Dieter Landuris

Dieter Landuris

Shapiro
nlanduris@aol.com

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Latin-American, Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin, München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Athen, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main, Las Vegas, Los Angeles, San Francisco, Zürich
Nationality
German, Greek
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Italian: basic
Greek (New): fluent
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Saxon
Berlin German
Münchnerisch
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Alpine skiing
Dance
Ballet: medium
Profession
Musical actor, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Bat: professional
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1985
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater München

Awards

goldener Vorhang für Ewig Jung
Internet Award bester Schauspieler "23"
Nominierung goldener Löwe als bester Schauspieler Alles ausser Mord

Film

Stand up (Cinema film)
Elias von Eden (LR) Timo Jacobs Producer: Timo Jacobs Produktion [de]
Skin Creepers (Cinema film)
Prediger (LR) Ezra Tsegaye Producer: Botchco Films, Ezra Tsegaye [de]
Real Fight (Feature film)
Jaruslav (LR) Ahmet Tas Producer: Atasfilm, Ahmet Tas
Blinde Passagiere (Cinema film)
Silvan Pierre (LR) Jarek Raczek Producer: Jarek Raczek Film
Jackpot (Short film)
Jochen (LR) Dennis Scherr Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Das Kind (Cinema film)
Harry (SR) Zsolt Bács Producer: Braindogs Entertainment GmbH
Rock it! (Cinema film)
Francesca's Vater (SR) Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm GmbH
Evet, ich will! (Cinema film)
Jürgen (SR) Sinan Akkus Producer: LUNA-Film GmbH [de]
Pornorama oder Die Bekenntnisse der mannstollen Näherin Rita Brauchts (Cinema film)
Cesare (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Hitsch (Cinema film)
Felix Winkelhake (LR) Tilo Prückner Producer: Beaglefilms Filmproduktions GmbH [de]
Verschwende Deine Jugend (Cinema film)
Bob (SR) Benjamin Quabeck Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Mortal Beauty - Fluch der Schönheit (Cinema film)
Carlos (SR) Markus Goller Producer: TTD Checkpoint Berlin Filmproductions GmbH [de]
Und das ist erst der Anfang (Cinema film)
Thorsten (LR) Pierre Franckh Producer: Black Forest Films GmbH (vorm. Schlemmer Film GmbH) [de]
Schmetterlinge der Nacht (Cinema film)
Leading role Andreas Lechner Producer: Berg Film Produktions GmbH [de]
Schnee in der Neujahrsnacht (Cinema film)
Frank (LR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
23 - Nichts ist so wie es scheint (Cinema film)
Pepe (SR) Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Das merkwürdige Verhalten geschlechtsreifer Großstätter zur Paarungszeit (Cinema film)
Marcello (LR) Marc Rothemund Producer: SamFilm GmbH
Die Putzfraueninsel (Cinema film)
Richard (SR) Peter Timm Producer: Relevant Film
Die Mutter des Killers (Cinema film)
Eddie Hartmann (LR) Volker Einrauch Producer: Josefine Filmproduktion GbR [de]
Ebbies Bluff (Cinema film)
Markleiter (SR) Claude-Oliver Rudolph Producer: Wild Movie
Cosimas Lexikon (Cinema film)
Rico Hammer (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Rialto Film GmbH [de]
Die wahre Geschichte von Männern und Frauen (Cinema film)
Willi (LR) Robert van Ackeren Producer: Originalversion Filmproduktion GmbH
Linie 1 (Cinema film)
Bambi, Anmacher (LR) Reinhard Hauff Producer: Bioskop Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Soko Potsdam (TV series)
Harald Kunath (SR) Isabel Braak Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ana Davila
Soko Potsdam - verlorene Söhne (TV series)
Harald Kunath (LR) Marcel-Kyrill Gardelli, Lea Becker Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ana Davila
SOKO Potsdam Eine verhängnisvolle Affäre (TV series)
Harald Kunath (SR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
n.n. (F: Symphonie der Grossstadt) (SR) Bettina Braun Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
München Mord - Leben und Sterben in Schwabing (TV movie (series))
Girgl (LR) Sascha Bigler Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Oliver Heller (LR) Frank Gotthardy Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Henner Bocht (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Stevie Tönz (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Katie Fforde - Mein Wunschkind (TV movie (series))
Bradley Shaw (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Hektor Sarkidis (LR) diverse Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Marius Hanke (LR) diverse Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Ole Rauch (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Speckners (TV series)
Zwitscher (LR) Georg Weber Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Im Schleudergang (TV series)
Herr Blaschka (LR) Paul Harather Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]
Krömer - Die internationale Show (TV show)
Gast Michael Maier Producer: sector3 media Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de]
Eine Couch für alle (TV series)
Herr Müller (LR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Star*Film GmbH TV Channel: Servus TV [at]
Tiere bis unters Dach (TV series)
Fabula (LR) Brigitta Dresewski Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Gerhard Scharf (LR) Ulrich Ulli König Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Blutiges Geld (TV movie (series))
Ralph Herder (LR) Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Das Glück ist ein Kaktus (TV movie)
Dillmann (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Linda geht tanzen (TV movie)
Peer Lüders (LR) Karola Hattop Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
So ein Schlamassel (TV movie)
Micky Rosenberg (LR) Dirk Regel Producer: CCC Filmkunst GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Tobias Hellmann (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Plötzlich Papa - Einspruch abgelehnt! (TV series)
Jürgen Kornfeld (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Siska (TV series)
Philipp Marbach (LR) Gero Erhardt Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Hilfe, meine Schwester kommt! (TV movie)
Gernot (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Ein Fall für den Fuchs - Im Wein liegt die Wahrheit (TV movie (series))
René (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein Fall für den Fuchs - Das Spiel ist aus (TV movie (series))
