Dirk Borchardt

Dirk Borchardt

Agentur Hübchen GbR
Sanna Hübchen
+49 30 443 41848
sanna@agentur-huebchen.deview

Information

Year of birth
1969 (51 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Portuguese: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Berlin German
Instruments
Berimbau: medium
Percussion: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Boxing, Capoeira, Climb, Horse riding, Rowing, Archery, Swordplay, Thai boxing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Special class (T, L), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver
Additional skills

Gesangsausbildung
Stuntkoordination
Fightchoreographie

Vita entries

Awards

BUDO ACTION Martial Art Kurzfilmfestival Berlin Jury Preis

Film

Fünf Freunde und das Tal der Dinosaurier (Cinema film)
Harald (SR) Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Taschengeld (Short film)
Carl (LR) Annika Pinske Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Pein (Short film)
Pfleger (LR) Ulrike Vahl Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Vergrabene Stimme (Feature film)
Franky (SR) Numan Acar Producer: ACAR Entertainment [de]
Die Rote und Zora (Short film)
Security 1 (SR) Biene Pilavci Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
1. Mai - Helden bei der Arbeit (Cinema film)
Horsti (SR) diverse Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Unter dem Eis (Cinema film)
Michael Niemayer (LR) Aelrun Goette Producer: Eikon Media Stuttgart (formerly Eikon Südwest GmbH [de])
Die Besucher (Short film)
Micki (SR) Ulrike Molsen Producer: Mädchen, die flüstern Filmproduktion, Ulrike Molsen Distribution: arte
Ruhe ! (Short film)
Leiser (LR) Dirk Borchardt Producer: Provinzsternchen [de]
Katze im Sack (Cinema film)
Zuhälter (SR) Florian Schwarz Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Tangled (Short film)
Autofahrer (SR) Holger Heiland Producer: Fruehling Filme
Fremde Freundin (Cinema film)
Fred (SR) Anne Høegh Krohn Producer: Moneypenny Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Wege in die Nacht (Cinema film)
René (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Ö Filmproduktion [de]

Television

Ohne Ausweg (TV movie)
Hanno Pottek (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Familienbande (TV movie (series))
Peer Kaminski (LR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Sehnsucht (TV movie (series))
Peer Kaminski (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Alte Freunde (TV movie (series))
Peer Kaminski (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Auf zu neuen Ufern (TV movie (series))
Peer (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Gegen die Angst (TV movie)
Kommissar Montag (LR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Unter Campern (TV movie (series))
Peer Kaminski (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Der einsame Schwimmer (TV movie (series))
Peer Kaminski (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Mord geht immer - Der Koch ist tot (TV movie)
Küchenchef (LR) Markus Sehr Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Traumschiff - Sambia (TV movie (series))
Hanno Flemming (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jenseits der Angst (TV movie)
Björn Ritter (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schwiegereltern im Busch (TV movie)
Franky Kowalski (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de]
Der Prag-Krimi - Die Wasserleiche (TV movie (series))
Frank Müller (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - KI (TV movie (series))
Robert Degner (LR) Sebastian Marka Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: BR [de]
Rockstars zähmt man nicht (TV movie)
Grobsch (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Charlotte Link - Die Betrogene (TV movie (series))
Caleb Hale (LR) Andreas Linke Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Der Prozeß (TV movie (series))
Peer Kaminski (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Unbekannt (LR) diverse Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Brüder und Söhne (TV movie (series))
Peer Kaminski (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Glasbläserin (TV movie)
Friedhelm Strobel (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Füchsin - Spur auf der Halde (TV movie (series))
René Röpers (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Väter und ihre Söhne (TV movie (series))
Jakob Klier (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Am Ruder (TV movie)
Jens Goede (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Gladbeck (TV series)
Hauptkommissar Schmitz Kilian Riedhof Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Dasslers - Pionier, Brüder und Rivalen (TV series)
Moosbacher (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Unter Verdacht - Verlorene Sicherheit (TV movie (series))
Holger Wilhelm (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marie Brand und die Schatten der Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))
Rainer Sperl (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Hundstage (TV movie (series))
Paul Stiehler (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Stille Wasser (TV movie (series))
Mike Schiffl (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Auf der Straße (TV movie)
Lars Wolter (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Franziskas Welt - Hochzeiten und andere Hürden (TV movie (series))
Christoph Reichel (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Späte Rache (TV movie (series))
Gerd Böttrich (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mörderhus - Der Usedom-Krimi (TV movie (series))
Heiner Krenzlin (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Zwei Familien auf der Palme (TV movie)
Franky Kowalsk (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Hauptkommissar (SR) diverse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kein Entkommen (TV movie)
Polizist Gamse (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwei mitten im Leben (TV movie)
Bernd (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verhängnisvolle Nähe (TV movie)
Mike Böckler (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Pit (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Pit (LR) Richard Huber Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tot im Wald (TV movie (series))
Ulf Habermann (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Holzbaronin (TV series)
Alfred Brauer (1919-1944) (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pastorin (TV movie (series))
Christoph (LR) Josh Broecker Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Pit (LR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Kurt Strassen (SR) diverse Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Der Fall Jakob von Metzler (TV movie)
Hans Joachim Wölfel (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Hektor Preuss (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Polizeiruf 110 - Stillschweigen (TV movie (series))
Bernd Tauber (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Hannah Mangold & Lucy Palm (TV movie (series))
Ulf Habermann (LR) Florian Schwarz Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Am Ende die Hoffnung (TV movie)
Kapitän Wolfram (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Borowski und die Frau am Fenster (TV movie (series))
Hans Nielsson (LR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Kiel GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Marie Brand und die falsche Frau (TV movie (series))
Rainer Sperl (LR) Josh Broecker Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Tödliches Schweigen (TV movie (series))
Holger Bodin (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Callgirl Undercover (TV movie)
Kante (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Der Stolz der Familie (TV movie (series))
Peter Blum (SR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Königskinder (TV movie (series))
Bernd Petermann (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de], WDR [de]
Keiner geht verloren (TV movie)
Berni (SR) Dirk Kummer Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]
Tatort - Heimwärts (TV movie (series))
Mike Breuker (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Die Toten vom Schwarzwald (TV movie)
Sebastian Weber (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Klick gemacht (TV movie (series))
Rolf Darkow (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: BR [de]
Über den Tod hinaus (TV movie)
Einsatzleiter (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Geliebter Mörder (TV movie (series))
Frank Tornow (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Antaeus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Eine Maria aus Stettin (TV movie (series))
Speddy (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Der Erlkönig (TV movie)
Til Fuchs (LR) Urs Egger Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
An die Grenze (TV movie)
Kramm (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Tod auf der Walz (TV movie (series))
Ziemer (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Avista Film [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Lulu (TV movie)
Kungo Poti (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Tatort - Odins Rache (TV movie (series))
V-Mann Olaf (SR) Hannes Stöhr Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Tatort - Bienzle und der süße Tod (TV movie (series))
Heiko Plass (SR) Arend Agthe Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk

Theatre

diverse
diverse diverse Theatre: Diverse Theater: Potsdam,Rostock,Trier,Berlin

Audio

Win Win (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel