Dietrich Adam

Dietrich Adam Vita as

Agentur einfach anders
Katrin Anders
+49 30 469 97588
info@agentur-einfachanders.deview

Information

Acting age
60 - 70 years
Year of birth
1953 (66 years)
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Gray
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Sport
Horse riding, Sailing, Fencing (sports)
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Synchronsprecher

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater, Hannover

Film

MIDNIGHT REGULATIONS (Short film)
Nils Keller Producer: HFF München
WAS UNS NICHT UMBRINGT (Cinema film)
Sandra Nettelbeck Distribution: Kino
HERMANN (Short film)
Hana Geissendörfer
ABSOLUTE DISKRETION (Short film)
Koyla Reichert Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
ABSOLUTE DISKRETIO (Short film)
Kolya Reichert Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
EGO (Short film)
Lukas Axiopoulos, Filippos Petridis Producer: UdK Diplomfilm
FRANZÖSISCH FÜR ANFÄNGER (Cinema film)
Christian Ditter Distribution: Constantin Filmverleih
LIEBE DEINEN NÄCHSTEN (Short film)
Andreas Stenschke Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
KOMMANDO HOLGER MEINS (Short film)
Tobias Peper Producer: Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg
SGT. PEPPER (Cinema film)
Sandra Nettelbeck Distribution: X-Verleih
BELLA MARTHA (Cinema film)
Sandra Nettelbeck Producer: ottfilm

