Dennis Herrmann

Dennis Herrmann

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Place of birth
Remscheid
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Bochum, Dresden, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Italian: medium
Dutch: medium
Dialects
Kölsch
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Saxon
Swabian
Viennese
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Piano: medium
Electric guitar: professional
Double bass: medium
Drums: basic
Bass guitar: professional
Sport
Badminton, Beach volleyball, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Tennis, Volleyball, Windsurfing
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Soul/RnB: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other Education & Training

Otto-Falckenberg Schule
Schauspiel - Studium

Awards

Großer Hersfeldpreis bei den Bad Hersfelder Fespielen
NW Shortfilm Festival Vancouver [ca]
Luftleerer Raum
Winner Best Actor NW Short Film Festival & Awards USA

Film

Luftleerer Raum (Short film)
Hans (LR) Björn Schürmann Producer: Projekt:Film [de]
Freche Mädchen 2 (Cinema film)
Robert (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: Collina Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
High Definition (Short film)
Micha (LR) Eugen Gritschneder Producer: Voila Film - Trier & von Poser Filmproduktion GbR
Kreisverkehr (Short film)
Paule (LR) Michael Watzke Producer: Watzke Produktion

Television

Badehotellet (TV series)
Feldwebel Kuno (SR) Hans Fabian Wullenweber Producer: SF Film Production ApS [dk] TV Channel: TV2 [dk]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Thomas Bach (LR) Christoph Heininger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Nicholas Herwitt (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zeit der Geheimnisse (Mini series)
Moritz (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: Netflix
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Sören Kirchner (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rabenmütter (TV series)
Christian (SR) Jan Schomburg Producer: Ume GmbH - Unique Media Entertainment TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Matthias Rainer (SR) Katrin Schmidt Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rabenmütter (TV series)
Christian (SR) Jan Schomburg Producer: Ume GmbH - Unique Media Entertainment TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Dr. Martin Klaßen (LR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Achim Bruhns (LR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Arne Gasch (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Thorsten Eppler (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Deutschland 83 (TV series)
Stefan Hein Edward Berger Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Marcel "Gecko" Remscheid (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mein eigen Fleisch und Blut (TV movie)
Junkie (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

The Producers
Carmen Ghia Christian Brey Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Shakespeare in Love
Will Shakespeare Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Shakespeare in Love
Shakespeare Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Die Weise von Liebe und Tod
Cornet Fabian Gerhardt Theatre: Neuköllner Oper Berlin
Freiheit in Krähwinkel
Sigmund Milan Peschel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Träum weiter
Chefarzt Selen Kara Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Volksverräter!!
Aslaksen Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Die Orestie
Orest Lisa Nielebock Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Volksverräter!
Dierk Aslaksen Hermann Schmidt - Rahmer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Arc de Triomphe
Ravic Fabian Gerhardt Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Die Schutzbefohlenen
xxx Hermann Schmidt - Rahmer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Weekend im Paradies
Regierungsassessor Christian Brey Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Tartuffe
Valere Hermann Schmidt - Rahmer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Finnisch
Er Maren Watermann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Auferstehung
diverse Tobias Wellemeyer Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Hamlet
Rosencrantz Alexander Nerlich Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Der kleine Ritter Trenk
Hans, Büttel, Wache, Köhler Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Spamalot (Musical nach "Die Ritter der Kokosnuss")
Sir Dennis Galahad / der schwarze Ritter / Vater Christian Brey Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Was Ihr wollt
Orsino Michael Talke Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
La Cage Aux Folles - Ein Käfig voller Narren
Jean - Michel Ulrich Wiggers Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Komödie der Verführung
Max von Reisenberg Tobias Wellemeyer Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Fahrenheit 451
Guy Montag (HR) Niklas Ritter Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Frauen am Rande des Nervenzusammenbruchs
Carlos Stefan Huber Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Petruchio (HR) Andreas Rehschuh Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Wellen (Eduard.v.Keyserling) - Uraufführung
Hilmar von dem Hamm Barbara Bürk Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Das Wintermärchen
Florizel Tobias Wellemeyer Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Don Carlos
Don Carlos (HR) Markus Dietz Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Fritz! Ein Theaterspiel für den König von Preußen
Reichardt Tobias Wellemeyer Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Graf Wetter vom Strahl (HR) Ingo Berk Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Der Eisvogel
Jost Fortner / Staatssekretär Stefan Otteni Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Rheingraf Dieter Dorn Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
SATT!
Stef Stephanie Bauerochse Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
Endstation Sehnsucht
Pablo Markus Dietz Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Romeo und Julia
Tybalt Bruno Cathomas Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Volpone
Bonario Tobias Wellemeyer Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Penthesilea
Diomedes Hans - Joachim Ruckhäberle Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
Liliom
Wolf / Linzmann Florian Boesch Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
Von Morgens bis Mitternachts
Sohn Tina Lanik Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
Gegen den Fortschritt
David Jan - Philipp Gloger Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
Rattenjagd
Er Niluifar K. Münzing Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
Richard III.
Clarence Claudia Bauer Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Das Leben ein Traum
Jurek / Jakub Alexander Nerlich Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
Hamlet
Francisco, Valtemand, Hauptmann Thorsten Pitoll Theatre: Wuppertaler Bühnen

Audio

Battlefield 1 (Speaker)
Producer: rain productions Synchro Videospiel
Battlefield V (Speaker)
Producer: rain productions Synchron Videospiel
Bleach (Speaker)
Producer: G & G Tonstudios Animé Serie
Cillit Bang (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk Werbung TV
HUK Coburg (Speaker)
Producer: studiofunk Düsseldorf Werbung
Lidl (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk Werbung TV
Nutella (Speaker)
Producer: studiofunk Düsseldorf Synchro Werbung
Yamato (Speaker)
Producer: G & G Tonstudios Animé Serie
Ford (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk Werbung Radio
Ford Cool & Connect (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk Werbung Radio
GroupJoyner (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk Videotutorial für eine App
Star Wars Battlefront 2 (Speaker)
Producer: rain productions Synchro Computerspiel
Calgon (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk Werbung TV
Huk Coburg (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk Werbung TV / Radio
Bella Block (Speaker)
Producer: LOFT network Berlin Synchronisation
Mc FIT Cybertraining (Speaker)
Producer: McFIT Audio - Aufnahme für Cybertrainingkurse
Lyrik-Reihe (Speaker)
Producer: Oldenbourg Verlag mehrere Hör-CDs für Schulbuch
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Eine kleine Nachtmusik (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Kinderhörspiel
Antonio Vivaldi – Die vier Jahreszeiten (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Kinderhörspiel
Der Sohn des Seefahrers (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Kindergeschichte
Ludwig van Beethofen – Sinfonie Nr. 9 (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Kinderhörspiel
Das Geheimnis des Buddha (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Kinderhörspiel
Die Geschichte vom verschwundenen Ton (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Kinderhörspiel
Willy Watson und der Biss des Vampirs (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Kinderhörspiel