Dennis Kamitz

Dennis Kamitz

Main agency
Karin Kruse
+49 30 437 39647
record@underplay.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
18 - 26 years
Year of birth
1995 (26 years)
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Sport
BoxingWrestlingSoccerWrestlingIce skating
Profession
Young actor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Awards

Sibylle - Dark Frame Festival America - Best horror feature film
Diebe - Gold beim Filmförderpreis Rotary Club München
Endspiel - 3. Platz beim FiSH Festival
Diebe - Lobende Erwähnung für schauspielerische Leistung - Shortcutz Berlin
Diebe - Best Film of the year - Shortcutz Berlin
Diebe - Prädikat besonders wetvoll - FBW Filmbewertung
Diebe - Movie of the month November - Shortcutz Berlin

Film

Nicht nur Körper (Short film)
Anton (SR) Frédéric Jaeger Producer: Frédéric Jaeger Produktion [de]
Remus (Short film)
Maik (LR) Lucy Ribeiro Producer: LR Film, Lucy Ribeiro [de]
In Berlin wächst kein Orangenbaum (Cinema film)
Marc (SR) Kida Khodr Ramadan Producer: Südstern Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Ein Raum für Männer (Short film)
Elias (SR) diverse Producer: Frédéric Jaeger Produktion [de]
Wake Up Call (Feature film)
Fussballspieler (SR) Robin K. Bieber Producer: Cast Academy [de]
Widerstand (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Marv (LR) Tobit Kochanek Producer: Tobit Kochanek Produktion [de]
Sag du es mir (Cinema film)
Marcel (SR) Michael Fetter Nathansky Producer: Wood Water Films
Lose Stop End (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Dealer Kevin Pieter Huthmann Producer: Kevin Pieter Huthmann Produktion [de]
The Ballad of Ralf and Heike (Short film)
Klaus (SR) Manuel Ostwald Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Lucas (Short film)
Atticus (LR) Ron Jäger Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Hingabe (Feature film)
Nachbarsjunge (SR) Pablo Kaes Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Tiger Girl (Cinema film)
Streetboy (SR) Jakob Lass Producer: Fogma GmbH [de]
Eine wie Alaska (Short film)
Tom (LR) Nina Vukovic Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Endspiel (Short film)
Matze (LR) Valentin Kruse Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Diebe (Short film)
Benny (LR) Lauro Cress Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Sibylle (Cinema film)
David (LR) Michael Krummenacher Producer: Passanten Filmproduktion GbR [de]
Tipp Tapp (Short film)
Fabian (LR) Tobias Gaede Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Buddha's Little Finger (Cinema film)
Pilgrim Tony Pemberton Producer: Rohfilm Productions GmbH
Innere Wärme (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Junger Obdachloser (LR) Benjamin Thiemert Producer: Benjamin Thiemert Produktion [de]
Being Herr Eberhard(t) (Short film)
Bediensteter (SR) Moritz Hüttner Producer: FH Fachhochschule Bielefeld [de]
Dann is' es halt so (aka. Dennis Kamitz) (Short documentary)
Dennis (LR) Jan Soldat Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Der Weiße Hase (Short film)
Gabriel (LR) Kosmas Aslanidis Producer: Macromedia [de]
Ricky - normal war gestern (Cinema film)
Justin (SR) Kai S. Pieck Producer: Jost Hering Filme [de]
Crazy Dennis Tiger (Short film)
Dennis (LR) Jan Soldat Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Die Sammlerin (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Junge (LR) Tom Wiedemann Producer: Schizoframe36 [de]
Nachtigall (Short film)
Junge am Spielplatz (SR) Michael Müller Producer: Michael Müller Produktion

Television

Der Trakt (aka Santa Fu) (TV series)
Mitspieler Max (SR) Kida Khodr Ramadan Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Jenseits der Spree (TV series)
Nima Bianzad (SR) Christoph Ischinger Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDF [de]
Doppelhaushälfte (TV series)
Verkäufer René (SR) Barbara Kronenberg Producer: StickUp Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDFneo [de]
Talica (Series)
Polizist Marcel (SR) Dimitri Tsvetkov Producer: Showrunner Production [de]
Ein starkes Team - Man lebt nur zweimal (TV movie (series))
Maik Tönning (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Janek (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
United Audience - Alienize (Interaktive Webserie) (Pilot)
Alien (LR) Henning Wagner Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Tilo Busse (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Täter (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Torben Eichhammer (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]

Other

Black Forest Witch (Teaser (series concept))
Rudi (SR) Sven Eric Maier Producer: Ergocinema, Sven Eric Maier [de]
Hertha BSC - 125 Jahre (Exhibit movie)
Willi Lorenz (LR) Jan Möller Producer: Farbfilm Media GmbH & Co. KG
Fargo - Wunderbare Jahre (Music video)
Felix (Teenager) (LR) Sascha Quade Producer: Horsting Pictures

Commercial

PräDiSiKo - Zivile Helden. Gewalt, Hass & Radikalisierung (interaktive Präventionsclips) (Image movie)
Eugen (LR) Zornitsa Dimitrova Producer: Karli Baumann Produktion [de]