Dimetrio-Giovanni Rupp

Dimetrio-Giovanni Rupp

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Köln
ZAV Köln
+49 221 554 03302
zav-kuenstlervermittlung-koeln@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
26 - 35 years
Year of birth
1988 (30 years)
Place of birth
Bad Homburg v. d. Höhe
Size (in cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
green
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Trier
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Karlsruhe, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Instruments
Trumpet: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Fencing (sport)
Dance
Tap dancing: medium
Modern dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Singer
Singing
Musical: professional
Rock / Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Special class (T, L), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)
Additional skills

Bühnenkampf,
Stunt-Fight,
Gesang

Primary professional training

2010
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

ZAV

Gesangsausbildung

Awards

Nominierung 46. SWR Visio Wettbewerb für den Kurzfilm Die Autorin

Publikumspreis verliehen für "Piaf" an den Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart beste Produktion 2015/16

"Ronny von Welt" normiert für den KinderStücke Preis in Mühlheim

"Mein Jahr in Trallalabad" normiert für den KinderStücke Preis in Mühlheim

Film

Die Autorin (Wettbewerbsbeitrag SWR Visio) (Short film)

Markus (LR) Clemens Brocke Producer: Clemens Brocke Produktion [de]

Zweite Zukunft (Feature film)

Rami (SR) Abdullah Rajab Almalla Producer: Appo Regie Produktion [de]

Der Spiegel (360°) (Short film)

Julian (LR) Janika Heinrich Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt

Wo ist die Liebe (Short film)

Mann (SR) Maren Fasterding Producer: Maren Fasterding Produktion

Der Steg (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)

Mann (LR) Berkan Cakir Producer: Berkan Cakir Produktion

Schwerte sehen und sterben III (6 Kurzfilme) (Short film)

Räuber (Schnapsidee) (LR) Juri Lorenz Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]

Happy Slapping (Short film)

Georg Winter (LR) Tobias Paulus Producer: Fachhochschule Wedel

Soul Kitchen (Cinema film)

Gast (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Corazón International GmbH & Co KG [de]

Mamas Geld (Short film)

Ben Müller (LR) Thomas Leimkühler Producer: Offener Kanal Kassel

Theatre

Blue Jeans (Musical)

Tom Ulf Dietrich Theatre: Theater Trier

Spamalot (Musical)

Sir Galahad François Camus Theatre: Theater Trier

Romeo und Julia

Tybalt Ryan McBryde Theatre: Theater Trier

Amore, Amore, Amore

Giorgio Manfred Langner Theatre: Theater Trier

Rain Man

Charlie Babbit Alexandra Marisa Wilcke Theatre: Theater Trier

Biedermann und die Brandstifter

Polizist André Rößler Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden

Die Reise zum Mittelpunkt der Erde (UA)

Juli Sebastian Martin Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden

Sonny Boys

Patient Nicola May Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden

Pariser Leben (Operette)

Prospar Anderas Rosar Theatre: Theater Trier

Sechs Tanzstunden in Sechs Wochen

Michael Minetti Ulf Dietrich Theatre: Theater Trier

Piaf

Theo Sarapo u. a. Ulf Dietrich Theatre: Theater Trier

Pippi Langstrumpf

Frau Prysselius, Manager Tim Hebborn Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden

Next to Normal - Musical

Henry Ingmar Otto Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden

Figaros Hochzeit

Bazile Thomas Höhne Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden

Tartuffe

Damis Stefan Huber Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden

Nathan der Weise

Al-Hafi Nicola May Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden

Dantons Tod

Philippeau Irmgard Lange Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden

Piaf

Theo Sarapo, uvm. Ulf Dietrich Theatre: Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart

Anatevka

Fedja Jörg Behr Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden

Ronny von Welt (UA) - Schauspielsolo

Ronny Michael Miensopust Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden

Hamlet

Güldenstern Csaba Polgár Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe

Zwerg Nase

Herzog Sebastian Welker Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe

In einem tiefen dunkeln Wald (UA)

König; Lützel Heiner Kondschak Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen

Ronny von Welt (UA) - Schauspielsolo

Ronny Michael Miensopust Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen

Moglis Dschungel (UA)

