Dirk Hermann

Dirk Hermann

Frank Oliver Schulz
Frank Oliver Schulz
+49 160 9809 0002
mail@frank-oliver-schulz.de

Information

Acting age
38 - 51 years
Year of birth
1969 (51 years)
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Köln
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Alicante, Bochum, Bregenz, Dortmund, Rostock, Wuppertal, Andere Stadt
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Norden
Berlin German
Instruments
Recorder: basic
Sport
Basketball, Beach volleyball, Soccer, Miniature golf, Horse riding, Racer, Roller-skating, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Table tennis
Dance
Ballet: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class
Additional skills

Ex-Fussballer 4. Liga

Moderation

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Neigborhood Playhouse (New York)

Other Education & Training

George Loros Schauspielcoaching in New York
Michael Margotta Schauspiel Workshop in New York
Tony Greco Schauspielklasse New York
Gary Kingston Schauspielworkshop Meisner New York
The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York

Awards

Nucleus gewinnt verschiedene internationale Filmpreise
Der Baader- Meinhof Komplex nominiert für den Academy Award bester ausländischer Film
Empty -Gewinner New York Filmfestival

Film

Napoleon (Short film)
Enrico Schotte (LR) Johannes Hülsemann Producer: Flowing Motion Studio, Dimmerling & Eynck GbR [de]
24 Stunden verrückt (Short film)
jan (LR) Philippe Windfuhr Producer: WAM Die Medienakademie GmbH
Der Fremde in mir (interaktiver Film) (Short film)
Lorenz (LR) Torben Andresen Producer: FH Fachhochschule Aachen [de]
Nucleus (Short film)
Ghost (SR) Tobias Bieseke Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Asphalt (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Peter (LR) Nicolai Borger Producer: Nicolai Borger Produktion [de]
Terra X - Sibirien und die Deutschen (2 Teile) (Documentary series)
Adolph Dattan (LR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: Spiegel TV Distribution: ZDF [de]
Not Dead Yet (Short film)
Fremder Nane Moore Producer: Nane Moore Produktion
The Man that was (Short film)
Burghard (LR) Nikolas Bäurle Producer: Despierto Films
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex (Cinema film)
Werner Hoppe (SR) Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Tollwut (Short film)
Sohn (SR) Sebastian Heidinger Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Gegen den Brand (Short film)
Mann (SR) Herbert Wüst Producer: holy-B-pictures
Empty (Short film)
Gefangener Jared Micah Herman Producer: Twilight Industrie LLC [us]
Numb (Short film)
Truckfahrer (SR) Katja Sambeth Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Poem (Feature film)
Grashalm Ralf Schmerberg Producer: Trigger Happy Productions GmbH
Star! Star! (Cinema film)
Partygast Andreas Schimmelbusch Producer: Revolver Films Inc.

