Dina Hellwig

Dina Hellwig

Information

Acting age
33 - 43 years
Year of birth
1980 (40 years)
Place of birth
Kassel
Height (cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, London, Nürnberg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Sport
Badminton, Beach volleyball, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Climb, Pilates, Roller-skating, Ice skating, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Ballet: medium
tap-dance: basic
Jazz Dance: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Abschluss zur Schauspielerin mit Nebenfach Tanz und Gesang

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
ISDF - Institut für Schauspiel, Drama und Film

Other Education & Training

Tim Garde Schauspiel-Workshops [de]
Workshop "Chubbuck & Choises“
Nancy Bishop Masterclass
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
The power of slow acting / Gabrielle Scharnitzky
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Camera Actor's Studio / Leitung: D. Röhnfeldt
Fachschule für Schauspiel in Frankfurt/Main

Awards

Die Kleine ID für Teppichluder (Independentdays Filmfest)
Publikumspreis für The Scrapbox (Lichter Filmfest Frankfurt/Main)

Film

Freies Land (Cinema film)
Radionachrichtensprecherin Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH
Teppichluder (Short film)
Sie (LR) Alexander Lony Producer: Achtung...Licht Filmproduktion GbR
Die Spieler (Short film)
Claudia (SR) Samuel Auer Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Immigration Game (Cinema film)
Anwältin (SR) Krystof Zlatnik Producer: Roundhousefilm GmbH
Milch kaputt, drei Papier (Short film)
Gabi (SR) Tim Kochs Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Roughtown (Short film)
Kundin (SR) Gabriele Heberling Producer: Movie-Do [de]
Scrapbox (Feature film)
Madleine Durand (LR) Daniel Herzog Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
Wanderer im Exil (Short film)
Martina (SR) Dimitrij Schmunk Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Ulli Maaßlos und sein Kampf mit dem Amt (Short film)
Baugruppenmutti (SR) Simon Griesmayr Producer: Microcosmo Films
92bpm (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film) (Short film)
Ärztin (SR) diverse Producer: Reflektorfilm GbR [de]
Klischees (Short film)
Kundin (SR) David Segler Producer: NahDran Filmproduktion, David Segler
Heimlicher Verehrer (Short film)
Michelle (LR) Huu-Thien Nguyen Producer: Huu-Thien Nguyen Produktion
Momente (Short film)
Nina (LR) Natalia Paszek Producer: Bergische Universität Wuppertal [de]
Familienurlaub (Short film)
Katharina (SR) Heike Krietemeyer Producer: Bergische Universität Wuppertal [de]
Geschwister (Short film)
Tina (LR) Huu-Thien Nguyen Producer: Huu-Thien Nguyen Produktion
Dilemma (Short film)
Mia (LR) Wiebke Henrich Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Max Mustermann (Short film)
Erika Musterfrau (SR) Denis Carbone Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
Untreu (Short film)
Untreue Frau (LR) Denis Carbone Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
Z wie Zukunft - Mensch 3.0. Die Zukunft der Information (Documentary series)
Kellnerin (SR) Henning Burk Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Vergangene Gegenwart (Short film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Sydney Gunkel Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Ganze Tage - Ganze Nächte (Short film)
Silvia (LR) Sydney Gunkel Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Love (Short film)
Küssen (SR) Denis Carbone Producer: Denis Carbone Produktion
Französisch für Anfängerinnen (Short film)
Dagmar (SR) Elijah Tabere Producer: Lazi Akademie gGmbH [de]
Klas Paris Helau! (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Rotkäppchen (SR) Mona Goos Producer: Mona Goos Produktion
RFID - Die smarte Revolution (Documentary)
Versicherungsfachfrau (LR) Henning Burk Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Herr und Sklave (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Opfer (LR) Mona Goos Producer: Mona Goos Produktion

Television

Sløborn (TV series)
Bundessprecherin Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Martha und Tommy (TV movie)
Barbara Kührer (SR) Petra K. Wagner Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Anna Reitinger (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Tatort - Die Guten und die Bösen (TV movie (series))
Helen Matzerath (SR) Petra K. Wagner Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Frau H. (SR) Marc Hertel Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bauch Beine Flo (Pilot)
Gudi (LR) Marlene Evamaria Meyer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Trips (Webserie) (Series)
Kassandra (SR) Carlo Tuor Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
Tatort - Wer das Schweigen bricht (TV movie (series))
Krankenschwester (SR) Edward Berger Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Lisas Fluch (TV movie)
Laborantin Dina Petra K. Wagner Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Ein guter Sommer (TV movie)
Fabrikarbeiterin Edward Berger Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Tatort - Bevor es dunkel wird (TV movie (series))
Notärztin (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]

Audio

RadioWerbung (Speaker)
Producer: Jazzradio Berlin 106,8 Werbung
Shadow - Dead Riot (Dubbing)
Waco (SR) Derek Wan Producer: Fever Dreams [us]
Guardian of the Realm (DVD) (Dubbing)
Ruby (SR) Ted Smith Producer: Pirate Pictures [us]

Other

Sprecherprobe
Hörbuch (Sprecher)
Nachgeben stillt viele Kriege (Workshop production)
Katrin Flemming (LR) Marlene Evamaria Meyer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Sergeant Pepper (Teaser (series concept))
Gertrud Reinhardt (SR) Manuela Bastian Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
ISFF - Absolventen-Castingbänder 11 (Showreel production)
Franka (LR) Detlef Rönfeldt Producer: ISFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin [de]

Commercial

Greenpeace - Don’t Play With Our Food (Social / Green Spot) (Commercial)
Politikerin Niederlande (LR) Ayla Gottschlich Producer: Soilfilms Media GmbH
Bundeswehr - Versorgung auf See (Industry movie)
Dina (SR) Raphael Wohlgemuth Producer: SpielRaum Filmproduktion GmbH
Verkehrsministerium - Ein Augenblick (Runter vom Gas! Wettberwerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
Frau im Café (SR) Roberto Formica Producer: Quadrolux