Shir Kahn, King Louie Michael Miensopust Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen

Tschick

Tschick (Hauptrolle) Michael Miensopust Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen

Elefantengeschichten (UA)

Dimetrio-Giovanni Rupp Tanja Weidner Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen

Mein Jahr in Trallalabad (UA)

Renzo Marion Schneider-Bast Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen

Die Tochter des Ganovenkönigs

Richter Schielmann Karin Eppler Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen

Salto und Mortale

Tod Beatrice Hutter Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen

Neues von den Nibelungen (UA)

Siegfried Michael Miensopust Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen

Güffelo (DSE)

Erzähler, Grüffelo Toby Michtell Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn

Der kleine Drachekokosnuss (UA)

Oskar, Vater Magnus, Pupsi Lajos Wenzel Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn

Villa Irrsinn - Grusical (UA)

Prof. Dr. Albert-Agnus Brain, Vater, Stehlampe Michael Miensopust Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen

Das weite suchen, das weite finden Unterwegs I&II

Cralo / Franco Quaglietta Karin Eppler Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen

Kein Tag ohne Hahn (UA)

Ratte, diverse Tiere Heiner Kondschak Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen

Pippi in Taka Tuka Land

Messer-Joke Andreas Lachnit Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn

Huckleberry Finn

König. Huck´s Vater, Sheriff Moritz Seibert Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn

Das Grüffelokind (DSE)

Grüffelo, Schlange, Eule, Fuchs Toby Michtell Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn

Peter Pan

Mr. Darling und James Hook Andreas Lachnit Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn

Ganze Tage Ganze Nächte

Paul Dietrich Trapp Theatre: Fleetstreet Hamburg

Oliver Twist

Mr. Bumble Andreas Lachnit Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn

Räuber Hotzenplotz

Kasperl Andreas Lachnit Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn

Die kleine Hexe

Tommi Andreas Lachnit Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn

Emil und die Detektive

Herr Grundeis Andreas Lachnit Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn

Kabale und Liebe

Kammerdiener Georg Castens Theatre: Theaterakademie Hamburg

Post aus Talamone (Musical)

Frank Petra Behrsing Theatre: Das kleine Hoftheater Hamburg

Terrorprogramm

Conferencier Nina Pichler Theatre: Kulturhaus 73 Hamburg

Rose Bernd

Streckmann Matthias Mühlschlegel Theatre: Theaterakademie Hamburg

Die 7 Totsünden

Mann Sebastian Müller Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel

Audio

17 ans, priemer, bilan (Speaker)

Producer: ARTE / HD Tonstudio Dokumentation

Biélorussie (Speaker)

Producer: ARTE / HD Tonstudio Reportage

SWR 3 Lyrix "Freak" v. Jeremy Loops (Speaker)

Producer: SWR Sendung

Tracks (3) (Speaker)

Producer: ARTE / Timecode Filmstudio Sendung

Die Loire, Lebensader Frankreichs (Speaker)

Producer: ARTE / HD Tonstudio Dokumentation

Moskauer Medienkrieg (Speaker)

Producer: ARTE / HD Tonstudio Dokumentation

Philosophie (Folge 224) (Speaker)

Producer: ARTE/ HD Tonstudio Dokumentation

Spaghetti Bolognese (Speaker)

Producer: SWR/IHK - Abschlussprojekt Kurzhörspiel

Tracks (18) (Speaker)

Producer: ARTE / Timecode Filmstudio Sendung

Tracks (20) (Speaker)

Producer: ARTE / Timecode Filmstudio Sendung

Fingerlassen (Speaker)

Producer: SWR/IHK - Abschlussprojekt Kurzhörspiel

Fehler im System (UA) (Speaker)

Producer: Landestheater Tübingen Theater

Störtebekers Sohn (UA) (Speaker)

Producer: Landestheater Tübingen Theater

Other

Team (Educational production)

Luan (LR) Tobias Weis Producer: Tobias Weis Produktion [de]

Außer Kraft gesetzt (Educational production)

Herr Meyer (LR) Christin Giesa Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de]

Fugentango (Showreel production)

Mann (LR) Jaschar L Marktanner Producer: Jaschar Marktanner Produktion [de]