Television

TONIO & JULIA - DEM HIMMEL SO NAH / AM SCHEIDEWEG (TV series)
Xaver Schindel Irina Popow Producer: Studio.TV.Film TV Channel: ZDF
KREUZFAHRT INS GLÜCK - MENORCA (TV movie)
Peter Spiesen Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
BETTYS DIAGNOSE - AUF EINEM AUGE BLIND (TV series)
Burkhardt Friedrich Katrin Schmidt Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
WAPO BODENSEE - HART AM WIND (TV series)
Mario Brändle Tom Zenker Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
TONIO & JULIA - DER NESTHOCKER / DER PERFEKTE MANN (TV series)
Xaver Schindel Bettina Woernle Producer: Studio TV Film TV Channel: ZDF
DAS ENDE DER MEDIZIN (TV movie)
Dr. Ingo Johannsen Marc Rensing Producer: Broadview TV TV Channel: ZDF
TONIO UND JULIA - RABENMUTTER / SCHULD UND SÜHNE (TV series)
Xaver Schindel Bettina Woernle Producer: Studio TV Film TV Channel: ZDF
TONIO & JULIA - SCHULDGEFÜHLE / WENN EINER GEHT (TV series)
Xaver Schindel Stefan Bühling Producer: Studio TV Film TV Channel: ZDF
INGA LINDSTRÖM - DAS HOCHZEITSKLEID (TV movie)
Ole Tom Zenker Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO WISMAR - FIT FÜR DIE EWIGKEIT (TV series)
Hans Güstrow Esther Wenger Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
TONIO & JULIA - VÄTER UND SÖHNE / KINDERSEGEN (TV series)
Xaver Schindel Kathrin Feistl Producer: Studio TV Film TV Channel: ZDF
STURM DER LIEBE (TV series)
Friedrich Stahl Stefan Jonas, Steffen Nowak, Carsten Meyer-Grobrügge, Felix Bärwald Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD
DIE LICHTENBERGS (TV movie)
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
IM NETZ (TV movie)
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF
ROSAMUNDE PILCHER - IN DER MITTE EINES LEBENS (TV movie)
Richard Wadsleigh (HR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - DAS GOLDENE BAND (TV movie)
Franziska Meletzky Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: ARD
TATORT - WEGWERFMÄDCHEN (TV movie)
Franziska Meletzky Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: ARD
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT - DER FREIE WILLE (TV series)
Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
SOKO KÖLN - AUF IMMER UND EWIG (TV series)
Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
DANNI LOWINSKI - OPTIMISTEN (TV series)
Richard Huber Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: SAT.1
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - FILMRISS (TV series)
Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
ALLES KLARA - HITVERDÄCHTIG (TV series)
Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: neue deutsche Filmgsellschaft TV Channel: ARD
DIE ANRHEINER (TV series)
diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln TV Channel: WDR
COUNTDOWN - VOM HIMMEL GEFALLEN (TV movie)
Alexander Dierbach Producer: filmpool fiction TV Channel: RTL
ROSAMUNDE PILCHER - HERZENSFRAGEN (TV movie)
Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media TV Channel: ZDF
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - DER LETZTE TAG (TV series)
Heinz Dietz Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL
DER STAATSANWALT - AMTSMISSBRAUCH (TV series)
Martin Kinkel Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF
NEUE CHANCE ZUM GLÜCK (TV movie)
Donald Kraemer Producer: Eyeworks Germany TV Channel: ARD
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - BÄRENDIENST (TV series)
Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
MERRIT CREMER (TV movie)
Donald Kraemer TV Channel: ARD Degeto
DANNI LOWINSKI - NEBENWIRKUNGEN (TV series)
Christoph Schnee Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: SAT.1
DER LANDARZT - UNVERSÖHNLICH (TV series)
Mike Zens Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF
DER KRIMINALIST - AVALON (TV series)
Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
UNSER CHARLY - DER LETZTE RITT FÜR LITTLE JO (TV series)
Carl Lang Producer: Phoebus Film TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO WISMAR - OPA IST TOT (TV series)
Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
SOMMERWELLEN (TV movie)
Dieter Kehler Producer: Aspekt Telefilm TV Channel: ZDF
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - AUF DER FLUCHT (TV series)
Peter Wels Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
DIE SCHLIMMSTE WOCHE MEINES LEBENS (TV movie)
Isabel Kleefeld, Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV TV Channel: SAT.1
VERRÜCKT NACH CLARA (TV movie)
Sven Bohse Producer: teamworx Television TV Channel: ProSieben
DIE GIPFELSTÜRMERIN (TV movie)
Dirk Regel Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
SONNENHOF (TV movie)
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Calypso Entertainment TV Channel: ARD
DER DICKE - GEFÄHRLICHE SPIELE (TV series)
Lars Jessen Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
HALLO ROBBIE - KOMMEN UND GEHEN (TV series)
Christoph Klünker Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ZDF
DA KOMMT KALLE - SCHATZRÄUBER (TV series)
Lars Jessen Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
ROSAMUNDE PILCHER - LAND DER SEHNSUCHT (TV movie)
Dieter Kehler Producer: FFP New Media TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO KÖLN - SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER (TV series)
Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
GROßSTADTREVIER - SCHMALSPUR (TV series)
Miko Zeuschner Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
DREI MIT HERZ (TV movie)
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
ZWEI PROFIS
Heidi Kranz TV Channel: ZDF / Network Movie
DER ERMITTLER
Peter Fratzscher TV Channel: ZDF / Monaco Film
GROßSTADTREVIER (TV series)
Thomas Hezel Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
SCHLOßHOTEL ORTH (TV movie)
Karl Kases Producer: SATEL Film TV Channel: ZDF
KLEINER MANN SUCHT GROßES HERZ
Heidi Kranz TV Channel: SAT.1 / Zeitsprung Pictures
SK KÖLSCH
Andreas Senn TV Channel: SAT.1 / Nostro Film
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Carmen Kurz TV Channel: RTL / action concept
DIE MÄNNER VOM K3
Guido Pieters TV Channel: ARD / Studio Hamburg
SCHIMANSKI
Hajo Gies TV Channel: ARD / Colonia Media Filmproduktion
DER BULLE VON TÖLZ
Walter Bannert TV Channel: SAT.1 / Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion
ALLE MEINE TÖCHTER
W. Hübner, C.-P- Witt TV Channel: ZDF / neue deutsche Filmgsellschaft
MORDKOMMISSION
Matthias Glasner TV Channel: ZDF / Monaco Film
ALLE MEINE TÖCHTER
W. Hübner, C.-P. Witt TV Channel: ZDF
FRAU ZU SEIN BEDARF ES WENIG
Sigi Rothemund TV Channel: RTL / Objectiv Film
MORDKOMMISSION
Mathias Glasner TV Channel: ZDF
BIS DASS DER TOD EUCH SCHEIDET
Manuel Siebenmann TV Channel: SAT.1 / Phoenix Film
TATORT - BUNTES WASSER (TV movie)
Pete Ariel Producer: Pro Vobis TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

PRÄSIDENTEN-SUITE
Richard Feynon Chataigne Guntbert Warns Theatre: Renaissance Theater
BIOGRAFIE: EIN SPIEL
Hannes Kürmann Günther Beelitz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
BIOGRAFIE: EIN SPIEL
Hannes Kürmann Günther Beelitz Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater Bregenz
DER GESTIEFELTE KATER
Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
DER KLEINE VAMPIR
Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
KLEINE EHEVERBECHEN
Leading role Meinhard Zanger Theatre: Wolfgang Borchert Theater
IN ALLEN EHREN
Leading role Hanfried Schüttler Theatre: Theater der Keller Köln
KLEINE EHEVERBRECHEN
Leading role Meinhard Zanger Theatre: Wolfgang Borchert Theater