Dimitri Bilov

Dimitri Bilov

Go East Agentur
Gosia Konieczna
+49 2104 640 8531
info@goeastagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
45 - 55 years
Year of birth
1967
Height (cm)
182
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Arabic, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: fluent
Polish: medium
Russian: native-language
Accents
Russian: always
Instruments
Accordion: basic
Sport
Aikido, Karate, Alpine skiing
Profession
Speaker, Actor
Singing
Hip Hop/Rap: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Staatliche Theater- Hochschule in Alma-Ata, Kasachstan

Awards

Der Krieg und ich
nominiert für den International KIDS EMMY AWARD® 2020

Film

EneMe (Feature film)
Roman (SR) Jakob Gisik Producer: JAKALE Film GmbH & Co. KG
Marija (Cinema film)
Goran Michael Koch Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH
Rewind - Die zweite Chance (Cinema film)
Sedar Johannes F. Sievert Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH
Jack Strong (Feature film)
Officier KGB Iwanow (SR) Wladislaw Pasikowski Producer: Scorpio Studio Sp. z o.o. [pl]
Die vierte Macht (Cinema film)
Mann Dennis Gansel Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]

Television

Die Klempnerin (TV series)
Bosko Mitrovic (SR) diverse Producer: Amalia Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Wasilij Schischkin (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Krieg und ich (Documentary series)
Nazar Kunajew (SR) Matthias Zirzow Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: SWR [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Viktor Delwig diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Tarek Rahmani (SR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Der Sohn (TV movie)
Janco Dindic Urs Egger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: NDR [de]
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Tarek Rahmani (SR) Alan Smithee Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) TV Channel: RTL
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Iwan Reschnikow (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Garik Petrosja diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Bela Barakov diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Pampa Blues (TV movie)
Georgi Bulatov Kai Wessel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Unter Gaunern (TV series)
Igor (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Wilsberg - Russisches Roulette (TV movie (series))
Igor Martin Enlen Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Sergej Smolkin (SR) Boris von Sychowski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
14 - Tagebücher des Ersten Weltkriegs (TV series)
Kosjol (SR) Jan Peter Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: arte, NDR [de], ORF [at], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Vladimir Kusnezow (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Franziska (TV movie (series))
Sergej Rowitsch (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Rumäne (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Zoran Tosic (SR) diverse Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Jakub Dudka (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Bronski (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Spargelzeit (TV movie (series))
Jakub Czarczyk (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Marco W. - 247 Tage im türkischen Gefängnis (TV movie)
Bashkan (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Der Fluch der Mumie (TV movie (series))
Gruber (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Tatort - Klassentreffen (TV movie (series))
Antanas Broos (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Tatort - Schweinegeld (TV movie (series))
Florian Dimitrow (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Igor Zaritzki (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Jürgensplatz (TV series)
Jan Lovacz (SR) Harald Franklin Producer: Lifetime Verlags GmbH [de]
Tatort - Blutgeld (TV movie (series))
Viktor (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Marek (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Jabhook (Internet-Serie) (Series)
Der Kaukasier (SR) diverse Producer: A³ GmbH [de]
Bis an die Grenze (TV movie)
Milan (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Stream Films AG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Audio

Calibra oder die Geißel Gottes (Speaker)
Producer: WDR ARD Radio Tatort

Internet

Alman vs Bratan
Vater von Bratan (SR) Michael Meiters Internet: Fourten Frames Mini Serie