Denis Riffel

Denis Riffel

Information

Acting age
18 - 35 years
Year of birth
1995 (26 years)
Place of birth
Bielefeld
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Cologne, Essen, Bielefeld
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Instruments
GuitarBongoPianoUkulele
Sport
Taek Won DoAthleticsBasketballChinese martial artsCrossFitFencing (stage)FitnessHorse ridingIce skatingInline skatingKickboxingMartial ArtsParkourStage combatSwordplayArcheryBoxingCrossbow shooting
Dance
Argentine tangoJazz DanceSalsa
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Singer, Actor
Singing
BalladBeltingMusicalPopA cappellaChanson
Special skills
Dramatic fighting scene choreographerSinger-songwriter
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016 – 2020
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Gesangsunterricht bei Theo Rüster

Awards

Bundeswettbewerb Gesang (Conzert recording)

Film

Ausgelagerte Tränen (Teaser (film concept))
Chester (LR) Sebastian Vetter Producer: Rumor-Film: Sebastian Vetter und Nicolai Löckelt Written by: Sebastian Vetter und Nicolai Löckelt
Surrealis (Short film)
Sofian (LR) Artur Jäger Casting director: Artur Jäger Written by: Artur Jäger
Se7en - Reinszenierung (Educational production)
David Mills (LR) Maximilian Eigentler Producer: SAE Berlin Casting director: Maximilian Eigentler Written by: Andrew Kevin Walker, Maximilian Eigentler
Der schlimmste Mensch der Welt - Reinszenierung (Educational production)
Julius (LR) Sophie Catherine Meyer Producer: SAE Berlin Casting director: Sophie Catherine Meyer Written by: Joachim Trier, Sophie Catherine Meyer
Weights (Educational production)
Tom (LR) Mariolina Castellaneta Producer: Met Film School Casting director: Mariolina Castellaneta Written by: Mariolina Castellaneta
Weißt du (Educational production)
Malte (LR) Theresa Philine Kramer, Roya Ghanavati Producer: Hochschule Wiesbaden Casting director: Theresa Philine Kramer, Roya Ghanavati Written by: Theresa Philine Kramer, Roya Ghanavati
What if... there is no war (Short film)
Albert (SR) Peer Töpfer Producer: Shehab Gamal Casting director: Chelsea Brünger Written by: Peer Töpfer
Da ist doch was im Busch (Educational production)
Stalker (LR) Lukas Weishaar Casting director: Lukas Weishaar Written by: Lukas Weishaar
Die Monstera der Nacht - Kevin geht hopps (Educational production)
Kevin (LR) Leon Stanislawski Producer: Filmarche Berlin
Miese Zeiten (AT) (Teaser (film concept))
Willy (LR) Jonathan Mayer
Heartache Jean (Music video)
Jean (LR) Marcel Kohn
REM (Short film)
Noah (LR) Maria Mergel
Lockdown (Short film)
Fiktiv (LR)
Wandern (Short film)
Fiktiv (LR) Ella Seidel
Never Go Back (Music video)
Fiktiv (LR) Liam Ethan
Unsichtbar (Short film)
Fiktiv (LR)

Theater

Dreigroschenoper (Drama)
Ensemble (GR) Barrie Kosky Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Falco - Workshop II (Other)
Ferdi Bolland (SR) Andreas Gergen Producer: Vereinigte Bühnen Wien Theater: Vereinigte Bühnen Wien Casting director: Johannes Fialla Written by: Christian Struppeck
Hair (Other)
Berger (LR) Andreas Gergen Theater: Landestheater Salzburg Written by: Gerome Ragni and James Rado, music by Galt MacDermot
Die Nibelungen - Siegfrieds Tod (Drama)
Siegfried (LR) Christine Knecht, Markus Grolle Theater: Folkwang Universität der Künste Written by: Christian Friedrich Hebbel
Mittelmeer Monologe (Drama)
Solist (GR) Michael Ruf Producer: Michael Ruf Theater: Heimathafen Neukölln Casting director: Michael Ruf Written by: Michael Ruf
Falco - Workshop I (Other)
Ferdi Bolland (SR) Andreas Gergen Producer: Vereinigte Bühnen Wien Theater: Vereinigte Bühnen Wien Casting director: Johannes Fialla Written by: Christian Struppeck
Flashdance (Drama)
Nick Hurley (LR) Christoph Drewitz Theater: Tour Showslot
The Last Ship (Drama)
Gideon Fletcher (LR) Markus Dietze Theater: Theater Koblenz
Drachenherz (Drama)
Siegfried (LR) Mathias Noack / Peter Lund Theater: Neuköllner Oper / Theater Chemnitz
Levay and Friends (Conzert recording)
Solist (OR) Andreas Gergen Theater: Shanghai Culture Square
Die Insel (Drama)
Winston (LR) Mathis Noack Theater: UdK Berlin
Die Schöne Helena (Operetta)
Orest (SR) Peter Lund Theater: UdK Berlin
Wenn Ja Wie Viele (Drama)
Fiktiv (LR) Rhys Martin Theater: UdK Berlin
Titanic (Drama)
Frederick Fleet (LR) Stefan Huber Producer: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Motortown (Drama)
Danny (LR) Lasse Myhr Theater: UdK Berlin

Audio

Flashdance (Other)
Nick Hurley (LR) Christoph Drewitz Producer: Showslot / Musicalbrands Distribution: Spotify

Other

Gesangsabend (Educational production)
Solist Producer: Universität der Künste
Crescendo
Solist Producer: Universität der Künste

Commercial

Innenministerium - Katastrophenschutz (Commercial)
Camp David (Commercial)
Ricola Werbespot (Commercial)