Diana Staehly

Diana Staehly

Agentur einfach anders
Katrin Anders
+49 30 469 97588
info@agentur-einfachanders.de

Information

Year of birth
1977 (42 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
166
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Berlin, Frankfurt am Main, Köln, Hamburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Sport
Yoga, Snowboard, Horse riding
Dance
Ballet: medium
tap-dance: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Sport - Ballett

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute, New York

Awards

Publikumspreis der rtv als "Coolste Kommissarin" für "Soko Köln"
Nominierung Deutscher Comedypreis für "Stromberg" in der Kategorie "Beste Comedyserie"
Deutscher Fernsehpreis für "Stromberg" in der Kategorie "Beste Sitcom"

Film

STROMBERG - DER FILM (Cinema film)
Tanja Steinke Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool Distribution: NFP Marketing & Distribution
STELLUNGSWECHSEL (Cinema film)
Sabine Maggie Peren Producer: Claussen & Wöbke & Putz Distribution: 20th Century Fox Casting director: An Dorthe Braker / Karimah El Giamal
SPEED DATING (Short film)
Claire Gregor Buchkremer Distribution: Kurzfilm KHM

Television

SOKO KÖLN (TV series)
Hauptrolle Anna Maiwald Torsten Wacker, Michael Schneider, Ulrike Hamacher, Florian Schott u.v.a. Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
BLUTIGE ANFÄNGER - TOD DES GERECHTEN (TV series)
Monique Striese Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Studio.TV.Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Karen Wendland, Silke Koch, Susann Reitz
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT - ALLER GUTEN DINGE SIND DREI (TV series)
Lilly Holzer Heinz Dietz Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Ines Rahn
DER BULLE UND DAS BIEST - TÖDLICHE GEHEIMNISSE (TV series)
Meike Gerlach Mira Thiel Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: SAT.1 Casting director: Ana Davila
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT - NACHBEBEN (TV series)
Lilly Holzer Susanne Boeing Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Ines Rahn
TRIPLE EX (TV series)
Leading role Joseph Orr, Jan Markus Linhof Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Ingrid Cuenca
DIE CHEFIN - GEISELNAHME (TV series)
Sybille Förster Michi Riebl Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
BETTYS DIAGNOSE - TURTELN UND ZWITSCHERN (TV series)
Maren Oberbauer Joseph Orr Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
HANNA HELLMANN - DER RUF DER BERGE (Feature film)
Hauptrolle Hanna Hellmann Kai Meyer Ricks Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ingrid Cuenca
HANNA HELLMANN - GEHEIMNISSE DER BERGE (Feature film)
Hauptrolle Hanna Hellmann Kai Meyer Ricks Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ingrid Cuenca
DER GEBRAUCHTE MANN (Feature film)
Julia Lars Jessen Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
DIE ROSENHEIM COPS (TV series)
Hauptcast J. Schneider, Gunter Krää, Holger Gimpel, Werner Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - DER BESCHÜTZER (TV series)
Maria Brecht Boris von Sychowski Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Antje Wetenkamp
STROMBERG (TV series)
Hauptcast Tanja Steinke Arne Feldhusen, Franziska Meletzky, Isabell Kleefeld Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: PRO7
DIE BERGRETTER - SCHATZSUCHE (TV series)
Sophie Zeidler Felix Herzogenrath Producer: ndF TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ursula Danger
DER LETZTE BULLE - ALLER GUTEN DINGE SIND DREI (TV series)
Kathrin Friedrich Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: ITV Studios TV Channel: SAT.1
DIE TOTE OHNE ALIBI (Feature film)
Ines Staeck Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
WEISSBLAUE GESCHICHTEN - EINE FRAU FÜR PAPA (Feature film)
Leading role Gunther Friedrich Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
AM ARSCH DER WELT (TV series)
Leading role Uli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL
UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN - BIS DASS DER TOD EUCH SC (Feature film)
Katja Kramer Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
ROSAMUNDE PILCHER - SOMMER DER LIEBE (Feature film)
Hauptrolle Elisabeth Thomas Hezel Producer: FFP New Media TV Channel: ZDF
INGA LINDSTRÖM - SOMMERTAGE AM LILJA-SEE (Feature film)
Elke Martens John Delbridge Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
FORSTHAUS SÜDAFRIKA - ENTSCHEIDUNG IN DER SAVANNE (Feature film)
Hauptrolle Stephanie Staudinger Marcus Ulbricht Producer: ndF TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO KÖLN - AMNESIE (TV series)
Ellen Wohlfart Werner Siebert Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
KÖNIG VON KREUZBERG (TV series)
durchgehende Hauptrolle Jan Becker Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: SAT.1
WILSBERG - DER MINISTER UND DAS MÄDCHEN (Feature film)
Dennis Satin Producer: Eyeworks Television TV Channel: ZDF
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - DIE TODESLISTE (TV series)
Barbara Kowalski Holger Gimpel Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - FAMILIENBANDE (TV series)
Maria Lambertz Carmen Kurz Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL