Dina Hellwig

Dina Hellwig Vita as

Agentur Matthies
Ute Matthies
+49 30 787 10293
office@agentur-matthies.deview

Information

Acting age
33 - 43 years
Year of birth
1980 (39 years)
Place of birth
Kassel
Size (in cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, London, Nürnberg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Sport
Badminton, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Pilates, Ice skating
Dance
Ballet: medium
Quilting: basic
Jazz Dance: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Abschluss zur Schauspielerin mit Nebenfach Tanz und Gesang

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
ISDF - Institut für Schauspiel, Drama und Film

Other Education & Training

Nancy Bishop Masterclass

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe

Fachschule für Schauspiel in Frankfurt/Main

Awards

Die Kleine ID für Teppichluder (Independentdays Filmfest)

Publikumspreis für The Scrapbox (Lichter Filmfest Frankfurt/Main)

Film

Teppichluder (Short film)

Sie (LR) Alexander Lony Producer: Achtung...Licht Filmproduktion GbR

Die Spieler (Short film)

Claudia (SR) Samuel Auer Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Immigration Game (Cinema film)

Anwältin (SR) Krystof Zlatnik Producer: Roundhousefilm GmbH [de]

Milch kaputt, drei Papier (Short film)

Gabi (SR) Tim Kochs Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Roughtown (Short film)

Kundin (SR) Gabriele Heberling Producer: Movie-Do [de]

Scrapbox (Feature film)

Madleine Durand (LR) Daniel Herzog Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach (HfG) [de]

Wanderer im Exil (Short film)

Martina (SR) Dimitrij Schmunk Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]

Ulli Maaßlos und sein Kampf mit dem Amt (Short film)

Baugruppenmutti (SR) Simon Griesmayr Producer: Microcosmo Films

92bpm (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film) (Short film)

Ärztin (SR) diverse Producer: Reflektorfilm GbR

Klischees (Short film)

Kundin (SR) David Segler Producer: NahDran Filmproduktion, David Segler

Heimlicher Verehrer (Short film)

Michelle (LR) Huu-Thien Nguyen Producer: Huu-Thien Nguyen Produktion

Momente (Short film)

Nina (LR) Natalia Paszek Producer: Bergische Universität Wuppertal [de]

Familienurlaub (Short film)

Katharina (SR) Heike Krietemeyer Producer: Bergische Universität Wuppertal [de]

Geschwister (Short film)

Tina (LR) Huu-Thien Nguyen Producer: Huu-Thien Nguyen Produktion

Dilemma (Short film)

Mia (LR) Wiebke Henrich Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]

Max Mustermann (Short film)

Erika Musterfrau (SR) Denis Carbone Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach (HfG) [de]

Untreu (Short film)

Untreue Frau (LR) Denis Carbone Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach (HfG) [de]

Z wie Zukunft - Mensch 3.0. Die Zukunft der Information (Documentary series)

Kellnerin (SR) Henning Burk Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]

Vergangene Gegenwart (Short film)

Krankenschwester (SR) Sydney Gunkel Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]

Ganze Tage - Ganze Nächte (Short film)

Silvia (LR) Sydney Gunkel Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]

Love (Short film)

Küssen (SR) Denis Carbone Producer: Denis Carbone Produktion

Französisch für Anfängerinnen (Short film)

Dagmar (SR) Elijah Tabere Producer: Lazi Akademie gGmbH [de]

Klas Paris Helau! (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)

Rotkäppchen (SR) Mona Goos Producer: Mona Goos Produktion

RFID - Die smarte Revolution (Documentary)

Versicherungsfachfrau (LR) Henning Burk Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]

Herr und Sklave (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)

Opfer (LR) Mona Goos Producer: Mona Goos Produktion

Television

Martha und Tommy (TV movie)

Barbara Kührer (SR) Petra K. Wagner Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: NDR [de]

Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)

Anna Reitinger (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]

Tatort - Die Guten und die Bösen (TV movie (series))

Helen Matzerath (SR) Petra K. Wagner Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Frau H. (SR) Marc Hertel Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Bauch Beine Flo (Pilot)

Gudi (LR) Marlene Evamaria Meyer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Trips (Webserie) (Series)

Kassandra (SR) Carlo Tuor Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]

Tatort - Wer das Schweigen bricht (TV movie (series))

Krankenschwester (SR) Edward Berger Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]

Lisas Fluch (TV movie)

Laborantin Dina Petra K. Wagner Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]

Ein guter Sommer (TV movie)

Fabrikarbeiterin Edward Berger Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]

Tatort - Bevor es dunkel wird (TV movie (series))

Notärztin (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]

Audio

Venus & Apoll, Fotofix digital, Hotel Ahrensburg (Speaker)

Producer: Jazzradio Berlin 106,8 Werbung

Shadow - Dead Riot (Dubbing)

Waco (SR) Derek Wan Producer: Fever Dreams [us]

Guardian of the Realm (DVD) (Dubbing)

Ruby (SR) Ted Smith Producer: Pirate Pictures [us]

Other

Nachgeben stillt viele Kriege (Workshop production)

Katrin Flemming (LR) Marlene Evamaria Meyer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Sergeant Pepper (Teaser (series concept))

Gertrud Reinhardt (SR) Manuela Bastian Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Greenpeace - Don’t Play With Our Food (Social / Green Spot) (Commercial)

Politikerin Niederlande (LR) Ayla Gottschlich Producer: Soilfilms Media GmbH

ISFF - Absolventen-Castingbänder 11 (Showreel production)

Franka (LR) Detlef Rönfeldt Producer: ISFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin [de]

Bundeswehr - Versorgung auf See (Industry movie)

Dina (SR) Raphael Wohlgemuth Producer: SpielRaum Filmproduktion GmbH

Verkehrsministerium - Ein Augenblick (Runter vom Gas! Wettberwerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)

Frau im Café (SR) Roberto Formica Producer: Quadrolux - Agentur für Bewegtbild