Desirée Ackermann

Desirée Ackermann

Main agency
Patrick Eble
+49 162 4259 052
info@agentur-engelspost.com
open in Castupload
+49 177 8080 999
info@absolutely-fabulous.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Würzburg, Nuremberg, Düsseldorf, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
Pfälzisch(native dialect)
Instruments
PianoGuitar
Sport
CanoeBoxingKayakHorse ridingTennisFrisbeeKickboxingSport of runningDancesportBasketballVolleyballTrampolining
Dance
Hip hopStandardRock & roll
Profession
Comedian, Facilitator, Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Acting Studio Cologne

Other Education & Training

Matthias Beier
Boost your charakter mit Jens Roth
Intensiv Workshop Giles Foreman
Casting Workshop & Songolog mit Iris Baumüller
Auditioning Masterclass mit Lucinda Syson
Improvisation für Fortgeschrittene mit John Hudson
Chubbuck and Choices Tim Garde
Workshop Berlinale Talents mit Josephine Decker
Workshop mit Giles Foreman im Giles Foreman Centre for Acting, London
Wöchentlicher Camera Acting Kurs in Köln
B.A. International Management

Awards

Nachwuchsmoderatorin 2021
3. Platz "Sweet sweet Clara" Shocking Short Award

Film

Opendoor (Short film)
Ella (LR) Angelina Kazarjan
Coffee, no sugar
Jana (LR) Manuel Mohnke, Andreas Ohlenberg, Daniel Manns Producer: Die Filmpiraten Casting director: Manuel Mohnke
Filius (Short film)
Cana Nicole Görlitz Producer: Macromedia Casting director: Jana Wemmer
Vor 50 Jahren ging die Welt unter (Other)
Messandra Martin J. Lorenz Producer: Next Generations Films Casting director: Levi Stute
Morgen ist auch noch ein Tag (Other)
Maja Robert Biermannn Producer: Film- und Medienproduktion Johannfunke Distribution: Filmstammtisch Lutherviertel Casting director: Sebastian Johannfunke
Abseits des Weges (Short film)
Alexandra David Wessel Producer: David Wessel Casting director: David Wessel
Babushka Nina (Short film)
Stefanie Vlad Romanovski Producer: HKU University Utrecht| Abschlussfilm Casting director: Bob Dimitri Demets
Alles für den Job (Short film)
Ella Johannes Muhr Producer: Shortcut Distribution: Shortcut Casting director: Johannes Muhr
Carne Delirantia (Other)
Melanie Tayfur Karaoglu Producer: Film- und Medienproduktion Johannfunke Casting director: Sebastian Johannfunke
Kalter Geist (Short film)
Nina Tom Bischof Producer: Tom Bischof Casting director: Tom Bischof
Tote Stadt (Short film)
Lisa Robert Biermann Producer: Robert Biermann Produktion, Verein zur Förderung des Luther Viertels Hamm e.V Distribution: Filmstammtisch Lutherviertel Casting director: Robert Biermann
Under Pressure (Short film)
Pia Tim Wegner Producer: Robert-Bosch-Berufskolleg Casting director: Robert Biermann
Abbitte (Short film)
Heike Susanne Bohlmann Producer: KreatiFILM Casting director: Susanne Bohlmann
Sweet sweet Clara (Other)
Clara Eric Frantzen Producer: Camcore Casting director: Manuel Mohnke
In your face (Short film)
Melanie Holger Röser Producer: FH Bielfeld Casting director: Holger Röser

Television

Studio 47 (Reportage)
Freie Moderatorin (LR) Sascha Devigne Station: Studio 47 Duisburg
WDR (Other)
Frau (Wem gehört die Straße) Krischan Dietmaier Producer: Bilderfest Factual Entertainment, WDR Station: WDR Casting director: Chantal Beil

Theater

Improvisationsshows (Drama)
Diverse (LR) John Hudson Producer: Dub TV Theater: Atelier Colonia
L'Oréal Christmas Tour- Improvisationsstück (Other)
Amy Lars Oberhäuser Theater: diverse Casting director: Lars Oberhäuser
Oha eine Leiche (Other)
Todd Georg Wiertz Theater: Stadt Theater Bad Oeynhausen Casting director: Georg Wiertz
Rumours (Other)
Abby Crystal Primrose Theater: Handsworth Secondary School, Kanada Casting director: Crystal Primrose

Audio

Feidikiforum Vorstellung Stadt Hamm (Speaker)
Sprecherin (LR) Robert Biermann
Bauhaus Best of Azubis (Other)
Sprecherin Producer: BWM Medienproduktion
Altenhilfe der Kaiserswerther Diakonie (Other)
Sprecherin Producer: Kaiserswerther Diakonie Düsseldorf
Seal-IT Erklärvideos (Speaker)
Sprecherin (LR) Producer: FreeLeaves GmbH

Other

Quarta Parete
Moderatorin (LR) Sascha Devigne Producer: studio47
Brand Ex Fresh Award
Moderatorin (LR) Producer: Westfalenhalle Dortmund
Best of Events
Moderatorin (LR) Producer: Aventem Studio
Škoda Roadshow (Other)
Moderatorin ŠKODA Auto Deutschland Producer: ŠKODA Auto Deutschland Casting director: Patrick Urban
Skoda Live & Drive 360 Grad Video
Moderatorin (LR) Angel Cano Producer: Threedots Casting director: Anna Teigler
International Ocean Filmtour (Moving Adventrues) (Other)
Moderatorin
European Outdoor Fimtour (Other)
Moderatorin Moving Adventures Producer: Moving Adventures Casting director: Caren Alt
STADT-SPARKASSE HAAN (Other)
Moderatorin Timo Kosiol Producer: filmworkk Casting director: Timo Kosiol
European Outdoor Filmtour (Other)
Moderation Moving Adventures Producer: Moving Adventures Casting director: Caren Alt
GARNIER Deutschland (Image movie)
Schauspielerin Lars Oberhäuser Producer: Glow Messe Casting director: Lars Oberhäuser

Commercial

Agicap Finanzsoftware (Commercial)
Telekom - näher denn je (Image movie)
Sie selbst Producer: Tony Petersen Filmproduktion GmbH
ENJOY ITS FROM EUROPE (Image movie)
Promoterin Sebastian Johannfunke Producer: Film- und Medienproduktion Johannfunke Casting director: Sebastian Johannfunke
C.A.R.S Werbespot (Image movie)
Frau Andreas Olenberg Producer: Die Filmpiraten
Die Welt braucht deine Stimme (Image movie)
Rapunzel Andreas Olenberg Producer: Camcore