Dirk Hermann

Dirk Hermann

Frank Oliver Schulz
Frank Oliver Schulz
+49 160 9809 0002
mail@frank-oliver-schulz.de

Information

Acting age
38 - 51 years
Year of birth
1969 (51 years)
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Alicante, Bochum, Bregenz, Dortmund, Rostock, Wuppertal, Andere Stadt
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Recorder: basic
Sport
Basketball, Beach volleyball, Soccer, Miniature golf, Horse riding, Racer, Roller-skating, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Table tennis
Dance
Ballet: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class
Additional skills

Ex-Fussballer 4. Liga

Moderation

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Neigborhood Playhouse (New York)

Other Education & Training

George Loros Schauspielcoaching in New York
Michael Margotta Schauspiel Workshop in New York
Tony Greco Schauspielklasse New York
Gary Kingston Schauspielworkshop Meisner New York
The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York

Awards

Nucleus gewinnt verschiedene internationale Filmpreise
Der Baader- Meinhof Komplex nominiert für den Academy Award bester ausländischer Film
Empty -Gewinner New York Filmfestival

Film

Napoleon (Short film)
Enrico Schotte (LR) Johannes Hülsemann Producer: Flowing Motion Studio, Dimmerling & Eynck GbR [de]
24 Stunden verrückt (Short film)
jan (LR) Philippe Windfuhr Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie [de]
Der Fremde in mir (interaktiver Film) (Short film)
Lorenz (LR) Torben Andresen Producer: FH Fachhochschule Aachen [de]
Nucleus (Short film)
Ghost (SR) Tobias Bieseke Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Asphalt (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Peter (LR) Nicolai Borger Producer: Nicolai Borger Produktion [de]
Terra X - Sibirien und die Deutschen (2 Teile) (Documentary series)
Adolph Dattan (LR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: Spiegel TV Distribution: ZDF [de]
Not Dead Yet (Short film)
Fremder Nane Moore Producer: Nane Moore Produktion
The Man that was (Short film)
Burghard (LR) Nikolas Bäurle Producer: Despierto Films
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex (Cinema film)
Werner Hoppe (SR) Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Tollwut (Short film)
Sohn (SR) Sebastian Heidinger Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Gegen den Brand (Short film)
Mann (SR) Herbert Wüst Producer: holy-B-pictures
Empty (Short film)
Gefangener Jared Micah Herman Producer: Twilight Industrie LLC [us]
Numb (Short film)
Truckfahrer (SR) Katja Sambeth Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Poem (Feature film)
Grashalm Ralf Schmerberg Producer: Trigger Happy Productions GmbH
Star! Star! (Cinema film)
Partygast Andreas Schimmelbusch Producer: Revolver Films Inc.

Television

KBV – Keine besonderen Vorkommnisse (TV series)
Einsatzleiter Lutz Heineking, jr. Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: TVNOW [de]
Neo Magazin - History (2 Teile) (TV event)
Alex (SR) Constantin Timm Producer: btf GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Breaking Even (TV series)
Polizist Peter (SR) Boris Kunz Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Berlin Models (TV series)
Frank (SR) Florian Anders Producer: filmpool entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Notarzt (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Tintenherz
Staubfinger Anna Scherer Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken-Gastspiele
Der zerbrochene Krug
Licht Peter Raffalt Theatre: Festspiele Wangen
Der Zauberer von Oz
Der Zauberer von Oz Peter Raffalt Theatre: Festspiele Wangen
Mr President First
Peter Westham Stefan Zimmermann Theatre: agon theater -Gastspiele
Schuld und Sühne (ein filmisches Stadtprojekt)
Erzähler Bert Zander Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
homohalal
Abdul Thomas Luft Theatre: Theaterlust
Hokuspokus
Peer Bille Saskia Leder Theatre: Filmtheater
Eine gelungene Ausrede
Mathieu Roland Heitz Theatre: Boulevard Münster
1984
O'Brian Mirko Schombert Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
Michael Kohlhaas
Burgvogt, Luther u.a. Frank Weiß Theatre: Prinzregenttheater Bochum
Ziemlich beste Freunde
Antoine Martina Flügge Theatre: Packhaustheater Bremen
Othello
Jago Konstanze Kappenstein Theatre: Theater in der Rottstr.5 Bochum
Ronaldo und Julia
Gerd Kapulinski Eckehard Eumann Theatre: Mondpalast von Wanne-Eickel
Trennung für Feiglinge
Martin David Wehle Theatre: Packhaustheater Bremen
Hui Buh und der Geist der Weihnacht
König Julius Marco Böß Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Die drei Fragezeichen Kids und der Weihnachtsdieb
Weihnachtsdieb Marco Böß Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Darßer Schmuggler
Spass Holger Schulze Theatre: Darßer Festspiele
Almithra und der Prophet
diverse Arthur Castro Theatre: TUI Cruises Entertainment Mein Schiff 1
Alle sieben Wellen
Leo Leike Arthur Castro Theatre: Tui Cruise Entertainment Mein Schiff 1
Gut gegen Nordwind
Leo Leike Arthur Castro Theatre: Tui Cruises Entertainmeint Mein Schiff 1
Der alte Mann und das Meer Lesung
diverse Arthur Castro Theatre: Tui Cruises Entertainment Mein Schiff 1
Lachen mit Loriot
Hermann Hoppenstedt Arthur Castro Theatre: Tui Cruises Entertainment Mein Schiff 1
Mord auf dem Luxusliner
Martin Buchner Arthur Castro Theatre: Tui Cruises Entertainment Mein Schiff 1
Don Karlos
König Phillipe Nina de la Chevallerie Theatre: Die jungen Klassiker Tournee
Novecento Szenische Lesung
diverse Arthur Castro Theatre: Tui Cruises Entertainment Mein Schiff 1
Fool for Love
Eddie Rasch/York/Hermann -erste Regiearbeit Theatre: Danziger50 Berlin
Frankie und Johnny
Johnny Michel Keller Theatre: Society Players Berlin
Winter in Lönneberga
Alfred Kosmas Chatziioanidis Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Besserwisser (Nach Chatroom von Edna Walsh)
Jim Thilo Schlüßler Theatre: Theater der Bildung Berlin
Die arme Rittermmaid
Das Pferd Ajax Kerstin Lange Theatre: Theater der Bildung Berlin
Die Prinzessin mit dem geheimen Zauberstab
König Thilo Schlüßler Theatre: Theater der Bildung / Danziger50
Nathan der Weise
Tempelritter Roland Bertschi Theatre: Theater der Bildung Berlin
Flatrate Rebellen
Tim Thilo Schlüßler Theatre: Theater der Bildung Berlin
Wer hat dem Weihnachtsmann die Mütze geklaut
Weihnachtsmann Thilo Schlüßler Theatre: Theater der Bildung Berlin/Danziger50
Honigbrot
Ralf Thilo Schlüßler Theatre: ZET Theater Danziger50
Herr Kolpert
Ralf Droht Reto Kamberger Theatre: Society Players Berlin
Johnny Bravo rettet die Welt
El Diabolo Alfred Hartung/Arthur Castro Theatre: Fort Fun Abenteuerland Sauerland
Eine Mutter für Toni
Vater Sascha Halm Theatre: Kindertheater Lichterfelde
Unterwegs nach Lilliput (Nach Harold Pinter)
Len David Hera Theatre: Treibstoff Festival Roxy Theater Basel
Zoo Story
Leading role Dan Brunet Theatre: Backfabrik Berlin
Eine andere Klasse (Nach Nigel Williams)
Fetzer/Vollmond Mario Grothe Theatre: Tourneetheater Leipzig
Surburbia
Buff Dan Brunet Theatre: Freilicht Prenzlauer Berg
Die Bar auf dem Meeresgrund
Schiffssteward Intendanz Leander Hausmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Paula Blonde Transvestite
diverse Geraldo Si Loureiro Theatre: xxy theater Wuppertal
Elizaveta Bam
diverse Andi Dino Ioussa Theatre: Neue Wuth Wuppertal

Audio

Katsche Kopp und Co (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Musicalgala Mein Schiff 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Tui Cruises Entertainment Musicalgala
Musicalgala Mein Schiff 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Tui Cruises Entertainment Musicalgala

Other

ARD - Verstehen Sie Spaß? (Webkanal)
Thomas Fleischmann (LR) Sebastian Weimar Producer: HitchOn GmbH
ARD - Verstehen Sie Spaß? (Webkanal)
Regisseur Peter (LR) Sebastian Weimar Producer: HitchOn GmbH
Rollenspiele
Firmenevent (Schauspieler Coach)

Commercial

WDR - Staukarte (Commercial)
Mann im Stau (LR) Hans Peter 'HP' Brück Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de]