Dieter Mann

Dieter Mann Vita as

Information

Year of birth
1941
Size (in cm)
178
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Königs Wusterhausen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Russian: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Absolvent der Staatlichen Schauspielschule Ernst Busch, Berlin

Film

Vergiß Dein Ende
Andreas Kannengießer
13 Semester
Frieder Wittich
Der Untergang
Oliver Hirschbiegel
Das Versprechen
Margarethe von Trotta
Kaspar Hauser
Peter Sehr
Pause für Wanzka
Vera Loebner Distribution: Progress Filmverleih
Zwei schräge Vögel
Erwin Stranka
Moritz in der Litfaßsäule
Rolf Losansky Distribution: Progress Filmverleih
Glück im Hinterhaus
Herrmann Zschoche Distribution: Progress Filmverleih
Brandstellen
Horst E. Brandt Distribution: Progress Filmverleih
Das Versteck
Frank Beyer
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Egon Günther
Lotte in Weimar
Egon Günther
Leben mit Uwe
Lothar Warneke
Ich war neunzehn
Konrad Wolf

Television

Der letzte Zeuge (Serie)
B. Stephan, M. Fischer, K. Sabrautzky u.a.
Die Chefin - Versprechen
Sandra Köppe TV Channel: ZDF
Die letzten Millionen
Udo Witte TV Channel: ARD
Die Famielie Windscheidt - Der ganz normale Wahnsinn
Isabel Kleefeld TV Channel: ZDF
RBB-Tatort: Edel sei der Mensch und Gesund
Florian Froschmayer TV Channel: ARD
Wohin mit Vater
Tim Trageser TV Channel: ZDF
MDR-Tatort: Falsches Leben
Hajo Gies TV Channel: ARD
Der Kommissar und das Meer
Thomas Roth TV Channel: ZDF
Der letzte Zeuge
B. Stephan, M. Fischer, K. Sabrautzky u.a. TV Channel: ZDF
Mitte 30
Stephan Krohmer TV Channel: ARD
Ein Hausboot zum Verlieben
Georgios Papavassiliou TV Channel: ARD
Vaterherz
Gabi Kubach TV Channel: ARD
Dornröschens leiser Tod
Marcus O. Rosenmüller TV Channel: ZDF
Der Aufstand
Hans-Christoph Blumenberg TV Channel: ZDF
Abschnitt 40: Straßen der Nacht
Florian Kern TV Channel: RTL
Das Glück ihres Lebens
Bernd Böhlich TV Channel: ARD
Bella Block - Kurschatten
Thorsten Näter TV Channel: ZDF
Die Geisel
Christian Görlitz TV Channel: ARD
Der Club der grünen Witwen
Udo Witte TV Channel: ZDF
Traumfrau mit Verspätung
Hans-Erich Viet TV Channel: ZDF
Die geheime Inquisition
Jan Peter TV Channel: ZDF
Preis der Schönheit
Vera Loebner TV Channel: ARD
Goebbels und Geduldig
Kai Wessel TV Channel: ARD
Der Elefant in meinem Bett
Mark Schlichter TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Verratene Freundschaft
Kaspar Heidelbach TV Channel: Sat.1
Gnadenlos II
Gabi Kubach TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Der blonde Affe
Thomas Jauch TV Channel: ARD
Das Todesspiel
Heinrich Breloer TV Channel: ARD
Freier Fall
Christian Görlitz TV Channel: ZDF
Gnadenlos
Gabi Kubach TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Der Mörder und die Hure
Michael Lähn TV Channel: ZDF
Wozu denn Eltern?
Rüdiger Nüchtern TV Channel: Sat.1
Maus und Katz
Hajo Gies

Theatre

Die Räuber (Schiller)
Maximilian, regierender Graf von Moor Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Desden
Die Geburtstagsfeier (Harold Pinter)
Goldberg Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Residenztheater München
Der Kaufmann von Berlin (Mehring)
Anwalt Müller / Major Kern Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Goldbergvariationen (Tabori)
Mr.Jay Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
König Lear (Shakespeare)
Lear Holk Freytag Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Die letzten Tage von Burgund (Rinke)
Hagen Dieter Wedel Theatre: Nibelungenfestspiele Worms
Wallenstein (Schiller)
Octavio Piccolomini Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Der Kirschgarten (Tschechow)
Leonid Andrejewitsch Gajew Barbara Frey Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Eines langen Tages Reise in die Nacht (O´Neill)
James Tyrone Thomas Schulte-Michels Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Totentanz (Ibsen)
Edgar Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Die Dreigroschenoper (Brecht/Weill)
Macheath Tobias Sosinka Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Die Physiker (Dürrenmatt)
Moebius Andras Fricsay Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Macht der Gewohnheit (Bernhard)
Caribaldi Thomas Bischoff Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Eldorado (v. Mayenburg)
Aschenbrenner Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne, Berlin
Fülle des Wohllauts (Monolog von Th. Mann)
Marcus Mislin Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Was ihr wollt (Shakespeare)
Malvolio Staffan V. Holm Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Antigone (Sophokles)
Kreon Peter Wittenberg Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Die Möwe (Tschechow)
Dr. Dorn Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Wallensteins Lager / Die Piccolomini / Wallensteins Tod (Schiller)
Wallenstein Hasko Weber Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Don Carlos (Schiller)
Philip Amélie Niermeyer Theatre: Bregenzer Festspiele / Dt. Theater, Berlin
Minna von Barnhelm (Lessing)
Wirt Amélie Niermeyer Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Thomas Chatterton (Henneberg/Pintscher)
Aburiel Marco Arturo Marelli Theatre: Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Ithaka (Strauß)
Odysseus Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Prinz Friedrich von Homburg (Kleist)
Kurfürst Jürgen Gosch Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Der Turm (Hofmannsthal)
Julian Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Wiener Festwochen / Dt. Theater, Berlin
Königsblut (nach Ibsen)
Andion Fernandez Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus, Hamburg
Diener zweier Herren (Goldoni)
Truffaldino Niels-Peter Rudolph Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Paris, Paris (Bulgakow)
Administrator Frank Castorf Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Der Kirschgarten (Tschechow)
Lopachin Friedo Solter Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin

Other

Intendant des Deutschen Theaters Berlin