puzzel Pictures Casting director: Christopher Groß

Commercial

DHL (Image movie)
Mercedes (Other)