Rene (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein Fall für den Fuchs - Das Amulett der Inkas (TV movie (series))
Rene (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
5-Sterne-Kerle inklusive (TV movie)
Gerhardt (LR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Meine bezaubernde Nanny (TV movie)
Thomas Herzke (LR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Berlin GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein Fall für den Fuchs - Über den Dächern von Frankfurt (TV movie (series))
Rene (LR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein Fall für den Fuchs - Schachmatt (TV movie (series))
Rene (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein Fall für den Fuchs - Göttergatte und Ganove (TV movie (series))
Rene (LR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Klaus Zimmer (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Edel & Starck (TV series)
Martin Rabe (LR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Ermittler (TV series)
Rolf Heinze (LR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Außer Kontrolle (TV movie (series))
Eddi Löser (LR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Denninger - Der Mallorcakrimi (TV series)
Mascaro (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwei Profis (TV series)
Matthias Flechter (LR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Hunde sind schuld (TV movie)
Frank (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Gerd Bodin (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Solist - Niemandsland (TV movie)
Massimo Canzan (LR) Thomas Freundner Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Drei Gauner, ein Baby und die Liebe (TV movie)
Bruno Nickel (LR) Vera Loebner Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de]
Menschenjagd (TV movie)
Mathias Henrich (SR) Markus Bräutigam Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Voll ins Herz (TV movie (series))
Sven Miller (LR) Ulrich 'Uli' Stark Producer: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de] TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Gestern ist nie vorbei (TV movie)
Max (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: NFP TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Falsche Liebe (TV movie)
Jonas (LR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Tatort - Bombenstimmung (TV movie (series))
Paul Grimme (LR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Das Hochzeitsgeschenk (TV movie)
Tom Schoenfeldt (LR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Frau zu sein bedarf es wenig (TV movie)
Simon Reich (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles außer Mord - Das blonde Gift (TV movie (series))
Uli Fichte (LR) Michael Rowitz Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Jackpot (TV movie)
Dr. Ferdinand Strack (LR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Alles außer Mord - Totkäppchen (TV movie (series))
Uli Fichte (LR) Kai Wessel Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Alles außer Mord - Blackout (TV movie (series))
Uli Fichte (LR) Reinhard Münster Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Alles außer Mord - Hals über Kopf (TV movie (series))
Uli Fichte (LR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Alles außer Mord - Y.?17 (TV movie (series))
Uli Fichte (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Unser Lehrer Dr. Specht (TV series)
Günther "Fliege" Flieg (LR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles außer Mord - Marion Nr. 5 (TV movie (series))
Uli Fichte (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Alles außer Mord - Tödlicher Irrtum (TV movie (series))
Uli Fichte (LR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Alles außer Mord - Wahnsinn mit Methode (TV movie (series))
Uli Fichte (LR) Kai Wessel Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Alles außer Mord - Das Kuckucksei (TV movie (series))
Uli Fichte (LR) Ulrich 'Uli' Stark Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Alles außer Mord - Blutiger Ernst (TV movie (series))
Uli Fichte (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Alles außer Mord - Der Mann im Mond (TV movie (series))
Uli Fichte (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Schwarz greift ein (TV series)
Albert Jakob (SR) diverse Producer: Ifage Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Einsatz für Lohbeck (TV series)
Hanno (LR) Pete Ariel Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film
Alles außer Mord - Wer Gewalt sät... (TV movie (series))
Uli Fichte (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Alles außer Mord - Der Name der Nelke (TV movie (series))
Uli Fichte (LR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Alles außer Mord - Frau ohne Gesicht (TV movie (series))
Uli Fichte (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Unser Lehrer Dr. Specht (TV series)
Günther "Fliege" Flieg (LR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Past (SR) Thomas Nikel Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Vera und Babs (TV series)
Olli (LR) Peter Adam Producer: Universum Film AG (UFA) [de]
Liebling Kreuzberg (TV series)
Muckefuss (LR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: SFB [de]
Tatort - Pleitegeier (TV movie (series))
Harry Krause (SR) Pete Ariel Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Jürgen Reusche (LR) Ulrich 'Uli' Stark Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Eddi (LR) Ulrich 'Uli' Stark Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der goldene Schuß (TV show)
Die 4 Bambinis Kurt Ullrich Producer: Schmid Productions TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Ewig Jung
Herr Landuris Erik Gedeon Theatre: Renaissance Theater, Berlin
Kasimir und Kaukasus
Henry Holger Hauer Theatre: Schlossparktheater, Berlin
LA CAGE AUX FOLLES
George Andreas Gergen Theatre: Staatsoperette Dresden
La Cage aux Folles
Georges Andreas Gergen Theatre: Landestheater, Salzburg
Von Lügen und Lastern
Gobbel Bettina Rehm Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Die drei von der Tankstelle
Willi Andreas Gergen Theatre: Schlosspark Theater, Berlin
Rendevous nach Ladenschluss
Alfred Kralik Frank Lorenz Engel Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Völlig ausgebucht
40 verschiedene Wolfgang Kolneder Theatre: Bar jeder Vernunft
Clavigo
Beaumarchais Gil Mehmert Theatre: Prinzregenten Theater München
Linie 1
Bambi, Hippi, Witwe Kriemhild, u.a. Wolfgang Kolneder Theatre: Grips Theater

