Dimitri Bilov

Dimitri Bilov

Agency contact
Go East Agentur
Phone: +49 2104 640 8531
Email: info@goeastagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
38 - 51 years
Year of birth
1967
Size (in cm)
182
Eye color
brown
Hair color
black
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Eastern European
Place of residence
Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: fluent
Polish: medium
Russian: native-language
Instruments
Accordion: basic
Sport
Aikido, Alpine skiing
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Additional skills

Abschluss der Kunstakademie in Alma-Ata, Kasachstan,
Fachbereich Bühnenbild.
Als Maler stellte er seine Werke, die bereits auf internationalen Ausstellungen zu sehen waren, 2009 im Louvre in Paris aus.

Vita entries

Education & Training

2014

Staatliche Theater- Hochschule in Alma-Ata, Kasachstan

Film

2017

EneMe (Feature film)

Roman (SR) Jakob Gisik Producer: JAKALE Film GmbH & Co. KG
2015

Rewind - Die zweite Chance (Cinema film)

Sedar Johannes F. Sievert Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH
2015

Marija (Cinema film)

Goran Michael Koch Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH
2013

Jack Strong (Feature film)

Officier KGB Iwanow (SR) Wladislaw Pasikowski Producer: Scorpio Studio Sp. z o.o. [pl]
2010

Die vierte Macht (Cinema film)

Mann Dennis Gansel Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]

Television

2018

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)

Wasilij Schischkin (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Die Klempnerin (TV series)

Bosko Mitrovic (SR) diverse Producer: Amalia Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2017

Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)

Tarek Rahmani (SR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2017

Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)

Viktor Delwig diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Der Krieg und ich (Documentary series)

Nazar Kunajew (SR) Matthias Zirzow Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: SWR [de]
2016

Babylon Berlin (TV series)

Iwan Reschnikow (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
2016

SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)

Garik Petrosja diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2016

Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)

Tarek Rahmani (SR) Alan Smithee Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) TV Channel: RTL
2016

Der Sohn (TV movie)

Janco Dindic Urs Egger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: NDR [de]
2015

Alles was zählt (TV series)

Bela Barakov diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2014

Pampa Blues (TV movie)

Georgi Bulatov Kai Wessel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
2014

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Sergej Smolkin (SR) Boris von Sychowski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2014

Wilsberg - Russisches Roulette (TV movie (series))

Igor Martin Enlen Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Unter Gaunern (TV series)

Igor (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de] TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
2013

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Vladimir Kusnezow (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

14 - Tagebücher des Ersten Weltkriegs (TV series)

Kosjol (SR) Jan Peter Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: arte, NDR [de], ORF [at], SWR [de], WDR [de]
2012

Tatort - Franziska (TV movie (series))

Sergej Rowitsch (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
2012

Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)

Rumäne (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)

Zoran Tosic (SR) diverse Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) [de] TV Channel: RTL
2011

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Jakub Dudka (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Bronski (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2010

Tatort - Spargelzeit (TV movie (series))

Jakub Czarczyk (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
2010

Marco W. - 247 Tage im türkischen Gefängnis (TV movie)

Bashkan (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2009

Tatort - Klassentreffen (TV movie (series))

Antanas Broos (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
2009

Tatort - Der Fluch der Mumie (TV movie (series))

Gruber (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
2009

Anna und die Liebe (TV series)

Igor Zaritzki (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2009

Tatort - Schweinegeld (TV movie (series))

Florian Dimitrow (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
2009

Jürgensplatz (TV series)

Jan Lovacz (SR) Harald Franklin Producer: Lifetime Verlags GmbH [de]
2008

Danni Lowinski (TV series)

Marek (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2008

Jabhook (Internet-Serie) (Series)

Der Kaukasier (SR) diverse Producer: A³ GmbH [de]
2008

Bis an die Grenze (TV movie)

Milan (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Stream Films AG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Audio

2014

Calibra oder die Geißel Gottes (Dubbing)

Producer: WDR ARD Radio Tatort