Dirk Böhling

Dirk Böhling

qualifyer
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.deview

Information

Acting age
44 - 55 years
Year of birth
1964 (54 years)
Place of birth
Preetz / Holstein
Size (in cm)
194
Weight (in kg)
96
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Bremen
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Bremen, Kiel
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Low German
Sport
Scuba diving
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock / Pop: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Awards

2019

Wettbewerb BERLINALE 2019 "Der Goldene Handschuh"

2016

"Die Nacht im Hotel" - Bester Auländischer Film beim L.A. International Underground Film Festival

2006

Grandprix "Beste Ensemble Leistung" Int. Festival Minsk für "Ein Sommer mit Paul"

Film

2019

Dienst ist Dienst (aka Curveball) (Cinema film)

BND-Rechercheur Heiner K. (SR) Johannes Naber Producer: Bon Voyage Films GmbH [de]
2018

Polizeiakte FA-180124 (Short film)

Der Fahrer (LR) Leonardo Re Producer: Freie Agentur e.V. [de]
2018

Die Affäre Borgward (Documentary movie)

Dr. Lüthke (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: NDR [de]
2018

Der Goldene Handschuh (Cinema film)

Soldaten-Nobert (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Bombero International GmbH & Co KG
2016

Forsthaus (Short film)

Förster/Exorzist (LR) Paul-Vincent Mayr Producer: Paul-Vincent Mayr Produktion
2015

Die Nacht im Hotel (Short film)

Herr Schwamm (LR) Konstantinos Sampanis Producer: Moodboard, Konstantinos Sampanis [de]
2012

Like (Short film)

Dieter Schulz (LR) Sören Wachsmuth Producer: söss pictures, Sören Wachsmuth
2010

Tunnel (Short film)

RA von Sobalek (SR) Mathias Steinach Producer: MonstaMovies Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.Kg [de]
2010

Mein Rana (Short film)

Holger Kunze (LR) Hagen Schöne Producer: 724film, Hagen Schöne [de]
2009

Walter bleibt stehen (Short film)

Arzt (SR) Markus Wulf Producer: Schwarzseher GmbH
2008

Hinter den Dünen (Short film)

Polizist Christian Bach Producer: Kinomaton Berlin [de]
2007

Up! Up! To The Sky (Cinema film)

Journalist Hardi Sturm Producer: Schneider & Groos Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: NDR [de]
2007

Controlled Flight into Terrain (Feature film)

Chefredakteur (SR) Daniel K. Krause Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2004

SCHIET (Short film)

Rüdiger (LR) Thomas Lippick Producer: docarts medien GmbH

Television

2019

Das Gesetz sind wir (TV movie)

Grossnager (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Uwe Pistorius (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
2015

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Harald Kowolik (SR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Einmal Hallig und zurück (TV movie)

Jon Espersen (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: arte, NDR [de]
2010

Die Trixxser (TV movie)

Martin van de Hoek (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: RTL
2009

Flemming (TV series)

Jens Dobrick diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Prinz und Bottel (TV series)

Mathe-Lehrer Dr. Zander (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Arme Millionäre (TV series)

Müllmannkollege (SR) diverse Producer: Sanset Film & Fernsehproduktionen GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2006

Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Vom Weiterleben (TV movie (series))

Restaurant-Inhaber Scholz Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Ein Sommer mit Paul (TV movie)

Reisebüro-Mitarbeiter (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
2004

Tatort - Stirb und Werde (TV movie (series))

Martin Ahlheim (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
2004

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Nachtclubconferencier Pulverfass (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2003

Ehespiele (TV movie)

Frauenarzt (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH)
2003

Axel! (TV series)

Autoverkäufer (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2003

Das Duo - Blutiges Geld (TV movie (series))

Kommissar Brandner (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2001

Der Fahnder (TV series)

Richter (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
2001

Paps, Versprechen hält man! (TV movie)

Land-Polizist (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2001

Die Anrheiner (TV series)

Bronsky (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
2000

Himmel und Erde - Ein göttliches Team (TV series)

