Dietmar Nieder

Dietmar Nieder

Agentur Richter
Tanja Richter
+49 173 9552 896
info@agentur-richter.net

Information

Year of birth
1960 (61 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
81
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Hamburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Inline skating, Juggle, Ice skating, Alpine skiing
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Film

4 Wände
Dietmar (SR) Anjorka Strechel Producer: Anjorka Strechel Produktion [de]
Herzlutschen (Cinema film)
Guido Joost Renders Producer: Luna-Film GmbH [de]
Der letzte Job (Short film)
Ganove (LR) Andreas Samland Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Duell - Enemy at the Gates (Cinema film)
German Officer (SR) Jean-Jacques Annaud Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
Drei Chinesen mit dem Kontrabass (Cinema film)
Polizist Klaus Krämer Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Amen (Short film)
Pfarrer (SR) Marc Ottiker Producer: Thomas Geyer Film GmbH [de]
Die Berufung (Short film)
Peter Paul (LR) Klaus Krämer Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Das bleibt, das kommt nie wieder (Documentary)
Speer Herbert Schwarze Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Peng! Du bist tot! (Cinema film)
Passbeamter Adolf Winkelmann Producer: Delta Film® [de]

Television

Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr - Die Streunerin (TV movie (series))
Freier Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Marcel Hornstein (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Pater Wolfram Oliver Liliensiek Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Arzt diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Designer Heidi Ramlow Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)
Polizist diverse Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de]
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Klaus Strauch diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Die Millenium Katastrophe - Computer Crash 2000 (TV movie)
Krisenteamleiter (SR) Anders Engstroem Producer: Top Story Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Fieber - Ärzte für das Leben (TV series)
Dr. Schneider diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Trampolin - Erde II (TV movie (series))
Adjutant (SR) Jan Müller Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)
Apotheker diverse Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Gero Kohler (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Katrin ist die Beste (TV series)
Neonazi diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Ab in die Zukunft (TV magazine)
Moderator (LR) Hans Rainer Lange Producer: SFB - Sender Freies Berlin [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Aus heiterem Himmel (TV movie)
Junge (LR) diverse Producer: SFB - Sender Freies Berlin [de] TV Channel: SFB [de]

Theatre

Blitzschlag
Harald Martina König Theatre: Theaterschiff Potsdam
Die Dreigroschenoper
Filch, Smith, Jimmy Holger Schultze Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Der alte Mann und die Zeit
Horst Rüder Martina König Theatre: Theaterschiff Potsdam
Junk
Addesso (Staatsanwalt) Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Flaut (Thisby) Holger Schutze Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Amok
Diverse Jan-Christoph Gockel Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Der Diener zweier Herren
Brighella Holger Schultze Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Das Wirtshaus im Spessart
Räuber u.a. Thomas Goritzki Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Woyzeck
Hauptmann Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Freund Till, genannt Eulenspiegel
Claus + Mama Franziska-Theresa Schütz Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
West Side Story
Lieutenant Shrank Katja Wolff Theatre: Oper Wuppertal
My Fair Lady
Henry Higgins Andrea Schwalbach Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Maria Stuart
Graf Aubespine Ingo Berk Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
My Fair Lady
Henry Higgins Andrea Schwalbach Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Trommeln in der Nacht
Babusch Holger Schultze Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Hanglage Meerblick
Dave Moss Ingo Berk Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Der tausendjährige Posten oder der Germanist
Hans Schaal Andrea Schwalbach Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Amok
Diverse Jan-Christoph Gockel Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Wenn ihr kein Brot habt dann esst halt Kuchen
Der Eine Kieran Joel Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
retten zerstören
Hendrik Karoline Behrens Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Antonio Holger Schultze Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Maria Stuart
Graf Burleigh Holger Schultze Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Betrogen
Robert Katrin Herchenröther Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Amphitryon
Jupiter Axel Stöcker Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Elling
Kjell Bjarne Roland Hüve Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Ivanov
Dr. Lvov Elmar Goerden Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Phädra
Hippolyt Christof Loy Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart

Other

Brennpunkt Neukölln (Showreel production)
Direktor Bergmann (LR) Nik Sentenza Producer: Spieltrieb Showreel-Produktion - Nik Sentenza & Lilo Behnke [de]

Commercial

ABUS - Alarmsysteme (Image movie)
Opfer2 (SR) Christian Baumeister Producer: Machdas, Christian Baumeister [de]