Denis Schmidt

Denis Schmidt

Contact Denis Schmidt? Contact
Fischer & Partner - Agentur für Film & Fernsehen
Pamela Fischer
+49 30 440 46192
fischer-partner@fpberlin.de

Information

Acting age
27 - 40 years
Year of birth
1980 (40 years)
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, München, Bochum, Cottbus, Toronto
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Hessian
Saxon
Hamburgian
Standard German: only when required (Native dialect)
Low German
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Instruments
Cajón: basic
Guitar: medium
Piano: professional
Electric guitar: basic
Sport
Aikido, Alpine skiing, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Billiards, Boxing, Darts, Soccer, Ice Hockey, Kung Fu, Snowboard, Tennis
Dance
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: basic
Classic: medium
folk song: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class, Truck class

Vita entries

Film

Lindenberg! Mach dein Ding! (Cinema film)
Mirko Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Letterbox
7500 (Cinema film)
Rampagent Mario Patrick Vollrath Producer: Augenschein Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Oh mein Gott
Magnus Steffen Heidenreich
Mädchen im Koffer
Sascha (LR) Albrecht Hirche

Television

Sugarlovedotcom (AT) (TV movie)
Ronny Dombeck Isabell Kleefeld Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: SWR Casting director: Sabine Schwedhelm
Glück kommt selten allein - Zweier mit Schwalbe (AT) (TV movie (series))
Mike Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Lisa Stutzky
Stralsund - Medusas Tod (AT) (TV movie (series))
Peter Gruber Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Die Füchsin - Treibjagd (AT) (TV movie (series))
Uwe Grambusch MArc Rensing Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ARD Degeto Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
The Barbarians (Series)
Rurik Barbara Eder/ Steve St.Leger Producer: Gaumont GmbH TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Iris Baumüller
SoKo Köln - Schmidts Relaoded (TV series)
Enno Schmidt (SR) Nina Vukovic Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
Wir sind die Welle (Series)
Türsteher Mike Mark Monheim Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktionen GmbH TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Karimah El-Giamal
Das vergessene Dorf
Rick Goller Christiane Balthasar Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Sat.1
Weingut Wader - Neue Wege
Mike Gant, Musiker Tomy Wigand Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD
Weingut Wader - Nur zusammen sind wir stark
Mike Gant, Musiker Tomy Wigand Producer: u5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD
The Mallorca Files (TV series)
Christian TV Channel: BBC/ ZDF Casting director: Vicki Thomson
Das Wichtigste im Leben
Onkel Stefan Till Franzen, Laura Lackmann TV Channel: VOX
Alte Bande
Freddie Dirk Kummer/ Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Elsani & Neary Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
Parfum
Johannes Koch Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Constantin Film TV Channel: ZDFneo, Netflix (US) Moovie Gmbh, Arri Medie GmbH,
Heldt
Britta Keils TV Channel: ZDF
SoKo Stuttgart
Robert Sandmann (SR) Christoph Eichhorn TV Channel: ZDF
Dark (TV series)
Sebastian Krüger Baran bo Odar TV Channel: Netflix
Aufbruch in die Freiheit (TV movie)
Jochen Isabel Kleefeld TV Channel: ZDF
Kommissarin Heller (TV series)
Adrian Markowski (SR) Christiane Baltahsar TV Channel: ZDF
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Sabine Bernadi, Jan-Martin Schauf, Felix Binder TV Channel: VOX
SoKo Köln (TV series)
Enno Schmidt (SR) Sascha Thiele Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
Meuchelbeck (TV series)
Boris Schönfelder Klaus Knoessel TV Channel: WDR
SoKo Wismar (TV series)
Heiner Lang (SR) Kerstin Alrich TV Channel: ZDF
A Wildlife Mockumentary (Documentary fiction)
Gayhater (LR) Pia Hellenthal Producer: Vice
Gladbeck (TV series)
POK Häring Kilian Riedhof TV Channel: ZDF
Taunuskrimi - die Lebenden und die Toten (TV series)
Patrick Schwarzer (SR) Marcus O.Rosenmüller TV Channel: ZDF
Armans Geheimnis (TV series)
Sozialarbeiter Irina Popow TV Channel: WDR
Das singende klingende Bäumchen (TV series)
Knecht Franz Wolfgang Eißler TV Channel: RBB
Wasserschutzpolizei Bodensee - Der Fremde (TV series)
André Pohl (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich TV Channel: ARD
Löwenzahn
Wolfgang Eißler TV Channel: ZDF
Matthiesens Töchter
Brauner Bär (SR) Titus Selge TV Channel: ARD
5 Minuten Therapie
Leading role Luisa Bäde Kurzfilm
Schnitzel und Doimades
Dennis Todorovic

Theatre

Wilhelm Tell
Wilhelm Tell Jo Fabian Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus
Wilhelm Tell
Wilhelm Tell Jo Fabian Theatre: Theater an der Ruhr, Mühlheim
Die Verwandlung
Vater Samsa Albrecht Hirche Theatre: Theater an der Ruhr, Mühlheim
Othello
Cassio Sybille Proll-Pape Theatre: Prinz Regenten Theater Bochum
Scham
Albrecht Hirche Theatre: Theater an der Ruhr Mülheim
Condor Unlimited
Yves (LR) Gerhard Roiß Theatre: Theater im Bauturm
6 and the City
Stephan Bruckmeier Theatre: Theater im Bauturm, Schokoladenmuseum Köln
Die Zoogeschichte
Jerry (LR) Carmen Marie Zens Theatre: Theater im Hof Köln