Detlef Bothe

Detlef Bothe Vita as

Fischer & Partner - Agentur für Film & Fernsehen
Pamela Fischer
+49 30 440 46192
fischer-partner@fpberlin.deview

Information

Year of birth
1965 (54 years)
Place of birth
Braunschweig
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Accents
Danish
Russian
Dutch
Sport
Boxing, Karate, Swim
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Pantomime

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Zinner Studio München (Dipl.)

Film

Enfant Terrible (Cinema film)
Oskar Roehler
Sky Sharks (Feature film)
Marc Fehse
Harro #KillThemAll (Short film)
NR Trond Bernsten
Anthropoid (Cinema film)
Sean Ellis Kinofilm
James Bond - Spectre (Cinema film)
NR Sam Mendes
Die Vierhändige (Cinema film)
NR Oliver Kienle
Nemez
Stanislav Günther Kinofilm
Ludwig II
Peter Sehr, Marie Noelle Kinofilm
Männerherzen 2
Simon Verhoeven Kinofilm
Lidice
Petr Nikolaev Kinofilm
Anonymus
Roland Emmerich Kinofilm
Snowman's Land
Tomasz Thomson Kinofilm
Auf eigene Faust| Max Schmeling
Uwe Boll Kinofilm
Mein
Detlef Bothe Kinofilm
Neben der Spur
Detlef Bothe Kinofilm
1. FC Venus
Ute Wieland Kinofilm
Rose
Alain Gsponner Kinofilm
Wilden Kerle 3
Joachim Masanek Kinofilm
Meine Frau, meine Freunde und ich
Detlef Bothe Kinofilm
The Baltic Storm
Ruben Leder Kinofilm
Vinzent
Stefan Epmeier Kinofilm
Abgefahren
Jakob Schäuffelen Kinofilm
Extremists Ops
Christian Duguay Kinofilm
Ein göttlicher Job
Thorsten Wettcke Kinofilm
Vienna
Peter Gersina Kinofilm
Sass
Carlo Rola Kinofilm
The Calling
Richard Caesar Kinofilm
Schmetterlinge der Nacht
Andreas Lechner Kinofilm
Nichts als die Wahrheit
Roland Suso Richter Kinofilm
Angel Express
R. P. Kahl Kinofilm
Bang Boom Bang
Peter Thorwart Kinofilm
Ballermann 6
Gernot Roll Kinofilm
Appetite
Georg Milton Kinofilm
Sara Amerika
Roland Suso Richter Kinofilm
14 Tage lebenslänglich
Roland Suso Richter Kinofilm
Schlafes Bruder
Joseph Vilsmaier Kinofilm

Television

Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo (TV series)
Philipp Kadelbach TV Channel: Amazon
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Florian Schnell TV Channel: ZDF
Der Sportpenner (Feature film)
Oliver Korittke
Aktenzeichen XY ungelöst - Fall Mareike G. (TV series)
Rudolf Schweiger TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO München (TV series)
Till Müller-Edenborn TV Channel: ZDF
Culpa (TV series)
Jano Ben Chaabane TV Channel: NBC
Morowe Panny (TV series)
Michael Rogalski
Protokolle des Bösen (TV series)
EHR Uwe Greiner TV Channel: A&E Germany
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Jan Markus Linhof TV Channel: ARD Degeto
Hammer & Sichl (TV series)
EHR Oliver Miehlke TV Channel: BR TV-Serie
Marthaler - Ein allzu schönes Mädchen
Supporting role Lancelot von Naso TV Channel: ZDF TV-Film
Alarm für Cobra 11
Leading role Kai Meyer-Ricks TV Channel: RTL TV-Serie
SOKO Stuttgart
Udo Witte TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie
Tatort Stuttgart
Roland Suso Richter TV Channel: ARD TV-Serie
Großstadtrevier
Philip Osthus TV Channel: ARD TV-Serie
Rommel
Niki Stein TV Channel: ARD TV-Film
Kommissarin Lucas
Ralf Huettner TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie
Bloghaus TV
Peter Wekwerth TV Channel: KIKA TV-Serie
SOKO München
Sebastian Sorger TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie
Wilsberg
Hans-Günther Bücking TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie
Kommissarin Lucas
Ralf Huettner TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie
Alles Liebe
Kai Wessel TV-Film
Wolfsfährte
Urs Egger TV-Film
Bloghaus TV
Peter Wekwerth TV Channel: KIKA TV-Serie
Der Psycho Pate
Oliver Miehlke TV-Film
Auf der Jagd nach dem Schatz der Nibelungen
Ralf Huettner TV Channel: RTL TV-Film
Gwendolyn
Stefanie Sycholt TV-Film
Auf immer und ewig
Markus Imboden TV-Film
Speer und Er
Supporting role Dr. Heinrich Breloer TV-Miniserie
Tabatah
Klaus Knoesel TV-Film
Musterknaben 3
Ralf Huettner TV-Film
Himmlische Helden
Carsten Fieberle TV-Film

Theatre

Festung von Rainald Goetz
Theatre: Theater Hebbel am Ufer
Ungeschützt!!!
Theatre: Kammerspiele Werkraum
Pornostars mit Liebeskummer
Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Aladin und die Wunderlampe (Drama)
Theatre: Kindertheater München
Dreck ist braun (Drama)
Theatre: Kabarett-Keller Blaue Maus
Der Revisor
Theatre: Stadttheater Augsburg
Don Juan (Drama)
Theatre: Schlosstheater München