Deborah Müller

Deborah Müller

Agentur Nielsen
Verena Nielsen
+49 421 491 9572
verena.nielsen@gmail.com

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1982 (38 years)
Place of birth
Meran/Südtirol
Height (cm)
171
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German, Italian
Languages
German: native-language
Dialects
Tyrolean (Native dialect)
Accents
Swiss
Instruments
Piano: medium
Flute: professional
Sport
Climb
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

komödiantisches Talent

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Neue Münchener Schauspielschule

Other Education & Training

Neue Münchner Schauspielschule

Awards

Nominated for Lead Actress (Portsmouthfilmfest) FIlm: "BEINAHE NEGATIV"
Action on Film International Festival [us] (nominated)
Anaphora
Nominierung für Lore-Bronner-Preis 2009

Film

Terra X - Albrecht Dürer. Superstar (Documentary series)
Agnes Dürer (LR) Christian Stiefenhofer Producer: Bilderfest Factual Entertainment Distribution: ZDF [de]
Goldfish (Short film)
Anna (LR) Alexander Dummer Producer: 4Dgraphic, Alexander Dummer
Beinahe negativ (Feature film)
Ann-Kathrin (LR) Sascha Syndicus Producer: Safepictures, Sascha Syndicus [de]
Anaphora (Short film)
Sie (LR) André Albrecht Producer: Tagträumer Filme, André Albrecht
Die Hummel (Cinema film)
Opernsängerin (SR) Sebastian Stern Producer: Glory Film GmbH [de]

Television

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Antje Sperl (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nicht dein Ernst! (TV show)
Nicole (LR) diverse Producer: SEO Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Carina Behrend (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Landkrimi - Endabrechnung (TV movie (series))
Silvia von Spiegelberg (SR) Umut Dağ Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Tina Geiger (F: Heisser Tod) Erik Haffner Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Jule Siebers (F: der Ring) (LR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Sofia Ruppert (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Nadine Breuer (SR) Steffen Nowak Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Biggi Kowalski (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rookie - Fast Platt (TV movie)
Tischdame (SR) Tommy Krappweis Producer: bumm film GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Theatre

Was dem einen recht ist
Tochter Pascal Breuer Theatre: Komödie Frankfurt
Die Präsidenten
Eva-Marie Oliver Karbus Theatre: Meraner Festspiele
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Isabelle Frank-Lorenz Engel Theatre: Komödie Frankfurt
Wie du mir, so ich dir
Fiona Stefan Schneider Theatre: Komödie Frankfurt
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Isabelle Frank-Lorenz Engel Theatre: Komödie Frankfurt
Vater
Laura Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Die Feuerzangenbowle
Eva und Marion Michael Hiller Theatre: Komödie im Marquardt
Erdbeeren im Januar
HP Philipp Jescheck Theatre: Teamtheater Tankstelle
Emma´s Glück
HP (Monolog) Christine Neuberger Theatre: Torturmtheater/Teamtheater München/Nördlingen
Der Seelenbrecher
HP Kai Taschner Theatre: Blutenburg-Theater
DOIG
HP Oliver Zimmer Theatre: Teamtheater Tankstelle
Anatol
alle weiblichen Rollen Andreas Seyferth Theatre: Theater Viel Lärm um Nichts
third floor
HP Christine Neuberger Theatre: Torturmtheater Sommerhausen
Was ihr wollt
Viola/Sebastian Andreas Seyferth Theatre: Theater Viel Lärm um Nichts
Bifem
HP Bazijan Moisej Theatre: Blaue Maus
Die Goldspinner
NR Eos Schophol Theatre: Theater Viel Lärm um Nichts
Ginger und Fred
NR Eos Schophol Theatre: Theater Viel Lärm um Nichts
Das erste Mal
HP Eos Schophol Theatre: Torturmtheater
Green Room
Alex Andreas Hänsel Theatre: Black Box Gasteig München
Chat.Change.Exit
Hannah Peter Glockner Theatre: Leo 17

Audio

XXXLUTZ (Camper) (Speaker)
Producer: Orange Studio Funkspot
Broadway Therapy (Dubbing)
Franky Peter Bogdanovich Producer: Lagniappe Films [us]
Dominion (Speaker)
Producer: Speeech TV-Serie
Motive YR3 Folge: Im Ungleichgewicht (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia TV-Serie
marry me (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia TV-Serie
she's funny that way (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia Kinofilm
some assembly required (Speaker)
Producer: SDI TV