Dimetrio-Giovanni Rupp

Dimetrio-Giovanni Rupp Vita as

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Köln
ZAV Köln
+49 221 554 03302
zav-kuenstlervermittlung-koeln@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
26 - 35 years
Year of birth
1988 (31 years)
Place of birth
Bad Homburg v. d. Höhe
Size (in cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Trier
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Karlsruhe, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Instruments
Trumpet: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Fencing (sports)
Dance
Quilting: medium
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Singer
Singing
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Special class (T, L), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)
Additional skills

Bühnenkampf,
Stunt-Fight,
Gesang

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Other Education & Training

ZAV
Aufnahme
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese
Diplom Bühnenreife
Gesangsausbildung
Sänger - Musical/Pop/Rock/Operette

Awards

Nominierung East Europe International Film Festival in Warsaw für den Spielfilm Zweite Zukunft
Nominierung Theatermaske Trier 2019
Nominierung West Europe International Film Festival in Brüssel für den Spielfilm Zweite Zukunft
Nominierung 46. SWR Visio Wettbewerb für den Kurzfilm Die Autorin
Publikumspreis verliehen für "Piaf" an den Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart beste Produktion 2015/16
"Ronny von Welt" normiert für den KinderStücke Preis in Mühlheim
"Mein Jahr in Trallalabad" normiert für den KinderStücke Preis in Mühlheim

Film

Die Autorin (Wettbewerbsbeitrag SWR Visio) (Short film)
Markus (LR) Clemens Brocke Producer: Clemens Brocke Produktion [de]
Zweite Zukunft (Feature film)
Rami (SR) Abdullah Rajab Almalla Producer: Appo Regie Produktion [de]
Der Spiegel (360°) (Short film)
Julian (LR) Janika Heinrich Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Wo ist die Liebe (Short film)
Mann (SR) Maren Fasterding Producer: Maren Fasterding Produktion
Der Steg (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Mann (LR) Berkan Cakir Producer: Berkan Cakir Produktion
Schwerte sehen und sterben III (6 Kurzfilme) (Short film)
Räuber (Schnapsidee) (LR) Juri Lorenz Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Happy Slapping (Short film)
Georg Winter (LR) Tobias Paulus Producer: Fachhochschule Wedel
Soul Kitchen (Cinema film)
Gast (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Corazón International GmbH & Co KG [de]
Mamas Geld (Short film)
Ben Müller (LR) Thomas Leimkühler Producer: Offener Kanal Kassel

