Detlev Buck

Detlev Buck Vita as

Above the Line GmbH
Katrin Wans
+49 30 288 7730
berlin@abovetheline.deview

Information

Year of birth
1962
Size (in cm)
188
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schöne Kindheit, Schulzeit, Pubertätszeit, dann Abi, drauffolgender Zivldienst, Landwirtsgeselle, Studium an der Deutschen Film-und Fernsehakademie Berlin (dffb)

Film

Stasikomödie
Leander Haussmann Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment
Lindenberg! Mach dein Ding! (Cinema film)
Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Amalia Film, Letterbox Filmproduktion Distribution: DCM Film Distribution
Berlin, Berlin (Cinema film)
Franziska Meyer-Price Producer: Real Film Berlin Distribution: Constantin Film
Ostwind - Aris Ankunft
Theresa von Eltz Producer: SamFilm Distribution: Constantin Film Verleih
Rocca verändert die Welt
Katja Benrath Producer: Relevant Film, Warner Bros. Pictures Germany Distribution: Beta Film
Wuff - Folge dem Hund
Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures, Seven Pictures Film Distribution: DCM Film Distribution
Magical Mystery
Arne Feldhusen Producer: Razor Film Produktion Distribution: DCM Film Distribution
Bibi und Tina - Tohuwabohu Total
Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures, Boje Buck Produktion Distribution: DCM Film Distribution
Das Pubertier
Leander Haussmann Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin Film
Ferien
Bernadette Knoller Producer: Blikfilm Distribution: DCM Film Distribution
Rico, Oskar und der Diebstahlstein
Neele L. Vollmar Producer: Lieblingsfilm Distribution: Twentieth (20th) Century Fox of Germany
Hotel Rock´n Roll
Michael Ostrowski und Helmut Köpping Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft Distribution: Filmladen Filmverleih
Bibi und Tina - Mädchen gegen Jungs (Cinema film)
Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures, Boje Buck Produktion Distribution: DCM Film Distribution
90 Minuten - Bei Abpfiff Frieden
Eyal Halfon Producer: Gringo Films Distribution: Camino Filmverleih
MÄNGELEXEMPLAR
Laura Lackmann Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: X Verleih
HALBE BRÜDER
Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment, Bavaria Pictures Distribution: Universal Pictures International Germany
Bibi und Tina - voll verhext (Cinema film)
Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures, Boje Buck Produktion Distribution: DCM Film Distribution
MÄNNERHORT
Franziska Meyer-Price Producer: Die Film Distribution: Constantin Film
VATERFEUDEN
Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: Pantaleon Films, Wiedemann & Berg Filmproduktion Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment
Bibi und Tina (Cinema film)
Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures, Boje Buck Produktion Distribution: DCM Film Distribution
HAI-ALARM AM MÜGGELSEE
Leander Haussmann Producer: X Filme Creative Pool Distribution: X Verleih
OSTWIND
Katja von Garnier Producer: SamFilm Distribution: Constantin Film
DER SCHLUSSMACHER
Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: Amalia Film Distribution: 20th Century Fox
RUBBEL DIE KATZ
Detlev Buck Producer: Boje Buck Produktion, Film1 Distribution: Universal Pictures International
WAITING FOR THE SEA
Bakhtyar Khudojnazarov Producer: Pallas Film Distribution: The Match Factory
WIE MAN LEBEN SOLL
David Schalko Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft Distribution: Luna Filmverleih
DAS WEISSE BAND
Michael Haneke Goldene Palme / Filmfestival Cannes 2009, Golden Globe 2009, Europäischer Filmpreis 2009
12 METER OHNE KOPF
Sven Taddicken
DIE GESCHICHTE VOM BRANDNER KASPER
Joseph Vilsmaier
DIE TAGE SIND ENDLICH
Bernd Böhlich
CONTACT HIGH
Michael Glawogger
MIDSUMMER MADNESS
Alexander Hahn
NVA
Leander Haußmann
HERR LEHMANN
Leander Haußmann
BLUE MOON
Andrea Dusel
SONNENALLEE
Leander Haußmann
DER GROSSE BAGAROZY
Bernd Eichinger
AIMÉE UND JAGUAR
Max Färberböck
KÜSS MICH
Maris Pfeiffer

Television

BETONRAUSCH
Cüneyt Kaya Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Netflix
Magische Momente - Ein himmlich fauler Engel
Christoph Schnee Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
SCHNEEWEIßCHEN UND ROSENROT
Sebastian Grobler Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR
DER HEIRATSSCHWINDLER UND SEINE FRAU
Manfred Stelzer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Risiko
Thorsten Schmidt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft TV Channel: ARD
DER KRIMINALIST
Elmar Fischer Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
DIE GUSTLOFF
Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF 2 x 90 Min.
VOM ENDE DER EISZEIT
Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: NDR
Holt Bubinski
Leander Haußmann Producer: Nostro Film TV Channel: RTL
KABALE UND LIEBE
Leander Haußmann Producer: Boje Buck Produktion TV Channel: ZDF
LIEBE SÜSS SAUER-DIE VERLOBTE AUS SHANGHAI
Sibylle Tafel Producer: Studio Berlin Metropol Film & Fernseh TV Channel: Sat.1
EDEL & STARCK
Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: Sat.1
BRENNENDE HERZEN
Sven Severin
POLIZEIRUF 110- Über Bande
Manfred Stelzer TV Channel: ARD
UNTER DER MILCHSTRASSE
M.X. Oberg
KINDERSPIELE
Wolfgang Becker
ALLES AUF ANFANG
Reinhard Münster

Other

SAMMYS ABENTEUER II
Stimme: Sammy Synchronsprecher
HOP
Stimme: Küken Carlos Synchronsprecher
DISNEY'S TARZAN
Stimme: Elefant Tantor Synchronsprecher