Dimitri Stapfer

Dimitri Stapfer

LuckyPunch Management
Delia Marti
+49 30 540 85179
info@luckypunch-berlin.de

Information

Acting age
23 - 32 years
Year of birth
1988 (32 years)
Place of birth
Olten
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Zürich
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Swiss-German
Accents
Swiss: only when required
Instruments
Clarinet: medium
Sport
Rugby
Profession
Actor
Singing
Beatboxing: professional
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other Education & Training

Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Awards

Nomination Züricher Filmpreis - Bester Film - für "Sohn meines Vaters"
Basler Filmpreis 2018 für den Film "Sohn meines Vaters" von Jeshua Dreyfus
Nomination durch SWISS FILMS für den European Shootingstar 2019
Schweizer Filmpreis 2014 [ch]
Left Foot, Right Foot
Schweizer Filmpreis für beste Darstellung in einer Nebenrolle - "Left Food Right Food"
Kantonaler Kulturförderpreis Solothurn im Bereich Theater (Schweiz)
Ensemblepreis Theatertreffen der deutschsprachigen Schauspielschulen
Förderpreis Theater Rentsch Stiftung Olten (Schweiz)
Studienpreis Schauspiel Migros Kulturprozent (Schweiz)
Förderpreis Schauspiel Armin Ziegler-Stiftung Zürich (Schweiz)

Film

How to win Cannes in 5 easy steps (Short film)
Alexej Orlow (SR) diverse Producer: Gormazing Unicorns, Jessy Moravec & Tizia Florence [de]
Beyto (Cinema film)
Mike (SR) Gitta Gsell Producer: Lomotion AG
Sohn meines Vaters (Cinema film)
Simon (LR) Jeshua Dreyfus Producer: Tilt Production GmbH [ch]
Yara (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Sean Wirz Producer: BearPit Films AG [ch]
Blind & Hässlich (Cinema film)
Björn (SR) Tom Lass Producer: SHPN3 Filmproduktion - Schuchert Scharpen GbR [de]
Lasst die Alten sterben (Cinema film)
Beno (SR) Juri Steinhart Producer: Lomotion AG
Left Foot, Right Foot (Cinema film)
Mika (SR) Germinal Roaux Producer: CAB Productions [ch]

Television

Frieden (TV series)
Egon (LR) Michael 'Mike' Schaerer Producer: Zodiac Pictures Ltd TV Channel: arte, SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Tatort - Ausgezählt (TV movie (series))
Claudio Signer (SR) Katalin Gödrös Producer: Zodiac Pictures Ltd TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Tatort - Geburtstagskind (TV movie (series))
div. Nebenrollen Tobias Ineichen Producer: C-Films AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Sonjas Rückkehr (TV movie)
Töflibueb Tobias Ineichen Producer: HesseGreutert Film AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]

Theatre

Romeo und Julia
Romeo Veit Schubert Theatre: Theater Biel / Solothurn
Adams Äpfel
Holger Jenke Nordalm Theatre: Theater St.Gallen
Räuberhände
Janick Stefan Behrendt Theatre: Theater St.Gallen
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Erich Barbara David Brüesch Theatre: Theater St.Gallen
A Lovely Piece Of Shit
Astronaut Dimitri Stapfer, Benjamin Burger, Tobias Bienz Theatre: Extraleben
Die Räuber
Karl Moor Jonas Knecht Theatre: Theater St.Gallen
Räuber Hotzenplotz
Kaspar Marcus Coenen Theatre: Theater St.Gallen
Helvetische revolution
Andre Mirco Vogelsang Theatre: Murten Production - Freilichttheater
Das Schweigen der Schweiz
A, Er, Moderator Sophia Bodamer Theatre: Theater St.Gallen
Hamlet
Hamlet Eveline Ratering Theatre: Theater st.Gallen
Menschenfeind
Clitandre Daniel Pfluger Theatre: Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn
Amadeus
Venticelli Katharina Rupp Theatre: Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn
Übergewichtig unwichtig unform
Schöner Mann Sophia Bodamer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Pfarrer, Helmesdorfer Katharina Rupp Theatre: Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn
Die Panne
Kurt Zorn Staatsanwalt Peter Kastenmüller, Florian Loycke Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt Zürich
Realfake
Performer Alexander Giesche Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Ich und Tina
Ich Bram Jansen Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Die Menschen passen nicht in die Landschaft
Performer Nicolas Charaux Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Leben Lügen Sterben
Lügenprofi Uta Plate Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt Zürich
Die Odyssee
Dimitrius Meret Matter Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zrücih
Barbaren
Student Katharina Rupp Theatre: Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn
Ibsen die Sau
Diverse Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Theater Rote Fabrik Zürich

Audio

Ihr sollt den Fremden lieben von A. Bodenheimer (Speaker)
Producer: SRF Hörspiele Hörspiel
Mahlstrom von Yael Inokais (Speaker)
Producer: SRF Hörspiele Hörspiel
Rosina 1918 von Ferruccio Cainero/Franco Di Leo (Speaker)
Producer: SRF Hörspiele Hörspiel