Dierk Prawdzik

Dierk Prawdzik Vita as

Information

Acting age
45 - 50 years
Year of birth
1962
Size (in cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
94
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, München, Ruhrgebiet, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Norden
American
Sport
Soccer, Martial Arts, Motocross, Horse riding, Rowing, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

klassische Gesangsausbildung, Wien und Berlin
Method Acting bei John Costopoulos u.a.
Schauspielausbildung an der Staatlichen Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Frankfurt am Main

Film

HEXE LILLI: DER DRACHE UND DAS MAGISCHE BUCH
Supporting role Stefan Ruzowitzky Distribution: Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
DIE SUPERBULLEN
Supporting role Gernot Roll Distribution: Constantin
RESIDENT EVIL
Supporting role Paul W.S. Anderson Distribution: Constantin
L'AMOUR
Supporting role Phillip Groening Distribution: K-Films
BALLERMANN 6
Supporting role Gernot Roll Distribution: Constantin

Television

GESCHICHTE MITTELDEUTSCHLANDS - Heinrich I,
Leading role André Meier TV Channel: ARD MDR
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT - Momente der Wahrheit
Supporting role Esther Wenger TV Channel: ARD
DIE ANRHEINER - Spielball des Windes
Gastrolle (OR) Hans Klaus Petsch TV Channel: ARD als Gunter Leibach
AKTENZEICHEN XY...UNGELÖST
Thomas Pauli TV Channel: ZDF
GUTE ZEITEN, SCHLECHTE ZEITEN
Gastrolle (OR) René Wolter TV Channel: RTL
ARME MILLIONÄRE - Alles verloren?
Supporting role Peter Patzak TV Channel: RTL
EIN KUCKUCKSKIND DER LIEBE
Supporting role Martin Enlen TV Channel: ZDF
HELD DER GLADIATOREN
Leading role Jorgo Papavassiliou TV Channel: RTL
BEI ALLER LIEBE
durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Carsten Meier-Grohbrügge TV Channel: ARD
SCHLOSSHOTEL ORTH
Gastrolle (OR) Christa Mühl TV Channel: ZDF
HINTER GITTERN
durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Kerstin Krause u.a. TV Channel: RTL
DER BULLE VON TÖLZ - Salzburger Nockerl
Gastrolle (OR) Werner Masten TV Channel: Sat.1
SINAN TOPRAK IST DER UNBESTECHLICHE - Fit for life
Supporting role Andreas Prochaska TV Channel: RTL
IM FADENKREUZ
Supporting role Jan Ruzicka TV Channel: ZDF
ANKE
Supporting role Sven Unterwaldt TV Channel: Sat.1
WOLFFS REVIER - Der kleine Tod
Supporting role Peter Fratzscher u.a. TV Channel: Sat.1
DIE ANRHEINER - Dabei sein ist alles
Gastrolle (OR) Daniel Andersen TV Channel: ARD als Gunter Leibach
DER CLOWN
Supporting role Sven Severin TV Channel: RTL
FÜR ALLE FÄLLE STEPHANIE
Gastrolle (OR) Vera Loebner TV Channel: Sat.1
DER AUSBRUCH
Supporting role Mark Schlichter TV Channel: ZDF
DIE GANG - Tanz in den Tod
Supporting role Olaf Kreinsen TV Channel: ARD
STOCKINGER - Todesnacht in Gastein
Supporting role Bodo Fürneisen TV Channel: Sat.1

Theatre

DER TRAUM EIN LEBEN
Rustan Jaime Tadeo Mikan Theatre: Theaterlabor Berlin
MARIA STUART
Lord Leicester Christoph Zapatka Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
VICTOR & VICTORIA
Squash Bernstein Helmut Baumann Theatre: Bremer Oper
DIE ENTFÜHRUNG AUS DEM SERAIL
Bassa Selim Johannes Weigand Theatre: Wuppertaler Oper
EIN SPORTSTÜCK
Hektor Einar Schleef Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
JOSEPH
Pharao Steven Pimlott Theatre: Colosseum Theater, Essen
DER KLEINE HORRORLADEN
Zahnarzt/Orin Anna Vaughn Theatre: Etablissement Ronacher, Wien
TROILUS UND CRESSIDA
Diomedes Meinhard Zanger Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
SONNENUNTERGANG
Senja Topun Dieter Giesing Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
DAS KÄTHCHEN VON HEILBRONN
Ritter Flammberg Hans Neuenfels Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
VERLORENE LIEBESMÜH
König Heinrich der IV. Anne Bennent Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
PENTHESILEA
König Antilochus Ruth Berghaus Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
SPIEL DER ILLUSIONEN
Henker Wilfried Minks Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
DER BESUCH DER ALTEN DAME
Zugführer, Reporter Hans Hollmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
EIN VOLKSFEIND
Fischer Evensen Claus Peymann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
CYRANO DE BERGERAC
Christian Helmut Baumann Theatre: Theater des Westens, Berlin
DIE DONAU
Paul Green Marlene Streeruwitz Theatre: Wiener Schauspielhaus
HAMLETMASCHINE
1. Schreiender Wolfgang Rihm Theatre: Frankfurter Oper
ALKESTIS
Herakles Cesare Lievi Theatre: Schauspielhaus Frankfurt/Main