Dietmar Horcicka

Dietmar Horcicka

qualifyer
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 47 years
Year of birth
1972
Place of birth
Leoben
Size (in cm)
174
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Wien, Basel, Düsseldorf, Erfurt, Leipzig, Lüneburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian
Norden
Austrian
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Fencing (sports), Golf, Horse riding
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Musical: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

sämtl. Ballsportarten

Vita entries

Awards

Kulturpreis Wörgl

Nominiert für den Burkhard Preis

Gewinner des Publikumspreises und NDR-Förderpreisträger

Sieger in Chanson und Lied Jugend Kulturell

Film

Herz zum Mitnehmen (Short film)

Dr. Costafillebn (SR) diverse Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]

Gefängnis im Kopf (Short film)

Mann (LR) Marek Corke Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Filmstadt - Die Serie (Cinema film)

Shorty (Folge 2) (SR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]

Home (aka Warmer Regen) (Short film)

Helmut Pfeiffer Romola Davies Producer: Romola Davies Produktion

Unter Strom (Cinema film)

Anwalt Daniel (SR) Zoltan Paul Producer: Nextfilm Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG

Zitronenfalter, halt's Maul! (Short film)

Polizist (SR) Erek Kühn Producer: Kinderfilm

Die Aufschneider (Cinema film)

Medizinischer Begleiter (SR) Carsten Strauch Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de]

Jetzt oder nie - Zeit ist Geld (Cinema film)

Sven Schnittke (SR) Lars Büchel Producer: Lichtblick Filmproduktion GmbH (Helga Bähr)

Television

Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)

Staatsanwalt Sommer (SR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]

Unschuldig (TV series)

Anwalt (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und die Frau im Zug (TV movie (series))

Arzt (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Polizeiruf 110 - In Flammen (TV movie (series))

Dominik Wolf (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Gut Holz (Webserie) (Series)

Frank (SR) Janco Christiansen Producer: Shoreless Pictures, Janco Christiansen [de]

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)

Hauptkomissar Funke (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Filmstadt - Die Serie (Webserie) (Series)

Shorty (LR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]

Filmstadt - Die Serie (Webserie) (Series)

Shorty (SR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]

Brandmal (TV movie)

Heine Nicolai Rohde Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Neue Heimatgeschichten (TV series)

Robert Danneberg (SR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Schloss Einstein (TV series)

Gastrolle (SR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Norbert Sonntag (SR) Peter Lichtefeld Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

GLORIOUS

REGIE Dietmar Horcicka Theatre: Frankenspiele Röttingen

RAUSCH DER VERWANDLUNG (Stefan Zweig)

Oberkellner Felix Benesch Theatre: Klibühnli Chur/CH

ECHO

Jan Felix Benesch Theatre: Klibühni

Die Blues Brothers

REGIE Dietmar Horcicka Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen

Illusionen einer Ehe

Maxime Christian Voss Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt

Brel meets Piaf

Jacques Brel Dietmar Horcicka / Asita Djavadi Theatre: Tournee

Hotel Victoria

Stefan Stark, Leo Lau, Peter Alexander Felix Benesch Theatre: Theater Chur

Die Geiselnahme

Christian Mönchmeier Hans Christian Müller Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele

Die Feuerzangenbowle

Johannes Pfeiffer Axel Schneider Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen

Titanic das letzte Gericht

Henry Sloper Matthias Brenner Theatre: Neues Theater Halle

Das Wunder von Wörgl

Gollner / Kienböck Felix Benesch Theatre: Klibühni

Der Wunschpunsch

Regie Dietmar Horcicka Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen

Der Kranich im Schnee

Regie Dietmar Horcicka Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen

Götz von Berlichingen

Franz Heinz Kreidl Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen

Strasse zum Strand

Patrick Matthias Brenner Theatre: Kleist Forum

Krabat

Regie Dietmar Horcicka Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen

Die Räuber

Franz Moor Peter Löscher Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen

Götz von Berlichingen

Georg Heinz Kreidl Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen

Shakspeares sämtliche Werke

Jon Matthias Brenner Theatre: Theater Esslingen / Heilbronn

Romeo und Julia

Mercuito Thomas Lange Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen

Der Sturm

Caliban Sasha Mazzotti Theatre: Neues Schauspiel Erfurt

Sechs Tanzstunden in sechs Wochen

REGIE Dietmar Horcicka Theatre: Neuse Schauspiel Erfurt

Peter und der Wolf

REGIE Dietmar Horcicka Theatre: Oper Erfurt

Das Märchen von der verlorenen Zeit

REGIE Dietmar Horcicka Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen

Harry und Sally

Jess Köweker Theatre: Theater Lüneburg

Ein Sommernachtstraum

Demetrius; Flaut Sasha Mazzotti Theatre: Neues Schauspiel Erfurt

Ajax

Ajax (Hauptrolle) Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen

Der Zauberberg

Leo Naphta K.G.Kayser Theatre: Theater Magdeburg

Pension Schöller

Klapproth Kilian Hattstein Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen

Richard II.

Richard II. (Hauptrolle) K.G.Kayser Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen

Was ihr wollt

Malvolio Matthias Brenner Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen

Audio

Who the fuck is Kafka – Einblicke in das israelisc (Speaker)

Producer: Reihe: Das Hörspiel - NDR Hörspiel

Wahns (Speaker)

Producer: Milan Productions Das Kastelruhter Spatzen Projekt

Other

Geheime Geschäfte - Ein neuer Krimi ohne Leiche (Educational production)

Kommissar Strietzel (SR) Freya Glomb Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]

GEFA Bank - Heavy Metal (Commercial)

Abteilungsleiter Tibor Glage Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG

Die Bahn - Wieder spät dran (Spec-Spot)

Mann (LR) Piotr J. Lewandowski Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]