Dietmar Horcicka

Dietmar Horcicka Vita as

qualifyer
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 47 years
Year of birth
1972
Place of birth
Leoben
Size (in cm)
174
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Wien, Basel, Düsseldorf, Erfurt, Leipzig, Lüneburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian
Norden
Oberösterreichisch
Lower (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Fencing (sports), Golf, Horse riding
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Musical: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

sämtl. Ballsportarten

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1997
Schule für Schauspiel, Kiel

Awards

Beste Regie für Blues Brothers
Kulturpreis Wörgl
Nominiert für den Burkhard Preis
Gewinner des Publikumspreises und NDR-Förderpreisträger
Sieger in Chanson und Lied Jugend Kulturell

Film

Herz zum Mitnehmen (Short film)
Dr. Costafillebn (SR) diverse Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Gefängnis im Kopf (Short film)
Mann (LR) Marek Corke Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Filmstadt - Die Serie (Cinema film)
Shorty (Folge 2) (SR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]
Home (aka Warmer Regen) (Short film)
Helmut Pfeiffer Romola Davies Producer: Romola Davies Produktion
Unter Strom (Cinema film)
Anwalt Daniel (SR) Zoltan Paul Producer: Nextfilm Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG
Zitronenfalter, halt's Maul! (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Erek Kühn Producer: Kinderfilm
Die Aufschneider (Cinema film)
Medizinischer Begleiter (SR) Carsten Strauch Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de]
Jetzt oder nie - Zeit ist Geld (Cinema film)
Sven Schnittke (SR) Lars Büchel Producer: Lichtblick Filmproduktion GmbH (Helga Bähr)

Television

Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Staatsanwalt Sommer (SR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Unschuldig (TV series)
Anwalt (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und die Frau im Zug (TV movie (series))
Arzt (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - In Flammen (TV movie (series))
Dominik Wolf (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Gut Holz (Webserie) (Series)
Frank (SR) Janco Christiansen Producer: Shoreless Pictures, Janco Christiansen [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Hauptkomissar Funke (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Filmstadt - Die Serie (Webserie) (Series)
Shorty (LR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]
Filmstadt - Die Serie (Webserie) (Series)
Shorty (SR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]
Brandmal (TV movie)
Heine Nicolai Rohde Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Neue Heimatgeschichten (TV series)
Robert Danneberg (SR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Gastrolle (SR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Norbert Sonntag (SR) Peter Lichtefeld Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

GLORIOUS
REGIE Dietmar Horcicka Theatre: Frankenspiele Röttingen
RAUSCH DER VERWANDLUNG (Stefan Zweig)
Oberkellner (HR) Felix Benesch Theatre: Klibühnli Chur/CH
ECHO
Jan (HR) Felix Benesch Theatre: Klibühni
Die Blues Brothers
REGIE Dietmar Horcicka Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Illusionen einer Ehe
Maxime Christian Voss Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt
Brel meets Piaf
Jacques Brel Dietmar Horcicka / Asita Djavadi Theatre: Tournee
Hotel Victoria
Stefan Stark, Leo Lau, Peter Alexander Felix Benesch Theatre: Theater Chur
Die Geiselnahme
Christian Mönchmeier Hans Christian Müller Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Die Feuerzangenbowle
Johannes Pfeiffer Axel Schneider Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Titanic das letzte Gericht
Henry Sloper Matthias Brenner Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Das Wunder von Wörgl
Gollner / Kienböck Felix Benesch Theatre: Klibühni
Der Wunschpunsch
Regie Dietmar Horcicka Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Der Kranich im Schnee
Regie Dietmar Horcicka Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Götz von Berlichingen
Franz Heinz Kreidl Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Strasse zum Strand
Patrick Matthias Brenner Theatre: Kleist Forum
Krabat
Regie Dietmar Horcicka Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Die Räuber
Franz Moor Peter Löscher Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Götz von Berlichingen
Georg Heinz Kreidl Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Shakspeares sämtliche Werke
Jon Matthias Brenner Theatre: Theater Esslingen / Heilbronn
Romeo und Julia
Mercuito Thomas Lange Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Der Sturm
Caliban Sasha Mazzotti Theatre: Neues Schauspiel Erfurt
Sechs Tanzstunden in sechs Wochen
REGIE Dietmar Horcicka Theatre: Neuse Schauspiel Erfurt
Peter und der Wolf
REGIE Dietmar Horcicka Theatre: Oper Erfurt
Das Märchen von der verlorenen Zeit
REGIE Dietmar Horcicka Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Harry und Sally
Jess Köweker Theatre: Theater Lüneburg
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius; Flaut Sasha Mazzotti Theatre: Neues Schauspiel Erfurt
Ajax
Ajax (Hauptrolle) Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Der Zauberberg
Leo Naphta K.G.Kayser Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Pension Schöller
Klapproth Kilian Hattstein Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Richard II.
Richard II. (Hauptrolle) K.G.Kayser Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Was ihr wollt
Malvolio Matthias Brenner Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen

Audio

Who the fuck is Kafka – Einblicke in das israelisc (Speaker)
Producer: Reihe: Das Hörspiel - NDR Hörspiel
Wahns (Speaker)
Producer: Milan Productions Das Kastelruhter Spatzen Projekt

Other

Geheime Geschäfte - Ein neuer Krimi ohne Leiche (Educational production)
Kommissar Strietzel (SR) Freya Glomb Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]
GEFA Bank - Heavy Metal (Commercial)
Abteilungsleiter Tibor Glage Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
Die Bahn - Wieder spät dran (Spec-Spot)
Mann (LR) Piotr J. Lewandowski Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]