Dierk Prawdzik

Dierk Prawdzik

Information

Acting age
45 - 50 years
Year of birth
1962
Size (in cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
94
Eye color
blue-grey
Hair color
brown
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, München, Ruhrgebiet, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Norden
American
Sport
Football, Martial arts, Motocross, Horse riding, Rowing, Alpine skiing, Scuba diving
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
A (motorcycle), B (cars)

Vita entries

Education & Training

1991 – 2010

klassische Gesangsausbildung, Wien und Berlin

1989 – 1992

Method Acting bei John Costopoulos u.a.

1987 – 1991

Schauspielausbildung an der Staatlichen Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Frankfurt am Main

Film

2009

DIE SUPERBULLEN

Gernot Roll Distribution: Constantin
2009

HEXE LILLI: DER DRACHE UND DAS MAGISCHE BUCH

Stefan Ruzowitzky Distribution: Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
2001

RESIDENT EVIL

Paul W.S. Anderson Distribution: Constantin
2000

L'AMOUR

Phillip Groening Distribution: K-Films
1997

BALLERMANN 6

Gernot Roll Distribution: Constantin

Television

2011

GESCHICHTE MITTELDEUTSCHLANDS - Heinrich I,

André Meier TV Channel: ARD MDR
2010

IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT - Momente der Wahrheit

Esther Wenger TV Channel: ARD
2010

GUTE ZEITEN, SCHLECHTE ZEITEN

Gastrolle (OR) René Wolter TV Channel: RTL
2010

AKTENZEICHEN XY...UNGELÖST

Thomas Pauli TV Channel: ZDF
2010

DIE ANRHEINER - Spielball des Windes

Gastrolle (OR) Hans Klaus Petsch TV Channel: ARD als Gunter Leibach
2006

ARME MILLIONÄRE - Alles verloren?

Peter Patzak TV Channel: RTL
2005

EIN KUCKUCKSKIND DER LIEBE

Martin Enlen TV Channel: ZDF
2003

SCHLOSSHOTEL ORTH

Gastrolle (OR) Christa Mühl TV Channel: ZDF
2003

HELD DER GLADIATOREN

Jorgo Papavassiliou TV Channel: RTL
2003

BEI ALLER LIEBE

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Carsten Meier-Grohbrügge TV Channel: ARD
2002

DER BULLE VON TÖLZ - Salzburger Nockerl

Gastrolle (OR) Werner Masten TV Channel: Sat.1
2001 – 2002

HINTER GITTERN

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Kerstin Krause u.a. TV Channel: RTL
2001

SINAN TOPRAK IST DER UNBESTECHLICHE - Fit for life

Andreas Prochaska TV Channel: RTL
2000

IM FADENKREUZ

Jan Ruzicka TV Channel: ZDF
1999

ANKE

Sven Unterwaldt TV Channel: Sat.1
1998

WOLFFS REVIER - Der kleine Tod

Peter Fratzscher u.a. TV Channel: Sat.1
1998

DER CLOWN

Sven Severin TV Channel: RTL
1998

DIE ANRHEINER - Dabei sein ist alles

Gastrolle (OR) Daniel Andersen TV Channel: ARD als Gunter Leibach
1998

FÜR ALLE FÄLLE STEPHANIE

Gastrolle (OR) Vera Loebner TV Channel: Sat.1
1997

DIE GANG - Tanz in den Tod

Olaf Kreinsen TV Channel: ARD
1997

DER AUSBRUCH

Mark Schlichter TV Channel: ZDF
1996

STOCKINGER - Todesnacht in Gastein

Bodo Fürneisen TV Channel: Sat.1

Theatre

2005

DER TRAUM EIN LEBEN

Rustan Jaime Tadeo Mikan Theatre: Theaterlabor Berlin
2005

MARIA STUART

Lord Leicester Christoph Zapatka Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2004

DIE ENTFÜHRUNG AUS DEM SERAIL

Bassa Selim Johannes Weigand Theatre: Wuppertaler Oper
2004

VICTOR & VICTORIA

Squash Bernstein Helmut Baumann Theatre: Bremer Oper
1998

EIN SPORTSTÜCK

Hektor Einar Schleef Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
1996

JOSEPH

Pharao Steven Pimlott Theatre: Colosseum Theater, Essen
1995

DER KLEINE HORRORLADEN

Zahnarzt/Orin Anna Vaughn Theatre: Etablissement Ronacher, Wien
1995

TROILUS UND CRESSIDA

Diomedes Meinhard Zanger Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
1994

CYRANO DE BERGERAC

Christian Helmut Baumann Theatre: Theater des Westens, Berlin
1990 – 1994

DER BESUCH DER ALTEN DAME

Zugführer, Reporter Hans Hollmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
1990 – 1994

PENTHESILEA

König Antilochus Ruth Berghaus Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
1990 – 1994

VERLORENE LIEBESMÜH

König Heinrich der IV. Anne Bennent Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
1990 – 1994

DAS KÄTHCHEN VON HEILBRONN

Ritter Flammberg Hans Neuenfels Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
1990 – 1994

SONNENUNTERGANG

Senja Topun Dieter Giesing Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
1990 – 1994

EIN VOLKSFEIND

Fischer Evensen Claus Peymann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
1990 – 1994

SPIEL DER ILLUSIONEN

Henker Wilfried Minks Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
1990

DIE DONAU

Paul Green Marlene Streeruwitz Theatre: Wiener Schauspielhaus
1989

ALKESTIS

Herakles Cesare Lievi Theatre: Schauspielhaus Frankfurt/Main
1989

HAMLETMASCHINE

1. Schreiender Wolfgang Rihm Theatre: Frankfurter Oper