Audio

Inuyasha (Speaker)
Producer: RTL 2 Animationsfilm
Der 101 Jährige, der die Rechnung nicht bezahlte u (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino synchron
Molly Moon (Speaker)
Producer: Highlight Film Kino/DVD
Asterix und Obelix (Speaker)
Producer: Animation Kino
Ted Sieger's Molly Monster - Der Kinofilm (Dubbing)
Nockman (LR) diverse Producer: Trickstudio Lutterbeck GmbH
der 100 Jährige, der aus dem Fenster stieg und verschwand (Dubbing)
Allan Karlson (LR) Hilke Flickenschildt Producer: F.S. Media Productions
Bitten (Speaker)
Producer: VOX TV-Serie Canada
Crossbones (Speaker)
Producer: NBC Entertainment TV Abenteuer Serie
Der 100Jährige, der aus dem Fenster stieg (Speaker)
Producer: Concorde Film Kino
The owl (Speaker)
Producer: RTL Kinderserie
Elysium (Speaker)
Producer: Tri Star Kino
District 9 (Speaker)
Producer: Universal Kinofilm
District 9 (Dubbing)
Wikus Van De Merwe (LR) Neill Blomkamp Producer: TriStar Pictures [us]
Könige der Wellen (Speaker)
Producer: Sony Animationsfilm
Stargate Atlantis (Speaker)
Producer: RTL 2 US-Serie

Other

ProSiebenSat.1 - Der Optimizer (Image movie)
Hajo von Wittelsbach (SR) Andreas Theurer Producer: ProSiebenSat1 Produktion GmbH [de]