Ralf Lausen (LR) Claudia Garde Producer: Molina Film
2000

Ich beiß zurück (TV movie)

Pelzer (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Molina Film
1999

Die Anrheiner (TV series)

Bronski (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
1999

Küstenwache (TV series)

Facharzt (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1999

Heimatgeschichten (TV series)

Bruder Magnus (SR) Wolfgang Storch Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
1999

Die Todesgrippe von Köln (TV movie)

Journalist (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
1998

Callboys - Jede Lust hat ihren Preis (TV movie)

SOKO-Beamter (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
1998

...die man liebt... (TV movie)

Schmal (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
1997

Morgen in Verona (TV movie)

Detlef (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
1996

Stadtklinik (TV series)

Bodo Schneider (SR) Martin Nowak Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
1995

Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbes Hunderttausend (TV movie (series))

Maurerpolier (SR) Christa Mühl Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
1993

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Jackmann (SR) Thomas Nikel Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1992

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Jackmann (SR) Klaus Witting Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1991

Zwei Münchner in Hamburg (TV series)

Reiners (SR) Celino Bleiweiß Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1990

Insel der Träume (TV series)

Regieassistent Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
1990

Vera Wesskamp (TV series)

Jojo (SR) Frank Strecker Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
1986

Die Bombe (TV movie)

Radfahrer Christian Görlitz Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
1985

Die Schwarzwaldklinik (TV series)

Wiesel (F: Eine starke Frau) (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1985

Ein heikler Fall (TV series)

Gottfried Detering (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Ottokar Runze GmbH & Co TV Channel: ARD [de]

Audio

2018

Cum on Feel the Noize - Als der Beat zum Rock wurde (Dubbing)

Off-Sprecher Jörg Sonntag Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Audio: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
2015

Die Geschichte von dem kleinen Reiskorn (Dubbing)

Sprecher (LR) Dirk Böhling Producer: Kinescope Film GmbH [de]
2015

Wer war Hitler? (Dubbing)

Sprecher (SR) Hermann Pölking-Eiken Producer: Epoche Media GmbH [de]
2011

Höchstpersönlich - Promi-Weihnachtsspecial (Dubbing)

Sprecher (LR) Dirk Meißner Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Audio: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
2011

Höchstpersönlich - Ulla Kock am Brink (Dubbing)

Sprecher (LR) Jan Vogelgesang Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Audio: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
2011

Höchstpersönlich - Nazan Eckes (Dubbing)

Sprecher (LR) Jan Vogelgesang Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Audio: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
2011

Höchstpersönlich - Annett Louisan (Dubbing)

Sprecher (LR) Jan Vogelgesang Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH
2010

Luxus auf dem Meer - Die Geschichte der Kreuzfahrt (Dubbing)

Sprecher (SR) diverse Producer: Vidicon GmbH [de] Audio: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
2010

Höchstpersönlich - Lea Linster (Dubbing)

Sprecher (LR) Silvia Palmigiano Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Audio: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
2010

Höchstpersönlich - Vicky Leandros (Dubbing)

Sprecher (LR) diverse Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH
2010

Höchstpersönlich - Gesine Cukrowski (Dubbing)

Sprecher (LR) Peter Pepe Pippig Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Audio: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
2009

Höchstpersönlich - Barbara Schöneberger (Dubbing)

Sprecher Britta Rating Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Audio: ARD [de]
2009

Höchstpersönlich - Cornelia Poletto (Dubbing)

Sprecher (LR) Britta Rating Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Audio: ARD [de]
2009

Höchstpersönlich - James Last (Dubbing)

Sprecher (LR) Mathias Siebert Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Audio: ARD [de]
2009

Höchstpersönlich - Paul Potts (Dubbing)

Sprecher (LR) Silvia Palmigiano Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH
2009

Höchstpersönlich - Janina Hartrwig (Dubbing)

Sprecher (LR) Carolin Appelbaum Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH
2008

Höchstpersönlich - Doris Kunstmann (Dubbing)

Sprecher (LR) Hilde Heim Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH

Other

2016

Cuba Libre (Teaser (series concept))

Jens-Christian Hellberg (LR) Timm Kulke Producer: Winkler Studios GmbH [de]