Television

KBV - Keine besonderen Vorkommnisse (TV series)
Einsatzleiter Lutz Heineking, jr. Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: TVNOW [de]
Neo Magazin - History (2 Teile) (TV event)
Alex (SR) Constantin Timm Producer: btf GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Breaking Even (TV series)
Polizist Peter (SR) Boris Kunz Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Berlin Models (TV series)
Frank (SR) Florian Anders Producer: filmpool entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Notarzt (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Tintenherz
Staubfinger Anna Scherer Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken-Gastspiele
Der zerbrochene Krug
Licht Peter Raffalt Theatre: Festspiele Wangen
Der Zauberer von Oz
Der Zauberer von Oz Peter Raffalt Theatre: Festspiele Wangen
Mr President First
Peter Westham Stefan Zimmermann Theatre: agon theater -Gastspiele
Schuld und Sühne (ein filmisches Stadtprojekt)
Erzähler Bert Zander Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
homohalal
Abdul Thomas Luft Theatre: Theaterlust
Hokuspokus
Peer Bille Saskia Leder Theatre: Filmtheater
Eine gelungene Ausrede
Mathieu Roland Heitz Theatre: Boulevard Münster
1984
O'Brian Mirko Schombert Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
Michael Kohlhaas
Burgvogt, Luther u.a. Frank Weiß Theatre: Prinzregenttheater Bochum
Ziemlich beste Freunde
Antoine Martina Flügge Theatre: Packhaustheater Bremen
Othello
Jago Konstanze Kappenstein Theatre: Theater in der Rottstr.5 Bochum
Ronaldo und Julia
Gerd Kapulinski Eckehard Eumann Theatre: Mondpalast von Wanne-Eickel
Trennung für Feiglinge
Martin David Wehle Theatre: Packhaustheater Bremen
Hui Buh und der Geist der Weihnacht
König Julius Marco Böß Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Die drei Fragezeichen Kids und der Weihnachtsdieb
Weihnachtsdieb Marco Böß Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Darßer Schmuggler
Spass Holger Schulze Theatre: Darßer Festspiele
Almithra und der Prophet
diverse Arthur Castro Theatre: TUI Cruises Entertainment Mein Schiff 1
Alle sieben Wellen
Leo Leike Arthur Castro Theatre: Tui Cruise Entertainment Mein Schiff 1
Gut gegen Nordwind
Leo Leike Arthur Castro Theatre: Tui Cruises Entertainmeint Mein Schiff 1
Der alte Mann und das Meer Lesung
diverse Arthur Castro Theatre: Tui Cruises Entertainment Mein Schiff 1
Lachen mit Loriot
Hermann Hoppenstedt Arthur Castro Theatre: Tui Cruises Entertainment Mein Schiff 1
Mord auf dem Luxusliner
Martin Buchner Arthur Castro Theatre: Tui Cruises Entertainment Mein Schiff 1
Don Karlos
König Phillipe Nina de la Chevallerie Theatre: Die jungen Klassiker Tournee
Novecento Szenische Lesung
diverse Arthur Castro Theatre: Tui Cruises Entertainment Mein Schiff 1
Fool for Love
Eddie Rasch/York/Hermann -erste Regiearbeit Theatre: Danziger50 Berlin
Frankie und Johnny
Johnny Michel Keller Theatre: Society Players Berlin
Winter in Lönneberga
Alfred Kosmas Chatziioanidis Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Besserwisser (Nach Chatroom von Edna Walsh)
Jim Thilo Schlüßler Theatre: Theater der Bildung Berlin
Die arme Rittermmaid
Das Pferd Ajax Kerstin Lange Theatre: Theater der Bildung Berlin
Die Prinzessin mit dem geheimen Zauberstab
König Thilo Schlüßler Theatre: Theater der Bildung / Danziger50
Nathan der Weise
Tempelritter Roland Bertschi Theatre: Theater der Bildung Berlin
Flatrate Rebellen
Tim Thilo Schlüßler Theatre: Theater der Bildung Berlin
Wer hat dem Weihnachtsmann die Mütze geklaut
Weihnachtsmann Thilo Schlüßler Theatre: Theater der Bildung Berlin/Danziger50
Honigbrot
Ralf Thilo Schlüßler Theatre: ZET Theater Danziger50
Herr Kolpert
Ralf Droht Reto Kamberger Theatre: Society Players Berlin
Johnny Bravo rettet die Welt
El Diabolo Alfred Hartung/Arthur Castro Theatre: Fort Fun Abenteuerland Sauerland
Eine Mutter für Toni
Vater Sascha Halm Theatre: Kindertheater Lichterfelde
Unterwegs nach Lilliput (Nach Harold Pinter)
Len David Hera Theatre: Treibstoff Festival Roxy Theater Basel
Zoo Story
Leading role Dan Brunet Theatre: Backfabrik Berlin
Eine andere Klasse (Nach Nigel Williams)
Fetzer/Vollmond Mario Grothe Theatre: Tourneetheater Leipzig
Surburbia
Buff Dan Brunet Theatre: Freilicht Prenzlauer Berg
Die Bar auf dem Meeresgrund
Schiffssteward Intendanz Leander Hausmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Paula Blonde Transvestite
diverse Geraldo Si Loureiro Theatre: xxy theater Wuppertal
Elizaveta Bam
diverse Andi Dino Ioussa Theatre: Neue Wuth Wuppertal

Audio

Katsche Kopp und Co (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Musicalgala Mein Schiff 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Tui Cruises Entertainment Musicalgala
Musicalgala Mein Schiff 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Tui Cruises Entertainment Musicalgala

Other

Rollenspiele
Firmenevent (Schauspieler Coach)

Commercial

WDR - Staukarte (Commercial)
Mann im Stau (LR) Hans Peter 'HP' Brück Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de]