Theatre

Ein Tanz auf dem Vulkan
Giovanni Manfred Langner Theatre: Theater Trier
La Périchole (Operette
alter Gefangener Andreas Rosar Theatre: Theater Trier
Rain Man
Charlie Babbitt Alexandra Marisa Wilcke Theatre: Theater Trier
Spamalot (Musical)
Sir Galahad François Camus Theatre: Theater Trier
Amore, Amore, Amore
Giorgio Manfred Langner Theatre: Theater Trier
Romeo und Julia
Tybalt Ryan McBryde Theatre: Theater Trier
Blue Jeans (Musical)
Tom Ulf Dietrich Theatre: Theater Trier
Sonny Boys
Patient Nicola May Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Die Reise zum Mittelpunkt der Erde (UA)
Juli Sebastian Martin Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Polizist André Rößler Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Sechs Tanzstunden in Sechs Wochen
Michael Minetti Ulf Dietrich Theatre: Theater Trier
Piaf
Theo Sarapo u. a. Ulf Dietrich Theatre: Theater Trier
Pariser Leben (Operette)
Prospar Anderas Rosar Theatre: Theater Trier
Pippi Langstrumpf
Frau Prysselius, Manager Tim Hebborn Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Next to Normal - Musical
Henry Ingmar Otto Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Figaros Hochzeit
Bazile Thomas Höhne Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Tartuffe
Damis Stefan Huber Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Dantons Tod
Philippeau Irmgard Lange Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Nathan der Weise
Al-Hafi Nicola May Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Piaf
Theo Sarapo, uvm. Ulf Dietrich Theatre: Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
Anatevka
Fedja Jörg Behr Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Ronny von Welt (UA) - Schauspielsolo
Ronny Michael Miensopust Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Hamlet
Güldenstern Csaba Polgár Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Zwerg Nase
Herzog Sebastian Welker Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
In einem tiefen dunkeln Wald (UA)
König; Lützel Heiner Kondschak Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Ronny von Welt (UA) - Schauspielsolo
Ronny Michael Miensopust Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Moglis Dschungel (UA)
Shir Kahn, King Louie Michael Miensopust Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Tschick
Tschick (Hauptrolle) Michael Miensopust Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Elefantengeschichten (UA)
Dimetrio-Giovanni Rupp Tanja Weidner Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Mein Jahr in Trallalabad (UA)
Renzo Marion Schneider-Bast Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Neues von den Nibelungen (UA)
Siegfried Michael Miensopust Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Salto und Mortale
Tod Beatrice Hutter Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Die Tochter des Ganovenkönigs
Richter Schielmann Karin Eppler Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Der kleine Drachekokosnuss (UA)
Oskar, Vater Magnus, Pupsi Lajos Wenzel Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Güffelo (DSE)
Erzähler, Grüffelo Toby Michtell Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Das weite suchen, das weite finden Unterwegs I&II
Cralo / Franco Quaglietta Karin Eppler Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Villa Irrsinn - Grusical (UA)
Prof. Dr. Albert-Agnus Brain, Vater, Stehlampe Michael Miensopust Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Kein Tag ohne Hahn (UA)
Ratte, diverse Tiere Heiner Kondschak Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Pippi in Taka Tuka Land
Messer-Joke Andreas Lachnit Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Peter Pan
Mr. Darling und James Hook Andreas Lachnit Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Das Grüffelokind (DSE)
Grüffelo, Schlange, Eule, Fuchs Toby Michtell Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Huckleberry Finn
König. Huck´s Vater, Sheriff Moritz Seibert Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Ganze Tage Ganze Nächte
Paul Dietrich Trapp Theatre: Fleetstreet Hamburg
Oliver Twist
Mr. Bumble Andreas Lachnit Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Räuber Hotzenplotz
Kasperl Andreas Lachnit Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Die kleine Hexe
Tommi Andreas Lachnit Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Emil und die Detektive
Herr Grundeis Andreas Lachnit Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Kabale und Liebe
Kammerdiener Georg Castens Theatre: Theaterakademie Hamburg
Post aus Talamone (Musical)
Frank Petra Behrsing Theatre: Das kleine Hoftheater Hamburg
Terrorprogramm
Conferencier Nina Pichler Theatre: Kulturhaus 73 Hamburg
Rose Bernd
Streckmann Matthias Mühlschlegel Theatre: Theaterakademie Hamburg
Die 7 Totsünden
Mann Sebastian Müller Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel

Audio

SWR 3 Lyrix "Vienna" von von Declan J Donovan (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Sendung
17 ans, priemer, bilan (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE / HD Tonstudio Dokumentation
Biélorussie (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE / HD Tonstudio Reportage
SWR 3 Lyrix "Freak" von Jeremy Loops (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Sendung
Tracks (3) (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE / Timecode Filmstudio Sendung
Die Loire, Lebensader Frankreichs (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE / HD Tonstudio Dokumentation
Moskauer Medienkrieg (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE / HD Tonstudio Dokumentation
Philosophie (Folge 224) (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE/ HD Tonstudio Dokumentation
Spaghetti Bolognese (Speaker)
Producer: SWR/IHK - Abschlussprojekt Kurzhörspiel
Tracks (18) (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE / Timecode Filmstudio Sendung
Tracks (20) (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE / Timecode Filmstudio Sendung
Fingerlassen (Speaker)
Producer: SWR/IHK - Abschlussprojekt Kurzhörspiel
Fehler im System (UA) (Speaker)
Producer: Landestheater Tübingen Theater
Störtebekers Sohn (UA) (Speaker)
Producer: Landestheater Tübingen Theater

Other

Außer Kraft gesetzt (Educational production)
Herr Meyer (LR) Christin Giesa Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de]
Team (Educational production)
Luan (LR) Tobias Weis Producer: Tobias Weis Produktion [de]
Fugentango (Showreel production)
Mann (LR) Jaschar L Marktanner Producer: Jaschar Marktanner Produktion [de]
Performative Spielarten
Selbstständigkeit (Weiterbildung)
Peter Pan das Londoner Musical
Theaterstück (Regie)
Das Grüffelokind
Theaterstück (Regie)
Figurenspiel
Selbstständigkeit (Weiterbildung)
Beruf des Schauspielers
Interview (Schauspieler)
Stunt-Fight
Selbstständigkeit (Weiterbildung)
Mikrofonsprechen
Selbstständigkeit (Weiterbildung)