Deborah Kaufmann

Deborah Kaufmann

Agency contact
Management Goldschmidt
Phone: +49 30 323 6294
Email: info@management-goldschmidt.deview

Information

Acting age
39 - 48 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
green
Hair color
brown
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Dialects
Berlin German
Low German
Mecklenburgisch
Sport
Aerobics, Scuba diving, Yoga
Dance
Jazz dance: medium
Modern dance: basic
Contact improvisation: medium
Belly dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Licenses
B (cars)

Vita entries

Education & Training

1986 – 1990

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

Film

2017

Schwimmen (Cinema film)

Thekla (SR) Luzie Loose Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2016

Aloha (Short film)

Martha Charlotte Rolfes Producer: Hamburg Media School
2016

Was uns nicht umbringt (Cinema film)

Isabelle (SR) Sandra Nettelbeck Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2016

Lucky Loser - Ein Sommer in der Bredouille (Cinema film)

Ronalds Dame (SR) Nico Sommer Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH
2016

Ava (Feature film)

Esther (SR) Sabine Nawrath Producer: Tondowski Films GbR
2013

Familienfieber (Cinema film)

Birgit (LR) Nico Sommer Producer: Süsssauer Filmproduktion, Nico Sommer
2013

Ihr und eure Welt (Short film)

Michaela (SR) Janin Halisch Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2011

Sushi in Suhl (Cinema film)

Direktorin Malaschke (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Starcrest Media GmbH [de]
2009

Die Deutschen II (Documentary series)

Hildegard von Bingen (LR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
2008

Bhâganâ - Lena weint nicht (Short film)

Lena (LR) Claudia Udenta Producer: delidesen [de]
2005

Elementarteilchen (Cinema film)

Gast im Swingerclub (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
2005

Mondscheinkinder (Cinema film)

Lehrerin (SR) Manuela Stacke Producer: LUNA-Film GmbH [de]
1992

Adamski (Cinema film)

Sekretärin (SR) Jens Becker Producer: Senso Film GbR

Television

2018

Dark (TV series)

Regina Tiedemann Baran bo Odar Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Netflix
2018

Jenny - echt gerecht (TV series)

Clara Baruch Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2017

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Sonja Berg (LR) Christoph Stark Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Theres Freydank Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2017

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Maria Bronner (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Greta Wiese (LR) Christian Werner Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Deutschland 86 (TV series)

Deborah Rosenberg (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: Amazon Video
2016

Dark (TV series)

Regina Tiedemann (SR) Baran bo Odar Producer: Dark Series GmbH [de] TV Channel: Netflix
2016

Löwenzahn (TV series)

Trixi Röse (SR) diverse Producer: Studio-TV-Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Die Eifelpraxis - Eine Dosis Leben (TV movie (series))

Claudia Leitner (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2016

Die Eifelpraxis - Väter und ihre Söhne (TV movie (series))

Claudia Leitner (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2016

Zuckersand (TV movie)

Olivia Gramowski (SR) Dirk Kummer Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2015

Ein Mann unter Verdacht (TV movie)

Anja Altmann (LR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)

Anja Rothmann (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

Saskia Diekhaus (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2012

Flemming (TV series)

Katharina Rand (LR) Florian Kern Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Unter anderen Umständen - Tod im Kloster (TV movie (series))

Heike (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Du gehörst mir (TV movie)

Schwester eines Opfers (SR) Tobias Ineichen Producer: Molina Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Müller & Seelig) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Eine Robbe und das große Glück (TV movie)

Sabine Berg (SR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2005

Eine Robbe zum Verlieben (TV movie)

Sabine Berg (SR) Christine Kabisch Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], SWR [de]
2005

Das Kanzleramt (TV series)

Kathleen Nachtweih, Frau des Redenschreibers (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2005

Hilfe, die Familie kommt! (TV movie)

Lissy Bredemeyer (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
2004

Das Kanzleramt (TV series)

Kathleen Nachtweih (LR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

Der Job seines Lebens 2 (TV movie)

Gundula Sieveking (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH (formerly Bavaria Atelier GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2004

Tatort - Tiefer Fall (TV movie (series))

Irene Beck (LR) Thomas Freundner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
2003

Die Rückkehr des Vaters (TV series)

Beatrice Bernstorff (LR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2003

Der Bernsteinfischer (TV movie)

Marina (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2002

Santa Claudia (TV movie)

Claudia Berens (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: Arbor TV-Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
2002

Der Job seines Lebens (TV movie)

Gundula Sieveking (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH (formerly Bavaria Atelier GmbH) [de]
2001

Die Rückkehr (TV movie)

Mutter (LR) Christoph Stark Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
2001

Das Duo - Im falschen Leben (TV movie (series))

Ellen Baeck (SR) Connie Walther Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1999

Gnadenlos II - Ausgeliefert und missbraucht (TV movie)

Marlene Becker (LR) Gabi Kubach Producer: Rialto Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
1998

Der Laden (TV series)

Geliebte (LR) Jo Baier Producer: Manufactum Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de]
1996

Gnadenlos - Zur Prostitution gezwungen (TV movie)

Marlene Becker (LR) Gabi Kubach Producer: Rialto Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
1996

Tatort - Tod im Jaguar (TV movie (series))

Judith Prestin (SR) Jens Becker Producer: Eikon Südwest GmbH [de] TV Channel: SFB [de]
1994

Der Trinker (TV movie)

elionore (LR) Tom Toelle Producer: Artus-Film Produktionsgesellschaft GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
1993

Wo das Herz zu Hause ist (TV movie)

Johanna Schneider (LR) Herrmann Zschoche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
1992

König der letzten Tage (TV series)

Engele (LR) Tom Toelle Producer: West Film- und Fernsehproduktionsgesellschaft mbH& co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1989

Die Rückkehr aus der Wüste (TV movie)

Angela (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Defa Studio für Spielfilme [de]

Theatre

2013 – 2014

Das Richtfest

Thorsten Fischer Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
2011 – 2018

Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen

Elaine Ulrich Waller Theatre: St.Pauli Theater / Theatre National Luxembourg
1997 – 1999

Alice im Wunderland

Alice Peter Zadek Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
1997 – 1999

Richard III

Lady Anne Peter Zadek Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
1994 – 1995

Maria Stuart

Maria Stuart Lutz Göpfert Theatre: Landestheater Stralsund
1992 – 1995

Der Kaufmann von Venedig

Jessica Peter Zadek Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
1992 – 1995

Antonius und Kleopatra

Charmian Peter Zadek Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
1992 – 1995

Das Wunder von Mailand

Edvige Peter Zadek Theatre: Berliner Ensemble