Dejan Bućin

Dejan Bućin

Main agency
Birthe Klappstein
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de
open in Castupload
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Anila Gajevic
+387 33 238 123
info@zonatalents.ba
open in Castupload
North America
Eric Skinner
es@braveartists.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
26 - 42 years
Place of birth
Belgrade
Height (cm)
184
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Belgrade, Munich, London, Sarajevo, Rome, Berlin, Frankfurt
Nationality
German, Serbian
Languages
German(native-language)Serbian(native-language)Serbo-Croatian(native-language) EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
Standard German(native dialect)London (English)American
Accents
SlavicYugoslavian
Sport
CanoeKayakAikidoStage combatFencing (stage)
Dance
ChoreographyContemporary danceHip hopStandardModern Dance
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Theaterakademie August Everding

Film

Bad Blood (Cinema film)
Vladika Miron (LR) Milutin Petrovic/Goran Stankovic Producer: This&That Productions Distribution: RTS
Nachtbesuch (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Joana Vogdt
The Way Of The Wind (Cinema film)
Mark Terrence Malick Casting director: Jina Jay
Betonrausch (TV movie)
Cüneyt Kaya Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: Netflix
7 Miracles (Cinema film)
Leading role Rodrigo Cequeira, Marco Spagnoli
Samira (Short film)
Charlotte Rolfes Producer: HMS Hamburg
Traumfrauen (Cinema film)
Anika Decker Producer: Hellinger Doll
Die Verwandlung (Short film)
Igor Plischke
Beauty and the Beast (Cinema film)
Christoph Gans Producer: Eskwad / Pathé
Zima (Short film)
Marcus Heep
Zettl (Cinema film)
Helmut Dietl Producer: Diana Film
Rubbel die Katz (Cinema film)
Detlev Buck Producer: Film1
Wasserspiegel (Short film)
Lothar Herzog
Am Rande (Cinema film)
Inga Nemstsveridze
Im Winter ein Jahr (Cinema film)
Caroline Link Producer: Bavaria Film

Television

Der Kroatien-Krimi (TV movie (series))
Vito Pavlovic (SR) Michael Kreindl Station: ARD
SOKO Hamburg (Series)
Martin Rast (SR) Charlotte A. Rolfes Station: ZDF
Baptiste (TV series)
Börkur Sigthorsson Producer: Two Brothers Pictures Station: BBC
Carnival Row (TV series)
Thor Freudenthal Producer: Amazon Studios, Legendary Television Station: Amazone Prime
Liar (TV series)
James Strong Producer: Two Brothers Pictures Station: ITV
You Are Wanted (TV series)
Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: Pantaleon Films Station: Amazon Video
Tatort Kiel - "Borowski und das verlorene Mädchen" (TV series)
Raymond Ley Producer: Nordfilm Station: ARD
Schmidt - "Atemlos" (TV series)
Sebastian Sorger Producer: Constantin Television Station: RTL
Josephine Klick - "Die tote Boxerin" (TV series)
Oliver Dommenget Station: Sat.1

Theater

Atlas der Angst
Gernot Grünewald Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Point of no return
Yael Ronen Theater: Münchener Kammerspiele
Mania
Milos Lolic Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Schnee
Hakan Savas Mican Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
On My Way Home
Leading role Hakan Savas Mican Theater: Ballhaus Naunystraße
Common Ground
Yael Ronen Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
diverse Produktionen
festes Ensemblemitglied Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Hekuba von Euripides
Felix Alexa Theater: Split Summer Festival, Kroatien
Dogville
Jochen Schölch Theater: Metropol Theater Munich
Der Streit
Alexander Brill Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Leonce und Lena
Alexander Brill Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt