Dirc Simpson

Dirc Simpson Vita as

Fischer & Partner - Agentur für Film & Fernsehen
Pamela Fischer
+49 30 440 46192
fischer-partner@fpberlin.deview

Information

Acting age
46 - 54 years
Year of birth
1968 (51 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Rheinisch
Norden
Westphalian
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Boxing, Soccer, Kart racing, Horse riding, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Ice skating, Sailing
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)
Additional skills

Motorboot- und Segelschein, Bass-Gitarre, Umgang mit Schusswaffen

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1995
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Coachingteam Frank Betzelt
Die Tankstelle
Jens Roth
Actors Space
Mediensprechen ISFF
acting studio Berlin

Film

Gegen den Wind - Die Rückkehr (Cinema film)
Resch Ralf Bauer Producer: Ralle Films GmbH
T-34 (Cinema film)
WalterGrimm (SR) Alexey (Aleksey) Sidorov Producer: Mars Media [ru]
Tal der Skorpione (Cinema film)
Erwin Meyer (SR) Patrick Roy Beckert Producer: PR True Movies, Thomas Kercmar [de]
Agape (Short film)
Arthur Metzenbach (SR) Agnes Regan Producer: Hommage Pictures
5 Jahre Leben (Cinema film)
Harry (SR) Stefan Schaller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Delphi (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Laios (LR) Thomas Brekle Producer: Thomas Brekle Produktion
Häschen in der Grube (Short film)
Vater (LR) Hanna Doose Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Television

Die Getriebenen (TV movie)
Schumann (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de], RBB [de]
Herr und Frau Bulle - Totentanz (TV movie (series))
Bertram Schick (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Der starke Hans (TV movie (series))
Hausherr (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Lucie - geheult wird nicht (Pilot)
Gossmann (SR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Peter Novak (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Frank Limmer (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Ranger - Paradies Heimat. Wolfsspuren (TV movie (series))
Dr. Dreier (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Ranger - Paradies Heimat. Vaterliebe (TV movie (series))
Dr. Dreier (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Alexander Jashow (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Papa hat keinen Plan (TV movie)
Kowalke (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Beck is back! (TV series)
Roland Maas (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Wilsberg - Die Fünfte Gewalt (TV movie (series))
Maximilian Sydow (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bodycheck - Mit Herz durch die Wand (TV movie)
Stefan Eckermann (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Helmut Neubert (SR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Dr. Arthur Strehle (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Jan Mazinger (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Handwerker und andere Katastrophen (TV movie)
Verkäufer Claas (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Bruno (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer (TV series)
Carsten Rohde (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Günther Lengnick (SR) Tobias Stille Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Jens Kringe (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Carsten Groth (LR) Frank Gotthardy Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Helden - Wenn Dein Land Dich braucht (TV movie)
Helikopter Pilot (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Stunde des Bösen - Der zweite Mann (TV movie (series))
Vorgesetzter (SR) Philip Nauck Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)
Notar (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Walter Bach (SR) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Heiter bis tödlich - Fuchs und Gans (TV series)
Kai Keller (LR) Dietmar Klein Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Am Ende die Hoffnung (TV movie)
Kassberg (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Reinhard Hesse (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Allein gegen die Zeit (TV series)
Kommissar Schneider (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de], NDR [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Peer söhngen (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Allein gegen die Zeit (TV series)
Kommissar Schneider (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de], NDR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Bernhard Hessler (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Torsten Kossmann (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Nick Harms (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Schilling (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Ernst Verstaad (Folge 10) (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Taximord (TV movie (series))
Heinrich Wirt (SR) Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Der Kronzeuge (TV movie)
Streifenpolizist (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Alles außer Sex (TV series)
Sascha (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Lunet Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Der Fürst und das Mädchen (TV series)
Benno (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Ben Lenz (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Kill your Darling (Mobile Devices) (TV series)
Belzig (SR) Kilian von Keyserlingk Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
Tatort - Revanche (TV movie (series))
Polizist (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Gier (TV movie (series))
Kommissar (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Peter Keller (SR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Sascha Meinhold (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Edel & Starck (TV series)
Dr. Burmeister (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Sabine! (TV series)
Herr Thürnich (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Hartmut Brunner (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Ermittler (TV series)
Christian Böhm (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Sicherheitsstufe 1 (TV movie (series))
Freddy (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Axel de Winter (LR) Mathias Luther Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Otto Gohlsen (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Medicopter 117 (TV series)
Oleg Kerenski (LR) Wolfgang Dickmann Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: RTL
Küstenwache (TV series)
Jörn Nordberg (LR) Lou Binder Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Going Public (TV movie)
Rettberg (SR) Harald Franklin Producer: Movie Edition GmbH
Und plötzlich wird es dunkel in meinem Leben (TV movie)
Jan (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Arbor TV-Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Prager (LR) Klaus Gendries Producer: terranova Film- und Fernsehproduktion Otto Meissner KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Jean Batiste (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Medicopter 117 (TV series)
Oleg Kerenski (SR) Wolfgang Dickmann Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: RTL
Aeon - Countdown im All (TV series)
Yevgeni (SR) Holger Neuhäuser Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOS Barracuda - Der Tod spielt Roulette (TV movie (series))
Alpha (SR) Michel Bielawa Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Erich Segelke (LR) diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Gregor Beck (LR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schloß Pompom Rouge (TV series)
1. Page (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Domino Film [de] TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Der Schatz im Silbersee
Lt. Knox Norbert Schultze Jr. Theatre: Kalt-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg
ImTtal des Todes
Sam Hawkens Norbert Schultze Jr. Theatre: Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg
Unter Geiern
Schiba-bigk (HR) Norbert Schultze Jr Theatre: Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg
Winnetou 1
Rattler (HR) Norbert schulze Jr. Theatre: Karl-May-Festspiele Bad segeberg
Der Ölprinz
Schi-So Olaf Hörbe Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Der Ölprinz
Schi-So Olaf Hörbe Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Der Schatz im Silbersee
Knox Donald Kraemer Theatre: Karl-May-Festspiele Bad Segeberg
Winnetou 1
Rattler Norbert Schulze Jr. Theatre: Karl-May-Festspiele Bad Segeberg
Unter Geiern
Schwerer Mokassin (HR) Norbert Schulze Jr. Theatre: Karl-May-Festspiele Bad Segeberg
Platonov
Platonov Volker Meyer-Dabisch Theatre: Deutsches Theater- Die Barracke

Audio

BOSCH (Speaker)
Producer: BOSCH/Sprecherdatei Imagefilm
Berliner Wasserbetriebe (Speaker)
Producer: Hastings Werbung
Berliner Wasserbetriebe (Speaker)
Producer: Berliner Wasserbetriebe Werbung
Berlkönig - Sexhotline (Speaker)
Producer: BVG Werbung
Der Berlkönig (Speaker)
Producer: Hastings Werbung
Der Spitzenkandidat (Speaker)
Producer: BSG Kino
MONDO (Speaker)
Producer: Harvest Werbung
Nasivent (Speaker)
Producer: Nasivent Werbung
Roketman (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa Kinospielfilm
Speed is the new Black (Speaker)
Producer: Antares Doku
True Detective 3 (Speaker)
Producer: Taunus Serie
Unbelievable (HR) (Speaker)
Producer: RRP Serie
Alexa & Katie- durchgehende Rolle (Speaker)
Producer: VSI Serie
Alvin (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Serie
American Dad 13,14 (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Serie
An American Murder Mysrety (Speaker)
Producer: Antares Doku
Bizarre Foods (Speaker)
Producer: TVS Doku
Black Lightning 1+2, durchgeh. Rolle (Speaker)
Producer: Splendid Serie
Blade & Soul (Speaker)
Producer: Altagram Game
Chicago Medical (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Serie
Comedy Central (Speaker)
Producer: Comedy Central Station Voice
Die Bier Pioniere (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Doku
Eagle Swat (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Serie
Elementary (Speaker)
Producer: Cinephon Serie
Fairy Tail (Speaker)
Producer: Oxygen Anime
Fifty Shades of Grey 3 (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa Kino
Furiki Wheels - durchgeh. Rolle (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Serie
Golde State Murder (Speaker)
Producer: Antares Doku
Halloween (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa Kino
Han Solo (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Haus des Geldes (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Serie
Hereditary (Speaker)
Producer: Splendid Kino
How it ends (Speaker)
Producer: RRP Spielfilm
How to get away with Murder (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Serie
I Love You (Speaker)
Producer: VSI Spielfilm
Just another Immigrant (Speaker)
Producer: Cinephon Doku
King Lear (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa Kino
Kingdome Come (Speaker)
Producer: Global Loc. Game
Lego DC Superbattles (Speaker)
Producer: Anakan Game
Lodge 49 durchgeh. Rolle (Speaker)
Producer: VSI Serie
MacGyver (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Serie
Madame Secretary - durchgeh. Rolle (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Serie
Maltese (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Serie
Mars 2 (Speaker)
Producer: VSI Doku Fiction
Medal of Honor (Speaker)
Producer: BSG Doku Fiction
Mr. Mercedes (Speaker)
Producer: Hermes Serie
Narcos 4 (Speaker)
Producer: RRP Serie
Navy CIS (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Serie
Netto - Der Weihnachtsmann (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk Werbung
Ocean's 8 (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa Kino
Operation Overloard (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Kino
Predator (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa Kino
Private Eyes (Speaker)
Producer: Brandtfilm Serie
Quantico (Speaker)
Producer: EuroSync Serie
Real Man (Speaker)
Producer: Avanti Media Doku
Safe (Speaker)
Producer: BSG Serie
Saturn Berlin (Speaker)
Producer: Hastings Werbung
Shooter - durchgeh. Rolle (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa Serie
Sicario 2 (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Silence (Speaker)
Producer: Cinephon Kino
Spiderman (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Serie
Spongebob (Speaker)
Producer: DS Serie
Superior Donout (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa Serie
Sword Gai - durchgeh. Rolle (Speaker)
Producer: VSI Anime
Tarzan und Jane (Speaker)
Producer: VSI Serie Zeichentrick
The Alienist (Speaker)
Producer: BSG Serie
The Arrangement (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa Serie
The Ballers - durchgehende Rolle (Speaker)
Producer: VSI Serie
The Defiant Ones (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Doku
The Imposters 1+2, durchgeh. Rolle (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Serie
The Outpost - durchgeh. Rolle (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa Serie
The Rain (Speaker)
Producer: VSI Spielfilm
The Resident (Speaker)
Producer: Arena Serie
The night is short (Speaker)
Producer: G G Synchron Anime
Uncle Bob (Speaker)
Producer: Studio HH Spielfilm
Under the Silver Lake (Speaker)
Producer: Taunus Kino
Unsolved (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Serie
VW Ersatzteile (Speaker)
Producer: VW Werbung
Wheeler Dealer (Speaker)
Producer: Neue Tonfilm Doku
American Made (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Berlin Station (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Serie
Bizarre Foods (Speaker)
Producer: TV Synchron Doku HR
Black Sails (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Serie
Blade Runner 2049 (Speaker)
Producer: BSG Kino
Bones (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa Serie
Bosch (Speaker)
Producer: MG Imagefilm
Cars 3 (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Chicago PD (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Serie
Coco (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Colony (Speaker)
Producer: TV Synchron Serie
Die Betrogene (Speaker)
Producer: Ufa TV-Film
Downsizing (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa Kino
Edge of Alaska (Speaker)
Producer: Antares Doku durchg. Rolle
Godless (Speaker)
Producer: VSI Serie
Guardigans of the Galaxy (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Himmel und Hölle (Speaker)
Producer: Ufa/Rotor TV-Film
House of Cards 5 (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Serie
IPad Pro (Speaker)
Producer: Studio F TV-Werbung
MyRight (Speaker)
Producer: Hofk TV-Werbung
Narcos 3 (Speaker)
Producer: RRP Serie
Pater Brown (Speaker)
Producer: Hermes Serie
Peaky Blinders (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa Serie
Planet der Affen 3 (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa Kino
Ransom (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Serie
Shameless 7,8 (Speaker)
Producer: Cinephon Serie
Signos (Speaker)
Producer: Lavendel Serie
Sozialwahl 2017 (Speaker)
Producer: Hofk TV-Werbung
Suburra (Speaker)
Producer: VSI Serie
Teufel - Lautsprecher (Speaker)
Producer: HK TV-Werbung, Radio, Internet
The Heart Guy (Speaker)
Producer: Deutsche Synchron Serie
Tod einer Kadettin (Speaker)
Producer: Ufa TV-Film
Tolino selct (Speaker)
Producer: div Werbung
VW- Beste Verbindungen (Speaker)
Producer: KR Werbung
VW- Bolero (Speaker)
Producer: KR Werbung
VW- Jeder (Speaker)
Producer: KR Werbung
Web of Lies (Speaker)
Producer: Antares Doku
Welcome to the Wayne (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Serie Cartoon
Wonder Woman (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa Kino
diverse Imagefilme - Erler, Stork, Vögele, Peri (Speaker)
Producer: div Imagefilm
the Thundermanns (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Serie
All American Makers (Speaker)
Producer: Antares Doku
Die Twitter Story (Speaker)
Producer: AVE Doku
Die fünfte Welle (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Homeland (Speaker)
Producer: Cinephon TV-Serie 5. Staffel
House of Cards 4.Staffel (Speaker)
Producer: Scala TV-Serie
LipSyncBattle (Speaker)
Producer: sixx/Antares Doku
Man Caves (Speaker)
Producer: TVS Doku
Müller&Sohn (Speaker)
Producer: Müller&Sohn Imagefilm
Narcos 2 (Speaker)
Producer: RRP Serie
Salvage Dawgs (Speaker)
Producer: TVS Doku
Star Wars Rogue 1 (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Tolino (Speaker)
Producer: div Werbung
Zoomania (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Alles steht Kopf (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Avengers 2 (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Blue Bloods (Speaker)
Producer: Antares Serie
Boardwalk Empire 5. Staffel (Speaker)
Producer: BSG Serie
Chow Masters (Speaker)
Producer: TVS Doku
Codename U.N.C.L.E (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Drachenzähmen leich gemacht (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa Serie
Fat'n Furious (Speaker)
Producer: Antares Doku
Glücksspirale (Speaker)
Producer: Hastings Werbung
Good Wife (Speaker)
Producer: Cinephon Serie
Gunman (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Hamburg.de (Speaker)
Producer: Agentur Werbung div.
Herz der Finsternis (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa Kino
Home (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Homeland- 4. Staffel (Speaker)
Producer: Cinephon Serie
House of Cards (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Serie
Ichwillkuehe.de (Speaker)
Producer: Agentur Werbung
Mad Men (Speaker)
Producer: Cinephon Serie
MisterAuto.de (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk Werbung
Narcos (Speaker)
Producer: GDC Serie
Penny (Speaker)
Producer: Hastings Werbung
Rosbacher Isofit (Speaker)
Producer: Agentur Werbung
Sense 8 (Speaker)
Producer: RRP Serie
Star Wars (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Taken 3- 96 Stunden (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Kino
The Strain 2.Staffel (Speaker)
Producer: Cinephon Serie
VW (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk Werbung
Vampire Diaries (Speaker)
Producer: Cinephon Serie
5 Zimmer Küche Sarg (Speaker)
Producer: Cinephon Kino
American Muscle (Speaker)
Producer: Antares Doku
BSR Image (Speaker)
Producer: Monkey Film Imagefilm
Boyhood (Speaker)
Producer: RC Kino
First Avenger Teil 2 (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Godzilla (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Guardians of the Galaxy (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Mad Men (Speaker)
Producer: Cinephon Serie
Spiderman 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa Kino
St. Vincent (Speaker)
Producer: Splendid Kino
Transcendence (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Der Zauberer von OZ (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Homeland (Speaker)
Producer: Cinephon Serie
Hostages (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Serie
Lincoln (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Lunchbox (Speaker)
Producer: TNT Kino
Monster Uni (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Monuments Men (Speaker)
Producer: RC Kino
Batman (Speaker)
Producer: RC Kino
Merida-Legende der highlands (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Kino
Sherlock Holmes 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa Kino
Microsoft - Sternenstürmer, Berufseinsteiger, Medienschützer (Dubbing)
deutscher Voiceover (SR) Tobias Steidle Producer: Helliwood Media & Education
24 (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa Serie
Sherlock Holmes (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa Kinofilm

Other

Ghost Recon Breakpoint
Videospiel (Sprecher)
Remont
Videospiel (Sprecher)
Mad Max - The Beat of the Heart (Music video)
Buisenessmann (SR) Oliver Betke Producer: Shortleg Films, Oliver Betke [de]
The Esprits - Firefiles (Music video)
Sportlehrer (LR) Florian Stark Producer: Jungtrieb
Neverwinter
Videospiel (Sprecher)
Devision 2
Videospiel (Sprecher)
Heliosphere 11, 12
Hörspiel (Sprecher)
Blade and Soul Session 18
Videospiel (Sprecher)
The Kingdome come
Videospiel (Sprecher - Charlatan)
Mark Brandis
Hörspiel (Sprecher)
ZEUS OPUS
Videospiel (Sprecher)
Neverwinter2
Videospiel (Sprecher)
Joseph Vögele AG - Witos Paving (Image movie)
Hauptdarsteller (LR) Frank Diederichs Producer: Stodtmediendesign GmbH
Foster
Hörspiel (Sprecher)
End of Time 4-6
Hörspiel (Sprecher)
Blade & Soul
Videospiel (Sprecher)
Neverwinter
Videospiel (Sprecher)
Das Starling Projekt
Hörspiel (Sprecher, div. Rollen)
BSR - Unterwegs in Berlin (Image movie)
Hauptdarsteller (LR) Wendla Nölle Producer: Monkey Pictures GmbH
Final Fantasy
Videospiel (Sprecher)
Alien Colonial Marines
Videospiel (Sprecher)
Glashaus
Hörspiel (Sprecher, div. Rollen)
DM - My Place (DM Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Image movie)
Obdachloser (LR) Maximilian Niemann Producer: Johannes Kunkel Produktion
Die Fritzsches
Hörspiel (Sprecher-Live)
Gegen Vergessen für Demokratie e.V - Der 5 Punkte Plan (Image movie)
Wolfgang (LR) Jan Gessler Producer: Lookzoom Filmproduktion Berlin
Eisbrecher - Verrückt (Music video)
Greg (LR) Florian Meimberg Producer: Nasty Little Girl
S.O.S. Wannsee (Teaser (series concept))
Sebastian (LR) Nicolai Tegeler Producer: Colafilm
PeppArt - Der Clou (Commercial)
Security (SR) Michael Gabat Producer: Dealticket
DHL Online Frankierung - Der Streit (Webfilm) (Commercial)
ER (LR) Jens Harald Herzberg Producer: Bavaria Film Interactive GmbH